bustimes.org

19b - Central Reading - Lower Earley (Asda) via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Earley Gate, Beech Lane

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Outbound

Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 07:1208:0609:1010:12then hourly until17:1218:0719:02
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 07:1408:0809:1610:1417:1418:0919:04
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 07:1608:1009:2110:1617:1618:1119:06
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 06:30 07:20 08:20 09:27 10:20 17:20 18:20 19:10
Reading Market Place (stop MA) 06:3107:2208:2209:2910:2217:2218:2219:11
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 06:3207:2208:2309:3010:2317:2318:2219:12
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 3) 06:3307:2408:2409:3210:2517:2518:2419:13
Reading Eldon Road (adj 11) 06:3507:2508:2609:3410:2817:2818:2519:15
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH Main Entrance 06:3607:2608:2709:3510:2917:2918:2619:16
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH South Wing 06:3707:2808:2909:3710:3117:3118:2819:17
Erleigh Road, opp Alexandra Road 06:3807:2908:3009:3810:3217:3218:2919:18
Erleigh Road, opp Foxhill Road 06:3807:2908:3009:3810:3217:3218:2919:18
Whiteknights Eastern Avenue Foot (S-bound) 06:3907:3008:3109:3910:3317:3318:3019:19
Whiteknights, adj Mockbeggar 06:4007:3108:3209:4010:3417:3418:3119:20
Whiteknights, opp Bridges Hall 06:4107:3208:3309:4110:3517:3518:3219:21
Maiden Erlegh, opp Earley Gate 06:4307:3408:3509:4310:3717:3718:3419:23
Maiden Erlegh Ramsbury Drive (Adj 55) 06:4307:3408:3509:4310:3717:3718:3419:23
Earley, nr Wilderness Court 06:4407:3508:3609:4410:3817:3818:3519:24
Earley, opp Hilbury Road 06:4507:3608:3709:4510:3917:3918:3619:25
Earley Dene Close (adj 87) 06:4607:3708:3809:4610:4017:4018:3719:26
Lower Earley, adj Chelwood Road 06:4707:3808:3909:4710:4117:4118:3819:27
Lower Earley, opp Thanington Way 06:4707:3808:3909:4710:4117:4118:3819:27
Lower Earley, opp Fleetham Gardens 06:4807:3908:4009:4810:4217:4218:3919:28
Lower Earley, adj Cutbush Lane 06:4907:4008:4109:4910:4317:4318:4019:29
Lower Earley, opp Doddington Close 06:5007:4108:4209:5010:4417:4418:4119:30
Lower Earley, opp Littington Close 06:5007:4108:4209:5010:4417:4418:4119:30
Lower Earley Chatteris Way - Gregory Close (N-bound) 06:5007:4108:4209:5010:4417:4418:4119:30
Lower Earley Chatteris Way - Firmstone Close (N-bound) 06:5107:4208:4309:5110:4517:4518:4219:31
Lower Earley Cutbush Lane (S-bound) 06:5207:4308:4409:5210:4617:4618:4319:32
Lower Earley, adj Cutbush Close 06:5207:4308:4409:5210:4617:4618:4319:32
Lower Earley, opp Bradmore Way 06:5307:4408:4509:5310:4717:4718:4419:33
Lower Earley Beeston Way (NW-bound) 06:5407:4508:4609:5410:4817:4818:4519:34
Lower Earley District Centre, opp Chalfont Way Asda 06:5507:4608:4709:5510:4917:4918:4619:35

Inbound

Lower Earley District Centre, adj Chalfont Way Asda 07:0107:5809:00then hourly until17:0017:5818:57then hourly until
Lower Earley Beeston Way (SE-bound) 07:0207:5909:0117:0117:5918:58
Lower Earley, adj Bradmore Way 07:0308:0009:0217:0218:0018:59
Lower Earley, opp Cutbush Close 07:0308:0009:0217:0218:0018:59
Lower Earley Cutbush Lane (N-bound) 07:0308:0009:0317:0318:0018:59
Lower Earley Chatteris Way - Firmstone Close (S-bound) 07:0408:0109:0317:0318:0119:00
Lower Earley Chatteris Way - Gregory Close (S-bound) 07:0508:0209:0417:0418:0219:01
Lower Earley, adj Littington Close 07:0508:0209:0517:0518:0219:01
Lower Earley, adj Doddington Close 07:0608:0309:0617:0618:0319:02
Lower Earley, opp Cutbush Lane 07:0608:0309:0617:0618:0319:02
Lower Earley, adj Fleetham Gardens 07:0708:0409:0717:0718:0419:02
Lower Earley Thanington Way (Adj 86) 07:0808:0509:0817:0818:0519:03
Lower Earley Chelwood Road (Opp 139) 07:0908:0609:0917:0918:0619:04
Earley, opp Dene Close 07:1008:0709:1117:1118:0719:05
Earley Hilbury Road (Adj 42) 07:1108:0809:1217:1218:0819:06
Earley, opp Wilderness Court 07:1208:0909:1317:1318:0919:06
Maiden Erlegh Ramsbury Drive (Opp 47) 07:1308:1009:1417:1418:1019:07
Maiden Erlegh, adj Earley Gate 07:1408:1109:1517:1518:1119:0820:3923:39
Whiteknights, adj Bridges Hall 07:1508:1209:1617:1618:1219:0920:4023:40
Whiteknights Mockbeggar (NW-bound) 07:1608:1309:1717:1718:1319:1020:4123:41
Whiteknights Eastern Avenue Foot (N-bound) 07:1708:1409:1817:1818:1419:1120:4223:42
Erleigh Road, adj Foxhill Road 07:1808:1509:2017:2018:1519:1220:4323:43
Erleigh Road, adj Alexandra Road 07:1908:1609:2117:2118:1619:1320:4423:44
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH South Wing 07:2008:1709:2217:2218:1719:1420:4523:45
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH Main Entrance 07:2108:1809:2317:2318:1819:1520:4723:47
The Mount, o/s UoR London Road 07:2308:2009:2517:2518:2019:1720:4823:48
Katesgrove, adj Crown Street 07:2408:2109:2717:2718:2119:1820:4923:49
Reading London Street Foot (N-bound) 07:2508:2209:2717:2718:2219:1820:5023:50
Reading Kings Road (Stop MH) 07:2608:2309:2817:2818:2319:1920:5123:51
Reading Minster Street (Stop MP) 07:2708:2409:3017:3018:2419:2020:5223:52
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 07:2908:2609:3217:3218:2619:2220:5423:54
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 20:5723:57

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 30 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Reading Buses app

Reading Buses