🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

19 - Burton - Swadlincote - Measham - Ashby

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Map

Burton - Swadlincote - Measham - Ashby

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) 06:50 08:45 then hourly until 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:25 17:25
Burton upon Trent, opp The Octagon Centre 06:50 08:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:25 17:25
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 06:50 08:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:25 17:25
Stapenhill, adj Woods Lane 06:53 08:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:28 17:28
Stapenhill, adj Greenvale Close 06:54 08:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:29 17:29
Stapenhill, opp Foxglove Avenue 06:55 08:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:30 17:30
Brizlincote, opp 14 Springfield Villas 06:56 08:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:31 17:31
Brizlincote, adj Sefton Close 06:56 08:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:31 17:31
Brizlincote, opp Winchcombe Drive 06:57 08:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:32 17:32
Brizlincote, opp Dalton Avenue 06:57 08:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:32 17:32
Brizlincote, opp Hargate Road 06:58 08:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:33 17:33
Brizlincote, opp Latham Close 06:59 08:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:34 17:34
Brizlincote, opp Beaufort Road Top 06:59 08:54 12:54 13:54 16:35 17:35
Stanhope Bretby, adj 25 Ashby Road East 07:00 08:55 12:55 13:55 16:37 17:37
Stanhope Bretby, opp Stanhope Arms 07:01 08:56 12:56 13:56 16:40 17:40
Stanhope Bretby, opp Business Park 07:01 08:56 12:56 13:56 16:42 17:42
Stanhope Bretby, adj Chesterfield Arms 07:02 08:57 12:57 13:57 16:43 17:43
Newhall, opp Wood Lane Top 07:02 08:57 12:57 13:57 16:44 17:44
Newhall, opp Thorn Tree 07:03 08:58 12:58 13:58 16:46 17:46
Newhall, opp Village Hall 07:04 08:59 12:59 13:59 16:48 17:48
Newhall, adj Hill Street 07:04 08:59 12:59 13:59 16:49 17:49
Newhall, adj George Inn 07:05 09:00 13:00 14:00 16:50 17:50
Newhall, adj Abbotts Road 07:05 09:00 13:00 14:00 16:50 17:50
Newhall, opp Royal Oak 07:05 09:00 13:00 14:00 16:51 17:51
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (SE-bound) 07:06 09:01 13:01 14:01 16:52 17:52
Swadlincote, adj Catholic Club 07:06 09:01 13:01 14:01 16:53 17:53
Swadlincote Darklands Road (S-bound) 07:07 09:02 13:02 14:02 16:55 17:55
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 4) 07:09 09:04 13:04 14:04 16:58 17:58
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 4) 07:10 08:15 09:07 13:07 14:07 17:00 18:00
Swadlincote Civic Way (SE-bound) 07:10 08:15 09:07 13:07 14:07 17:00 18:00
Swadlincote, opp Ski Centre 07:11 08:16 09:08 13:08 14:08 17:01 18:01
Swadlincote Sir Herbert Wragg Way (W-bound) 07:11 08:17 09:09 13:09 14:09 17:02 18:02
Swadlincote Coppice Side (S-bound) 07:11 08:17 09:09 13:09 14:09 17:02 18:02
Swadlincote, opp Hastings Road 07:12 08:17 09:09 13:09 14:09 17:02 18:02
Church Gresley, opp Barley Mow 07:12 08:18 09:10 13:10 14:10 17:03 18:03
Church Gresley, opp York Road 07:12 08:18 09:10 13:10 14:10 17:03 18:03
Albert Village, opp Edward Street 07:13 08:19 09:11 13:11 14:11 17:04 18:04
