195 - Llanelli (Bus Station) - Queen Elizabeth High School
A bus service operated by First Cymru
- Timetable
- Map
Llanelli (Bus Station) - Queen Elizabeth High School
Llanelli Bus Station Stand 2 (Bay 2) | 15:25 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
06:15 | 08:15 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:40 | 17:45 | |
Llanelli West End | 06:17 | 08:18 | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 16:43 | 17:48 |
Llanelli New Road | 06:17 | 08:19 | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 16:44 | 17:49 |
Union Buildings Stradey Park Avenue | 06:18 | 08:19 | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:44 | 17:49 |
Llanelli Roland Avenue | 06:19 | 08:20 | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:45 | 17:50 |
Furnace Stradey Arms | 06:19 | 08:21 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:46 | 17:51 |
Furnace, opp Stradey Park Hotel | 06:19 | 08:21 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:46 | 17:51 |
Pen-y-Fai Maengwynne | 06:21 | 08:23 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:48 | 17:53 |
Five Roads Brynteg | 06:23 | 08:25 | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 16:50 | 17:55 |
Five Roads Post Office | 06:25 | 08:27 | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:53 | 17:58 |
Five Roads, opp Brondini Farm | 06:26 | 08:28 | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:54 | 17:59 |
Cynheidre Old Colliery | 06:28 | 08:30 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:56 | 18:01 |
Cynheidre Square | 06:28 | 08:30 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:56 | 18:01 |
Cynheidre Tanybanc (os) | 06:30 | 08:32 | 10:32 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:58 | 18:03 |
Pontyates Rhydyffynon | 06:31 | 08:33 | 10:33 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 16:59 | 18:04 |
Pontyates Gwendraeth Arms | 06:32 | 08:34 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 17:00 | 18:05 |
Pont-Henri Turn | 06:34 | 08:36 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 17:03 | 18:07 |
Pont-Henri Ponthenry PO | 06:35 | 08:37 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 17:04 | 18:08 |
Pont-Henri Y Drim | 06:36 | 08:38 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 17:05 | 18:09 |
Pont-Henri Viv Davies Garage | 06:36 | 08:38 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 17:05 | 18:09 |
Pont-Henri Heol Capel Ifan (os) | 06:38 | 08:40 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 17:07 | 18:11 |
Pontyberem Capel Ifan Farm (os) | 06:39 | 08:41 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 17:08 | 18:12 |
Pontyberem, opp Capel Ifan | 06:39 | 08:41 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 17:09 | 18:12 |
Pontyberem Coalbrook Road | 06:41 | 08:43 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 17:11 | 18:14 |
Pontyberem Old Railway Station | 06:42 | 08:44 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 17:12 | 18:15 |
Pontyberem Old Railway Station | 06:43 | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 17:13 | 18:16 |
Pontyberem Coalbrook Road | 06:44 | 08:46 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 17:14 | 18:17 |
Pontyberem Heol-y-Parc | 06:45 | 08:47 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 17:15 | 18:18 |
Pontyberem Water Street | 06:45 | 08:47 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 17:15 | 18:18 |
Pontyberem Heol-y-Felin | 06:45 | 08:48 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 17:16 | 18:18 |
Pontyberem Maesyfelin | 06:46 | 08:49 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 17:17 | 18:19 |
Pontyberem Ffordd Aneurin | 06:47 | 08:50 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 17:18 | 18:20 |
Bancffosfelen Libanus Chapel | 06:48 | 08:51 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 17:19 | 18:21 |
Bancffosfelen Haulfryn | 06:49 | 08:52 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 17:20 | 18:22 |
Bancffosfelen Primary School | 06:49 | 08:53 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 17:21 | 18:22 |
Bancffosfelen Garn Ganol | 06:50 | 08:54 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 17:22 | 18:23 |
Crwbin | 06:52 | 08:56 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 17:24 | 18:25 |
Crwbin Silver Grove | 06:53 | 08:57 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 17:25 | 18:26 |
Llangyndeyrn Smiths` Arms | 06:54 | 08:59 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 17:26 | 18:28 |
Bancycapel Coed Walter | 06:57 | 09:03 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:30 | 18:31 |
Oaklands Rhide Cottage | 06:59 | 09:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:31 | 18:33 |
Cwmffrwd Black Lion | 07:00 | 09:06 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:33 | 18:34 |
Cwmffrwd St Anne`s Church | 07:00 | 09:06 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:33 | 18:34 |
Cwmffrwd Bolahaul Road | 07:01 | 09:07 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 17:34 | 18:35 |
Pibwrlwyd Pibyrlwyd | 07:03 | 09:09 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 17:36 | 18:37 |
Tre-gynwer Morrisons | 07:05 | 09:11 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:38 | 18:38 |
Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 2 | 07:08 | 09:14 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 17:41 | 18:41 |
