bustimes.org

19 - Burton - Ashby

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Map

Burton to Ashby

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) 08:45 then hourly until 12:45 13:45 14:55 16:25 17:25
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 08:46 12:46 13:46 14:56 16:26 17:26
Stapenhill, adj Woods Lane 08:48 12:48 13:48 14:58 16:28 17:28
Stapenhill, adj Marston Rise 08:49 12:49 13:49 14:59 16:29 17:29
Stapenhill, opp Foxglove Avenue 08:49 12:49 13:49 14:59 16:29 17:29
Brizlincote, opp Claymills Close 08:51 12:51 13:51 15:01 16:31 17:31
Brizlincote, adj Sefton Close 08:51 12:51 13:51 15:01 16:31 17:31
Brizlincote, opp Winchcombe Drive 08:51 12:51 13:51 15:01 16:31 17:31
Brizlincote, opp Dalton Avenue 08:52 12:52 13:52 15:02 16:32 17:32
Brizlincote, opp Hargate Road 08:53 12:53 13:53 15:03 16:33 17:33
Brizlincote, opp Latham Close 08:54 12:54 13:54 15:04 16:34 17:34
Brizlincote, opp Bretby Lane 08:54 12:54 13:54 15:04 16:34 17:34
Stanhope Bretby, adj 25 Ashby Road East 08:55 12:55 13:55 15:05 16:35 17:35
Stanhope Bretby, opp Stanhope Arms 08:56 12:56 13:56 15:06 16:36 17:36
Stanhope Bretby, opp Business Park 08:56 12:56 13:56 15:06 16:37 17:37
Stanhope Bretby, adj Chesterfield Arms 08:57 12:57 13:57 15:07 16:38 17:38
Newhall, opp Wood Lane Top 08:57 12:57 13:57 15:07 16:39 17:39
Newhall, opp Thorn Tree 08:58 12:58 13:58 15:08 16:40 17:40
Newhall, opp Village Hall 08:59 12:59 13:59 15:09 16:41 17:41
Newhall, adj Hill Street 08:59 12:59 13:59 15:09 16:42 17:42
Newhall, adj George Inn 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:10 16:42 17:42
Newhall, adj Abbotts Road 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:10 16:43 17:43
Newhall, opp Royal Oak 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:10 16:44 17:44
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (SE-bound) 09:01 13:01 14:01 15:11 16:45 17:45
Swadlincote, adj Catholic Club 09:01 13:01 14:01 15:11 16:46 17:46
Swadlincote Darklands Road (S-bound) 09:02 13:02 14:02 15:12 16:48 17:48
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 4) 09:04 13:04 14:04 15:14 16:50 17:50
08:15 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:17 16:55 17:55
Swadlincote Civic Way (SE-bound) 08:15 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:17 16:55 17:55
Swadlincote, opp Ski Centre 08:16 09:08 13:08 14:08 15:18 16:56 17:56
Swadlincote Sir Herbert Wragg Way (W-bound) 08:16 09:08 13:08 14:08 15:18 16:56 17:56
Swadlincote Coppice Side (S-bound) 08:17 09:09 13:09 14:09 15:19 16:57 17:57
Swadlincote, opp Hastings Road 08:17 09:09 13:09 14:09 15:19 16:57 17:57
Church Gresley, opp Barley Mow 08:17 09:09 13:09 14:09 15:19 16:57 17:57
Church Gresley, opp York Road 08:18 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:20 16:58 17:58
Linton, opp Rickmans Corner 08:25 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:27 17:05 18:05
Overseal, opp Green Lane 08:26 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:28 17:06 18:06
Overseal, adj Coronation Street 08:27 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:29 17:07 18:07
Overseal Main Street (S-bound) 08:27
Overseal, adj Robin Hood 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:29 17:07 18:07
Overseal Lullington Road (SW-bound) 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:30 17:08 18:08
Netherseal Gunby Hill (SW-bound) 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:31 17:09 18:09
Netherseal, opp Gunby Farm 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:32 17:10 18:10
Netherseal, adj Gorsey Lane 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:33 17:11 18:11
Netherseal, opp Hawthorn Avenue 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:33 17:11 18:11
Netherseal, opp Clifton Road 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:34 17:12 18:12
Netherseal, opp Hollybush 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:34 17:12 18:12
Netherseal, adj St Peters Church 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:34 17:12 18:12
Acresford, adj Measham Road 08:30 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:36 17:14 18:14
Acresford, adj The Anchorage 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:37 17:15 18:15
Donisthorpe The Engine (adjacent) 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:39 17:17 18:17
Donisthorpe, opposite Halfway house 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:39 17:17 18:17
Donisthorpe, outside Church Street Cemetery 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:40 17:18 18:18
Donisthorpe, opposite Masons Arms PH 08:34 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:41 17:19 18:19
Oakthorpe, adj Measham Road 08:35 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:42 17:20 18:20
Oakthorpe, adj School Street 08:36 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:43 17:21 18:21
Oakthorpe, opp Bon Croft Gardens 08:37 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:44 17:22 18:22
Oakthorpe, adj Stretton View 08:37 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:44 17:22 18:22
Oakthorpe, adj Chapel Street 08:39 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:46 17:24 18:24
Measham, opposite Dysons Close 08:41 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:48 17:26 18:26
Measham, adj The Croft 08:41 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:48 17:26 18:26
Measham, before Tamworth Road 08:42 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:49 17:27 18:27
Measham Library (just before) 08:42 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:49 17:27 18:27
Measham, opposite Navigation Street 08:43 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 17:28 18:28
Measham, opposite The Swan 08:44 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:51 17:29 18:29
Measham, outside New Street 08:44 09:41 13:41 15:51 17:29
Measham, outside North Walk 08:45 09:42 13:42 15:52 17:30
Packington, adj Vicarage Lane 08:48 09:45 13:45 15:55 17:33
Packington, outside Bull & Lion 08:49 09:46 13:46 15:56 17:34
Packington, adj Hall Lane 08:49 09:46 13:46 15:56 17:34
Packington, opposite Ashby Road 08:50 09:47 13:47 15:57 17:35
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Holyoake Drive 08:52 09:49 13:49 15:59 17:37
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Hastings Way 08:52 09:49 13:49 15:59 17:37
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Priorfields 08:53 09:50 13:50 16:00 17:38
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Upper Packington Road 08:54 09:51 13:51 16:01 17:39
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp North Street 08:55 09:52 13:52 16:02 17:40
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Market Street 08:56 09:53 13:53 16:03 17:41

