bustimes.org

199 - Skyline - Buxton - Manchester Airport via Chapel-en-le-Frith, Whaley Bridge, Disley & Stockport

A bus service operated by High Peak

Heaton Lane, Stockport - bus stand changes.

5 December 2021

On Sunday 5 December, there will be temporary bus stand changes at Heaton Lane bus station. Customers are advised to check at the bus station for updates.

Customers are advised to check at the Stockport bus station for further information on which stand services will be departing from.

Customers are advised to check at the bus station for further information on which stand services will be departing from.

Map

Buxton - Manchester Airport

⚠️ Buxton Market Place (Stop B) 03:30 06:30 07:30 08:30 08:55 then hourly until 15:55 17:10 18:25 then hourly until 21:25
⚠️ Buxton Terrace Road (N-bound) 03:30 06:30 07:30 08:30 08:55 15:55 17:10 18:25 21:25
⚠️ Buxton, adj Colonnade 03:30 06:30 07:30 08:30 08:56 15:56 17:11 18:25 21:25
⚠️ Buxton, adj Railway Station 03:31 06:31 07:31 08:31 08:57 15:57 17:12 18:26 21:26
⚠️ Buxton, opp Sylvan Park 03:31 06:31 07:31 08:31 08:58 15:58 17:13 18:26 21:26
⚠️ Buxton, adj Working Mens Club 03:32 06:32 07:32 08:32 08:59 15:59 17:14 18:27 21:27
⚠️ Fairfield, opp Windsor Road 09:00 16:00 17:15
⚠️ Fairfield, adj Queens Court 09:01 16:01 17:16
⚠️ Fairfield, adj Infant School 09:02 16:02 17:17
⚠️ Fairfield, opp Lathkil Grove 09:03 16:03 17:18
⚠️ Fairfield Centre (adj) 09:05 16:05 17:20
⚠️ Fairfield, adj Junior School 09:05 16:05 17:20
⚠️ Fairfield Boarstones Lane (N-bound) 09:06 16:06 17:21
⚠️ Fairfield Tongue Lane (NW-bound) 09:06 16:06 17:21
⚠️ Fairfield, o/s Queens Court 09:07 16:07 17:22
⚠️ Fairfield, adj Windsor Road 09:07 16:07 17:22
⚠️ Fairfield, adj Church 03:32 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:08 16:08 17:23 18:27 21:27
⚠️ Fairfield, adj Brook House 03:34 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:10 16:10 17:25 18:29 21:29
⚠️ Fairfield, adj Tomthorn 03:36 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:11 16:11 17:26 18:31 21:31
⚠️ Dove Holes, adj Lower Bibbington 03:38 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:13 16:13 17:28 18:33 21:33
⚠️ Dove Holes, opp Methodist Church 03:39 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:14 16:14 17:29 18:34 21:34
⚠️ Dove Holes, opp Bus Depot 03:40 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:15 16:15 17:30 18:35 21:35
⚠️ Dove Holes, opp Brickrow Cottages 03:40 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:15 16:15 17:30 18:35 21:35
⚠️ Dove Holes, adj Platting Farm 03:41 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:16 16:16 17:31 18:36 21:36
⚠️ Dove Holes, opp Barmoor Clough 03:41 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:17 16:17 17:32 18:36 21:36
⚠️ Chapel en le Frith, opp Jolly Carter 03:43 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:19 16:19 17:34 18:39 21:39
⚠️ Chapel en le Frith, adj Netherfield Road 03:44 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:20 16:20 17:35 18:39 21:39
⚠️ Chapel en le Frith, opp Old Pack Horse 03:44 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:21 16:21 17:36 18:40 21:40
⚠️ Chapel en le Frith, adj Town Hall 03:45 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:21 16:21 17:36 18:41 21:41
⚠️ Chapel en le Frith, opp High Street opp Kings Arms 03:45 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:22 16:22 17:37 18:41 21:41
⚠️ Chapel en le Frith, adj New Inn 03:46 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:23 16:23 17:38 18:42 21:42
⚠️ Chapel en le Frith, opp Eccles Fold 03:46 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:23 16:23 17:38 18:42 21:42
⚠️ Chapel en le Frith, opp Crossings Road 03:46 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:23 16:23 17:38 18:42 21:42
⚠️ Chapel en le Frith, adj Whitestones 03:47 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:24 16:24 17:39 18:43 21:43
⚠️ Tunstead Milton, adj Hanging Gate 03:47 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:25 16:25 17:40 18:44 21:44
