bustimes.org

1A - Greenstead - Ambrose Avenue

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 June 2021

Ambrose Avenue - Greenstead

Colchester, opp Worthington Way 18:42 then every 30 minutes until
Colchester, opp Worthington Way 18:45 19:15 22:45
Colchester, adj Rudsdale Way 18:45 19:15 22:45
Colchester, opp Prettygate Shops 18:47 19:17 22:47
Colchester, o/s Prettygate Library 18:47 19:17 22:47
Colchester, adj All Saints Avenue 18:48 19:18 22:48
Colchester, opp Hastings Road 18:49 19:19 22:49
Colchester, adj Wilkin Court 18:49 19:19 22:49
Shrub End, opp Walnut Tree Way 18:50 19:20 22:50
Shrub End, adj Winston Avenue 18:50 19:20 22:50
Colchester, opp Boadicea Way North 18:52 19:22 22:52
Colchester, adj Capel Road 18:52 19:22 22:52
Colchester, adj Cambridge Road 18:53 19:23 22:53
Colchester, adj Ireton Road 18:54 19:24 22:54
Colchester, adj Creffield Road 18:55 19:25 22:55
Colchester Maldon Road (N-bound) 18:56 19:26 22:56
Colchester Head Street (Stop Eb) 18:58 19:28 22:58
Colchester The George (Stop Gd) 19:01 19:31 23:01
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Ha) 19:02 19:32 23:02
Colchester, o/s The Surgery 19:03 19:33 23:03
Colchester, opp Brook Street 19:03 19:33 23:03
Colchester, opp Old Coach Road 19:04 19:34 23:04
Colchester, adj St Andrews Gardens 19:05 19:35 23:05
Colchester, adj Fairfield Gardens 19:05 19:35 23:05
Colchester, adj Dilbridge Road 19:06 19:36 23:06
Colchester, adj Goring Road East 19:07 19:37 23:07
Colchester, adj Hazelton Road 19:07 19:37 23:07
Colchester, adj Bromley Road 19:08 19:38 23:08
Greenstead, o/s Hazlemere School 19:09 19:39 23:09
Greenstead, o/s Sir Charles Lucas School 19:09 19:39 23:09
Greenstead, opp Library 19:11 19:41 23:11
Greenstead Berberis Walk (S-bound) 19:11 19:41 23:11
Greenstead, o/s St Andrew's School 19:11 19:41 23:11
Greenstead, opp Elm Crescent 19:13 19:43 23:13

Greenstead - Ambrose Avenue

Greenstead, opp Elm Crescent 19:15 then every 30 minutes until 22:15
Greenstead Tulip Walk (SW-bound) 19:15 22:15
Greenstead Clarkia Walk (SE-bound) 19:16 22:16
Greenstead, opp Howe Close 19:16 22:16
Greenstead, adj Chase Court 19:16 22:16
Greenstead, adj Penrice Close 19:17 22:17
Greenstead, adj Affleck Road 19:17 22:17
Greenstead Berberis Walk (NE-bound) 19:17 22:17
Greenstead, o/s Library 19:18 22:18
Greenstead, opp Sir Charles Lucas School 19:19 22:19
Greenstead, opp Hazlemere School 19:19 22:19
Colchester, opp Bromley Road 19:20 22:20
Colchester, opp Hazelton Road 19:21 22:21
Colchester, opp Goring Road East 19:22 22:22
Colchester, adj Longcroft Road 19:23 22:23
Colchester, opp St Andrews Gardens 19:23 22:23
Colchester, adj Old Coach Road 19:25 22:25
Colchester, opp The Surgery 19:26 22:26
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 19:28 22:28
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Af) 18:46 19:31 22:31
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Af) 19:01
Colchester St John's Street (Stop Cd) 19:02 19:32 22:32
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Da) 19:03 19:33 22:33
Colchester, o/s Maldon Court 19:04 19:34 22:34
Colchester, opp Creffield Road 19:05 19:35 22:35
Colchester, opp Ireton Road 19:05 19:35 22:35
Colchester, opp Cambridge Road 19:06 19:36 22:36
Colchester, opp Capel Road 19:07 19:37 22:37
Colchester, adj Boadicea Way North 19:08 19:38 22:38
Shrub End, opp Winston Avenue 19:09 19:39 22:39
Shrub End, adj Walnut Tree Way 19:10 19:40 22:40
Shrub End, opp The Huntsman 19:10 19:40 22:40
Shrub End, opp Leather Bottle 19:11 19:41 22:41
Colchester, adj Ash Way 19:12 19:42 22:42
Colchester, adj The Brambles 19:12 19:42 22:42
Colchester, opp Church of Jesus Christ 19:13 19:43 22:43
Colchester Dugard Avenue (N-bound) 19:14 19:44 22:44
Colchester, opp Worthington Way 19:15 19:45 22:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex