bustimes.org

19 - Burton - Ashby

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Map

Burton to Ashby

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) 06:50 08:45 then hourly until 12:45 13:45 14:55 16:25 17:25
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 06:51 08:46 12:46 13:46 14:56 16:26 17:26
Stapenhill, adj Woods Lane 06:53 08:48 12:48 13:48 14:58 16:28 17:28
Stapenhill, adj Marston Rise 06:54 08:49 12:49 13:49 15:10 16:29 17:29
Stapenhill, opp Foxglove Avenue 06:54 08:49 12:49 13:49 15:10 16:29 17:29
Brizlincote, opp Claymills Close 06:56 08:51 12:51 13:51 15:11 16:31 17:31
Brizlincote, adj Sefton Close 06:56 08:51 12:51 13:51 15:11 16:31 17:31
Brizlincote, opp Winchcombe Drive 06:56 08:51 12:51 13:51 15:11 16:31 17:31
Brizlincote, opp Dalton Avenue 06:57 08:52 12:52 13:52 15:12 16:32 17:32
Brizlincote, opp Hargate Road 06:58 08:53 12:53 13:53 15:13 16:33 17:33
Brizlincote, opp Latham Close 06:59 08:54 12:54 13:54 15:14 16:34 17:34
Brizlincote, opp Bretby Lane 06:59 08:54 12:54 13:54 15:14 16:34 17:34
Stanhope Bretby, adj 25 Ashby Road East 07:00 08:55 12:55 13:55 15:15 16:35 17:35
Stanhope Bretby, opp Stanhope Arms 07:01 08:56 12:56 13:56 15:16 16:36 17:36
Stanhope Bretby, opp Business Park 07:01 08:56 12:56 13:56 15:16 16:37 17:37
Stanhope Bretby, adj Chesterfield Arms 07:02 08:57 12:57 13:57 15:17 16:38 17:38
Newhall, opp Wood Lane Top 07:02 08:57 12:57 13:57 15:18 16:39 17:39
Newhall, opp Thorn Tree 07:03 08:58 12:58 13:58 15:18 16:40 17:40
Newhall, opp Village Hall 07:04 08:59 12:59 13:59 15:18 16:41 17:41
Newhall, adj Hill Street 07:04 08:59 12:59 13:59 15:19 16:42 17:42
Newhall, adj George Inn 07:05 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:20 16:42 17:42
Newhall, adj Abbotts Road 07:05 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:20 16:43 17:43
Newhall, opp Royal Oak 07:05 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:21 16:44 17:44
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (SE-bound) 07:06 09:01 13:01 14:01 15:22 16:45 17:45
Swadlincote, adj Catholic Club 07:06 09:01 13:01 14:01 15:23 16:46 17:46
Swadlincote Darklands Road (S-bound) 07:07 09:02 13:02 14:02 15:25 16:48 17:48
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 4) 07:09 09:04 13:04 14:04 15:27 16:50 17:50
07:10 08:15 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:30 16:55 17:55
Swadlincote Civic Way (SE-bound) 07:10 08:15 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:30 16:55 17:55
Swadlincote, opp Ski Centre 07:11 08:16 09:08 13:08 14:08 15:31 16:56 17:56
Swadlincote Sir Herbert Wragg Way (W-bound) 07:11 08:16 09:08 13:08 14:08 15:31 16:56 17:56
Swadlincote Coppice Side (S-bound) 07:11 08:17 09:09 13:09 14:09 15:32 16:57 17:57
Swadlincote, opp Hastings Road 07:12 08:17 09:09 13:09 14:09 15:32 16:57 17:57
Church Gresley, opp Barley Mow 07:12 08:17 09:09 13:09 14:09 15:32 16:57 17:57
Church Gresley, opp York Road 07:12 08:18 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:33 16:58 17:58
Linton, opp Rickmans Corner 07:18 08:25 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:40 17:05 18:05
Overseal, opp Green Lane 07:19 08:26 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:41 17:06 18:06
Overseal, adj Coronation Street 07:20 08:27 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:42 17:07 18:07
Overseal Main Street (S-bound) 08:27
Overseal, adj Robin Hood 07:20 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:42 17:07 18:07
