bustimes.org

1A - Derby - Alvaston

A bus service operated by Arriva Derby

Map

Derby Bus Station (Bay 15) 08:33 then every 20 minutes until 18:33 then every 30 minutes until 21:03 21:33 22:03
Pride Park Roundhouse Road (S5) 08:35 18:35 21:05 21:35 22:05
Derby Railway Station East (S3) 08:36 18:36 21:06 21:36 22:06
Pride Parkway Egg (Adj) 08:37 18:37 21:07 21:37 22:07
Pride Park, opp Mercedes Benz 08:38 18:38 21:08 21:38 22:08
Pride Park, opp Orient Way 08:39 18:39 21:09 21:39 22:09
Pride Park Park-and-Ride (Adj) 08:40 18:40 21:10 21:40 22:10
Wilmorton, adj Alvaston Park 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:23
Wilmorton, adj Harrow Street 08:41 18:41 21:11 21:41 22:11
Crewton, adj Meadow Lane 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:44 18:44 21:14 21:44 22:14
Crewton Warren Street (S-bound) 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 18:45 21:15 21:45 22:15
Crewton, opp Baker Street 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:46 18:46 21:16 21:46 22:16
Crewton, adj Anderson Street 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 18:46 21:16 21:46 22:16
Crewton, adj Booth Street 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:47 18:47 21:17 21:47 22:17
Alvaston Matthew Street (S-bound) 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 18:47 21:17 21:47 22:17
Boulton, adj Brackens Lane 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 18:48 21:18 21:48 22:18
Boulton, opp The Brackens 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:49 18:49 21:19 21:49 22:19
Boulton, opp Arlington Drive 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 18:50 21:20 21:50 22:20
Boulton, adj Bracknell Drive 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 18:51 21:21 21:51 22:21
Boulton, opp Aycliffe Gardens 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 18:51 21:21 21:51 22:21
Boulton, opp Noel Baker School 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 18:52 21:22 21:52 22:22
Boulton, adj Crawley Road 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 18:52 21:22 21:52 22:22
Boulton, adj Dartford Place 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 18:53 21:23 21:53 22:23
Boulton Crayford Road (SE-bound) 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 18:53 21:23 21:53 22:23
Boulton, adj Silver Ghost 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 18:54 21:24 21:54 22:24
Boulton, opp Border Crescent 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 18:54 21:24 21:54 22:24
Boulton Field Lane (N-bound) 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 18:55 21:25 21:55 22:25
Boulton, opp Gilbert Street 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 18:56 21:26 21:56 22:26
Boulton, opp Grange Road 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 18:56 21:26 21:56 22:26
Boulton, adj Holbrook Road Shops 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 18:57 21:27 21:57 22:27
Boulton, adj The Cornishman 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 18:58 21:28 21:58 22:28
Boulton Bembridge Drive (E-bound) 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 18:58 21:28 21:58 22:28
Boulton, adj Newport Court 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 18:59 21:29 21:59 22:29
Boulton, adj The Needles 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 19:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
Alvaston, adj Goodwood Drive 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 19:00 21:30 22:01 22:31
Alvaston, adj Cadwell Close 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 19:01 21:31 22:01 22:31
Alvaston, adj James Wyatt 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 19:02 21:32 22:02 22:32
Alvaston, opp Stonesdale Court 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 19:03 21:33 22:03 22:33
Alvaston, opp Branksome Avenue 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 19:03 21:33 22:04 22:34
Alvaston, adj Dale Road 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 19:05 21:35 22:05 22:35
Alvaston Kelmoor Road (W-bound) 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 19:05 21:35 22:06 22:36
Alvaston, adj Blue Peter 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 19:06 21:36 22:07 22:37
Alvaston, opp Wye Street 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 19:07 21:37 22:08 22:38
Crewton, adj Wisgreaves Road 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 19:08 21:38 22:09 22:39
Crewton, opp Meadow Lane 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 19:09 21:39 22:10 22:40
Wilmorton, opp Alvaston Park 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 19:10 21:40 22:11 22:41
Wilmorton, adj Conference Centre 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 19:11 21:41 22:12 22:42
Wilmorton, adj Ascot Drive 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 19:12 21:42
Wilmorton, opp Deadmans Lane 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 19:13 21:43
Litchurch, opp Railway Technical Centre 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 19:14 21:44
Litchurch, opp Brunel House 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 19:15 21:45
Derby, adj Bloomfield Street 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 19:18 21:48
Derby Midland Road (NE-bound) 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 19:19 21:49
Derby Railway Station (Stop S1) 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 19:20 21:50
Derby, adj Calvert Street 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 19:21 21:51
Derby Siddals Road (NW-bound) 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 19:23 21:53
Derby Bus Station (Bay 15) 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 19:25 21:55

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMID/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 9 May 2022

Possibly similar services

Arriva Derby