Albert Village, opp Sankey Drive 07:14 08:20 09:12 13:12 14:12 17:05 18:05
Albert Village, adj Primary School 07:14 08:20 09:12 13:12 14:12 17:05 18:05
Albert Village, adj Island Close 07:14 08:20 09:12 13:12 14:12 17:05 18:05
Albert Village, adj Covert Place 07:15 08:21 09:13 13:13 14:13 17:06 18:06
Linton, opp Swainswood Park 07:16 08:22 09:14 13:14 14:14 17:07 18:07
Linton, opp Caravan Park 07:17 08:23 09:15 13:15 14:15 17:08 18:08
Linton, opp Rickmans Corner 07:17 08:24 09:16 13:16 14:16 17:09 18:09
Overseal, opp Green Lane 07:18 08:25 09:17 13:17 14:17 17:10 18:10
Overseal, adj Coronation Street 07:19 08:26 09:18 13:18 14:18 17:11 18:11
Overseal Main Street (S-bound) 08:27
Overseal, adj Robin Hood 07:20 09:19 13:19 14:19 17:12 18:12
Overseal Lullington Road (SW-bound) 07:20 09:19 13:19 14:19 17:12 18:12
Netherseal Gunby Hill (SW-bound) 07:22 09:21 13:21 14:21 17:14 18:14
Netherseal, opp Gunby Farm 07:23 09:22 13:22 14:22 17:15 18:15
Netherseal, adj Gorsey Lane 07:23 09:22 13:22 14:22 17:15 18:15
Netherseal, opp Hawthorn Avenue 07:24 09:23 13:23 14:23 17:16 18:16
Netherseal, opp Clifton Road 07:24 09:23 13:23 14:23 17:16 18:16
Netherseal, opp Hollybush 07:25 09:24 13:24 14:24 17:17 18:17
Netherseal, adj St Peters Church 07:25 09:24 13:24 14:24 17:17 18:17
Acresford, adj Measham Road 07:27 08:30 09:26 13:26 14:26 17:19 18:19
Acresford, adj The Anchorage 07:28 08:30 09:27 13:27 14:27 17:20 18:20
Donisthorpe, adj The Engine 07:30 08:32 09:29 13:29 14:29 17:22 18:22
Donisthorpe, opp Halfway house 07:30 08:32 09:29 13:29 14:29 17:22 18:22
Donisthorpe, o/s Church Street Cemetery 07:31 08:33 09:30 13:30 14:30 17:23 18:23
Donisthorpe, opp Masons Arms PH 07:32 08:34 09:31 13:31 14:31 17:24 18:24
Oakthorpe, adj Measham Road 07:34 08:36 09:33 13:33 14:33 17:26 18:26
Oakthorpe, adj School Street 07:34 08:36 09:33 13:33 14:33 17:26 18:26
Oakthorpe, opp Bon Croft Gardens 07:35 08:37 09:34 13:34 14:34 17:27 18:27
Oakthorpe, adj Stretton View 07:35 08:37 09:34 13:34 14:34 17:27 18:27
Oakthorpe, adj Chapel Street 07:37 08:39 09:36 13:36 14:36 17:29 18:29
Measham, opp Dysons Close 07:38 08:40 09:38 13:38 14:38 17:31 18:31
Measham, adj The Croft 07:39 08:41 09:38 13:38 14:38 17:31 18:31
Measham, before Tamworth Road 07:39 08:41 09:39 13:39 14:39 17:32 18:32
Measham Library (just before) 07:39 08:41 09:39 13:39 14:39 17:32 18:32
Measham, opp Navigation Street 07:40 08:42 09:40 13:40 14:40 17:33 18:33
Measham, opp The Swan 07:41 08:43 09:41 13:41 14:41 17:34 18:34
Measham, o/s New Street 07:41 08:43 09:41 13:41 17:34
Measham, o/s North Walk 07:42 08:44 09:42 13:42 17:35
Packington, adj Vicarage Lane 07:45 08:47 09:45 13:45 17:38
Packington, o/s Bull & Lion 07:45 08:47 09:45 13:45 17:38
Packington, adj Hall Lane 07:46 08:48 09:46 13:46 17:39
Packington, opp Ashby Road 07:47 08:49 09:46 13:46 17:40
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Holyoake Drive 07:49 08:51 09:48 13:48 17:42
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Priorfields 07:51 08:52 09:50 13:50 17:44
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Upper Packington Road 07:52 08:53 09:51 13:51 17:46
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp North Street 07:53 08:55 09:52 13:52 17:47
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Market Street 07:55 08:56 09:53 13:53 17:49

