bustimes.org

19 - Bulwell Bus Station - Winwood Heights

A bus service operated by CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)

Map

Monday to Friday

Bestwood Park - Sherwood - Nottingham

Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU05) 09:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:30
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU20) 09:32 13:32 14:32
Bulwell Hazel Street (Stop BU67) 09:33 13:33 14:33
Bulwell Latham Street (Stop BU68) 09:33 13:33 14:33
Bulwell Rock Street (Stop BU69) 09:34 13:34 14:34
Bulwell Hoewood Road (Stop BU80) 09:34 13:34 14:34
Bulwell Norwich Gardens (Stop BU82) 09:35 13:35 14:35
Bulwell Springhill Close (SE-bound) 09:36 13:36 14:36
Bulwell Wingbourne Walk (W-bound) 09:37 13:37 14:37
Bulwell Morrisons (Stop BU24) 09:38 13:38 14:38
Bulwell Morrisons Car Park (Stop BU83) 09:40 13:40 14:40
Bulwell The Apollo (Stop BU25) 09:42 13:42 14:42
Bulwell Hall Lawton Drive (Stop BU26) 09:43 13:43 14:43
Bulwell Bestwood Road (Stop BU27) 09:44 13:44 14:44
Bulwell Bestwood Park Drive (Stop RP19) 09:45 13:45 14:45
Top Valley Tesco (Stop TV12) 07:58 09:46 13:46 14:46
Top Valley Verder Grove (Stop TV31) 07:59 09:47 13:47 14:47
Top Valley Parkview Academy (Stop TV32) 08:00 09:47 13:47 14:47
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV33) 08:01 09:48 13:48 14:48
Top Valley Muirfield Road (Stop TV45) 08:02 09:48 13:48 14:48
Top Valley Kyle View (Stop TV46) 08:03 09:49 13:49 14:49
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP15) 08:04 09:49 13:49 14:49
Bestwood Park Chediston Vale (Stop BP16) 08:05 09:50 13:50 14:50
Bestwood Park Elmbridge Shops (Stop BP17) 08:06 09:51 13:51 14:51
Bestwood Park Belsay Road (Stop BP18) 08:07 09:52 13:52 14:52
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP19) 08:08 09:53 13:53 14:53
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP20) 08:09 09:54 13:54 14:54
Bestwood Park Stevenholme Crescent (Stop BP28) 08:10 09:54 13:54 14:54
Bestwood Park Holmewood Crescent (Stop BP21) 08:11 09:55 13:55 14:55
Bestwood Torbay Crescent (Stop BP22) 08:12 09:55 13:55 14:55
Bestwood Park, adj Police Station 08:13 09:56 13:56 14:56
Bestwood Park, opp Burford School 08:13 09:56 13:56 14:56
Bestwood Park, adj Florimel Court 08:14 09:57 13:57 14:57
Bestwood Park, adj Roundwood Road 09:58 13:58 14:58
