🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

19b - Central Reading - Lower Earley (Asda) via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Earley Gate, Beech Lane

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Inbound

Lower Earley District Centre, adj Chalfont Way Asda 05:47 06:26 08:01 10:00 then hourly until 15:00 17:08 18:11 19:11
Lower Earley Beeston Way (SE-bound) 05:48 06:27 08:02 10:01 15:01 17:09 18:12 19:12
Lower Earley, adj Bradmore Way 05:49 06:28 07:30 08:03 08:55 10:02 15:02 17:10 18:13 19:13
Lower Earley, opp Cutbush Close 05:49 06:28 07:31 08:03 08:55 10:02 15:02 17:10 18:13 19:13
Lower Earley Cutbush Lane (N-bound) 05:49 06:29 07:31 08:04 08:56 10:03 15:03 17:10 18:13 19:13
Lower Earley Chatteris Way - Firmstone Close (S-bound) 05:50 06:29 07:32 08:04 08:56 10:03 15:03 17:11 18:14 19:14
Lower Earley Chatteris Way - Gregory Close (S-bound) 05:51 06:30 07:34 08:05 08:57 10:04 15:04 17:12 18:15 19:15
Lower Earley, adj Littington Close 05:51 06:31 07:35 08:06 08:58 10:05 15:05 17:12 18:15 19:15
Lower Earley, adj Doddington Close 05:52 06:32 07:36 08:07 08:59 10:06 15:06 17:13 18:16 19:16
Lower Earley, opp Cutbush Lane 05:52 06:32 07:36 08:08 09:00 10:06 15:06 17:13 18:16 19:16
Lower Earley, adj Fleetham Gardens 05:53 06:33 07:37 08:09 09:00 10:07 15:07 17:14 18:16 19:16
Lower Earley Thanington Way (Adj 86) 05:54 06:34 07:39 08:10 09:02 10:08 15:08 17:15 18:17 19:17
Lower Earley Chelwood Road (Opp 139) 05:55 06:35 07:40 08:12 09:03 10:09 15:09 17:16 18:18 19:18
Earley, opp Dene Close 05:56 06:36 07:41 08:14 09:05 10:11 15:11 17:17 18:19 19:19
Earley Hilbury Road (Adj 42) 05:56 06:37 07:42 08:15 09:06 10:12 15:12 17:17 18:20 19:20
Earley, opp Wilderness Court 05:57 06:38 07:44 08:17 09:08 10:13 15:13 17:18 18:20 19:20
Maiden Erlegh Ramsbury Drive (Opp 47) 05:58 06:39 07:44 08:18 09:08 10:14 15:14 17:19 18:21 19:21
Maiden Erlegh, adj Earley Gate 05:59 06:40 07:46 08:20 09:10 10:15 15:15 17:20 18:22 19:22
Whiteknights, adj Bridges Hall 06:00 06:41 07:47 08:21 09:11 10:16 15:16 17:21 18:23 19:23
Whiteknights Mockbeggar (NW-bound) 06:01 06:42 07:49 08:23 09:12 10:17 15:17 17:22 18:24 19:24
Whiteknights Eastern Avenue Foot (N-bound) 06:01 06:43 07:50 08:24 09:13 10:18 15:18 17:23 18:25 19:24
Erleigh Road, adj Foxhill Road 06:02 06:44 07:51 08:25 09:15 10:20 15:20 17:25 18:26 19:25
Erleigh Road, adj Alexandra Road 06:03 06:45 07:52 08:26 09:16 10:21 15:21 17:26 18:27 19:26
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH South Wing 06:04 06:46 07:54 08:28 09:17 10:22 15:22 17:27 18:28 19:27
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH Main Entrance 06:05 06:47 07:55 08:29 09:18 10:23 15:23 17:28 18:29 19:28
The Mount, o/s UoR London Road 06:06 06:49 07:58 08:32 09:20 10:25 15:25 17:31 18:31 19:30
Katesgrove, adj Crown Street 06:07 06:50 07:59 08:33 09:22 10:27 15:27 17:33 18:32 19:31
Reading London Street Foot (N-bound) 06:08 06:50 08:00 08:34 09:22 10:27 15:27 17:35 18:33 19:32
Reading Kings Road (Stop MH) 06:08 06:51 08:01 08:35 09:23 10:28 15:28 17:36 18:34 19:33
Reading Minster Street (Stop MP) 06:09 06:52 08:03 08:37 09:25 10:30 15:30 17:38 18:35 19:34
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 06:11 06:54 08:05 08:39 09:27 10:32 15:32 17:41 18:37 19:36
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 06:56 08:07 19:37
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 06:58 08:09 19:39