Overseal Lullington Road (SW-bound) 07:21 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:43 17:08 18:08
Netherseal Gunby Hill (SW-bound) 07:22 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:44 17:09 18:09
Netherseal, opp Gunby Farm 07:23 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:45 17:10 18:10
Netherseal, adj Gorsey Lane 07:24 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:46 17:11 18:11
Netherseal, opp Hawthorn Avenue 07:24 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:46 17:11 18:11
Netherseal, opp Clifton Road 07:25 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:47 17:12 18:12
Netherseal, opp Hollybush 07:25 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:47 17:12 18:12
Netherseal, adj St Peters Church 07:25 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:47 17:12 18:12
Acresford, adj Measham Road 07:27 08:30 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:49 17:14 18:14
Acresford, adj The Anchorage 07:28 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:50 17:15 18:15
Donisthorpe The Engine (adjacent) 07:30 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:52 17:17 18:17
Donisthorpe, opposite Halfway house 07:30 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:52 17:17 18:17
Donisthorpe, outside Church Street Cemetery 07:31 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:53 17:18 18:18
Donisthorpe, opposite Masons Arms PH 07:32 08:34 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:54 17:19 18:19
Oakthorpe, adj Measham Road 07:33 08:35 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:55 17:20 18:20
Oakthorpe, adj School Street 07:34 08:36 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:56 17:21 18:21
Oakthorpe, opp Bon Croft Gardens 07:35 08:37 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:57 17:22 18:22
Oakthorpe, adj Stretton View 07:35 08:37 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:57 17:22 18:22
Oakthorpe, adj Chapel Street 07:37 08:39 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:59 17:24 18:24
Measham, opposite Dysons Close 07:39 08:41 09:38 13:38 14:38 16:01 17:26 18:26
Measham, adj The Croft 07:39 08:41 09:38 13:38 14:38 16:01 17:26 18:26
Measham, before Tamworth Road 07:40 08:42 09:39 13:39 14:39 16:02 17:27 18:27
Measham Library (just before) 07:40 08:42 09:39 13:39 14:39 16:02 17:27 18:27
Measham, opposite Navigation Street 07:41 08:42 09:40 13:40 14:40 16:03 17:28 18:28
Measham, opposite The Swan 07:42 08:43 09:41 13:41 14:41 16:04 17:29 18:29
Measham, outside New Street 07:42 08:43 09:41 13:41 16:04 17:29
Measham, outside North Walk 07:43 08:44 09:42 13:42 16:05 17:30
Packington, adj Vicarage Lane 07:46 08:47 09:45 13:45 16:08 17:33
Packington, outside Bull & Lion 07:47 08:48 09:46 13:46 16:09 17:34
Packington, adj Hall Lane 07:47 08:48 09:46 13:46 16:09 17:34
Packington, opposite Ashby Road 07:48 08:49 09:47 13:47 16:09 17:35
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Holyoake Drive 07:50 08:51 09:49 13:49 16:11 17:37
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Hastings Way 07:50 08:51 09:49 13:49 16:13 17:37
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Priorfields 07:51 08:52 09:50 13:50 16:14 17:38
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Upper Packington Road 07:52 08:53 09:51 13:51 16:15 17:39
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp North Street 07:53 08:54 09:52 13:52 16:16 17:40
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Market Street 07:54 08:56 09:53 13:53 16:19 17:44