⚠️ Tunstead Milton, adj Tom Lane 03:48 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:26 16:26 17:41 18:45 21:45
⚠️ Tunstead Milton, opp Milton Lane 03:49 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:27 16:27 17:42 18:45 21:45
⚠️ Whaley Bridge, opp Cadster Farm 03:50 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:29 16:29 17:44 18:47 21:47
⚠️ Whaley Bridge, opp Ollerenshaw Cottages 03:50 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:30 16:30 17:45 18:48 21:48
⚠️ Whaley Bridge, opp Board Inn 03:51 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:30 16:30 17:45 18:49 21:49
⚠️ Whaley Bridge, opp Old Road 03:51 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:31 16:31 17:46 18:49 21:49
⚠️ Horwich End, adj White Horse 03:52 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:31 16:31 17:46 18:49 21:49
⚠️ Whaley Bridge, adj Primary School 03:52 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:32 16:32 17:47 18:50 21:50
⚠️ Whaley Bridge, adj Railway Station 03:53 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:33 16:33 17:48 18:51 21:51
⚠️ Whaley Bridge, adj Bridgemont 03:54 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:34 16:34 17:49 18:52 21:52
⚠️ Furness Vale, adj Crescent Drive 03:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:36 16:36 17:51 18:53 21:53
⚠️ Furness Vale, adj Hollins View 03:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:36 16:36 17:51 18:54 21:54
⚠️ Furness Vale, adj Soldier Dick 03:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:37 16:37 17:52 18:54 21:54
⚠️ Furness Vale, opp Dale Farm Dairy 03:56 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:38 16:38 17:53 18:55 21:55
⚠️ Furness Vale, adj St Johns Church 03:56 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:38 16:38 17:53 18:55 21:55
⚠️ Newtown, adj Redmoor House 03:57 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:39 16:39 17:54 18:56 21:56
⚠️ Newtown, opp Chalkers Snooker Club 03:57 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:40 16:40 17:55 18:57 21:57
⚠️ Newtown, adj Old Post Office 03:58 06:58 07:58 08:58
⚠️ New Mills, opp Newtown Railway Station 03:58 06:58 07:58 08:58
⚠️ New Mills, opp Victoria Street 03:58 06:58 07:58 08:58
⚠️ New Mills, adj Jodrell Street 03:59 06:59 07:59 08:59
⚠️ New Mills Bus Station (Stop 1) 04:00 07:00 08:00 09:00
⚠️ New Mills, opp Jodrell Street 04:01 07:01 08:01 09:01
⚠️ New Mills, adj Victoria Street 04:01 07:01 08:01 09:01
⚠️ New Mills, adj Newtown Railway Station 04:02 07:02 08:02 09:02
⚠️ Newtown, opp Old Post Office 04:02 07:02 08:02 09:02
⚠️ Newtown, nr Swan Hotel 04:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:41 16:41 17:56 18:58 21:58
⚠️ Newtown, opp Peveril Gardens 04:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:41 16:41 17:56 18:58 21:58
⚠️ Newtown, opp Overdale Road 04:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:41 16:41 17:56 18:58 21:58
⚠️ Newtown, opp Lower Greenshall Lane 04:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:42 16:42 17:57 18:58 21:58
⚠️ Danebank Buxton Road (o/s 124) 04:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:42 16:42 17:57 18:59 21:59
⚠️ Danebank, opp White Lion PH 04:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:43 16:43 17:58 18:59 21:59
⚠️ Danebank, opp The Albert Hotel 04:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:44 16:44 17:59 19:00 22:00
⚠️ Disley, o/s Ram's Head Hotel 04:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:45 16:45 18:00 19:01 22:01
⚠️ Disley, o/s Railway Station 04:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:45 16:45 18:00 19:01 22:01
⚠️ Disley, o/s Offices 04:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:45 16:45 18:00 19:01 22:01
⚠️ Disley, o/s Lyme Park 04:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:47 16:47 18:02 19:02 22:02
⚠️ Disley, nr Park Road 04:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:48 16:48 18:03 19:03 22:03
⚠️ High Lane, opp Alders Road 04:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:48 16:48 18:03 19:03 22:03
