bustimes.org

19 - Warrington - Leigh via Winwick, Croft, Culcheth

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Warrington - Leigh

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 12) 05:48 06:25 06:50 07:44 08:17 09:02 then hourly until 13:02 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:02 17:56
Warrington Central Station (Stop FB) 05:49 06:26 06:51 07:45 08:18 09:03 13:03 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:03 17:57
Warrington, o/s WRLFC Rugby Ground 05:49 06:26 06:51 07:45 08:19 09:04 13:04 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:05 17:59
Bewsey, o/s Tesco 05:50 06:27 06:52 07:46 08:19 09:04 13:04 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:05 17:59
Bewsey Owen Street (cnr) 05:50 06:27 06:52 07:46 08:20 09:05 13:05 13:59 14:59 16:00 17:06 18:00
Longford, opp Ireland Street 05:51 06:28 06:53 07:47 08:21 09:06 13:06 14:00 15:00 16:01 17:07 18:01
Longford, opp Alder Lane 05:52 06:29 06:54 07:49 08:22 09:07 13:07 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:10 18:02
Longford, opp Winwick Road College 05:54 06:31 06:56 07:51 08:23 09:08 13:08 14:02 15:02 16:05 17:13 18:04
Longford, o/s Alban Retail Park 05:54 06:31 06:56 07:51 08:23 09:08 13:08 14:02 15:02 16:05 17:13 18:04
Hulme Sandy Lane West (N-bound) 05:55 06:32 06:57 07:53 08:25 09:10 13:10 14:04 15:04 16:07 17:15 18:06
Hulme Mill Lane (cnr) 05:56 06:33 06:59 07:55 08:27 09:12 13:12 14:06 15:06 16:09 17:17 18:08
Winwick, o/s B&Q 05:58 06:35 07:01 07:57 08:29 09:14 13:14 14:08 15:08 16:12 17:20 18:10
Winwick, o/s Post Office 06:00 06:37 07:03 08:01 08:31 09:16 13:16 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:23 18:13
Winwick Ilex Avenue (cnr) 06:00 06:37 07:03 08:01 08:31 09:16 13:16 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:23 18:13
Arbury, opp Falcondale Road 06:00 06:37 07:03 08:02 08:32 09:17 13:17 14:11 15:11 16:15 17:23 18:13
Arbury Lane (opp) 06:01 06:38 07:04 08:03 08:33 09:18 13:18 14:12 15:12 16:16 17:24 18:14
Myddleton, opp Delph Lane 06:01 06:38 07:05 08:03 08:33 09:18 13:18 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:25 18:15
Myddleton Southworth Lane (nr 47) 06:01 06:38 07:05 08:04 08:34 09:19 13:19 14:13 15:13 16:17 17:25 18:15
Smithy Brow, o/s Southworth Farm 06:02 06:39 07:06 08:05 08:35 09:20 13:20 14:14 15:14 16:18 17:26 18:16
Smithy Brow, opp Dam Lane 06:03 06:40 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:21 13:21 14:15 15:15 16:19 17:27 18:17
Smithy Brow (o/s 42) 06:03 06:40 07:07 08:07 08:37 09:22 13:22 14:16 15:16 16:20 17:28 18:18
Croft, opp The Horseshoe 06:04 06:41 07:08 08:08 08:38 09:23 13:23 14:17 15:17 16:21 17:29 18:19
Croft, adj General Elliot 06:04 06:41 07:08 08:08 08:38 09:23 13:23 14:17 15:17 16:21 17:29 18:19
Little Town, opp Hodgekinson Farm 06:05 06:42 07:09 08:09 08:39 09:24 13:24 14:18 15:18 16:22 17:30 18:20
