bustimes.org

1A - Coastal Clipper - Martham - Great Yarmouth - Lowestoft

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Lowestoft - Martham

Lowestoft Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:30 09:15 then hourly until 17:15
Lowestoft, adj Old Nelson Street 07:32 09:17 17:17
Gunton, opp Belle Vue Park 07:34 09:19 17:19
Gunton, opp Station Road 07:34 09:19 17:19
Gunton, o/s Denes High School 07:35 09:20 17:20
Gunton, opp St Peter's Avenue 07:35 09:20 17:20
Gunton, adj Hollingsworth Road 07:36 09:21 17:21
Gunton, adj Foxburrow 07:38 09:23 17:23
Pleasurewood Hills, nr Tesco 07:40 09:25 17:25
Pleasurewood Hills, opp Gunton Hall 07:41 09:26 17:26
Pleasurewood Hills, adj Blundeston Road 07:41 09:26 17:26
Corton, adj Old Lane 07:42 09:27 17:27
Corton Station Road (o/s 5) 07:43 09:28 17:28
Corton, o/s Station Road 07:43 09:28 17:28
Corton, adj Post Office 07:44 09:29 17:29
Corton, opp Playing Field 07:44 09:29 17:29
Corton, opp Waterside Park 07:45 09:30 17:30
Corton, opp Coast Road 07:46 09:31 17:31
Corton, opp Broadland Sands 07:47 09:32 17:32
Hopton-on-Sea, opp Potters Resort 07:50 09:35 17:35
Hopton-on-Sea, opp Manor Gardens 07:51 09:36 17:36
Hopton-on-Sea, opp The Turnstone 07:51 09:36 17:36
Hopton-on-Sea, adj Station Road 07:53 09:38 17:38
Gorleston, adj Sidegate Road 07:54 09:39 17:39
James Paget Hospital Bus Shelter (Stand A) 07:59 09:44 17:44
Gorleston, adj James Paget Hospital 08:00 09:45 17:45
Gorleston, adj Leman Road 08:00 09:45 17:45
Gorleston, opp Youell Avenue 08:01 09:46 17:46
Gorleston, opp Play Area 08:02 09:47 17:47
Gorleston, adj Marine Parade 08:03 09:48 17:48
Gorleston, adj Westbound 08:04 09:49 17:49
Gorleston, opp Springfield Road 08:05 09:50 17:50
Gorleston, opp Keppel Rd 08:05 09:50 17:50
Gorleston, opp The Tramway 08:07 09:52 17:52
Gorleston Town Centre (N-bound) 08:08 09:53 17:53
Gorleston, adj School Lane 08:08 09:53 17:53
Gorleston, adj Trafalgar Road 08:09 09:54 17:54
Gorleston, adj Addison Road 08:10 09:55 17:55
Gorleston, adj Highfield Road 08:11 09:56 17:56
Gorleston, adj Alpha Road 08:12 09:57 17:57
Great Yarmouth, adj Waveney Road 08:13 09:58 17:58
Great Yarmouth, adj Rumbold Arms 08:14 09:59 17:59
Great Yarmouth, adj Gordon Road 08:15 10:00 18:00