⚠️ High Lane, nr Carr Brow 04:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:49 16:49 18:04 19:03 22:03
⚠️ High Lane, nr Brookside Lane 04:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 09:50 16:50 18:05 19:04 22:04
⚠️ High Lane, o/s Dog & Partridge 04:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 09:50 16:50 18:05 19:04 22:04
⚠️ High Lane, o/s Bull's Head 04:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:51 16:51 18:06 19:05 22:05
⚠️ High Lane, opp Royal Oak 04:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:51 16:51 18:06 19:05 22:05
⚠️ High Lane, opp Threaphurst Lane 04:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:52 16:52 18:06 19:05 22:05
⚠️ Hazel Grove, nr Norbury Hollow Road 04:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 09:53 16:53 18:07 19:06 22:06
⚠️ Hazel Grove, nr Mill Lane 04:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 09:54 16:54 18:08 19:07 22:07
⚠️ Hazel Grove Golf Club (opp) 04:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 09:54 16:54 18:09 19:08 22:08
⚠️ Hazel Grove Norbury Church (Stop B) 04:13 05:13 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 09:56 16:56 18:10 19:09 22:09
⚠️ Hazel Grove, opp Torkington Road 04:13 05:13 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 09:57 16:57 18:11 19:10 22:10
⚠️ Hazel Grove, opp Queens Road 04:14 05:14 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 09:57 16:57 18:12 19:11 22:11
⚠️ Hazel Grove, opp Commercial Road 04:15 05:15 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 09:59 16:59 18:14 19:13 22:13
⚠️ Stepping Hill, nr Brewers Green 04:15 05:15 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:00 17:00 18:15 19:14 22:14
⚠️ Stepping Hill, opp Sainsbury's 04:16 05:16 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:01 17:01 18:17 19:16 22:16
⚠️ Stepping Hill The Crown (Stop A) 04:17 05:17 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:03 17:03 18:19 19:18 22:18
⚠️ Great Moor, opp Cherry Tree Lane 04:17 05:17 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:04 17:04 18:19 19:18 22:18
⚠️ Heaviley, nr Woodsmoor Lane 04:18 05:18 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:05 17:05 18:20 19:19 22:19
⚠️ Heaviley, at Stockport Grammar School 04:18 05:18 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:05 17:05 18:20 19:19 22:19
⚠️ Heaviley, opp Corbar Road 04:18 05:18 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:06 17:06 18:20 19:19 22:19
⚠️ Heaviley, nr Kennerley Road 04:19 05:19 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:07 17:07 18:20 19:20 22:20
⚠️ Heaviley, opp Duke of York 04:19 05:19 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:08 17:08 18:21 19:20 22:20
⚠️ Heaviley, opp Nangreave Road 04:20 05:20 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:09 17:09 18:21 19:20 22:20
⚠️ Heaviley, nr Bramhall Lane 04:20 05:20 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:09 17:09 18:21 19:21 22:21
⚠️ Shaw Heath Wellington Grove (Stop A) 04:21 05:21 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:10 17:10 18:22 19:21 22:21
⚠️ Stockport, nr Longshut Lane 04:21 05:21 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:11 17:11 18:22 19:22 22:22
⚠️ Stockport College (Stop AC) 04:22 05:22 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:12 17:12 18:22 19:22 22:22
⚠️ Stockport Grand Central (Stop WW) 04:23 05:23 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:14 17:14 18:23 19:23 22:23
⚠️ Stockport, opp Garrick Theatre 04:23 05:23 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:15 17:15 18:23 19:23 22:23
⚠️ Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station (Stand H2) 04:25 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:18 17:18 18:25 19:25 22:25
⚠️ Stockport, opp Georges Road 04:26 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:20 17:20 18:26 19:26 22:26
⚠️ Manchester Airport The Station (Stand F) 04:40 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:38 17:38 18:40 19:40 22:40

