🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

19a - Central Reading - Lower Earley ASDA via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Fairwater Driver, Chequers, Woodley Piazza, Silverdale Road

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Lower Earley District Centre, adj Chalfont Way Asda 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Lower Earley, adj Chatton Close Asda 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Lower Earley, opp Faygate Way 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Lower Earley, adj Beech Lane 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Lower Earley Marefield (opp 31) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Lower Earley, adj Sellafield Way 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Lower Earley, adj Brookside Close 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Earley Mill Lane (E-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Earley Gipsy Lane (adj 104) 07:56 08:55 09:56 10:55 11:56 12:55 13:56 14:55 15:56 16:55 17:56 18:55
Earley Skelmerdale Way Footpath (Adj 10) 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Loddon Bridge, adj The George 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Woodley Coppice Road (adj 1) 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Woodley, opp Coppice Road Parade 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Woodley, adj Hearn Road 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Woodley Drovers Way Top (NE-bound) 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Woodley Drovers Way Top (Adj 28) 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Woodley, opp Colemans Moor Lane Top 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Woodley, adj Chapel Hall 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:40
Woodley, opp Austin Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:40
Woodley Oak Drive (SE-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:41
Woodley Dunbar Drive (Adj 187) 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:41
Woodley Herald Way (W-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 19:42
Woodley, adj Viscount Way 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 19:42
Woodley, adj Victor Way 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 19:42
Woodley, adj Comet Way - Rose Close 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:43
Woodley, opp Lysander Close 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 19:44
Headley Park, opp Woodley Piazza 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 19:44
Woodley Headley Park (W-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 19:46
Woodley, adj Adwest 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 19:46
Woodley Headley Road Circle (Adj 74) 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 19:47
Woodley Chequers (W-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 19:49
Woodley, adj Woodwaye 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 19:49
Woodley, adj Beaufield Close 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 19:50
Bulmershe Sports Centre (opp) 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 19:52
Bulmershe Court (adj) 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 19:53
N Earley Culver Lane (adj 221) 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 19:54
N Earley Culver Lane (S-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 19:56
N Earley Eastcourt Avenue (S-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 19:57
N Earley, opp Anderson Avenue 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 19:58
Earley, adj St Peters Church 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 19:59
Maiden Erlegh, adj Earley Crossroads 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:00
Maiden Erlegh, adj Earley Gate 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:01
Whiteknights, adj Bridges Hall 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:02
Whiteknights Mockbeggar (NW-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:03
Whiteknights Eastern Avenue Foot (N-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:03
Erleigh Road, adj Foxhill Road 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:05
Erleigh Road, adj Alexandra Road 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:05
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH South Wing 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:07
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH Main Entrance 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:08
The Mount, o/s UoR London Road 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:10
Katesgrove, adj Crown Street 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:12
Reading London Street Foot (N-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:12
Reading Kings Road (Stop MH) 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:13
Reading Minster Street (Stop MP) 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:15
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:16
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:18
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:20

Earley Gipsy Lane (adj 71) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Lower Earley Toseland Way (S-bound) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Lower Earley, adj Hawkedon Way 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Lower Earley, adj Brookside Close 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Earley Gipsy Lane (Adj 20) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Earley Hillside Road (Adj 64) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Maiden Erlegh Kenton Road (Adj 138) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Maiden Erlegh Lakeside (W-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Maiden Erlegh, opp Silverdale Road Shops 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Maiden Erlegh Kennedy Gardens (Adj 18) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Earley, adj Wilderness Court 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Earley Hartsbourne Road (Adj 129) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Earley Wychwood Crescent (Adj 114) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Earley, opp Brerewood 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Lower Earley Chalfont Way Circle (S-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Lower Earley District Centre, adj Chalfont Way Asda 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44

Timetable data from Reading Buses

💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses