bustimes.org

19 - Bulwell Bus Station - Winwood Heights

A service operated by CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)

Map

Monday to Friday

Inbound

Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU05) 09:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:30
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU20) 09:32 13:32 14:32
Bulwell Hazel Street (Stop BU67) 09:33 13:33 14:33
Bulwell Latham Street (Stop BU68) 09:33 13:33 14:33
Bulwell Rock Street (Stop BU69) 09:34 13:34 14:34
Bulwell Hoewood Road (Stop BU80) 09:34 13:34 14:34
Bulwell Norwich Gardens (Stop BU82) 09:35 13:35 14:35
Bulwell Springhill Close (SE-bound) 09:36 13:36 14:36
Bulwell Wingbourne Walk (W-bound) 09:37 13:37 14:37
Bulwell Morrisons (Stop BU24) 09:38 13:38 14:38
Bulwell Morrisons Car Park (Stop BU83) 09:40 13:40 14:40
Bulwell The Apollo (Stop BU25) 09:42 13:42 14:42
Bulwell Hall Lawton Drive (Stop BU26) 09:43 13:43 14:43
Bulwell Bestwood Road (Stop BU27) 09:44 13:44 14:44
Bulwell Bestwood Park Drive (Stop RP19) 09:45 13:45 14:45
Top Valley Tesco (Stop TV12) 07:58 09:46 13:46 14:46
Top Valley Verder Grove (Stop TV31) 07:59 09:47 13:47 14:47
Top Valley Parkview Academy (Stop TV32) 08:00 09:47 13:47 14:47
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV33) 08:01 09:48 13:48 14:48
Top Valley Muirfield Road (Stop TV45) 08:02 09:48 13:48 14:48
Top Valley Kyle View (Stop TV46) 08:03 09:49 13:49 14:49
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP15) 08:04 09:49 13:49 14:49
Bestwood Park Chediston Vale (Stop BP16) 08:05 09:50 13:50 14:50
Bestwood Park Elmbridge Shops (Stop BP17) 08:06 09:51 13:51 14:51
Bestwood Park Belsay Road (Stop BP18) 08:07 09:52 13:52 14:52
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP19) 08:08 09:53 13:53 14:53
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP20) 08:09 09:54 13:54 14:54
Bestwood Park Stevenholme Crescent (Stop BP28) 08:10 09:54 13:54 14:54
Bestwood Park Holmewood Crescent (Stop BP21) 08:11 09:55 13:55 14:55
Bestwood Torbay Crescent (Stop BP22) 08:12 09:55 13:55 14:55
Bestwood Park, adj Police Station 08:13 09:56 13:56 14:56
Bestwood Park, opp Burford School 08:13 09:56 13:56 14:56
Bestwood Park, adj Florimel Court 08:14 09:57 13:57 14:57
Bestwood Park, adj Roundwood Road 09:58 13:58 14:58
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP67) 09:59 13:59 14:59
Bestwood Park Melksham Road (Stop BP47) 10:00 14:00 15:00
Bestwood Park Capenwray Gardens (Stop BP48) 10:01 14:01 15:01
Bestwood Park Milverton Road (Stop BP49) 10:02 14:02 15:02
Bestwood Park, adj Bestwood Lodge Drive 10:03 14:03 15:03
Bestwood Park, opp Roundwood Road 10:04 14:04 15:04
Bestwood Park, adj Queens Bower Road 08:14 10:05 14:05 15:05
Daybrook Oxclose Lane (NE-bound) 08:15 10:06 14:06 15:06
Daybrook, opp Furlong Avenue 08:16 10:07 14:07 15:07
Redhill, adj Galway Road 08:16 10:08 14:08 15:08
Redhill, opp James Street 08:17 10:08 14:08 15:08
Arnold, adj Asda 08:18 10:09 14:09 15:09
Arnold High Street (S-bound) 10:10 14:10 15:10
Arnold Croft Road (SE-bound) 08:19
Arnold, o/s Market Place 10:11 14:11 15:11
Arnold Gedling Road (o/s 53) 10:12 14:12 15:12
Arnold View School (opp) 10:13 14:13 15:13
Arnold, adj Rolleston Drive 10:13 14:13 15:13
Arno Vale, adj Clarborough Drive 10:14 14:14 15:14
Arno Vale, opp Derwent Crescent 10:14 14:14 15:14
Plains Estate, adj Flowers Close 10:15 14:15 15:15
Arnold, adj Leivers Avenue 08:20
Plains Estate, opp Banks Close 10:15 14:15
Arnold, adj Runswick Drive 08:20
Arnold, opp Catton Road 08:21
Arnold, adj Beechwood Road 08:21
Plains Estate, adj Hinsley Close 08:22
Plains Estate, adj Mapperley Orchard 08:22
Plains Estate, opp Edison Way 08:23
Plains Estate Newcombe Drive (NW-bound) 08:24 15:16
Plains Estate, adj Trueman Gardens 10:16 14:16
Plains Estate, adj Davidson Close 08:25 15:17
Plains Estate, opp Hunter Road 10:16 14:16
Plains Estate, in Turning Circle 08:26 15:18
Plains Estate, adj Newcombe Drive 10:16 14:16
Mapperley Plains (o/s 370) 10:17 14:17
Mapperley Plains, adj Spring Lane Top 10:18 14:18
Mapperley Plains, adj Podder Lane 10:19 14:19
Mapperley Plains, opp Plains Farm Close 10:20 14:20
Mapperley Plains, adj Arnold Lane 10:21 14:21
Mapperley Plains Plains Road (SW-bound) 10:22 14:22
Mapperley Plains, opp Newbury Close 10:22 14:22
Mapperley Plains, adj Steedman Avenue 10:23 14:23
Mapperley Shops (SW-bound) 10:23 14:23
Mapperley, adj Whittingham Road 10:24 14:24
Mapperley Woodthorpe Road Top (Stop SH78) 10:25 14:25
Mapperley Penarth Rise (Stop SH79) 10:26 14:26
Mapperley Sherwood Vale Middle (Stop SH80) 10:27 14:27
Mapperley Briarwood Court (Stop SH87) 10:28 14:28
Mapperley Winchester Court (Stop SH96) 10:29 14:29