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP67) 09:59 13:59 14:59
Bestwood Park Melksham Road (Stop BP47) 10:00 14:00 15:00
Bestwood Park Capenwray Gardens (Stop BP48) 10:01 14:01 15:01
Bestwood Park Milverton Road (Stop BP49) 10:02 14:02 15:02
Bestwood Park, adj Bestwood Lodge Drive 10:03 14:03 15:03
Bestwood Park, opp Roundwood Road 10:04 14:04 15:04
Bestwood Park, adj Queens Bower Road 08:14 10:05 14:05 15:05
Daybrook Oxclose Lane (NE-bound) 08:15 10:06 14:06 15:06
Daybrook, opp Furlong Avenue 08:16 10:07 14:07 15:07
Redhill, adj Galway Road 08:16 10:08 14:08 15:08
Redhill, opp James Street 08:17 10:08 14:08 15:08
Arnold, adj Asda 08:18 10:09 14:09 15:09
Arnold High Street (S-bound) 10:10 14:10 15:10
Arnold Croft Road (SE-bound) 08:19
Arnold, o/s Market Place 10:11 14:11 15:11
Arnold Gedling Road (o/s 53) 10:12 14:12 15:12
Arnold View School (opp) 10:13 14:13 15:13
Arnold, adj Rolleston Drive 10:13 14:13 15:13
Arno Vale, adj Clarborough Drive 10:14 14:14 15:14
Arno Vale, opp Derwent Crescent 10:14 14:14 15:14
Plains Estate, adj Flowers Close 10:15 14:15 15:15
Arnold, adj Leivers Avenue 08:20
Plains Estate, opp Banks Close 10:15 14:15
Arnold, adj Runswick Drive 08:20
Arnold, opp Catton Road 08:21
Arnold, adj Beechwood Road 08:21
Plains Estate, adj Hinsley Close 08:22
Plains Estate, adj Mapperley Orchard 08:22
Plains Estate, opp Edison Way 08:23
Plains Estate Newcombe Drive (NW-bound) 08:24 15:16
Plains Estate, adj Trueman Gardens 10:16 14:16
Plains Estate, adj Davidson Close 08:25 15:17
Plains Estate, opp Hunter Road 10:16 14:16
Plains Estate, in Turning Circle 08:26 15:18
Plains Estate, adj Newcombe Drive 10:16 14:16
Mapperley Plains (o/s 370) 10:17 14:17
Mapperley Plains, adj Spring Lane Top 10:18 14:18
Mapperley Plains, adj Podder Lane 10:19 14:19
Mapperley Plains, opp Plains Farm Close 10:20 14:20
Mapperley Plains, adj Arnold Lane 10:21 14:21
Mapperley Plains Plains Road (SW-bound) 10:22 14:22
Mapperley Plains, opp Newbury Close 10:22 14:22
Mapperley Plains, adj Steedman Avenue 10:23 14:23
Mapperley Shops (SW-bound) 10:23 14:23
Mapperley, adj Whittingham Road 10:24 14:24
Mapperley Woodthorpe Road Top (Stop SH78) 10:25 14:25
Mapperley Penarth Rise (Stop SH79) 10:26 14:26
Mapperley Sherwood Vale Middle (Stop SH80) 10:27 14:27
Mapperley Briarwood Court (Stop SH87) 10:28 14:28
Mapperley Winchester Court (Stop SH96) 10:29 14:29