Great Yarmouth, adj Anson Road 08:16 10:01 18:01
Great Yarmouth, adj Station Road 08:17 10:02 18:02
Great Yarmouth, adj Stonecutters Way 08:18 10:03 18:03
Great Yarmouth, adj Fitzalan Close 08:20 10:05 18:05
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand E) 08:23 10:08 18:08
Great Yarmouth, o/s Brahams Court 08:24 10:09 18:09
Great Yarmouth, adj Fitzalan Close 08:25 10:10 18:10
Great Yarmouth, adj The Gallon Pot 08:26 10:11 18:11
Great Yarmouth, adj White Horse Plain 08:26 10:11 18:11
Great Yarmouth, adj Ormond Road 08:27 10:12 18:12
Great Yarmouth, adj Apollo Walk 08:27 10:12 18:12
Great Yarmouth, opp Hospital 08:28 10:13 18:13
Great Yarmouth, opp Firstbus Garage 08:29 10:14 18:14
Great Yarmouth, opp Barnard Crescent 08:29 10:14 18:14
Great Yarmouth, adj River Walk 08:30 10:15 18:15
Great Yarmouth, opp Jellicoe Road 08:30 10:15 18:15
Great Yarmouth, opp Fremantle Road 08:31 10:16 18:16
Caister-on-Sea, adj Stadium 08:32 10:17 18:17
Caister-on-Sea, adj Tesco 08:33 10:18 18:18
Caister-on-Sea, opp St Julian Road 08:33 10:18 18:18
Caister-on-Sea, adj shops 08:34 10:19 18:19
Caister-on-Sea, adj Police Station 08:35 10:20 18:20
Caister-on-Sea, opp Braddock Road 08:36 10:21 18:21
Caister-on-Sea, opp St Hilda Road 08:36 10:21 18:21
Caister-on-Sea, opp holiday camp 08:37 10:22 18:22
Caister-on-Sea, adj Covent Garden Road 08:38 10:23 18:23
Caister-on-Sea, opp The Centurion 08:38 10:23 18:23
Ormesby, adj Meadowcroft House 08:39 10:24 18:24
Ormesby, opp Lane to California Farm 08:40 10:25 18:25
Ormesby, opp California Road 08:41 10:26 18:26
Ormesby, adj Sands Holiday Park 08:41 10:26 18:26
California, adj Sunbeach Holiday Village 08:42 10:27 18:27
California, adj Caravan Camp 08:43 10:28 18:28
Scratby, opp The Promenade 08:44 10:29 18:29
Scratby, opp Beach Drive 08:45 10:30 18:30
Ormesby, opp Beach Road 08:46 10:31 18:31
Hemsby, opp Newport Road 08:49 10:34 18:34
Hemsby, opp Tryfan 08:50 10:35 18:35
Hemsby, adj Kingsway Shops 08:52 10:37 18:37
Hemsby, opp The Pastures 08:52 10:37 18:37
Hemsby, opp Kings Head 08:53 10:38 18:38
Hemsby, adj Martham Road 08:55 10:40 18:40
Martham, adj Health Centre 09:00 10:45 18:45
Martham, adj The Green 09:01 10:46 18:46
Martham, adj Rollesby Road 09:02 10:47 18:47
Martham, adj Cess Road 09:04 10:49 18:49

