🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

19 - Witney - Carterton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Carterton - Witney

Carterton, opp Broadshires Health Centre 07:35 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Carterton, opp Bovingdon Road 07:35 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Carterton, adj Wycombe Way 07:36 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Carterton, o/s Town Hall 07:38 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Carterton, adj Foxcroft Drive 07:38 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Carterton, adj Alderley Close 07:38 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Alvescot, o/s Memorial 07:43 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Black Bourton Station Road (SE-bound) 07:43 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Black Bourton Turn (adj) 07:43 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
The Clanfield Tavern (o/s) 07:46 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Bampton Bridge Street (NE-bound) 07:50 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 18:44
Bampton, on Market Square 07:51 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 18:45
Bampton Ampney Orchard (NE-bound) 07:51 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 18:45
Bampton Mount Owen Road (E-bound) 07:51 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 18:45
Aston High Street (E-bound) 07:55 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:52 18:49
Aston Cote Road (NE-bound) 07:55 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:52 18:49
Aston, adj Foxwood 07:55 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:52 18:49
Cote Crossroads (E-bound) 07:56 09:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 18:50
Brighthampton, opp Chervil Cottage 08:01 09:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 18:54
Brighthampton, opp Lancott Lane 08:01 09:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 18:54
Standlake, adj Martins Lane 08:02 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 18:54
Standlake, o/s Garage 08:04 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 18:55
Standlake, opp The Black Horse PH 08:05 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 18:56
Standlake, adj Woodlands 08:07 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 17:02 18:57
Standlake, o/s St Giles Church 08:07 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 17:02 18:57
Standlake, opp Church Mill Close 08:08 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 18:58
Standlake, opp Hardwick Leisure Park 08:08 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:58
Standlake, opp The Furlong 08:09 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:59
Standlake A415 Junction (SW-bound) 08:09 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 18:59
Hardwick-with-Yelford, opp Hardwick Turn 08:11 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 19:01
Ducklington Standlake Road (W-bound) 08:13 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 19:03
Ducklington, opp Strainges Close 08:14 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 19:04
Ducklington, opp The Green 08:15 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 19:05
Ducklington, adj Moors Close 08:15 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 19:05
Witney A40 Flyover (N-bound) 08:16 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:06
Witney, opp Premier Inn 08:17 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 19:07
Witney Ducklington Lane (N-bound) 08:18 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 17:16 19:07
Witney, adj Moorland Road 08:19 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 17:18 19:09
Witney, o/s Marriotts Walk 08:21 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 17:20 19:10
Witney Market Square (Stop B) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 17:22 19:11

Witney - Carterton

Witney Market Square (Stop B) 08:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 17:45 18:40
Witney, opp Holloway Road 08:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 17:45 18:40
Witney, opp Bus Garage 08:31 10:31 12:31 13:31 15:31 17:46 18:41
Witney Ducklington Lane (S-bound) 08:32 10:32 12:32 13:32 15:32 17:47 18:42
Witney, o/s Premier Inn 08:33 10:33 12:33 13:33 15:33 17:48 18:43
Witney A40 Flyover (S-bound) 08:34 10:34 12:34 13:34 15:34 17:49 18:44
Ducklington, opp Moors Close 08:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 17:50 18:45
Ducklington, o/s The Green 08:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 17:51 18:46
Ducklington, adj Strainges Close 08:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 17:51 18:46
Ducklington Standlake Road (E-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 13:37 15:37 17:52 18:47
Hardwick-with-Yelford, o/s Hardwick Turn 08:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 15:40 17:55 18:50
Standlake A415 Junction (NE-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 17:57 18:52
Standlake, o/s The Furlong 08:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 15:43 17:58 18:53
Standlake, o/s Hardwick Leisure Park 08:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 15:43 17:58 18:53
Standlake, adj Church Mill Close 08:44 10:44 12:44 13:44 15:44 17:59 18:54
Standlake, opp St Giles Church 08:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 15:45 18:00 18:55
Standlake, o/s The Bell PH 08:46 10:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 18:01 18:56
Standlake, o/s The Black Horse PH 08:46 10:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 18:01 18:56
Standlake, opp Garage 08:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 15:47 18:02 18:57
Standlake, opp Martins Lane 08:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 15:47 18:02 18:57
Brighthampton, adj Lancott Lane 08:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 15:48 18:03 18:58
Brighthampton, o/s Chervil Cottage 08:49 10:49 12:49 13:49 15:49 18:04 18:59
Cote Crossroads (W-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 13:54 15:54 18:09 19:04
Aston, opp Foxwood 08:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 18:10 19:05
Aston Cote Road (SW-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 18:10 19:05
Aston High Street (W-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 13:56 15:56 18:11 19:06
Bampton Mount Owen Road (W-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 15:58 18:13 19:08
Bampton Ampney Orchard (SW-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 13:59 15:59 18:14 19:09
Bampton Bridge Street (SW-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 18:15 19:10
The Clanfield Tavern (opp) 09:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 16:04 18:19 19:10
Black Bourton Turn (opp) 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 18:20
Black Bourton Station Road (NW-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 14:06 16:06 18:21
Alvescot, opp Memorial 09:09 11:09 13:09 14:09 16:09 18:24
Carterton, opp Alderley Close 09:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 18:27
Carterton, opp Foxcroft Drive 09:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 18:28
Carterton, opp Town Hall 09:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 18:28
Carterton Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 16:14 18:29
Carterton, opp Wycombe Way 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 18:30
Carterton, o/s Broadshires Health Centre 09:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 18:32

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 1 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Oxfordshire