bustimes.org

194 - Hovingham - Malton

A bus service operated by Transdev York

Map

Hovingham - Malton

Hovingham Worsley Arms Hotel (S-bound) 07:20 08:10 10:55 13:10
Hovingham Mowbray Crescent (E-bound) 07:20 08:10 10:55 13:10
Fryton Lane End (SE-bound) 07:23 08:13 10:58 13:13
Slingsby High Street (N-bound) 07:24 08:14 10:59 13:14
Slingsby The Green (NE-bound) 07:25 08:15 11:00 13:15
Slingsby The Balk (S-bound) 07:25 08:15 11:00 13:15
Barton-le-Street High Street (SE-bound) 07:28 08:18 11:03 13:18
Appleton-le-Street, opp Cresswell Arms PH 07:30 08:20 11:05 13:20
Appleton-le-Street, opp Quarry Hill 07:31 08:21 11:06 13:21
Amotherby, adj BATA Warehouse 07:33 11:08 13:23
Amotherby, adj Manor Farm 07:33 08:23 11:08 13:23
Amotherby, adj Eastfield 07:34 08:24 11:09 13:24
Swinton West Grove (NE-bound) 07:35 08:25 11:10 13:25
Swinton East Street (S-bound) 07:36 08:26 11:11 13:26
Swinton High Street (E-bound) 07:37 08:27 11:12 13:27
Broughton Moor Lane (E-bound) 07:38 08:28 11:13 13:28
Malton School (opp) 07:40 08:33 11:15 13:30
Malton Newgate (SE-bound) 07:42 08:37 11:17 13:32
Malton Wells Lane (S-bound) 07:43 08:38 11:18 13:33
Malton Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 07:45 08:40 11:20 13:35

Malton - Hovingham

Malton Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 10:25 12:40 16:27 17:35
Malton Wells Lane (W-bound) 10:26 12:41 16:28 17:36
Malton Newgate (NW-bound) 10:28 12:43 16:30 17:38
Malton School (W-bound) 10:29 12:44 16:35 17:39
Broughton Lane End (W-bound) 10:31 12:46 16:37 17:41
Swinton High Street (W-bound) 10:31 12:46 16:37 17:41
Swinton East Street (NW-bound) 10:31 12:46 16:37 17:41
Swinton West Close (SW-bound) 10:32 12:47 16:37 17:42
Amotherby, opp Eastfield 10:34 12:49 16:39 17:44
Amotherby, opp Manor Farm 10:34 12:49 16:39 17:44
Amotherby, opp BATA Warehouse 16:39
Amotherby, adj BATA Warehouse 10:35 12:50 16:40 17:45
Appleton-le-Street, adj Quarry Hill 10:38 12:53 16:43 17:48
Appleton-le-Street, adj Cresswell Arms PH 10:38 12:53 16:43 17:48
Barton-le-Street High Street (NW-bound) 10:41 12:56 16:46 17:51
Slingsby The Balk (N-bound) 10:43 12:58 16:48 17:53
Slingsby The Green (SW-bound) 10:44 12:59 16:49 17:54
Slingsby High Street (S-bound) 10:44 12:59 16:49 17:54
Fryton Lane End (NW-bound) 10:46 13:01 16:51 17:56
Hovingham Mowbray Crsecent (W-bound) 10:48 13:03 16:53 17:58
Hovingham Worsley Arms Hotel (S-bound) 10:50 13:05 16:55 18:00

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service, 28 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Transdev York