Ashby to Burton

Ashby-de-la-Zouch Market Street (E Bound) 09:00 then hourly until 14:00 16:25 17:50
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj North Street 09:00 14:00 16:25 17:50
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Upper Packington Road 09:01 14:01 16:26 17:51
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Hastings Way 09:02 14:02 16:27 17:52
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj The Gables 09:03 14:03 16:28 17:53
Packington, outside Ashby Road 09:04 14:04 16:29 17:54
Packington, opp Hall Lane 09:05 14:05 16:30 17:55
Packington, after The Grange 09:05 14:05 16:30 17:55
Packington, opposite Bull & Lion 09:06 14:06 16:31 17:56
Packington, opposite Vicarage Lane 09:06 14:06 16:31 17:56
Measham, opposite North Walk 09:10 14:10 16:35 18:00
Measham The Swan (adjacent) 07:35 09:12 14:12 16:37 18:02
Measham, outside Church 07:35 09:12 14:12 16:37 18:02
Measham Navigation Street (adjacent) 07:35 09:12 14:12 16:37 18:02
Measham Tamworth Road (corner of) 07:36 09:13 14:13 16:38 18:03
Measham The Croft 07:37 09:14 14:14 16:39 18:04
Measham, adj Dysons Close 07:37 09:14 14:14 16:39 18:04
Oakthorpe, opposite Chapel Street 07:39 09:16 14:16 16:41 18:06
Oakthorpe, opp Stretton View 07:41 09:18 14:18 16:43 18:08
Oakthorpe, adj Bon Croft Gardens 07:42 09:19 14:19 16:44 18:09
Oakthorpe, opp School Street 07:42 09:19 14:19 16:44 18:09
Oakthorpe New Street (adjacent) 07:43 09:20 14:20 16:45 18:10
Donisthorpe, outside Masons Arms PH 07:45 09:22 14:22 16:47 18:12
Donisthorpe, opposite Church Street Cemetery 07:45 09:22 14:22 16:47 18:12
Donisthorpe Halfway House (adjacent) 07:46 09:23 14:23 16:48 18:13
Donisthorpe, opposite The Engine 07:46 09:23 14:23 16:48 18:13
Acresford, opp The Anchorage 07:48 09:25 14:25 16:50 18:15
Acresford, opposite Measham Road 07:49 09:26 14:26 16:51 18:16
Netherseal, opp St Peters Church 07:51 09:28 14:28 16:53 18:18
Netherseal, adj Hollybush 07:51 09:28 14:28 16:53 18:18
Netherseal, adj Clifton Road 07:52 09:29 14:29 16:54 18:19
Netherseal, adj Hawthorn Avenue 07:52 09:29 14:29 16:54 18:19
Netherseal, opp Gorsey Lane 07:53 09:30 14:30 16:55 18:20
Netherseal, adj Gunby Farm 07:53 09:30 14:30 16:55 18:20
Netherseal Gunby Hill (NE-bound) 07:54 09:31 14:31 16:56 18:21
Overseal Lullington Road (NE-bound) 07:56 09:33 14:33 16:58 18:23
Overseal Burton Road (NW-bound) 07:57 08:34 09:34 14:34 16:59 18:24
Overseal, opp Coronation Street 07:57 08:34 09:34 14:34 16:59 18:24
Overseal, adj Green Lane 07:57 08:34 09:34 14:34 16:59 18:24
Overseal, adj Burton Road 225 07:58 08:35 09:35 14:35 17:00 18:25
