🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

191 - Lanark - Biggar

A bus service operated by Stuarts Coaches

Map

Lanark Bus Station (Stance D) 06:15 07:15 08:15 18:17 then hourly until 22:17
Lanark, before Auctioneers Way 06:15 07:15 08:15 18:17 22:17
Lanark, before Home Street 06:15 07:15 08:15 18:17 22:17
Lanark, nr Lake Avenue 06:16 07:16 08:16 18:18 22:18
Hyndford Bridge, at Hyndford Lodge 06:18 07:18 08:18 18:20 22:20
Hyndford Bridge, nr Hyndford Grange 06:19 07:19 08:19 18:21 22:21
Hyndford Bridge, at Hyndford Road 06:19 07:19 08:19 18:21 22:21
Hyndford Bridge, at Pettinain Road 06:21 07:21 08:21 18:23 22:23
Thankerton, before Sherifflatts Road 06:29 07:29 08:29 18:31 22:31
Thankerton, before Boat Road 06:29 07:29 08:29 18:31 22:31
Thankerton, at Boat Road 06:29 07:29 08:29 18:31 22:31
Thankerton, opp Dearg 06:29 07:29 08:29 18:31 22:31
Symington Biggar Road (opp 34) 06:32 07:32 08:32 18:34 22:34
Symington Main Street (before & opp) 06:33 07:33 08:33 18:35 22:35
Symington, after Biggar Road 06:33 07:33 08:33 18:35 22:35
Symington, opp Glenburn Avenue 06:33 07:33 08:33 18:35 22:35
Symington, opp Carding Street 06:34 07:34 08:34 18:36 22:36
Symington, at Manse Road 06:34 07:34 08:34 18:36 22:36
Biggar, opp Moss Side Crescent 06:41 07:41 08:41 18:43 22:43
Biggar, after Gasworks Road 06:43 07:43 08:43 18:45 22:45
Biggar, opp John Street 06:44 07:44 08:44 18:46 22:46

Biggar, before John Street 06:45 07:45 08:45 18:47 then hourly until 22:47
Biggar, opp Gasworks Road 06:45 07:45 08:45 18:47 22:47
Biggar, after Moss Side Crescent 06:47 07:47 08:47 18:49 22:49
Symington, nr Carding Street 06:55 07:55 08:55 18:57 22:57
Symington, nr Glenburn Avenue 06:55 07:55 08:55 18:57 22:57
Symington, before Biggar Road 06:55 07:55 08:55 18:57 22:57
Symington, after Main Street 06:55 07:55 08:55 18:57 22:57
Symington Biggar Road (before 34) 06:56 07:56 08:56 18:58 22:58
Thankerton, at Dundonald 06:59 07:59 08:59 19:01 23:01
Thankerton, opp Boat Road 06:59 07:59 08:59 19:01 23:01
Thankerton, before Station Road 07:00 08:00 09:00 19:02 23:02
Hyndford Bridge, opp Hyndford Road 07:08 08:08 09:08 19:10 23:10
Hyndford Bridge, opp Hyndfordbridge End 07:09 08:09 09:09 19:11 23:11
Hyndford Bridge, at Ayr Road 07:09 08:09 09:09 19:11 23:11
Lanark, opp Lake Avenue 07:12 08:12 09:12 19:14 23:14
Lanark, opp Newlands Street 07:12 08:12 09:12 19:14 23:14
Lanark, at St Kentigerns Church 07:13 08:13 09:13 19:15 23:15
Lanark Bus Station (Stance D) 07:14 08:14 09:14 19:16 23:16

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Stuarts Coaches