Outbound

Mapperley Winchester Court (Stop SH96) 09:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:30
Mapperley Briarwood Court (Stop SH87) 09:31 13:31 14:31
Mapperley Sherwood Vale Bridge (Stop SH97) 09:32 13:32 14:32
Mapperley Sherwood Vale Middle (Stop SH89) 09:32 13:32 14:32
Mapperley Penarth Rise (Stop SH90) 09:33 13:33 14:33
Mapperley Woodthorpe Gardens (SE-bound) 09:34 13:34 14:34
Mapperley Woodthorpe Road Top (Stop SH91) 09:34 13:34 14:34
Mapperley Robinson Road (Stop MA17) 09:35 13:35 14:35
Mapperley Shops (NE-bound) 08:40 09:36 13:36 14:36
Mapperley Plains, opp Steedman Avenue 08:41 09:37 13:37 14:37
Mapperley Plains, adj Newbury Close 08:42 09:38 13:38 14:38
Mapperley Plains Plains Road (NE-bound) 08:43 09:38 13:38 14:38
Mapperley Plains, opp Arnold Lane 08:44 09:39 13:39 14:39
Mapperley Plains, adj Plains Farm Close 08:45 09:40 13:40 14:40
Mapperley Plains, opp Podder Lane 08:46 09:40 13:40 14:40
Mapperley Plains (o/s 365) 08:47 09:41 13:41 14:41
Plains Estate, opp Newcombe Drive 08:48 09:43 13:43 14:43
Plains Estate, in Turning Circle 15:25
Plains Estate, adj Hunter Road 08:48 09:43 13:43 14:43
Plains Estate, adj Newcombe Drive 15:26
Plains Estate, opp Trueman Gardens 08:49 09:44 13:44 14:44
Plains Estate, adj Edison Way 15:27
Plains Estate, adj Banks Close 08:49 09:45 13:45 14:45
Plains Estate, opp Mapperley Orchard 15:28
Arno Vale, adj Derwent Crescent 08:50 09:45 13:45 14:45
Plains Estate, opp Hinsley Close 15:28
Arno Vale, opp Clarborough Drive 08:51 09:46 13:46 14:46
Arnold, adj Lynton Gardens 15:29
Arnold, opp Rolleston Drive 08:51 09:46 13:46 14:46
Arnold View School (adj) 08:52 09:47 13:47 14:47
Arnold, adj Gedling Road 08:53 09:48 13:48 14:48
Arnold, opp Market Place 08:54 09:49 13:49 14:49
Arnold High Street (N-bound) 08:55 09:50 13:50 14:50
Arnold, opp Beechwood Road 15:29
Arnold Croft Road (SE-bound) 08:56 09:51 13:51 14:51
Arnold, adj Catton Road 15:30
Arnold, opp Runswick Drive 15:31
Arnold, opp Leivers Avenue 15:31
Arnold Front Street (Stand 4) 08:58 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:32
Redhill, adj James Street 09:00 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:34
Redhill, opp Galway Road 09:01 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:35
Daybrook, adj Furlong Avenue 09:02 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:36
Daybrook Oxclose Lane (SW-bound) 09:03 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:37
Bestwood Park, adj Roundwood Road 09:59 13:59 14:59
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP67) 09:59 13:59 14:59
Bestwood Park Melksham Road (Stop BP47) 10:00 14:00 15:00
Bestwood Park Capenwray Gardens (Stop BP48) 10:01 14:01 15:01
Bestwood Park Milverton Road (Stop BP49) 10:02 14:02 15:02
Bestwood Park, adj Bestwood Lodge Drive 10:02 14:02
Bestwood Park, opp Roundwood Road 10:03 14:03
Bestwood Park, opp Queens Bower Road 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:38
Bestwood Park, adj Byron Street 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:38
Bestwood Park, adj Burford School 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:39
Bestwood Park, opp Police Station 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:39
Bestwood Torbay Crescent (Stop BP06) 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:40
Bestwood Park Holmewood Crescent (Stop BP07) 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:40
Bestwood Park Stevenholme Crescent (Stop BP57) 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:41
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP08) 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:41
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP09) 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:42
Bestwood Park Belsay Road (Stop BP10) 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:42
Bestwood Park Elmbridge Shops (Stop BP11) 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:43
Bestwood Park Chediston Vale (Stop BP12) 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:44
Bestwood Park Belleville Drive (Stop BP13) 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:45
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP14) 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:45
Top Valley Kyle View (Stop TV43) 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:46
Top Valley Muirfield Road (Stop TV44) 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:46
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV07) 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:47
Top Valley Parkview Academy (Stop TV35) 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:48
Top Valley Verder Grove (Stop TV36) 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:49
Top Valley Tesco (Stop TV11) 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:50
Bulwell Bestwood Road (Stop BU28) 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:52
Bulwell Hall Lawton Drive (Stop BU29) 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:53
Bulwell The Apollo (Stop BU30) 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:53
Bulwell Morrisons Car Park (Stop BU83) 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:54
Bulwell Wingbourne Walk (W-bound) 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:56
Bulwell Springhill Close (W-bound) 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:57
Bulwell Norwich Gardens (Stop BU82) 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:58
Bulwell Sandhurst Road (Stop BU81) 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:59
Bulwell Rock Street (Stop BU70) 09:24 10:24 14:24 16:00
Bulwell Latham Street (Stop BU71) 09:25 10:25 14:25 16:01
Bulwell Hazel Street (Stop BU72) 09:25 10:25 14:25 16:01
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU35) 09:26 10:26 14:26 16:02
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU05) 09:28 10:28 14:28 16:03

Timetable data from CT4N Ltd/Bus Open Data Service, 8 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)