Martham - Lowestoft

Martham, adj Cess Road 08:54 then hourly until 16:54 18:09 19:10
Martham, opp The Green 08:55 16:55 18:10 19:11
Martham, opp Medical Centre 08:56 16:56 18:11 19:11
Hemsby, opp Martham Road 09:02 17:02 18:17 19:15
Hemsby, adj Kings Head 09:03 17:03 18:18 19:16
Hemsby, adj The Pastures 09:04 17:04 18:19 19:17
Hemsby, adj Kingsway Shops 07:50 09:06 17:06 18:21 19:18
Hemsby, adj Tryfan 07:51 09:07 17:07 18:22 19:19
Hemsby, adj Newport Road 07:52 09:08 17:08 18:23 19:20
Ormesby, adj Beach Road 07:54 09:10 17:10 18:25 19:22
Scratby, adj Beach Drive 07:56 09:12 17:12 18:27 19:24
Scratby, adj The Promenade 07:56 09:12 17:12 18:27 19:24
California, opp Caravan Camp 07:58 09:14 17:14 18:29 19:25
California, opp Sunbeach Holiday Village 07:58 09:14 17:14 18:29 19:26
Ormesby, opp Sands Holiday Park 07:59 09:15 17:15 18:30 19:26
Ormesby, adj California Road 08:00 09:16 17:16 18:31 19:27
Ormesby, adj Lane to California Farm 08:01 09:17 17:17 18:32 19:28
Ormesby, opp Meadowcroft House 08:02 09:18 17:18 18:33 19:29
Caister-on-Sea, adj The Centurion 08:03 09:19 17:19 18:34 19:30
Caister-on-Sea, adj holiday camp 08:04 09:20 17:20 18:35 19:31
Caister-on-Sea, adj St Hilda Road 08:05 09:21 17:21 18:36 19:32
Caister-on-Sea, adj Braddock Road 08:06 09:22 17:22 18:37 19:33
Caister-on-Sea, opp Police Station 08:06 09:22 17:22 18:37 19:33
Caister-on-Sea, adj Tan Lane 08:08 09:24 17:24 18:39 19:35
Caister-on-Sea, adj St Julian Road 08:08 09:24 17:24 18:39 19:35
Caister-on-Sea, opp Tesco 08:09 09:25 17:25 18:40 19:36
Caister-on-Sea, opp Stadium 08:09 09:25 17:25 18:40 19:36
Great Yarmouth, adj Fremantle Road 08:10 09:26 17:26 18:41 19:37
Great Yarmouth, adj Jellicoe Road 08:11 09:27 17:27 18:42 19:38
Great Yarmouth, opp River Walk 08:11 09:27 17:27 18:42 19:38
Great Yarmouth, adj Barnard Crescent 08:12 09:28 17:28 18:43 19:39
Great Yarmouth, adj Firstbus Garage 08:13 09:29 17:29 18:44 19:40
Great Yarmouth, adj Hospital 08:14 09:30 17:30 18:45 19:41
Great Yarmouth, adj Stanley Road 08:15 09:31 17:31 18:46 19:41
Great Yarmouth, adj Frederick Road 08:15 09:31 17:31 18:46 19:42
Great Yarmouth, adj St. Nicholas' Church 08:16 09:32 17:32 18:47 19:43
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand C) 08:19 09:35 17:35 18:50 19:45
Great Yarmouth, adj Town Hall 09:37 17:37
Great Yarmouth, adj Southtown Road 09:38 17:38
Great Yarmouth, o/s St. Mary's Church 09:38 17:38
Great Yarmouth, adj St Marys Lane 09:39 17:39
Great Yarmouth, opp Gordon Road 09:40 17:40
Great Yarmouth, opp Rumbold Arms 09:41 17:41
Great Yarmouth, opp Waveney Road 09:42 17:42
Gorleston, opp Alpha Road 09:43 17:43
Gorleston, adj Ferry Side 09:43 17:43
Gorleston, opp Addison Road 09:44 17:44
Gorleston, opp Trafalgar Road 09:45 17:45
Gorleston, opp School Lane 09:45 17:45
Gorleston Town Centre (S-bound) 09:47 17:47
Gorleston, adj The Tramway 09:47 17:47
Gorleston, opp Police Station 09:48 17:48
Gorleston, adj Springfield Road 09:49 17:49
Gorleston Avondale Road (o/s 57) 09:51 17:51
Gorleston, opp Clarence Road 09:51 17:51
Gorleston, adj Youell Avenue 09:52 17:52
Gorleston, opp Leman Road 09:53 17:53
Gorleston, opp James Paget Hospital 09:53 17:53
James Paget Hospital Bus Shelter (Stand A) 09:55 17:55
Gorleston, adj Links Road 09:57 17:57
Gorleston, adj Masons Farm 09:58 17:58
Hopton-on-Sea, adj Anglian Way 10:00 18:00
Hopton-on-Sea, adj The Turnstone 10:00 18:00
Hopton-on-Sea, adj Manor Gardens 10:01 18:01
Hopton-on-Sea, adj Potters Resort 10:02 18:02
Corton, adj Broadland Sands 10:04 18:04
Corton, adj Coast Road 10:05 18:05
Corton, adj Waterside Park 10:08 18:08
Corton, adj Playing Field 10:08 18:08
Corton, opp Post Office 10:08 18:08
Corton, opp Station Road 10:09 18:09
Corton Station Road (opp 5) 10:10 18:10
Corton, opp Old Lane 10:11 18:11
Pleasurewood Hills, opp Blundeston Road 10:12 18:12
Pleasurewood Hills, adj Gunton Hall 10:12 18:12
Pleasurewood Hills, nr Tesco 10:13 18:13
Gunton, opp Foxburrow 10:16 18:16
Gunton, opp Hollingsworth Road 10:17 18:17
Gunton, adj St Peter's Avenue 10:17 18:17
Gunton, opp Denes High School 10:18 18:18
Gunton, adj Belle Vue Park 10:19 18:19
Lowestoft, opp St Margaret's Road 10:19 18:19
Lowestoft, o/s Manor Court 10:20 18:20
Lowestoft Bus Station (Stand 4) 10:23 18:23

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 December 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Norfolk & Suffolk