Outbound

Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 07:05 09:01 10:12 then hourly until 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:27 18:30 19:20
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 07:07 09:03 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:29 18:32 19:22
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 07:09 09:05 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:31 18:34 19:24
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 05:55 07:25 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:30 16:30 17:35 18:40 19:30
Reading Market Place (stop MA) 05:56 07:27 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:33 16:33 17:38 18:42 19:32
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 05:57 07:28 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:43 19:32
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 3) 05:58 07:30 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:36 16:36 17:41 18:45 19:34
Reading Eldon Road (adj 11) 06:00 07:33 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:47 19:35
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH Main Entrance 06:01 07:34 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:48 19:36
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH South Wing 06:02 07:36 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:50 19:38
Erleigh Road, opp Alexandra Road 06:03 07:37 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:51 19:39
Erleigh Road, opp Foxhill Road 06:03 07:37 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:51 19:39
Whiteknights Eastern Avenue Foot (S-bound) 06:04 07:38 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:52 19:40
Whiteknights, adj Mockbeggar 06:05 07:39 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:47 16:47 17:51 18:53 19:41
Whiteknights, opp Bridges Hall 06:06 07:40 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:48 16:48 17:52 18:54 19:42
Maiden Erlegh, opp Earley Gate 06:08 07:42 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:50 16:50 17:54 18:56 19:44
Maiden Erlegh Ramsbury Drive (Adj 55) 06:08 07:42 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:50 16:51 17:54 18:56 19:44
Earley, nr Wilderness Court 06:09 07:43 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:51 16:52 17:55 18:57 19:45
Earley, opp Hilbury Road 06:09 07:43 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:52 16:52 17:56 18:58 19:45
Earley Dene Close (adj 87) 06:10 07:44 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:53 16:53 17:57 18:59 19:46
Lower Earley, adj Chelwood Road 06:11 07:45 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:54 16:55 17:58 19:00 19:47
Lower Earley, opp Thanington Way 06:12 07:46 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:55 16:56 17:59 19:00 19:48
Lower Earley, opp Fleetham Gardens 06:12 07:46 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:56 16:57 18:00 19:01 19:48
Lower Earley, adj Cutbush Lane 06:13 07:47 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:57 16:58 18:01 19:02 19:49
Lower Earley, opp Doddington Close 06:14 07:48 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:58 16:59 18:02 19:03 19:50
Lower Earley, opp Littington Close 06:14 07:48 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:58 16:59 18:02 19:03 19:50
Lower Earley Chatteris Way - Gregory Close (N-bound) 06:14 07:48 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:58 17:00 18:03 19:03 19:50
Lower Earley Chatteris Way - Firmstone Close (N-bound) 06:15 07:49 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:59 17:00 18:03 19:04 19:51
Lower Earley Cutbush Lane (S-bound) 06:16 07:50 09:46 10:46 14:46 16:00 17:01 18:04 19:05 19:52
Lower Earley, adj Cutbush Close 06:16 07:50 09:46 10:46 14:46 16:00 17:02 18:05 19:05 19:52
Lower Earley, opp Bradmore Way 06:17 07:51 09:47 10:47 14:47 16:01 17:03 18:06 19:06 19:53
Lower Earley Beeston Way (NW-bound) 06:18 07:52 09:48 10:48 14:48 16:02 17:03 18:06 19:07 19:54
Lower Earley District Centre, opp Chalfont Way Asda 06:19 07:53 09:49 10:49 14:49 16:03 17:05 18:08 19:08 19:55

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 12 August 2020

💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses