bustimes.org

1A - Derby - Alvaston

A bus service operated by Arriva Derby

Map

Derby Bus Station (Bay 15) then every 20 minutes until 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:48 then every 20 minutes until 12:08 12:28 12:48 then every 20 minutes until 14:48 15:08 then every 20 minutes until 16:28 16:48 then every 20 minutes until 17:48 18:13 18:33 then every 30 minutes until 21:03 21:33 22:03
Pride Park Roundhouse Road (S5) 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:27 08:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 14:50 15:11 16:31 16:51 17:51 18:15 18:35 21:05 21:35 22:05
Derby Railway Station East (S3) 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:28 08:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 14:51 15:12 16:32 16:53 17:53 18:16 18:36 21:06 21:36 22:06
Pride Parkway Egg (Adj) 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:29 08:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 14:52 15:13 16:33 16:54 17:54 18:17 18:37 21:07 21:37 22:07
Pride Park, opp Mercedes Benz 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:30 08:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 14:53 15:14 16:34 16:56 17:56 18:18 18:38 21:08 21:38 22:08
Pride Park, opp Orient Way 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:31 08:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 14:54 15:15 16:35 16:56 17:56 18:19 18:39 21:09 21:39 22:09
Pride Park Park-and-Ride (Adj) 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:32 08:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 14:55 15:16 16:36 16:58 17:58 18:20 18:40 21:10 21:40 22:10
Wilmorton, adj Alvaston Park 05:38 06:58 07:14
Wilmorton, adj Harrow Street 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 14:56 15:18 16:38 17:00 18:00 18:21 18:41 21:11 21:41 22:11
Crewton, adj Meadow Lane 05:38 06:58 07:14 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:36 08:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 14:59 15:21 16:41 17:03 18:03 18:24 18:44 21:14 21:44 22:14
Crewton Warren Street (S-bound) 05:40 07:00 07:16 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:38 09:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 15:00 15:22 16:42 17:04 18:04 18:25 18:45 21:15 21:45 22:15
Crewton, opp Baker Street 05:40 07:00 07:16 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:38 09:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 15:01 15:23 16:43 17:05 18:05 18:26 18:46 21:16 21:46 22:16
Crewton, adj Anderson Street 05:41 07:01 07:17 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:39 09:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 15:01 15:23 16:43 17:05 18:05 18:26 18:46 21:16 21:46 22:16
Crewton, adj Booth Street 05:41 07:01 07:17 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:39 09:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 15:02 15:24 16:44 17:06 18:06 18:27 18:47 21:17 21:47 22:17
Alvaston Matthew Street (S-bound) 05:42 07:02 07:18 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 15:02 15:24 16:44 17:06 18:06 18:27 18:47 21:17 21:47 22:17
Boulton, adj Brackens Lane 05:43 07:03 07:19 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:41 09:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 15:03 15:25 16:45 17:07 18:07 18:28 18:48 21:18 21:48 22:18
Boulton, opp The Brackens 05:43 07:03 07:19 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:41 09:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 15:04 15:26 16:46 17:08 18:08 18:29 18:49 21:19 21:49 22:19
Boulton, opp Arlington Drive 05:45 07:05 07:21 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:43 09:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 15:05 15:28 16:48 17:10 18:10 18:30 18:50 21:20 21:50 22:20
Boulton, adj Bracknell Drive 05:46 07:06 07:22 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 15:06 15:29 16:49 17:11 18:11 18:31 18:51 21:21 21:51 22:21
Boulton, opp Aycliffe Gardens 05:46 07:06 07:22 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 15:06 15:29 16:49 17:11 18:11 18:31 18:51 21:21 21:51 22:21
Boulton, opp Noel Baker School 05:47 07:07 07:23 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 15:07 15:30 16:50 17:12 18:12 18:32 18:52 21:22 21:52 22:22
Boulton, adj Crawley Road 05:47 07:07 07:23 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 15:07 15:30 16:50 17:12 18:12 18:32 18:52 21:22 21:52 22:22
Boulton, adj Dartford Place 05:48 07:08 07:24 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 15:08 15:31 16:51 17:13 18:13 18:33 18:53 21:23 21:53 22:23
Boulton Crayford Road (SE-bound) 05:48 07:08 07:24 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 15:08 15:31 16:51 17:13 18:13 18:33 18:53 21:23 21:53 22:23
Boulton, adj Silver Ghost 05:49 07:09 07:25 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 15:09 15:32 16:52 17:14 18:14 18:34 18:54 21:24 21:54 22:24
Boulton, opp Border Crescent 05:49 07:09 07:26 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:48 09:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 15:09 15:32 16:52 17:15 18:15 18:34 18:54 21:24 21:54 22:24
Boulton Field Lane (N-bound) 05:50 07:10 07:27 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 15:10 15:33 16:53 17:16 18:16 18:35 18:55 21:25 21:55 22:25
Boulton, opp Gilbert Street 05:51 07:11 07:27 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 15:11 15:34 16:54 17:16 18:16 18:36 18:56 21:26 21:56 22:26