Little Town, opp Lady Lane 06:06 06:43 07:10 08:10 08:40 09:25 13:25 14:19 15:19 16:23 17:31 18:21
Little Town, opp Water Works 06:06 06:43 07:10 08:11 08:40 09:25 13:25 14:19 15:19 16:23 17:31 18:21
Wigshaw, opp Glaziers Lane 06:07 06:44 07:11 08:12 08:41 09:26 13:26 14:20 15:20 16:24 17:32 18:22
Wigshaw, nr Linear Park 06:08 06:45 07:12 08:13 08:42 09:27 13:27 14:21 15:21 16:25 17:33 18:23
Wigshaw Hob Hey Lane (cnr) 06:08 06:45 07:12 08:13 08:42 09:27 13:27 14:21 15:21 16:25 17:33 18:23
Culcheth Cherry Tree (cnr) 06:09 06:46 07:13 08:14 08:43 09:28 13:28 14:22 15:22 16:26 17:34 18:24
Culcheth, opp CPS Centre 06:09 06:46 07:13 08:14 08:43 09:28 13:28 14:22 15:22 16:26 17:34 18:24
Culcheth, o/s Library 06:10 06:47 07:14 08:15 08:44 09:29 13:29 14:23 15:23 16:27 17:35 18:25
06:11 06:50 07:17 08:17 08:47 09:32 13:32 14:26 15:26 16:30 17:37 18:27
Culcheth Hall Drive (cnr) 06:11 06:50 07:17 08:17 08:47 09:32 13:32 14:26 15:26 16:30 17:37 18:27
Culcheth, opp Holcroft Lane 06:12 06:51 07:18 08:18 08:48 09:33 13:33 14:27 15:28 16:31 17:38 18:28
Culcheth, opp Mee Brow Playground 06:13 06:52 07:19 08:19 08:49 09:34 13:34 14:28 15:30 16:32 17:39 18:29
Fowley Common Lane (nr) 06:13 06:52 07:19 08:20 08:50 09:35 13:35 14:29 15:31 16:33 17:40 18:30
Glazebury, o/s George & Dragon 06:14 06:53 07:20 08:21 08:51 09:36 13:36 14:30 15:32 16:34 17:41 18:31
Glazebury, opp Chat Moss Hotel 06:14 06:53 07:20 08:21 08:51 09:36 13:36 14:30 15:33 16:34 17:41 18:31
Glazebury, opp Coronation Avenue 06:15 06:54 07:21 08:22 08:52 09:37 13:37 14:31 15:34 16:35 17:42 18:32
Glazebury, opp Hurst Mill Lane 06:15 06:54 07:21 08:23 08:53 09:38 13:38 14:32 15:35 16:36 17:43 18:33
Glazebury, opp Bents Garden Centre 06:16 06:55 07:22 08:23 08:53 09:38 13:38 14:32 15:36 16:36 17:43 18:33
Glazebury, o/s Foresters Arms 06:16 06:55 07:22 08:24 08:54 09:39 13:39 14:33 15:36 16:37 17:44 18:34
Siddow Common, adj East Lancs Road 06:17 06:56 07:23 08:25 08:55 09:40 13:40 14:34 15:38 16:38 17:45 18:35
Hooten Gardens, adj Hope Carr Lane 06:17 06:57 07:24 08:26 08:55 09:40 13:40 14:34 15:38 16:38 17:45 18:35
Hooten Gardens, nr Hope Carr Road 06:18 06:58 07:25 08:27 08:56 09:41 13:41 14:35 15:39 16:39 17:46 18:36
Hooten Gardens, opp Central Avenue 06:19 06:59 07:26 08:28 08:57 09:42 13:42 14:36 15:40 16:40 17:47 18:37
Leigh, nr Butts Bridge 06:20 07:00 07:27 08:29 08:58 09:43 13:43 14:37 15:41 16:41 17:48 18:38
Leigh, o/s Three Crowns 06:21 07:01 07:29 08:30 08:59 09:44 13:44 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:49 18:39
Leigh, nr Brunswick Street 06:22 07:02 07:31 08:32 09:01 09:46 13:46 14:40 15:46 16:46 17:51 18:41
Leigh, o/s Tesco 06:23 07:03 07:33 08:33 09:03 09:48 13:48 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:53 18:43
Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 06:25 07:05 07:35 08:35 09:05 09:50 13:50 14:44 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:45

