Bus Times

19 - Witney - Carterton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Carterton - Witney

Carterton, opp Broadshires Health Centre 06:15 07:25 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Carterton, opp Bovingdon Road 06:15 07:25 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Carterton, adj Wycombe Way 06:16 07:26 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Carterton, o/s Town Hall 06:18 07:28 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Carterton, adj Foxcroft Drive 06:18 07:28 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Carterton, adj Alderley Close 06:18 07:28 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Alvescot, o/s Memorial 06:23 07:33 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Black Bourton Station Road (SE-bound) 06:25 07:35 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Black Bourton Turn (adj) 06:25 07:35 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
The Clanfield Tavern (o/s) 06:28 07:38 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Bampton Bridge Street (NE-bound) 06:32 07:42 09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 18:46
Bampton, on Market Square 06:33 07:43 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:47
Bampton Ampney Orchard (NE-bound) 06:33 07:43 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:47
Bampton Mount Owen Road (E-bound) 06:33 07:43 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:47
Aston High Street (E-bound) 06:37 07:47 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:51
Aston Cote Road (NE-bound) 06:37 07:47 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:51
Aston, adj Foxwood 06:37 07:47 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:51
Cote Crossroads (E-bound) 06:38 07:48 09:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 16:55 18:52
Brighthampton, opp Chervil Cottage 06:42 07:53 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 18:56
Brighthampton, opp Lancott Lane 06:42 07:53 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 18:56
Standlake, adj Martins Lane 06:42 07:54 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 18:56
Standlake, o/s Garage 06:43 07:55 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 18:57
Standlake, opp The Black Horse PH 06:44 07:55 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 17:02 18:58
Standlake, adj Woodlands 06:45 07:57 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:59
Standlake, o/s St Giles Church 06:45 07:57 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:59
Standlake, opp Church Mill Close 06:46 07:58 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 19:00
Standlake, opp Hardwick Leisure Park 06:47 07:59 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 19:00
Standlake, opp The Furlong 06:47 08:00 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 19:01
Standlake A415 Junction (SW-bound) 06:48 08:00 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 19:01
Hardwick-with-Yelford, opp Hardwick Turn 06:49 08:02 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 19:03
Ducklington Standlake Road (W-bound) 06:52 08:06 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 19:05
Ducklington, opp Strainges Close 06:53 08:07 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 19:06
Ducklington, opp The Green 06:54 08:08 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:07
Ducklington, adj Moors Close 06:54 08:09 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:07
Witney A40 Flyover (N-bound) 06:55 08:11 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 17:16 19:08
Witney, opp Premier Inn 06:56 08:14 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 17:17 19:09
Witney Ducklington Lane (N-bound) 06:56 08:16 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 17:18 19:09
Witney, adj Moorland Road 06:58 08:19 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 17:20 19:11
Witney, o/s Marriotts Walk 06:59 08:23 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 17:22 19:12
Witney Market Square (Stop B) 07:00 08:25 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:24 17:24 19:13

Witney - Carterton

Witney Market Square (Stop B) 06:35 08:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 17:45 18:55
Witney, opp Holloway Road 06:35 08:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 17:45 18:55
Witney, opp Bus Garage 06:36 08:31 10:31 12:31 13:31 15:31 17:46 18:56
Witney Ducklington Lane (S-bound) 06:37 08:32 10:32 12:32 13:32 15:32 17:47 18:57
Witney, o/s Premier Inn 06:38 08:33 10:33 12:33 13:33 15:33 17:48 18:58
Witney A40 Flyover (S-bound) 06:39 08:34 10:34 12:34 13:34 15:34 17:49 18:59
Ducklington, opp Moors Close 06:40 08:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 17:50 19:00
Ducklington, o/s The Green 06:41 08:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 17:51 19:01
Ducklington, adj Strainges Close 06:41 08:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 17:51 19:01
Ducklington Standlake Road (E-bound) 06:42 08:37 10:37 12:37 13:37 15:37 17:52 19:02
Hardwick-with-Yelford, o/s Hardwick Turn 06:45 08:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 15:40 17:55 19:05
Standlake A415 Junction (NE-bound) 06:47 08:42 10:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 17:57 19:07
Standlake, o/s The Furlong 06:48 08:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 15:43 17:58 19:08
Standlake, o/s Hardwick Leisure Park 06:48 08:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 15:43 17:58 19:08
Standlake, adj Church Mill Close 06:49 08:44 10:44 12:44 13:44 15:44 17:59 19:09
Standlake, opp St Giles Church 06:50 08:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 15:45 18:00 19:10
Standlake, o/s The Bell PH 06:51 08:46 10:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 18:01 19:11
Standlake, o/s The Black Horse PH 06:51 08:46 10:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 18:01 19:11
Standlake, opp Garage 06:52 08:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 15:47 18:02 19:12
Standlake, opp Martins Lane 06:52 08:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 15:47 18:02 19:12
Brighthampton, adj Lancott Lane 06:53 08:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 15:48 18:03 19:13
Brighthampton, o/s Chervil Cottage 06:54 08:49 10:49 12:49 13:49 15:49 18:04 19:14
Cote Crossroads (W-bound) 06:57 08:54 10:54 12:54 13:54 15:54 18:09 19:19
Aston, opp Foxwood 06:58 08:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 18:10 19:20
Aston Cote Road (SW-bound) 06:58 08:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 18:10 19:20
Aston High Street (W-bound) 06:59 08:56 10:56 12:56 13:56 15:56 18:11 19:21
Bampton Mount Owen Road (W-bound) 07:03 08:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 15:58 18:13 19:23
Bampton Ampney Orchard (SW-bound) 07:03 08:59 10:59 12:59 13:59 15:59 18:14 19:24
Bampton Bridge Street (SW-bound) 07:05 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 18:15 19:25
The Clanfield Tavern (opp) 07:10 09:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 16:04 18:19 19:29
Black Bourton Turn (opp) 07:12 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 18:20 19:30
Black Bourton Station Road (NW-bound) 07:13 09:06 11:06 13:06 14:06 16:06 18:21 19:31
Alvescot, opp Memorial 07:15 09:09 11:09 13:09 14:09 16:09 18:24 19:34
Carterton, opp Alderley Close 07:18 09:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 18:27 19:37
Carterton, opp Foxcroft Drive 07:19 09:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 18:28 19:38
Carterton, opp Town Hall 07:19 09:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 18:28 19:38
Carterton Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:20 09:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 16:14 18:29 19:39
Carterton, opp Wycombe Way 07:21 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 18:30 19:40
Carterton, o/s Broadshires Health Centre 07:24 09:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 18:32 19:42

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Oxfordshire