Boulton, opp Grange Road 05:51 07:11 07:28 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 15:11 15:34 16:54 17:17 18:17 18:36 18:56 21:26 21:56 22:26
Boulton, adj Holbrook Road Shops 05:52 07:12 07:29 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 15:12 15:35 16:55 17:18 18:18 18:37 18:57 21:27 21:57 22:27
Boulton, adj The Cornishman 05:53 07:13 07:30 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 15:13 15:36 16:56 17:19 18:19 18:38 18:58 21:28 21:58 22:28
Boulton Bembridge Drive (E-bound) 05:53 07:13 07:30 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 15:13 15:36 16:56 17:19 18:19 18:38 18:58 21:28 21:58 22:28
Boulton, adj Newport Court 05:54 07:14 07:31 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 15:14 15:37 16:57 17:20 18:20 18:39 18:59 21:29 21:59 22:29
Boulton, adj The Needles 05:55 07:15 07:32 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:15 12:35 12:54 13:15 15:15 15:38 16:58 17:21 18:21 18:40 19:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
Alvaston, adj Goodwood Drive 05:55 07:15 07:33 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 15:15 15:38 16:58 17:22 18:22 18:40 19:00 21:30 22:01 22:31
Alvaston, adj Cadwell Close 05:56 07:16 07:33 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 15:16 15:39 16:59 17:22 18:22 18:41 19:01 21:31 22:01 22:31
Alvaston, adj James Wyatt 05:57 07:17 07:34 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:56 09:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 15:17 15:40 17:00 17:23 18:23 18:42 19:02 21:32 22:02 22:32
Alvaston, opp Stonesdale Court 05:58 07:18 07:35 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:57 09:18 12:38 12:57 13:18 15:18 15:41 17:01 17:24 18:24 18:43 19:03 21:33 22:03 22:33
Alvaston, opp Branksome Avenue 05:58 07:18 07:36 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:58 09:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 15:18 15:41 17:01 17:25 18:25 18:43 19:03 21:33 22:04 22:34
Alvaston, adj Dale Road 06:00 07:20 07:37 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:20 12:40 12:59 13:20 15:20 15:43 17:03 17:26 18:26 18:45 19:05 21:35 22:05 22:35
Alvaston Kelmoor Road (W-bound) 06:00 07:20 07:38 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:00 09:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 15:20 15:43 17:03 17:27 18:27 18:45 19:05 21:35 22:06 22:36
Alvaston, adj Blue Peter 06:01 07:21 07:39 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 15:21 15:44 17:04 17:28 18:28 18:46 19:06 21:36 22:07 22:37
Alvaston, opp Wye Street 06:02 07:22 07:40 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:22 12:42 13:01 13:22 15:22 15:45 17:05 17:29 18:29 18:47 19:07 21:37 22:08 22:38
Crewton, adj Wisgreaves Road 06:03 07:23 07:41 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 15:23 15:46 17:06 17:30 18:30 18:48 19:08 21:38 22:09 22:39
Crewton, opp Meadow Lane 06:04 07:24 07:42 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:24 12:44 13:03 13:24 15:24 15:47 17:07 17:31 18:31 18:49 19:09 21:39 22:10 22:40
Wilmorton, opp Alvaston Park 06:05 07:25 07:43 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:05 09:25 12:45 13:04 13:25 15:25 15:48 17:08 17:32 18:32 18:50 19:10 21:40 22:11 22:41
Wilmorton, adj Conference Centre 06:06 07:26 07:44 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:26 12:46 13:05 13:26 15:26 15:49 17:09 17:33 18:33 18:51 19:11 21:41 22:12 22:42
Wilmorton, adj Ascot Drive 05:12 06:07 07:27 07:45 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:27 12:47 13:06 13:27 15:27 15:50 17:10 17:34 18:34 18:52 19:12 21:42
Wilmorton, opp Deadmans Lane 05:13 06:08 07:28 07:46 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:08 09:28 12:48 13:07 13:28 15:28 15:51 17:11 17:35 18:35 18:53 19:13 21:43
Litchurch, opp Railway Technical Centre 05:14 06:09 07:29 07:48 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:09 09:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 15:29 15:52 17:12 17:37 18:37 18:54 19:14 21:44
Litchurch, opp Brunel House 05:15 06:10 07:30 07:49 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:10 09:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 15:30 15:53 17:13 17:38 18:38 18:55 19:15 21:45
Derby, adj Bloomfield Street 05:18 06:13 07:33 07:52 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:13 09:33 12:53 13:12 13:33 15:33 15:56 17:16 17:40 18:40 18:58 19:18 21:48
Derby Midland Road (NE-bound) 05:19 06:14 07:34 07:53 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:14 09:34 12:54 13:13 13:34 15:34 15:57 17:17 17:41 18:41 18:59 19:19 21:49
Derby Railway Station (Stop S1) 05:20 06:15 07:35 07:54 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:15 09:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 15:35 15:58 17:18 17:43 18:43 19:00 19:20 21:50
Derby, adj Calvert Street 05:21 06:16 07:36 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:16 09:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 15:36 15:59 17:19 17:44 18:44 19:01 19:21 21:51
Derby Siddals Road (NW-bound) 05:23 06:18 07:38 07:58 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:18 09:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 15:38 16:01 17:21 17:46 18:46 19:03 19:23 21:53
Derby Bus Station (Bay 15) 06:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 15:40 16:03 17:23 17:48 18:48 19:05 19:25 21:55
Derby Morledge (Stop C1) 05:25

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMID/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 9 May 2022

Possibly similar services

Arriva Derby