Linton, adj Rickmans Corner 07:58 08:35 09:35 14:35 17:00 18:25
Church Gresley, adj York Road 08:05 08:42 09:42 14:42 17:07 18:32
Swadlincote, adj Hastings Road 08:05 08:42 09:42 14:42 17:07 18:32
Swadlincote Coppice Side (N-bound) 08:06 08:43 09:43 14:43 17:08 18:33
Swadlincote Sir Herbert Wragg Way (E-bound) 08:06 08:43 09:43 14:43 17:08 18:33
Swadlincote Civic Way (NW-bound) 08:08 08:45 09:45 14:45 17:10 18:35
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 1) 08:09 08:46 09:46 14:46 17:11 18:36
08:15 08:50 09:50 14:50 17:15 18:40
Swadlincote Darklands Road (N-bound) 08:16 08:51 09:51 14:51 17:16 18:41
Swadlincote, opp Catholic Club 08:17 08:52 09:52 14:52 17:17 18:42
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (NW-bound) 08:17 08:52 09:52 14:52 17:17 18:42
Newhall, adj Royal Oak 08:18 08:53 09:53 14:53 17:18 18:43
Newhall, opp Abbotts Road 08:19 08:54 09:54 14:54 17:19 18:44
Newhall, opp George Inn 08:19 08:54 09:54 14:54 17:19 18:44
Newhall, opp Hill Street 08:20 08:55 09:55 14:55 17:20 18:45
Newhall, adj Village Hall 08:21 08:56 09:56 14:56 17:21 18:46
Newhall, adj Thorn Tree 08:21 08:56 09:56 14:56 17:21 18:46
Newhall, adj Wood Lane Top 08:22 08:57 09:57 14:57 17:22 18:47
Stanhope Bretby, adj Chesterfield Arms 08:22 08:57 09:57 14:57 17:22 18:47
Stanhope Bretby, adj Business Park 08:23 08:58 09:58 14:58 17:23 18:48
Stanhope Bretby, adj Stanhope Arms 08:23 08:58 09:58 14:58 17:23 18:48
Stanhope Bretby, opp 25 Ashby Road East 08:24 08:59 09:59 14:59 17:24 18:49
Brizlincote, adj Bretby Lane 08:25 09:00 10:00 15:00 17:25 18:50
Brizlincote, adj Latham Close 08:26 09:01 10:01 15:01 17:26 18:51
Brizlincote, adj Hargate Road 08:26 09:01 10:01 15:01 17:26 18:51
Brizlincote, adj Dalton Avenue 08:26 09:01 10:01 15:01 17:26 18:51
Brizlincote, adj Winchcombe Drive 08:27 09:02 10:02 15:02 17:27 18:52
Brizlincote, opp Sefton Close 08:28 09:03 10:03 15:03 17:28 18:53
Brizlincote, adj Claymills Close 08:28 09:03 10:03 15:03 17:28 18:53
Stapenhill, adj Foxglove Avenue 08:30 09:05 10:05 15:05 17:30 18:55
Stapenhill, opp Marston Rise 08:30 09:05 10:05 15:05 17:30 18:55
Stapenhill, opp Woods Lane 08:31 09:06 10:06 15:06 17:31 18:56
Stapenhill, adj St Peters Church 08:32 09:07 10:07 15:07 17:32 18:57
Burton upon Trent, opp Bond Street 08:33 09:08 10:08 15:08 17:33 18:58
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) 08:35 09:10 10:10 15:10 17:35 19:00

Timetable data from Midland Classic/Bus Open Data Service, 5 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Midland Classic