Bus Times

19 - Burton - Swadlincote - Measham - Ashby

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Burton - Swadlincote - Measham - Ashby

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) 08:45 09:55 then hourly until 12:55 13:55 16:10 17:10
Burton upon Trent, opp The Octagon Centre 08:45 09:55 12:55 13:55 16:10 17:10
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 08:45 09:55 12:55 13:55 16:10 17:10
Stapenhill, adj Woods Lane 08:48 09:58 12:58 13:58 16:13 17:13
Stapenhill, adj Greenvale Close 08:49 09:59 12:59 13:59 16:14 17:14
Stapenhill, opp Foxglove Avenue 08:50 10:00 13:00 14:00 16:15 17:15
Brizlincote, opp 14 Springfield Villas 08:51 10:01 13:01 14:01 16:16 17:16
Brizlincote, adj Sefton Close 08:51 10:01 13:01 14:01 16:16 17:16
Brizlincote, opp Winchcombe Drive 08:52 10:02 13:02 14:02 16:17 17:17
Brizlincote, opp Dalton Avenue 08:52 10:02 13:02 14:02 16:17 17:17
Brizlincote, opp Hargate Road 08:53 10:03 13:03 14:03 16:18 17:18
Brizlincote, opp Latham Close 08:54 10:04 13:04 14:04 16:19 17:19
Brizlincote, opp Beaufort Road Top 08:54 10:04 13:04 14:04 16:19 17:19
Stanhope Bretby, adj 25 Ashby Road East 08:55 10:05 13:05 14:05 16:20 17:20
Stanhope Bretby, opp Stanhope Arms 08:56 10:06 13:06 14:06 16:21 17:21
Stanhope Bretby, opp Business Park 08:56 10:06 13:06 14:06 16:21 17:21
Stanhope Bretby, adj Chesterfield Arms 08:57 10:07 13:07 14:07 16:22 17:22
Newhall, opp Wood Lane Top 08:57 10:07 13:07 14:07 16:22 17:22
Newhall, opp Thorn Tree 08:58 10:08 13:08 14:08 16:23 17:23
Newhall, opp Village Hall 08:59 10:09 13:09 14:09 16:24 17:24
Newhall, adj Hill Street 09:01 10:10 13:10 14:10 16:25 17:25
Newhall, adj George Inn 09:02 10:10 13:10 14:10 16:26 17:26
Newhall, adj Abbotts Road 09:03 10:11 13:11 14:11 16:26 17:26
Newhall, opp Royal Oak 09:05 10:11 13:11 14:11 16:27 17:27
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (SE-bound) 09:07 10:12 13:12 14:12 16:29 17:29
Swadlincote, adj Catholic Club 09:09 10:13 13:13 14:13 16:30 17:30
Swadlincote Darklands Road (S-bound) 09:12 10:15 13:15 14:15 16:32 17:32
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 4) 08:17 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:17 16:35 17:35
Swadlincote Civic Way (SE-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:17 16:35 17:35
Swadlincote, opp Ski Centre 08:18 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:18 16:36 17:36
Swadlincote Sir Herbert Wragg Way (W-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:18 16:36 17:36
Swadlincote Coppice Side (S-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:18 16:36 17:36
Swadlincote, opp Hastings Road 08:19 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:19 16:37 17:37
Church Gresley, opp Barley Mow 08:19 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:19 16:37 17:37
Church Gresley, opp York Road 08:19 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:19 16:37 17:37
Albert Village, opp Edward Street 08:20 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:20 16:38 17:38
Albert Village, opp Sankey Drive 08:21 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:21 16:39 17:39
Albert Village, adj Primary School 08:21 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:21 16:39 17:39
Albert Village, adj Island Close 08:21 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:21 16:39 17:39
Albert Village, adj Covert Place 08:22 09:22 10:22 13:22 14:22 16:40 17:40
Linton, opp Swainswood Park 08:22 09:22 10:22 13:22 14:22 16:40 17:40
Linton, opp Caravan Park 08:23 09:23 10:23 13:23 14:23 16:41 17:41
Linton, opp Rickmans Corner 08:24 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:24 16:42 17:42
Overseal, opp Green Lane 08:25 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:25 16:43 17:43
Overseal, adj Coronation Street 08:25 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:25 16:43 17:43
Overseal, adj Robin Hood 08:26 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:26 16:44 17:44
Overseal Lullington Road (SW-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:26 16:44 17:44
Netherseal Gunby Hill (SW-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28 16:46 17:46
Netherseal, opp Gunby Farm 08:29 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:29 16:47 17:47
Netherseal, adj Gorsey Lane 08:29 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:29 16:47 17:47
Netherseal, opp Hawthorn Avenue 08:30 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:30 16:48 17:48
Netherseal, opp Clifton Road 08:30 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:30 16:48 17:48
Netherseal, opp Hollybush 08:31 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:31 16:49 17:49
Netherseal, adj St Peters Church 08:31 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:31 16:49 17:49
Acresford, adj Measham Road 08:33 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:33 16:51 17:51
Acresford, adj The Anchorage 08:34 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:34 16:52 17:52
Donisthorpe, adj The Engine 08:36 09:36 10:36 13:36 14:36 16:54 17:54
Donisthorpe, opp Halfway house 08:36 09:36 10:36 13:36 14:36 16:54 17:54
Donisthorpe, o/s Church Street Cemetery 08:37 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:37 16:55 17:55
Donisthorpe, opp Masons Arms PH 08:38 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:38 16:56 17:56
Oakthorpe, adj Measham Road 08:40 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:40 16:58 17:58
Oakthorpe, adj School Street 08:40 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:40 16:58 17:58
Oakthorpe, opp Bon Croft Gardens 08:41 09:41 10:41 13:41 14:41 16:59 17:59
Oakthorpe, adj Stretton View 08:42 09:42 10:42 13:42 14:42 17:00 18:00
Oakthorpe, adj Chapel Street 08:43 09:43 10:43 13:43 14:43 17:01 18:01
Measham, opp Dysons Close 08:45 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:45 17:03 18:03
Measham, adj The Croft 08:45 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:45 17:03 18:03
Measham, before Tamworth Road 08:46 09:46 10:46 13:46 14:46 17:04 18:04
Measham Library (just before) 08:46 09:46 10:46 13:46 14:46 17:04 18:04
Measham, opp Navigation Street 08:47 09:47 10:47 13:47 14:47 17:05 18:05
Measham, opp The Swan 08:48 09:48 10:48 13:48 14:48 17:06 18:06
Measham, o/s New Street 08:48 09:48 10:48 13:48 17:06
Measham, o/s North Walk 08:49 09:49 10:49 13:49 17:07
Packington, adj Vicarage Lane 08:53 09:53 10:53 13:53 17:12
Packington, o/s Bull & Lion 08:54 09:54 10:54 13:54 17:12
Packington, adj Hall Lane 08:54 09:54 10:54 13:54 17:13
Packington, opp Ashby Road 08:55 09:55 10:55 13:55 17:14
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Holyoake Drive 08:56 09:56 10:56 13:56 17:15
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Priorfields 08:57 09:57 10:57 13:57 17:16
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Upper Packington Road 08:58 09:58 10:58 13:58 17:17
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp North Street 08:59 09:59 10:59 13:59 17:18
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Market Street 09:00 10:00 11:00 14:00 17:19