Ashby - Measham - Swadlincote - Burton

Ashby-de-la-Zouch Market Street (E-bound) 08:00 then hourly until 14:00 16:25 17:50
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj North Street 08:00 14:00 16:25 17:50
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Hastings Way 08:02 14:02 16:27 17:52
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj The Gables 08:03 14:03 16:28 17:53
Packington, o/s Ashby Road 08:05 14:05 16:30 17:55
Packington, opp Hall Lane 08:06 14:06 16:31 17:56
Packington, after The Grange 08:06 14:06 16:31 17:56
Packington, opp Bull & Lion 08:06 14:06 16:31 17:56
Packington, opp Vicarage Lane 08:06 14:06 16:31 17:56
Measham, opp North Walk 08:10 14:10 16:35 18:00
Measham, adj The Swan 08:12 14:12 16:37 18:02
Measham, o/s Church 08:12 14:12 16:37 18:02
Measham, adj Navigation Street 08:13 14:13 16:38 18:03
Measham, opp Burton Road 08:13 14:13 16:38 18:03
Measham Tamworth Road (corner of) 08:13 14:13 16:38 18:03
Measham The Croft 08:14 14:14 16:39 18:04
Measham, adj Dysons Close 08:14 14:14 16:39 18:04
Oakthorpe, opp Chapel Street 08:16 14:16 16:41 18:06
Oakthorpe, opp Stretton View 08:18 14:18 16:43 18:08
Oakthorpe, adj Bon Croft Gardens 08:19 14:19 16:44 18:09
Oakthorpe, opp School Street 08:19 14:19 16:44 18:09
Oakthorpe, adj New Street 08:20 14:20 16:45 18:10
Donisthorpe, o/s Masons Arms PH 08:22 14:22 16:47 18:12
Donisthorpe, opp Church Street Cemetery 08:22 14:22 16:47 18:12
Donisthorpe, adj Halfway House 08:23 14:23 16:48 18:13
Donisthorpe, opp The Engine 08:23 14:23 16:48 18:13
Acresford, opp The Anchorage 08:25 14:25 16:50 18:15
Acresford, opp Measham Road 08:26 14:26 16:51 18:16
Netherseal, opp St Peters Church 08:29 14:29 16:54 18:19
Netherseal, adj Hollybush 08:29 14:29 16:54 18:19
Netherseal, adj Clifton Road 08:29 14:29 16:54 18:19
Netherseal, adj Hawthorn Avenue 08:29 14:29 16:54 18:19
Netherseal, opp Gorsey Lane 08:30 14:30 16:55 18:20
Netherseal, adj Gunby Farm 08:31 14:31 16:56 18:21
Netherseal Gunby Hill (NE-bound) 08:31 14:31 16:56 18:21
Overseal Lullington Road (NE-bound) 08:33 14:33 16:58 18:23
Overseal Burton Road (NW-bound) 08:34 14:34 16:59 18:24
Overseal, opp Coronation Street 08:34 14:34 16:59 18:24
Overseal, adj Green Lane 08:35 14:35 17:00 18:25
Overseal, adj Burton Road 225 08:35 14:35 17:00 18:25
Linton, adj Rickmans Corner 08:36 14:36 17:01 18:26
Linton, adj Caravan Park 08:36 14:36 17:01 18:26
Linton, adj Swainswood Park 08:37 14:37 17:02 18:27
Albert Village, opp Island Close 08:39 14:39 17:04 18:29
Albert Village, opp Primary School 08:40 14:40 17:05 18:30
Albert Village, adj Mushroom Hall 08:40 14:40 17:05 18:30
Albert Village, adj Edward Street 08:41 14:41 17:06 18:31
Church Gresley, adj York Road 08:42 14:42 17:07 18:32
Swadlincote, adj Hastings Road 08:42 14:42 17:07 18:32
Swadlincote Coppice Side (N-bound) 08:43 14:43 17:08 18:33
Swadlincote Sir Herbert Wragg Way (E-bound) 08:43 14:43 17:08 18:33
Swadlincote Civic Way (NW-bound) 08:45 14:45 17:10 18:35
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 1) 08:46 14:46 17:11 18:36
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:10 08:15 08:50 14:50 17:15 18:40
Swadlincote Darklands Road (N-bound) 07:11 08:16 08:51 14:51 17:16 18:41
Swadlincote, opp Catholic Club 07:12 08:17 08:52 14:52 17:17 18:42
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (NW-bound) 07:12 08:17 08:52 14:52 17:17 18:42
Newhall, adj Royal Oak 07:13 08:18 08:53 14:53 17:18 18:43
Newhall, opp Abbotts Road 07:14 08:19 08:54 14:54 17:19 18:44
Newhall, opp George Inn 07:14 08:19 08:54 14:54 17:19 18:44
Newhall, opp Hill Street 07:15 08:20 08:55 14:55 17:20 18:45
Newhall, adj Village Hall 07:16 08:21 08:56 14:56 17:21 18:46
Newhall, adj Thorn Tree 07:16 08:21 08:56 14:56 17:21 18:46
Newhall, adj Wood Lane Top 07:17 08:23 08:57 14:57 17:22 18:47
Stanhope Bretby, adj Chesterfield Arms 07:17 08:24 08:57 14:57 17:22 18:47
Stanhope Bretby, adj Business Park 07:17 08:24 08:57 14:57 17:22 18:47
Stanhope Bretby, adj Stanhope Arms 07:18 08:26 08:58 14:58 17:23 18:48
Stanhope Bretby, opp 25 Ashby Road East 07:19 08:28 08:59 14:59 17:24 18:49
Brizlincote, adj Beaufort Road Top 07:20 08:30 09:00 15:00 17:25 18:50
Brizlincote, adj Latham Close 07:21 08:31 09:01 15:01 17:26 18:51
Brizlincote, adj Hargate Road 07:21 08:31 09:01 15:01 17:26 18:51
Brizlincote, adj Dalton Avenue 07:21 08:32 09:01 15:01 17:26 18:51
Brizlincote, adj Winchcombe Drive 07:22 08:33 09:02 15:02 17:27 18:52
Brizlincote, opp Sefton Close 07:23 08:34 09:03 15:03 17:28 18:53
Brizlincote, adj 14 Springfield Villas 07:23 08:34 09:03 15:03 17:28 18:53
Stapenhill, adj Foxglove Avenue 07:24 08:36 09:04 15:04 17:29 18:54
Stapenhill, opp Greenvale Close 07:25 08:37 09:05 15:05 17:30 18:55
Stapenhill, opp Woods Lane 07:26 08:39 09:06 15:06 17:31 18:56
Stapenhill, adj Main Street 07:26 08:40 09:06 15:06 17:31 18:56
Burton upon Trent, opp Bond Street 07:28 08:43 09:08 15:08 17:33 18:58
Burton upon Trent, adj The Octagon Centre 07:29 08:43 09:09 15:09 17:34 18:59
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) 07:30 08:45 09:10 15:10 17:35 19:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Midland Classic