bustimes.org

19b - Central Reading - Lower Earley (Asda) via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Earley Gate, Beech Lane

A service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Central Reading - Lower Earley (Asda) via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Earley Gate, Beech Lane

Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 07:12 08:06 09:10 10:12 then hourly until 17:12 18:07 19:02
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 07:14 08:08 09:16 10:14 17:14 18:09 19:04
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 07:16 08:10 09:21 10:16 17:16 18:11 19:06
06:30 07:20 08:20 09:27 10:20 17:20 18:20 19:10
Reading Market Place (stop MA) 06:31 07:22 08:22 09:29 10:22 17:22 18:22 19:11
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 06:32 07:22 08:23 09:30 10:23 17:23 18:22 19:12
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 3) 06:33 07:24 08:24 09:32 10:25 17:25 18:24 19:13
Reading Eldon Road (adj 11) 06:35 07:25 08:26 09:34 10:28 17:28 18:25 19:15
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH Main Entrance 06:36 07:26 08:27 09:35 10:29 17:29 18:26 19:16
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH South Wing 06:37 07:28 08:29 09:37 10:31 17:31 18:28 19:17
Erleigh Road, opp Alexandra Road 06:38 07:29 08:30 09:38 10:32 17:32 18:29 19:18
Erleigh Road, opp Foxhill Road 06:38 07:29 08:30 09:38 10:32 17:32 18:29 19:18
Whiteknights Eastern Avenue Foot (S-bound) 06:39 07:30 08:31 09:39 10:33 17:33 18:30 19:19
Whiteknights, adj Mockbeggar 06:40 07:31 08:32 09:40 10:34 17:34 18:31 19:20
Whiteknights, opp Bridges Hall 06:41 07:32 08:33 09:41 10:35 17:35 18:32 19:21
Maiden Erlegh, opp Earley Gate 06:43 07:34 08:35 09:43 10:37 17:37 18:34 19:23
Maiden Erlegh Ramsbury Drive (Adj 55) 06:43 07:34 08:35 09:43 10:37 17:37 18:34 19:23
Earley, nr Wilderness Court 06:44 07:35 08:36 09:44 10:38 17:38 18:35 19:24
Earley, opp Hilbury Road 06:45 07:36 08:37 09:45 10:39 17:39 18:36 19:25
Earley Dene Close (adj 87) 06:46 07:37 08:38 09:46 10:40 17:40 18:37 19:26
Lower Earley, adj Chelwood Road 06:47 07:38 08:39 09:47 10:41 17:41 18:38 19:27
Lower Earley, opp Thanington Way 06:47 07:38 08:39 09:47 10:41 17:41 18:38 19:27
Lower Earley, opp Fleetham Gardens 06:48 07:39 08:40 09:48 10:42 17:42 18:39 19:28
Lower Earley, adj Cutbush Lane 06:49 07:40 08:41 09:49 10:43 17:43 18:40 19:29
Lower Earley, opp Doddington Close 06:50 07:41 08:42 09:50 10:44 17:44 18:41 19:30
Lower Earley, opp Littington Close 06:50 07:41 08:42 09:50 10:44 17:44 18:41 19:30
Lower Earley Chatteris Way - Gregory Close (N-bound) 06:50 07:41 08:42 09:50 10:44 17:44 18:41 19:30
Lower Earley Chatteris Way - Firmstone Close (N-bound) 06:51 07:42 08:43 09:51 10:45 17:45 18:42 19:31
Lower Earley Cutbush Lane (S-bound) 06:52 07:43 08:44 09:52 10:46 17:46 18:43 19:32
Lower Earley, adj Cutbush Close 06:52 07:43 08:44 09:52 10:46 17:46 18:43 19:32
Lower Earley, opp Bradmore Way 06:53 07:44 08:45 09:53 10:47 17:47 18:44 19:33
Lower Earley Beeston Way (NW-bound) 06:54 07:45 08:46 09:54 10:48 17:48 18:45 19:34
Lower Earley District Centre, opp Chalfont Way Asda 06:55 07:46 08:47 09:55 10:49 17:49 18:46 19:35

Lower Earley (Asda) - Central Reading via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Earley Gate, Beech Lane

Lower Earley District Centre, adj Chalfont Way Asda 07:01 07:58 09:00 then hourly until 17:00 17:58 18:57
Lower Earley Beeston Way (SE-bound) 07:02 07:59 09:01 17:01 17:59 18:58
Lower Earley, adj Bradmore Way 07:03 08:00 09:02 17:02 18:00 18:59
Lower Earley, opp Cutbush Close 07:03 08:00 09:02 17:02 18:00 18:59
Lower Earley Cutbush Lane (N-bound) 07:03 08:00 09:03 17:03 18:00 18:59
Lower Earley Chatteris Way - Firmstone Close (S-bound) 07:04 08:01 09:03 17:03 18:01 19:00
Lower Earley Chatteris Way - Gregory Close (S-bound) 07:05 08:02 09:04 17:04 18:02 19:01
Lower Earley, adj Littington Close 07:05 08:02 09:05 17:05 18:02 19:01
Lower Earley, adj Doddington Close 07:06 08:03 09:06 17:06 18:03 19:02
Lower Earley, opp Cutbush Lane 07:06 08:03 09:06 17:06 18:03 19:02
Lower Earley, adj Fleetham Gardens 07:07 08:04 09:07 17:07 18:04 19:02
Lower Earley Thanington Way (Adj 86) 07:08 08:05 09:08 17:08 18:05 19:03
Lower Earley Chelwood Road (Opp 139) 07:09 08:06 09:09 17:09 18:06 19:04
Earley, opp Dene Close 07:10 08:07 09:11 17:11 18:07 19:05
Earley Hilbury Road (Adj 42) 07:11 08:08 09:12 17:12 18:08 19:06
Earley, opp Wilderness Court 07:12 08:09 09:13 17:13 18:09 19:06
Maiden Erlegh Ramsbury Drive (Opp 47) 07:13 08:10 09:14 17:14 18:10 19:07
Maiden Erlegh, adj Earley Gate 07:14 08:11 09:15 17:15 18:11 19:08 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Whiteknights, adj Bridges Hall 07:15 08:12 09:16 17:16 18:12 19:09 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Whiteknights Mockbeggar (NW-bound) 07:16 08:13 09:17 17:17 18:13 19:10 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Whiteknights Eastern Avenue Foot (N-bound) 07:17 08:14 09:18 17:18 18:14 19:11 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Erleigh Road, adj Foxhill Road 07:18 08:15 09:20 17:20 18:15 19:12 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Erleigh Road, adj Alexandra Road 07:19 08:16 09:21 17:21 18:16 19:13 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH South Wing 07:20 08:17 09:22 17:22 18:17 19:14 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH Main Entrance 07:21 08:18 09:23 17:23 18:18 19:15 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
The Mount, o/s UoR London Road 07:23 08:20 09:25 17:25 18:20 19:17 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Katesgrove, adj Crown Street 07:24 08:21 09:27 17:27 18:21 19:18 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Reading London Street Foot (N-bound) 07:25 08:22 09:27 17:27 18:22 19:18 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Reading Kings Road (Stop MH) 07:26 08:23 09:28 17:28 18:23 19:19 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Reading Minster Street (Stop MP) 07:27 08:24 09:30 17:30 18:24 19:20 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 07:29 08:26 09:32 17:32 18:26 19:22 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 16 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Reading Buses app

Reading Buses