Manchester Airport - Buxton

⚠️ Manchester Airport The Station (Stand F) 04:45 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 then hourly until 21:45 22:45
⚠️ Stockport, nr Georges Road 04:58 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 10:02 16:02 17:02 17:58 18:58 21:58 22:58
⚠️ Stockport Mersey Square (Stop BB) 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:05 16:05 17:05 18:00 19:00 22:00 23:00
⚠️ Stockport Grand Central (Stop RR) 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:01 19:01 22:01 23:01
⚠️ Stockport College (Stop YY) 05:01 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:07 16:07 17:07 18:02 19:02 22:02 23:02
⚠️ Stockport, nr Brentnall Street 05:02 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:03 19:03 22:03 23:03
⚠️ Shaw Heath, adj Longshut Lane 05:02 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:04 19:04 22:04 23:04
⚠️ Heaviley Wellington Road South (Stop B) 05:03 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:11 16:11 17:11 18:05 19:05 22:05 23:05
⚠️ Heaviley, nr Nangreave Road 05:03 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:12 16:12 17:12 18:06 19:06 22:06 23:06
⚠️ Heaviley, opp Kennerley Road 05:04 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:07 19:07 22:07 23:07
⚠️ Heaviley, nr Corbar Road 05:04 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:14 16:14 17:14 18:08 19:08 22:08 23:08
⚠️ Heaviley, opp Woodsmoor Lane 05:05 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:09 19:09 22:09 23:09
⚠️ Great Moor, nr Cherry Tree Lane 05:06 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:17 16:17 17:17 18:11 19:11 22:11 23:11
⚠️ Stepping Hill The Crown (Stop B) 05:07 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:12 19:12 22:12 23:12
⚠️ Stepping Hill, o/s Sainsbury's 05:08 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:13 19:13 22:13 23:13
⚠️ Stepping Hill, opp Brewers Green 05:08 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:13 19:13 22:13 23:13
⚠️ Hazel Grove, nr Commercial Road 05:09 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:14 19:14 22:14 23:14
⚠️ Hazel Grove, nr Queens Road 05:10 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:15 19:15 22:15 23:15
⚠️ Hazel Grove, opp Chester Road 05:10 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:15 19:15 22:15 23:15
⚠️ Hazel Grove Torkington Road (Stop A) 05:11 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:16 19:16 22:16 23:16
⚠️ Hazel Grove Rising Sun (Stop C) 05:12 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:17 19:17 22:17 23:17
⚠️ Hazel Grove Golf Club (o/s) 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:17 19:17 22:17 23:17
⚠️ Hazel Grove, opp Mill Lane 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:18 19:18 22:18 23:18
⚠️ Hazel Grove, opp Norbury Hollow Road 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:26 16:26 17:26 18:19 19:19 22:19 23:19
⚠️ High Lane, opp Threaphurst Lane 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:27 16:27 17:27 18:20 19:20 22:20 23:20
⚠️ High Lane, nr Royal Oak 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:28 16:28 17:28 18:21 19:21 22:21 23:21
⚠️ High Lane, o/s Horse Shoe Inn 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:29 16:29 17:29 18:22 19:22 22:22 23:22
⚠️ High Lane, opp Dog & Partridge 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:29 16:29 17:29 18:22 19:22 22:22 23:22