Ashby - Measham - Swadlincote - Burton

Ashby-de-la-Zouch Market Street (E-bound) 09:10 then hourly until 13:10 14:10 16:05 17:35
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj North Street 09:10 13:10 14:10 16:05 17:35
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Hastings Way 09:12 13:12 14:12 16:07 17:37
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj The Gables 09:12 13:12 14:12 16:07 17:37
Packington, o/s Ashby Road 09:13 13:13 14:13 16:08 17:38
Packington, opp Hall Lane 09:14 13:14 14:14 16:09 17:39
Packington, after The Grange 09:14 13:14 14:14 16:09 17:39
Packington, opp Bull & Lion 09:14 13:14 14:14 16:09 17:39
Packington, opp Vicarage Lane 09:15 13:15 14:15 16:10 17:40
Measham, opp North Walk 09:18 13:18 14:18 16:13 17:43
Measham, adj The Swan 07:35 09:20 13:20 14:20 16:15 17:45
Measham, o/s Church 07:35 09:20 13:20 14:20 16:15 17:45
Measham, adj Navigation Street 07:35 09:20 13:20 14:20 16:15 17:45
Measham, opp Burton Road 07:36 09:21 13:21 14:21 16:16 17:46
Measham Tamworth Road (corner of) 07:36 09:21 13:21 14:21 16:16 17:46
Measham The Croft 07:37 09:22 13:22 14:22 16:17 17:47
Measham, adj Dysons Close 07:37 09:22 13:22 14:22 16:17 17:47
Oakthorpe, opp Chapel Street 07:39 09:24 13:24 14:24 16:19 17:49
Oakthorpe, opp Stretton View 07:41 09:26 13:26 14:26 16:21 17:51
Oakthorpe, adj Bon Croft Gardens 07:41 09:26 13:26 14:26 16:21 17:51
Oakthorpe, opp School Street 07:42 09:27 13:27 14:27 16:22 17:52
Oakthorpe, adj New Street 07:42 09:27 13:27 14:27 16:22 17:52
Donisthorpe, o/s Masons Arms PH 07:45 09:30 13:30 14:30 16:25 17:55
Donisthorpe, opp Church Street Cemetery 07:45 09:30 13:30 14:30 16:25 17:55
Donisthorpe, adj Halfway House 07:45 09:31 13:31 14:31 16:26 17:56
Donisthorpe, opp The Engine 07:46 09:31 13:31 14:31 16:26 17:56
Acresford, opp The Anchorage 07:47 09:33 13:33 14:33 16:28 17:58
Acresford, opp Measham Road 07:48 09:34 13:34 14:34 16:29 17:59
Netherseal, opp St Peters Church 07:50 09:37 13:37 14:37 16:32 18:02
Netherseal, adj Hollybush 07:50 09:37 13:37 14:37 16:32 18:02
Netherseal, adj Clifton Road 07:50 09:37 13:37 14:37 16:32 18:02
Netherseal, adj Hawthorn Avenue 07:50 09:37 13:37 14:37 16:32 18:02
Netherseal, opp Gorsey Lane 07:51 09:38 13:38 14:38 16:33 18:03
Netherseal, adj Gunby Farm 07:52 09:39 13:39 14:39 16:34 18:04
Netherseal Gunby Hill (NE-bound) 07:52 09:39 13:39 14:39 16:34 18:04
Overseal Lullington Road (NE-bound) 07:54 09:41 13:41 14:41 16:36 18:06
Overseal Burton Road (NW-bound) 07:55 08:32 09:42 13:42 14:42 16:37 18:07
Overseal, opp Coronation Street 07:55 08:32 09:42 13:42 14:42 16:37 18:07
Overseal, adj Green Lane 07:55 08:32 09:42 13:42 14:42 16:37 18:07
Overseal, adj Burton Road 225 07:56 08:33 09:43 13:43 14:43 16:38 18:08
