Bus Times

19a - Central Reading - Loddon Bridge

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 07:29 08:26 09:32 then hourly until 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:26 19:22
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 07:31 08:28 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:28 19:24
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 07:33 08:30 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:30 19:26
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 06:30 07:40 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Reading Market Place (stop MA) 06:31 07:42 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:41
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 06:32 07:42 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:42 19:42
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 3) 06:33 07:44 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:44 18:44 19:43
Reading Eldon Road (adj 11) 06:35 07:45 08:47 09:48 15:48 16:47 17:46 18:45 19:45
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH Main Entrance 06:36 07:46 08:48 09:49 15:49 16:48 17:47 18:46 19:46
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH South Wing 06:37 07:48 08:50 09:51 15:51 16:50 17:49 18:48 19:47
Erleigh Road, opp Alexandra Road 06:38 07:49 08:51 09:52 15:52 16:51 17:50 18:49 19:48
Erleigh Road, opp Foxhill Road 06:38 07:50 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:52 17:51 18:49 19:48
Whiteknights Eastern Avenue Foot (S-bound) 06:39 07:51 08:53 09:53 15:53 16:53 17:52 18:50 19:49
Whiteknights, adj Mockbeggar 06:40 07:52 08:54 09:54 15:54 16:54 17:53 18:51 19:50
Whiteknights, opp Bridges Hall 06:41 07:53 08:55 09:55 15:55 16:55 17:54 18:52 19:51
Maiden Erlegh, opp Earley Gate 06:43 07:55 08:57 09:57 15:57 16:57 17:56 18:54 19:53
Maiden Erlegh Ramsbury Drive (Adj 55) 06:43 07:55 08:58 09:58 15:58 16:58 17:57 18:54 19:53
Maiden Erlegh Kennedy Gardens (Adj 29) 06:44 07:56 08:59 09:59 15:59 16:59 17:58 18:55 19:54
Maiden Erlegh, adj Silverdale Road Shops 06:45 07:57 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:00 17:59 18:56 19:55
Maiden Erlegh, opp Lakeside 06:45 07:57 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:00 17:59 18:56 19:55
Maiden Erlegh, adj Kenton Road 06:46 07:58 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:00 18:57 19:56
Earley Hillside Road (Opp 46) 06:47 07:59 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:02 18:01 18:58 19:57
Earley Gipsy Lane (Adj 1) 06:47 08:00 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:02 18:59 19:58
Earley Mill Lane (E-bound) 06:48 08:00 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:02 18:59 19:58
Earley Gipsy Lane (adj 104) 08:01 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:04 18:03 19:00 19:59
Earley Skelmerdale Way Footpath (Adj 10) 08:02 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:05 18:04 19:01 19:59
Loddon Bridge, adj The George 08:03 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:05 19:02 20:00
Loddon Bridge, adj The George 08:05 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:07 18:07 19:05
Woodley Coppice Road (adj 1) 08:05 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:07 18:07 19:05
Woodley, opp Coppice Road Parade 08:06 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:08 18:08 19:06
Woodley, adj Hearn Road 08:07 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:09 18:09 19:07
Woodley Drovers Way Top (NE-bound) 08:08 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:10 18:10 19:08
Woodley Drovers Way Top (Adj 28) 08:08 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:11 18:10 19:08
Woodley, opp Colemans Moor Lane Top 08:09 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:12 18:11 19:09
Woodley, adj Chapel Hall 08:10 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:12 18:12 19:10
Woodley, opp Austin Road 08:10 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:13 18:12 19:10
Woodley Oak Drive (SE-bound) 08:11 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:14 18:13 19:11
Woodley Dunbar Drive (Adj 187) 08:12 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:15 18:14 19:12
Woodley Herald Way (W-bound) 08:12 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:15 18:14 19:12
Woodley, adj Viscount Way 08:13 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:16 18:15 19:13
Woodley, adj Victor Way 08:14 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:16 18:16 19:14
Woodley, adj Comet Way - Rose Close 08:15 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:17 18:17 19:15
Woodley, opp Lysander Close 08:15 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:18 18:17 19:15
Headley Park, opp Woodley Piazza 08:16 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:19 18:18 19:16
Woodley Headley Park (W-bound) 08:17 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:20 18:19 19:17
Woodley, adj Adwest 08:17 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:20 18:19 19:17
Woodley Headley Road Circle (Adj 74) 08:18 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:21 18:20 19:17
Woodley Chequers (W-bound) 08:20 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:23 18:22 19:19
Woodley, adj Woodwaye 08:20 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:23 18:22 19:19
Woodley, adj Beaufield Close 08:21 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:24 18:23 19:20
Bulmershe Sports Centre (opp) 08:23 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:26 18:25 19:22
Bulmershe Sports Centre (opp) 08:24 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:27 18:26 19:25
Bulmershe Court (adj) 08:24 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:27 18:26 19:25
Earley Palmerstone Road (Adj 52) 08:25 17:28 18:27 19:26
N Earley Culver Lane (adj 221) 09:29 10:29 16:29
N Earley Culver Lane (S-bound) 09:29 10:29 16:29
N Earley Eastcourt Avenue (S-bound) 09:31 10:31 16:31
N Earley, opp Anderson Avenue 08:26 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:29 18:28 19:27
Earley, adj St Peters Church 08:28 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:31 18:30 19:28
Maiden Erlegh, adj Earley Crossroads 08:30 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:33 18:32 19:29
Maiden Erlegh, adj Earley Gate 08:31 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:34 18:33 19:30
Whiteknights, adj Bridges Hall 08:32 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:35 18:34 19:31
Whiteknights Mockbeggar (NW-bound) 08:33 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:36 18:35 19:32
Whiteknights Eastern Avenue Foot (N-bound) 08:34 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:37 18:36 19:33
Erleigh Road, adj Foxhill Road 08:35 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:39 18:37 19:34
Erleigh Road, adj Alexandra Road 08:36 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:40 18:38 19:35
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH South Wing 08:37 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:41 18:39 19:36
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH Main Entrance 08:38 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:42 18:40 19:37
The Mount, o/s UoR London Road 08:40 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:44 18:42 19:39
Katesgrove, adj Crown Street 08:41 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:45 18:43 19:40
Reading London Street Foot (N-bound) 08:42 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:46 18:44 19:40
Reading Kings Road (Stop MH) 08:43 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:47 18:45 19:41
Reading Minster Street (Stop MP) 08:44 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:48 18:46 19:42
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 08:46 09:52 10:52 16:52 17:50 18:48 19:44
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 08:48 09:54 10:54 16:54 17:52 18:50 19:45
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 08:50 09:56 10:56 16:56 17:54 18:52 19:47

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

More information

Reading Buses