Queen Elizabeth High School - Llanelli (Bus Station)
Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 2 | 07:15 | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 17:45 | 18:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tre-gynwer Morrisons | 07:19 | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 17:49 | 18:49 |
Pibwrlwyd Pibyrlwyd | 07:20 | 09:20 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 17:51 | 18:50 |
Cwmffrwd Bolahaul Road | 07:22 | 09:22 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 17:53 | 18:52 |
Cwmffrwd St Anne`s Church | 07:23 | 09:23 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 17:54 | 18:53 |
Cwmffrwd Black Lion | 07:23 | 09:23 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 17:54 | 18:53 |
Oaklands Rhide Cottage | 07:24 | 09:24 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 17:55 | 18:54 |
Bancycapel Coed Walter | 07:25 | 09:25 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 17:57 | 18:56 |
Llangyndeyrn Smiths` Arms | 07:28 | 09:28 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 18:00 | 18:59 |
Crwbin Silver Grove | 07:30 | 09:30 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 18:02 | 19:01 |
Crwbin | 07:31 | 09:31 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 18:03 | 19:02 |
Bancffosfelen Garn Ganol | 07:33 | 09:33 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 18:05 | 19:04 |
Bancffosfelen Primary School | 07:35 | 09:34 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 18:06 | 19:05 |
Bancffosfelen Haulfryn | 07:36 | 09:35 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 18:07 | 19:06 |
Bancffosfelen Libanus Chapel | 07:37 | 09:36 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 18:08 | 19:07 |
Bancffosfelen Ffordd Aneurin | 07:39 | 09:37 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 18:09 | 19:08 |
Pontyberem Maesyfelin | 07:39 | 09:37 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 18:09 | 19:08 |
Pontyberem Heol-y-Felin | 07:41 | 09:38 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 18:10 | 19:09 |
Pontyberem Water Street | 07:41 | 09:39 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 18:11 | 19:10 |
Pontyberem Heol-y-Parc | 07:42 | 09:39 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 18:11 | 19:10 |
Pontyberem Coalbrook Road | 07:43 | 09:40 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 18:12 | 19:11 |
Pontyberem Old Railway Station | 07:45 | 09:42 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 18:14 | 19:13 |
Pontyberem Coalbrook Road | 07:46 | 09:43 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 18:15 | 19:14 |
Pontyberem Capel Ifan (os) | 07:48 | 09:45 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 18:17 | 19:16 |
Pontyberem, opp Capel Ifan Farm | 07:48 | 09:45 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 18:17 | 19:16 |
Pont-Henri, opp Viv Davies Garage | 07:51 | 09:48 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 18:20 | 19:19 |
Pont-Henri Ponthenry PO | 07:52 | 09:49 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 18:21 | 19:20 |
Pont-Henri Turn | 07:53 | 09:50 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 18:22 | 19:21 |
Pontyates Gwendraeth Arms | 07:55 | 09:53 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 18:24 | 19:23 |
Pontyates Rhydyffynon (os) | 07:56 | 09:54 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 18:25 | 19:24 |
Pontyates Ger-y-coed | 07:57 | 09:55 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 18:26 | 19:25 |
Cynheidre Square | 07:59 | 09:57 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 18:28 | 19:27 |
Cynheidre Old Colliery | 07:59 | 09:57 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 18:28 | 19:27 |
Five Roads Brondini Farm (os) | 08:01 | 09:59 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 18:30 | 19:29 |
Five Roads Post Office | 08:02 | 10:00 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 18:31 | 19:30 |
Five Roads Brynteg | 08:04 | 10:02 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 18:33 | 19:32 |
Pen-y-Fai Maengwynne | 08:06 | 10:04 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 18:35 | 19:34 |
Furnace Stradey Park Hotel | 08:08 | 10:06 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 18:37 | 19:36 |
Furnace Colliers` Arms | 08:08 | 10:06 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 18:37 | 19:36 |
Furnace Roland Avenue | 08:08 | 10:06 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 18:38 | 19:37 |
Llanelli Stradey Park Avenue | 08:09 | 10:07 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 18:38 | 19:37 |
Llanelli New Road | 08:10 | 10:08 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 18:39 | 19:38 |
Llanelli West End | 08:10 | 10:08 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 18:39 | 19:38 |
Llanelli St Ellyw`s Church (Stop 1) | 08:11 | 10:09 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 18:41 | 19:40 |
Llanelli Bus Station Stand 2 (Bay 2) | 08:13 | 10:11 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 18:43 | 19:42 |
Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 3 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
More information
First Cymru
- @FirstCymru
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app