Nottingham - Sherwood - Bestwood Park

Mapperley Winchester Court (Stop SH96) 09:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:30
Mapperley Briarwood Court (Stop SH87) 09:31 13:31 14:31
Mapperley Sherwood Vale Bridge (Stop SH97) 09:32 13:32 14:32
Mapperley Sherwood Vale Middle (Stop SH89) 09:32 13:32 14:32
Mapperley Penarth Rise (Stop SH90) 09:33 13:33 14:33
Mapperley Woodthorpe Gardens (SE-bound) 09:34 13:34 14:34
Mapperley Woodthorpe Road Top (Stop SH91) 09:34 13:34 14:34
Mapperley Robinson Road (Stop MA17) 09:35 13:35 14:35
Mapperley Shops (NE-bound) 08:40 09:36 13:36 14:36
Mapperley Plains, opp Steedman Avenue 08:41 09:37 13:37 14:37
Mapperley Plains, adj Newbury Close 08:42 09:38 13:38 14:38
Mapperley Plains Plains Road (NE-bound) 08:43 09:38 13:38 14:38
Mapperley Plains, opp Arnold Lane 08:44 09:39 13:39 14:39
Mapperley Plains, adj Plains Farm Close 08:45 09:40 13:40 14:40
Mapperley Plains, opp Podder Lane 08:46 09:40 13:40 14:40
Mapperley Plains (o/s 365) 08:47 09:41 13:41 14:41
Plains Estate, opp Newcombe Drive 08:48 09:43 13:43 14:43
Plains Estate, in Turning Circle 15:25
Plains Estate, adj Hunter Road 08:48 09:43 13:43 14:43
Plains Estate, adj Newcombe Drive 15:26
Plains Estate, opp Trueman Gardens 08:49 09:44 13:44 14:44
Plains Estate, adj Edison Way 15:27
Plains Estate, adj Banks Close 08:49 09:45 13:45 14:45
Plains Estate, opp Mapperley Orchard 15:28
Arno Vale, adj Derwent Crescent 08:50 09:45 13:45 14:45
Plains Estate, opp Hinsley Close 15:28
Arno Vale, opp Clarborough Drive 08:51 09:46 13:46 14:46
Arnold, adj Lynton Gardens 15:29
Arnold, opp Rolleston Drive 08:51 09:46 13:46 14:46
Arnold View School (adj) 08:52 09:47 13:47 14:47
Arnold, adj Gedling Road 08:53 09:48 13:48 14:48
Arnold, opp Market Place 08:54 09:49 13:49 14:49
Arnold High Street (N-bound) 08:55 09:50 13:50 14:50
Arnold, opp Beechwood Road 15:29
Arnold Croft Road (SE-bound) 08:56 09:51 13:51 14:51
Arnold, adj Catton Road 15:30
Arnold, opp Runswick Drive 15:31
Arnold, opp Leivers Avenue 15:31
Arnold Front Street (Stand 4) 08:58 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:32
Redhill, adj James Street 09:00 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:34
Redhill, opp Galway Road 09:01 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:35
Daybrook, adj Furlong Avenue 09:02 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:36
Daybrook Oxclose Lane (SW-bound) 09:03 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:37
Bestwood Park, adj Roundwood Road 09:59 13:59 14:59
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP67) 09:59 13:59 14:59
Bestwood Park Melksham Road (Stop BP47) 10:00 14:00 15:00
Bestwood Park Capenwray Gardens (Stop BP48) 10:01 14:01 15:01
Bestwood Park Milverton Road (Stop BP49) 10:02 14:02 15:02
Bestwood Park, adj Bestwood Lodge Drive 10:02 14:02
Bestwood Park, opp Roundwood Road 10:03 14:03
Bestwood Park, opp Queens Bower Road 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:38
Bestwood Park, adj Byron Street 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:38
Bestwood Park, adj Burford School 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:39
Bestwood Park, opp Police Station 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:39
Bestwood Torbay Crescent (Stop BP06) 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:40
Bestwood Park Holmewood Crescent (Stop BP07) 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:40
Bestwood Park Stevenholme Crescent (Stop BP57) 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:41
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP08) 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:41
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP09) 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:42
Bestwood Park Belsay Road (Stop BP10) 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:42
Bestwood Park Elmbridge Shops (Stop BP11) 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:43
Bestwood Park Chediston Vale (Stop BP12) 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:44
Bestwood Park Belleville Drive (Stop BP13) 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:45
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP14) 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:45
Top Valley Kyle View (Stop TV43) 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:46
Top Valley Muirfield Road (Stop TV44) 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:46
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV07) 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:47
Top Valley Parkview Academy (Stop TV35) 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:48
Top Valley Verder Grove (Stop TV36) 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:49
Top Valley Tesco (Stop TV11) 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:50
Bulwell Bestwood Road (Stop BU28) 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:52
Bulwell Hall Lawton Drive (Stop BU29) 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:53
Bulwell The Apollo (Stop BU30) 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:53
Bulwell Morrisons Car Park (Stop BU83) 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:54
Bulwell Wingbourne Walk (W-bound) 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:56
Bulwell Springhill Close (W-bound) 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:57
Bulwell Norwich Gardens (Stop BU82) 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:58
Bulwell Sandhurst Road (Stop BU81) 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:59
Bulwell Rock Street (Stop BU70) 09:24 10:24 14:24 16:00
Bulwell Latham Street (Stop BU71) 09:25 10:25 14:25 16:01
Bulwell Hazel Street (Stop BU72) 09:25 10:25 14:25 16:01
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU35) 09:26 10:26 14:26 16:02
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU05) 09:28 10:28 14:28 16:03

Timetable data from CT4N/Bus Open Data Service, 12 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)