🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

1A - Birch Hill - Douglas - Castletown - Shore Road - Port St Mary - Port Erin

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Port Erin, Bridson Street 09:14
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 09:15
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 09:15
Port Erin, Bay View Road 09:16
Port Erin, Castletown Road 09:17
Port Erin, Southlands 09:18
Port Erin, Four Roads, Holmcroft 09:18
Port St Mary Station 09:18
PSM Promenade 09:19
PSM Carrick Apartments 09:20
PSM Park Road 09:21
PSM Queens Road 09:21
Port St Mary Harbour 09:23
PSM High Street 09:23
PSM Carrick 09:24
PSM School layby 09:25
Port St Mary, Beach Road, Creggan Lea 09:25
Gansey, Beach Road, Water Edge 09:26
Gansey, old garage 09:26
Shore Hotel 09:28
Castletown, Ballalough layby 09:32
Castletown, Arbory Road 09:33
Castletown, Farrants Way Shoprite 09:34
Castletown Square, Co-Op 09:36
Castletown, opposite Brewery Wharf 09:37
Castletown, Victoria Road riverside 09:37
Castletown Railway Station entrance 09:38
Castletown, Victoria Road garage 09:38
Janets Corner, garage 09:39
King Williams College, shelter 09:40
Brookfield Avenue, entrance 09:40
Airport Roundabout - northbound 09:41
Airport shelter 09:43
Ballasalla, Meadow Court 09:46
Ballasalla, Railway Station 09:47
Ballasalla, Douglas Road northbound 09:48
Ballasalla, Whitesone Garage entrance 09:49
Ballasalla, Glashen Close entrance 09:49
Orrisdale Road, Tac Towers 09:49
Orrisdale Road junction 09:50
Fairy Bridge, Ballastrang entrance 09:50
Fairy Bridge, Ballagloney farm entrance 09:50
Santon Station northbound 09:51
Santon, School layby 09:52
Santon, Brown Cow Hill layby 09:52
Newtown Estate, shelter 09:55
Mount Murray Hotel 09:56
Hop Garden shelter 09:56
Horses Home, northbound 09:57
Castletown Road, Four Roads 09:58
Opposite Hampton Farm Estate 09:58
Anagh Coar entrance shelter 09:59
Spring Valley, Harcroft Meadows 10:00
Groves Road, Saddle Mews 10:01
NSC layby 10:02
Power Station shelter 10:03
Pulrose Bridge shelter 10:04
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 10:05
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 10:06
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 10:07
Circular Road, Capital House 10:08
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 10:09
Douglas, Victoria Street 10:10
Douglas, Loch Prom, Stop F 10:11
Douglas, Loch Prom, Stop F 10:25
Loch Prom, Granville Street 10:26
Harris Prom, Gaiety Theatre 10:28
Central Prom, Esplanade Lane 10:29
Central Prom, Mona Drive 10:29
Central Prom, Palace Hotel 10:29
Queens Prom, Picadilly Court 10:30
Queens Prom, Regency Hotel 10:31
Derby Castle MER Station 10:32
Port Jack, southbound 10:34
Falkland Drive No 9 10:34
Royal Avenue Glen, entrance 10:35
Royal Avenue, Alberta Drive 10:35
Royal Avenue No 143 10:36
Royal Avenue, Auburn Road 10:36
Avondale Road, Mount View Road 10:38
Hillberry Road, Ballachurry 10:38
Hillberry Road, Lhon Dhoo Close 10:39
Heywood Park shelter 10:39
Watterson Lane, Foxglove Close 10:41
Hailwood Avenue, Cat with no Tail 10:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset