bustimes.org

190 - Gravesend Railway Station - Damigos Road

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Damigos Road to Gravesend Railway Station

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A6) 07:12 07:55 08:32 then every 20 minutes until 15:12 15:32 16:02 then every 30 minutes until 18:02
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 07:15 07:58 08:35 15:15 15:35 16:05 18:05
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 07:16 07:59 08:36 15:16 15:36 16:06 18:06
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 07:16 08:00 08:37 15:17 15:37 16:07 18:07
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 07:17 08:01 08:38 15:18 15:38 16:08 18:08
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 07:18 08:02 08:39 15:19 15:39 16:09 18:09
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 07:19 08:03 08:40 15:20 15:40 16:10 18:10
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 07:20 08:04 08:41 15:21 15:41 16:11 18:11
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 07:23 08:07 08:44 15:24 15:44 16:14 18:14
Strood Commercial Road (Stop G) 07:23 08:07 08:45 15:25 15:45 16:14 18:14
Strood, adj Downside 07:24 08:08 08:46 15:26 15:46 16:15 18:15
Strood, opp The Coach and Horses 07:25 08:09 08:47 15:27 15:47 16:16 18:16
Frindsbury, adj St Nicholas Gardens 07:25 08:09 08:48 15:28 15:48 16:16 18:16
Frindsbury Gravesend Road (NW-bound) 07:26 08:10 08:48 15:28 15:48 16:17 18:17
Frindsbury, opp Petrol Station 07:26 08:10 08:49 15:29 15:49 16:17 18:17
Frindsbury, opp Dillywood Lane 07:27 08:11 08:50 15:30 15:50 16:18 18:18
Gadshill, adj Copperfield Crescent 07:30 08:14 08:53 15:33 15:53 16:21 18:21
Higham, opp Forge Lane 07:31 08:15 08:55 15:35 15:55 16:22 18:22
Higham, adj Pear Tree Lane 07:31 08:15 08:55 15:35 15:55 16:22 18:22
Higham, adj The Manor House 07:32 08:16 08:56 15:36 15:56 16:23 18:23
Shorne, opp The Copperfield 07:32 08:16 08:56 15:36 15:56 16:23 18:23
Shorne Crossroads (W-bound) 07:33 08:17 08:57 15:37 15:57 16:24 18:24
Shorne, adj Fairways 07:33 08:17 08:58 15:38 15:58 16:24 18:24
Shorne Gravesend Road (NW-bound) 07:34 08:18 08:58 15:38 15:58 16:25 18:25
Chalk, opp Church 07:34 08:18 08:59 15:39 15:59 16:25 18:25
Chalk, opp Havisham Road 07:36 08:20 09:01 15:41 16:01 16:27 18:27
Chalk, after Vicarage Lane 07:36 08:20 09:01 15:41 16:01 16:27 18:27
Chalk, adj Osney Way 07:37 08:21 09:02 15:42 16:02 16:28 18:28
Denton, adj Damigos Road 07:40 08:24 09:05 15:45
Denton Lion Garage (NW-bound) 07:41 08:25 09:06 15:46 16:03 16:29 18:29
Denton, adj Abbey Road 07:42 08:26 09:07 15:47 16:04 16:30 18:30
Denton, o/s St John's School 07:43 08:27 09:08 15:48 16:06 16:32 18:32
Milton, adj Church Walk 07:45 08:29 09:10 15:50 16:07 16:33 18:33
Milton, opp Albion Road 07:46 08:30 09:11 15:51 16:09 16:35 18:35
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop H) 07:47 08:31 09:12 15:52 16:10 16:36 18:36
Gravesend King Street (Stop N) 07:48 08:32 09:13 15:53 16:11 16:37 18:37
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop S) 07:50 08:34 09:15 15:55 16:13 16:39 18:39

Gravesend Railway Station to Damigos Road

Gravesend Railway Station (Stop U) 07:57 08:40 09:20 then every 20 minutes until 15:40 16:17 then every 30 minutes until 18:47
Gravesend West Street (Stop E) 07:58 08:42 09:22 15:42 16:18 18:48
Gravesend Clock Tower Harmer Street (Stop F) 08:00 08:43 09:23 15:43 16:20 18:50
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop G) 08:00 08:44 09:24 15:44 16:20 18:50
Milton, adj Albion Road 08:01 08:45 09:25 15:45 16:21 18:51
Milton, opp Church Walk 08:02 08:46 09:26 15:46 16:22 18:52
Denton, adj Milton Ale Shades 08:03 08:47 09:27 15:47 16:22 18:52
Denton, adj Dickens Road 08:04 08:49 09:29 15:49 16:24 18:54
Denton, adj Damigos Road 08:06 08:51 09:31 15:51
Chalk, adj North Kent College 08:07 08:53 09:33 15:53 16:25 18:55
Chalk, opp Osney Way 08:08 08:54 09:34 15:54 16:26 18:56
Chalk, before Vicarage Lane 08:08 08:54 09:34 15:54 16:26 18:56
Chalk, adj Havisham Road 08:08 08:54 09:34 15:54 16:26 18:56
Chalk Road (adj) 08:09 08:55 09:35 15:55 16:27 18:57
Chalk, adj Church 08:09 08:56 09:36 15:56 16:27 18:57
Shorne Gravesend Road (SE-bound) 08:10 08:57 09:37 15:57 16:28 18:58
Shorne, opp Fairways 08:11 08:57 09:37 15:57 16:29 18:59
Shorne Crossroads (E-bound) 08:11 08:58 09:38 15:58 16:29 18:59
Shorne, o/s The Copperfield 08:12 08:58 09:38 15:58 16:30 19:00
Higham, opp The Manor House 08:12 08:59 09:39 15:59 16:30 19:00
Higham, adj Hollytree Drive 08:13 09:00 09:40 16:00 16:31 19:01
Higham, adj Forge Lane 08:14 09:01 09:41 16:01 16:32 19:02
Gadshill, opp Copperfield Crescent 08:14 09:02 09:42 16:02 16:32 19:02
Frindsbury, adj Dillywood Lane 08:17 09:05 09:45 16:05 16:35 19:05
Frindsbury, adj Petrol Station 08:19 09:07 09:47 16:07 16:37 19:07
Frindsbury Gravesend Road (SE-bound) 08:20 09:07 09:47 16:07 16:38 19:08
Frindsbury, opp St Nicholas Gardens 08:20 09:08 09:48 16:08 16:38 19:08
Strood, adj The Coach and Horses 08:21 09:08 09:48 16:08 16:39 19:09
Strood, opp Downside 08:21 09:09 09:49 16:09 16:39 19:09
Strood High Street (Stop A) 08:23 09:10 09:50 16:10 16:41 19:11
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 08:24 09:12 09:52 16:12 16:42 19:12
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 08:25 09:13 09:53 16:13 16:43 19:13
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 08:26 09:14 09:54 16:14 16:44 19:14
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 08:26 09:14 09:54 16:14 16:44 19:14
Rochester Star Hill (Stop F) 08:28 09:16 09:56 16:16 16:46 19:16
Rochester Jacksons Fields (Stop G) 08:29 09:17 09:57 16:17 16:47 19:17
Chatham, adj St Bart's Hospital 08:31 09:19 09:59 16:19 16:49 19:19
Chatham Railway Station New Cut (SE-bound) 08:33 09:21 10:01 16:21 16:51 19:21
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B11) 08:36 09:24 10:04 16:24 16:54 19:24

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Kent and Surrey