Ashby to Burton

Ashby-de-la-Zouch Market Street (E Bound) 08:00 then hourly until 14:00 16:25 17:50
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj North Street 08:00 14:00 16:25 17:50
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Upper Packington Road 08:01 14:01 16:26 17:51
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Hastings Way 08:02 14:02 16:27 17:52
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj The Gables 08:03 14:03 16:28 17:53
Packington, outside Ashby Road 08:04 14:04 16:29 17:54
Packington, opp Hall Lane 08:05 14:05 16:30 17:55
Packington, after The Grange 08:05 14:05 16:30 17:55
Packington, opposite Bull & Lion 08:06 14:06 16:31 17:56
Packington, opposite Vicarage Lane 08:06 14:06 16:31 17:56
Measham, opposite North Walk 08:10 14:10 16:35 18:00
Measham The Swan (adjacent) 08:12 14:12 16:37 18:02
Measham, outside Church 08:12 14:12 16:37 18:02
Measham Navigation Street (adjacent) 08:12 14:12 16:37 18:02
Measham Tamworth Road (corner of) 08:13 14:13 16:38 18:03
Measham The Croft 08:14 14:14 16:39 18:04
Measham, adj Dysons Close 08:14 14:14 16:39 18:04
Oakthorpe, opposite Chapel Street 08:16 14:16 16:41 18:06
Oakthorpe, opp Stretton View 08:18 14:18 16:43 18:08
Oakthorpe, adj Bon Croft Gardens 08:19 14:19 16:44 18:09
Oakthorpe, opp School Street 08:19 14:19 16:44 18:09
Oakthorpe New Street (adjacent) 08:20 14:20 16:45 18:10
Donisthorpe, outside Masons Arms PH 08:22 14:22 16:47 18:12
Donisthorpe, opposite Church Street Cemetery 08:22 14:22 16:47 18:12
Donisthorpe Halfway House (adjacent) 08:23 14:23 16:48 18:13
Donisthorpe, opposite The Engine 08:23 14:23 16:48 18:13
Acresford, opp The Anchorage 08:25 14:25 16:50 18:15
Acresford, opposite Measham Road 08:26 14:26 16:51 18:16
Netherseal, opp St Peters Church 08:28 14:28 16:53 18:18
Netherseal, adj Hollybush 08:28 14:28 16:53 18:18
Netherseal, adj Clifton Road 08:29 14:29 16:54 18:19
Netherseal, adj Hawthorn Avenue 08:29 14:29 16:54 18:19
Netherseal, opp Gorsey Lane 08:30 14:30 16:55 18:20
Netherseal, adj Gunby Farm 08:30 14:30 16:55 18:20
Netherseal Gunby Hill (NE-bound) 08:31 14:31 16:56 18:21
Overseal Lullington Road (NE-bound) 08:33 14:33 16:58 18:23
Overseal Burton Road (NW-bound) 08:34 14:34 16:59 18:24
Overseal, opp Coronation Street 08:34 14:34 16:59 18:24
Overseal, adj Green Lane 08:34 14:34 16:59 18:24
Overseal, adj Burton Road 225 08:35 14:35 17:00 18:25
Linton, adj Rickmans Corner 08:35 14:35 17:00 18:25
Linton, adj Caravan Park 18:26
Linton, adj Swainswood Park 18:27
Albert Village, opp Island Close 18:28
Albert Village, opp Primary School 18:29
Albert Village, adj Mushroom Hall 18:30
Albert Village, adj Edward Street 18:30
Church Gresley, adj York Road 08:42 14:42 17:07 18:32
Swadlincote, adj Hastings Road 08:42 14:42 17:07 18:32
Swadlincote Coppice Side (N-bound) 08:43 14:43 17:08 18:33
Swadlincote Sir Herbert Wragg Way (E-bound) 08:43 14:43 17:08 18:33
Swadlincote Civic Way (NW-bound) 08:45 14:45 17:10 18:35
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 1) 08:46 14:46 17:11 18:36
07:10 08:15 08:50 14:50 17:15 18:40
Swadlincote Darklands Road (N-bound) 07:11 08:16 08:51 14:51 17:16 18:41
Swadlincote, opp Catholic Club 07:12 08:17 08:52 14:52 17:17 18:42
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (NW-bound) 07:12 08:17 08:52 14:52 17:17 18:42
Newhall, adj Royal Oak 07:13 08:18 08:53 14:53 17:18 18:43
Newhall, opp Abbotts Road 07:14 08:19 08:54 14:54 17:19 18:44
Newhall, opp George Inn 07:14 08:19 08:54 14:54 17:19 18:44
Newhall, opp Hill Street 07:15 08:20 08:55 14:55 17:20 18:45
Newhall, adj Village Hall 07:16 08:21 08:56 14:56 17:21 18:46
Newhall, adj Thorn Tree 07:16 08:21 08:56 14:56 17:21 18:46
Newhall, adj Wood Lane Top 07:17 08:23 08:57 14:57 17:22 18:47
Stanhope Bretby, adj Chesterfield Arms 07:17 08:24 08:57 14:57 17:22 18:47
Stanhope Bretby, adj Business Park 07:18 08:25 08:58 14:58 17:23 18:48
Stanhope Bretby, adj Stanhope Arms 07:18 08:26 08:58 14:58 17:23 18:48
Stanhope Bretby, opp 25 Ashby Road East 07:19 08:28 08:59 14:59 17:24 18:49
Brizlincote, adj Bretby Lane 07:20 08:29 09:00 15:00 17:25 18:50
Brizlincote, adj Latham Close 07:21 08:31 09:01 15:01 17:26 18:51
Brizlincote, adj Hargate Road 07:21 08:31 09:01 15:01 17:26 18:51
Brizlincote, adj Dalton Avenue 07:21 08:32 09:01 15:01 17:26 18:51
Brizlincote, adj Winchcombe Drive 07:22 08:33 09:02 15:02 17:27 18:52
Brizlincote, opp Sefton Close 07:23 08:34 09:03 15:03 17:28 18:53
Brizlincote, adj Claymills Close 07:23 08:35 09:03 15:03 17:28 18:53
Stapenhill, adj Foxglove Avenue 07:25 08:37 09:05 15:05 17:30 18:55
Stapenhill, opp Marston Rise 07:25 08:38 09:05 15:05 17:30 18:55
Stapenhill, opp Woods Lane 07:26 08:39 09:06 15:06 17:31 18:56
Stapenhill, adj St Peters Church 07:27 08:40 09:07 15:07 17:32 18:57
Burton upon Trent, opp Bond Street 07:28 08:43 09:08 15:08 17:33 18:58
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) 07:30 08:45 09:10 15:10 17:35 19:00

Timetable data from Midland Classic/Bus Open Data Service, 5 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Midland Classic