⚠️ High Lane, nr Andrews Lane 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:30 16:30 17:30 18:23 19:22 22:22 23:22
⚠️ High Lane, nr Alders Road 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:31 16:31 17:31 18:23 19:23 22:23 23:23
⚠️ Disley, opp Park Road 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:32 16:32 17:32 18:24 19:24 22:24 23:24
⚠️ Disley, opp Lyme Park 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:32 16:32 17:32 18:25 19:24 22:24 23:24
⚠️ Disley, opp Railway Station 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:34 16:34 17:34 18:26 19:25 22:25 23:25
⚠️ Disley, opp Ram's Head Hotel 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:35 16:35 17:35 18:27 19:26 22:26 23:26
⚠️ Disley, o/s Dandy Cock PH 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:35 16:35 17:35 18:27 19:26 22:26 23:26
⚠️ Danebank, o/s The Albert Hotel 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:36 16:36 17:36 18:28 19:27 22:27 23:27
⚠️ Danebank, nr White Lion PH 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:36 16:36 17:36 18:28 19:27 22:27 23:27
⚠️ Danebank Buxton Road (opp 128) 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:37 16:37 17:37 18:29 19:28 22:28 23:28
⚠️ Newtown Lower Greenshall Lane (NE-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:37 16:37 17:37 18:29 19:28 22:28 23:28
⚠️ Newtown Overdale Road (cnr) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:38 16:38 17:38 18:30 19:29 22:29 23:29
⚠️ Newtown Peveril Gardens (cnr) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:38 16:38 17:38 18:30 19:29 22:29 23:29
⚠️ Newtown, opp Swan Hotel 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:39 16:39 17:39 18:31 19:30 22:30 23:30
⚠️ Newtown, adj Chalkers Snooker Club 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:39 16:39 17:39 18:31 19:30 22:30 23:30
⚠️ Newtown, opp Redmoor House 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:40 16:40 17:40 18:32 19:31 22:31 23:31
⚠️ Furness Vale, opp St Johns Church 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:41 16:41 17:41 18:33 19:32 22:32 23:32
⚠️ Furness Vale, adj Dale Farm Dairy 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:42 16:42 17:42 18:33 19:32 22:32 23:32
⚠️ Furness Vale, opp Soldier Dick 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:42 16:42 17:42 18:34 19:33 22:33 23:33
⚠️ Furness Vale, adj Primary School 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:42 16:42 17:42 18:34 19:33 22:33 23:33
⚠️ Furness Vale, opp Hollins View 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:43 16:43 17:43 18:34 19:33 22:33 23:33
⚠️ Furness Vale, opp Crescent Drive 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:43 16:43 17:43 18:35 19:34 22:34 23:34
⚠️ Whaley Bridge, opp Bridgemont 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:45 16:45 17:45 18:36 19:35 22:35 23:35
⚠️ Whaley Bridge, opp Railway Station 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:47 16:47 17:47 18:38 19:37 22:37 23:37
⚠️ Whaley Bridge, opp Primary School 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:47 16:47 17:47 18:38 19:37 22:37 23:37
⚠️ Horwich End, opp White Horse 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:48 16:48 17:48 18:39 19:37 22:37 23:37
⚠️ Whaley Bridge, adj Old Road 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:48 16:48 17:48 18:39 19:38 22:38 23:38
⚠️ Whaley Bridge, adj Board Inn 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:48 16:48 17:48 18:40 19:38 22:38 23:38