Leigh - Warrington

Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 06:30 07:10 08:10 09:10 09:54 then hourly until 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:00 18:00 18:50
Leigh, nr Brown Street South 06:31 07:12 08:12 09:12 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:02 18:02 18:52
Leigh, o/s St Thomas's Church 06:32 07:13 08:13 09:13 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:03 18:03 18:53
Leigh, opp Three Crowns 06:33 07:14 08:14 09:14 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:04 18:04 18:54
Leigh, opp Butts Bridge 06:34 07:15 08:15 09:15 09:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:05 18:05 18:55
Hooten Gardens, nr Central Avenue 06:35 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:06 18:06 18:56
Hooten Gardens, opp Hope Carr Road 06:36 07:17 08:16 09:16 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:06 18:06 18:56
Hooten Gardens, opp Archer Street 06:38 07:20 08:18 09:18 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:08 18:07 18:57
Siddow Common, nr East Lancs Road 06:42 07:24 08:20 09:20 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:10 18:09 18:59
Glazebury, opp Foresters Arms 06:42 07:24 08:20 09:20 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:10 18:09 18:59
Glazebury, o/s Bents Garden Centre 06:42 07:25 08:21 09:21 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:11 18:10 19:00
Glazebury Hurst Mill Lane (cnr) 06:43 07:25 08:21 09:21 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:11 18:10 19:00
Glazebury, nr Coronation Avenue 06:43 07:26 08:22 09:22 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:12 18:11 19:01
Glazebury, o/s Chat Moss Hotel 06:44 07:26 08:22 09:22 10:06 14:06 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:02
Glazebury, opp George & Dragon 06:44 07:27 08:23 09:23 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:13 18:12 19:02
Fowley Common Lane (opp) 06:45 07:28 08:24 09:24 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:14 18:13 19:03
Culcheth, o/s Mee Brow Playground 06:45 07:28 08:24 09:24 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:04
Culcheth, nr Holcroft Lane 06:46 07:29 10:09 14:09 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:05
Culcheth, o/s BP Garage 06:47 07:30 08:26 09:26 10:10 14:10 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:06
Culcheth, opp Library 06:48 07:31 08:27 09:27 10:11 14:11 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:07
06:52 07:34 08:31 09:31 10:13 14:13 15:16 16:16 17:19 18:19 19:09
Culcheth, o/s CPS Centre 06:52 07:34 08:31 09:31 10:13 14:13 15:16 16:16 17:19 18:19 19:09
Culcheth Cherry Tree (cnr) 06:52 07:35 08:31 09:31 10:13 14:13 15:16 16:16 17:19 18:19 19:09
Wigshaw, opp Linear Park 06:53 07:36 08:32 09:32 10:14 14:14 15:17 16:17 17:20 18:20 19:10
Wigshaw Glaziers Lane (cnr) 06:54 07:36 08:33 09:33 10:15 14:15 15:18 16:18 17:20 18:20 19:10
Little Town, o/s Water Works 06:55 07:38 08:34 09:34 10:16 14:16 15:19 16:19 17:21 18:21 19:11
Little Town Lady Lane (cnr) 06:55 07:39 08:34 09:34 10:16 14:16 15:19 16:19 17:22 18:22 19:12
Little Town, o/s Hodgekinson Farm 06:56 07:39 08:35 09:35 10:17 14:17 15:20 16:20 17:22 18:22 19:12
Croft, opp General Elliot 06:57 07:40 08:36 09:36 10:18 14:18 15:21 16:21 17:23 18:23 19:13
Croft, nr The Horseshoe 06:58 07:42 08:37 09:37 10:19 14:19 15:22 16:22 17:24 18:24 19:14
Smithy Brow (opp 42) 06:58 07:42 08:37 09:37 10:19 14:19 15:22 16:22 17:24 18:24 19:14
Smithy Brow Dam Lane (cnr) 06:59 07:43 08:38 09:38 10:20 14:20 15:23 16:23 17:25 18:25 19:15
Smithy Brow, opp Southworth Farm 07:00 07:44 08:39 09:39 10:21 14:21 15:24 16:24 17:26 18:26 19:16
Myddleton Southworth Lane (opp 47) 07:01 07:45 08:40 09:40 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:25 17:27 18:27 19:17
Myddleton Delph Lane (cnr) 07:01 07:46 08:40 09:40 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:25 17:28 18:27 19:17
Arbury Lane (nr) 07:02 07:46 08:41 09:41 10:23 14:23 15:26 16:26 17:28 18:28 19:18
Arbury Falcondale Road (cnr) 07:02 07:47 08:41 09:41 10:23 14:23 15:26 16:26 17:29 18:28 19:18
Winwick, opp Ilex Avenue 07:03 07:48 08:42 09:42 10:24 14:24 15:27 16:27 17:30 18:29 19:19
Winwick, opp Post Office 07:04 07:49 08:43 09:43 10:25 14:25 15:28 16:28 17:31 18:30 19:20
Winwick, opp B&Q 07:08 07:54 08:49 09:49 10:28 14:28 15:31 16:31 17:34 18:32 19:22
Hulme, opp Mill Lane 07:09 07:56 08:51 09:51 10:29 14:29 15:32 16:32 17:35 18:33 19:23
Hulme, nr Fordton Leisure 07:10 07:57 08:52 09:52 10:30 14:30 15:33 16:33 17:36 18:34 19:24
Hulme Sandy Lane West (S-bound) 07:11 07:59 08:54 09:54 10:31 14:31 15:34 16:34 17:37 18:35 19:25
Longford, o/s Winwick Road College 07:14 08:03 08:58 09:58 10:33 14:33 15:37 16:37 17:40 18:37 19:27
Longford Alder Lane (cnr) 07:15 08:05 09:00 10:00 10:34 14:34 15:38 16:38 17:41 18:38 19:28
Longford Ireland Street (cnr) 07:17 08:07 09:02 10:02 10:35 14:35 15:39 16:39 17:42 18:39 19:29
Bewsey, opp Owen Street 07:18 08:08 09:03 10:03 10:36 14:36 15:40 16:40 17:43 18:40 19:30
Bewsey, opp Tesco 07:19 08:09 09:03 10:03 10:36 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:44 18:40 19:30
Warrington, o/s Central Station 07:22 08:12 09:07 10:07 10:40 14:40 15:44 16:44 17:47 18:43 19:33
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 12) 07:24 08:14 09:08 10:08 10:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:49 18:44 19:34

Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 22 November 2021

Warrington’s Own Buses