Linton, adj Rickmans Corner 07:56 08:33 09:43 13:43 14:43 16:38 18:08
Linton, adj Caravan Park 07:57 08:34 09:44 13:44 14:44 16:39 18:09
Linton, adj Swainswood Park 07:58 08:35 09:45 13:45 14:45 16:40 18:10
Albert Village, opp Island Close 07:59 08:36 09:46 13:46 14:46 16:41 18:11
Albert Village, opp Primary School 08:00 08:37 09:47 13:47 14:47 16:42 18:12
Albert Village, adj Mushroom Hall 08:00 08:38 09:48 13:48 14:47 16:43 18:12
Albert Village, adj Edward Street 08:01 08:40 09:49 13:49 14:48 16:44 18:13
Church Gresley, adj York Road 08:03 08:43 09:51 13:51 14:49 16:46 18:15
Swadlincote, adj Hastings Road 08:03 08:45 09:53 13:53 14:49 16:48 18:15
Swadlincote Coppice Side (N-bound) 08:04 08:47 09:54 13:54 14:50 16:49 18:16
Swadlincote Sir Herbert Wragg Way (E-bound) 08:05 08:48 09:55 13:55 14:50 16:50 18:17
Swadlincote Civic Way (NW-bound) 08:06 08:52 09:58 13:58 14:52 16:53 18:18
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 1) 08:08 08:55 10:00 14:00 14:53 16:55 18:20
Swadlincote Darklands Road (N-bound) 08:55 10:00 14:00 16:55 18:20
Swadlincote, opp Catholic Club 08:56 10:01 14:01 16:56 18:21
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (NW-bound) 08:56 10:01 14:01 16:56 18:21
Newhall, adj Royal Oak 08:57 10:02 14:02 16:57 18:22
Newhall, opp Abbotts Road 08:57 10:02 14:02 16:57 18:22
Newhall, opp George Inn 08:58 10:03 14:03 16:58 18:23
Newhall, opp Hill Street 08:58 10:03 14:03 16:58 18:23
Newhall, adj Village Hall 08:58 10:03 14:03 16:58 18:23
Newhall, adj Thorn Tree 08:59 10:04 14:04 16:59 18:24
Newhall, adj Wood Lane Top 09:00 10:05 14:05 17:00 18:25
Stanhope Bretby, adj Chesterfield Arms 09:00 10:05 14:05 17:00 18:25
Stanhope Bretby, adj Business Park 09:01 10:06 14:06 17:01 18:26
Stanhope Bretby, adj Stanhope Arms 09:02 10:07 14:07 17:02 18:27
Stanhope Bretby, opp 25 Ashby Road East 09:03 10:08 14:08 17:03 18:28
Brizlincote, adj Beaufort Road Top 09:04 10:09 14:09 17:04 18:29
Brizlincote, adj Latham Close 09:05 10:10 14:10 17:05 18:30
Brizlincote, adj Hargate Road 09:05 10:10 14:10 17:05 18:30
Brizlincote, adj Dalton Avenue 09:06 10:11 14:11 17:06 18:31
Brizlincote, adj Winchcombe Drive 09:07 10:11 14:11 17:06 18:31
Brizlincote, opp Sefton Close 09:08 10:12 14:12 17:07 18:32
Brizlincote, adj 14 Springfield Villas 09:08 10:12 14:12 17:07 18:32
Stapenhill, adj Foxglove Avenue 09:11 10:14 14:14 17:09 18:34
Stapenhill, opp Greenvale Close 09:12 10:14 14:14 17:09 18:34
Stapenhill, opp Woods Lane 09:13 10:15 14:15 17:10 18:35
Stapenhill, adj Main Street 09:14 10:16 14:16 17:11 18:36
Burton upon Trent, opp Bond Street 09:18 10:18 14:18 17:13 18:38
Burton upon Trent, adj The Octagon Centre 09:18 10:19 14:19 17:14 18:39
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) 09:20 10:20 14:20 17:15 18:40

Related services

More information