⚠️ Whaley Bridge, adj Ollerenshaw Cottages 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:49 16:49 17:49 18:41 19:39 22:39 23:39
⚠️ Whaley Bridge, adj Cadster Farm 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:50 16:50 17:50 18:41 19:40 22:40 23:40
⚠️ Tunstead Milton, adj Milton Lane 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:52 16:52 17:52 18:44 19:41 22:41 23:41
⚠️ Tunstead Milton Tom Lane (E-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:53 16:53 17:53 18:44 19:42 22:42 23:42
⚠️ Tunstead Milton, opp Hanging Gate 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:54 16:54 17:54 18:45 19:43 22:43 23:43
⚠️ Chapel en le Frith, opp Whitestones 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:55 16:55 17:55 18:46 19:44 22:44 23:44
⚠️ Chapel en le Frith, adj Crossings Road 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:56 16:56 17:56 18:48 19:45 22:45 23:45
⚠️ Chapel en le Frith, adj Eccles Fold 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:56 16:56 17:56 18:48 19:45 22:45 23:45
⚠️ Chapel en le Frith, opp New Inn 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:57 16:57 17:57 18:49 19:46 22:46 23:46
⚠️ Chapel en le Frith, opp Town Hall 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:57 16:57 17:57 18:49 19:46 22:46 23:46
⚠️ Chapel en le Frith, adj Old Pack Horse 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:58 16:58 17:58 18:50 19:47 22:47 23:47
⚠️ Chapel en le Frith, adj Council Depot 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:59 16:59 17:59 18:51 19:48 22:48 23:48
⚠️ Chapel en le Frith, adj Frith Knoll Road 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:59 16:59 17:59 18:51 19:48 22:48 23:48
⚠️ Dove Holes, adj Barmoor Clough 07:42 08:42 09:42 11:03 17:03 18:03 18:55 19:51 22:51 23:51
⚠️ Dove Holes, opp Platting Farm 07:43 08:43 09:43 11:03 17:03 18:03 18:55 19:52 22:52 23:52
⚠️ Dove Holes, adj Brickrow Cottages 07:44 08:44 09:44 11:05 17:05 18:05 18:57 19:53 22:53 23:53
⚠️ Dove Holes, adj Bus Depot 07:45 08:45 09:45 11:06 17:06 18:06 18:58 19:54 22:54 23:54
⚠️ Dove Holes, opp Lower Bibbington 07:46 08:46 09:46 11:07 17:07 18:07 18:59 19:55 22:55
⚠️ Fairfield, opp Tomthorn 07:48 08:48 09:48 11:09 17:09 18:09 19:01 19:57 22:57
⚠️ Fairfield, opp Brook House 07:50 08:50 09:50 11:11 17:11 18:11 19:03 19:59 22:59
⚠️ Fairfield, opp Church 07:52 08:52 09:52 11:13 17:13 18:13 19:05 20:01 23:01
⚠️ Fairfield, opp Windsor Road 11:13 17:13
⚠️ Fairfield, adj Queens Court 11:14 17:14
⚠️ Fairfield, adj Infant School 11:14 17:14
⚠️ Fairfield, opp Lathkil Grove 11:15 17:15
⚠️ Fairfield Centre (adj) 11:16 17:16
⚠️ Fairfield, adj Junior School 11:16 17:16
⚠️ Fairfield Boarstones Lane (N-bound) 11:17 17:17
⚠️ Fairfield Tongue Lane (NW-bound) 11:18 17:18
⚠️ Fairfield, o/s Queens Court 11:20 17:20
⚠️ Fairfield, adj Windsor Road 11:21 17:21
⚠️ Buxton, opp Working Mens Club 07:52 08:52 09:52 11:22 17:22 18:13 19:05 20:01 23:01
⚠️ Buxton, adj Sylvan Park 07:53 08:53 09:53 11:23 17:23 18:14 19:06 20:02 23:02
⚠️ Buxton, opp Railway Station 07:54 08:54 09:54 11:24 17:24 18:15 19:07 20:03 23:03
⚠️ Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:54 11:25 17:25 18:15 19:07 20:03 23:03
⚠️ Buxton Market Place (Stop E) 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:26 17:26 18:16 19:08 20:04 23:04

Timetable data from High Peak/Bus Open Data Service, 30 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

High Peak