1B - Abertillery - Abertillery via Arael View, Cwmtillery & Brynithel
A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Abertillery High Street (Stop A) | 07:50 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blaenau Gwent Rose Heyworth Social Club (nr former) | 07:53 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | |
Blaenau Gwent Attlee Avenue Middle (o/s 36) | 07:53 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | |
Blaenau Gwent, nr George Daggar | 07:54 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | |
Blaenau Gwent Lawrence Avenue (o/s 20) | 07:56 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | |
Abertillery, in Castle Street | 08:00 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | |
Abertillery Tesco (in) | 08:01 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | |
Abertillery High Street (Stop A) | 08:05 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 |
Abertillery, after Oxford Street | 08:07 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 |
Abertillery, o/s Mount Pleasant | 08:08 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 |
Cwmtillery Gwern Berthi Road (opp 55) | 08:10 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 |
Cwmtillery, opp Gwern-Berthi Road Post Office | 08:10 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 |
Cwmtillery, nr West Bank | 08:11 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 |
Cwmtillery, at Ty Dan-y-wal Top | 08:12 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 |
Cwmtillery Lake (o/s) | 08:12 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 |
Cwmtillery Church Hall (before) | 08:12 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 |
Cwmtillery, before Blaentillery Post Office | 08:12 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:51 | 11:52 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 |
Cwmtillery, after Woodland Terrace | 08:13 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 |
Cwmtillery, nr Mount Pleasant | 08:13 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 |
Cwmtillery, before Tillery Road Pillar Box | 08:53 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 | |||||
Pen-y-bont, in Hillcrest View North | 08:13 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 16:53 | ||||||
Pen-y-bont Hillcrest View South (end) | 08:14 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 16:53 | ||||||
Pen-y-bont, in Valley View Road | 08:14 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 16:53 | ||||||
Pen-y-bont, in Valley View Road | 08:14 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 16:53 | ||||||
Pen-y-bont, in Cefn Crescent | 08:15 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 16:54 | ||||||
Pen-y-bont Tyleri Court (o/s 23) | 08:16 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:54 | 11:55 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 |
Abertillery, before Peniel Pentecostals | 08:18 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 |
Abertillery, nr Glyncrug Cottages | 08:19 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 |
Abertillery Tesco (in) | 08:24 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 |
Abertillery High Street (Stop A) | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | ||
Abertillery Bywater Row (Stop 1) | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | ||
Abertillery, o/s Queen Street Schools | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | ||
Six Bells, nr Browns Corner | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | ||
Six Bells, nr Westview Terrace | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:09 | ||
Aberbeeg, before Potters Club | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | ||
Brynithel Bryn-Gaer Terrace (o/s 109) | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:13 | ||
Brynithel, nr Bryn Gardens | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | ||
Brynithel, at Mount Pleasant Entrance | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | ||
Brynithel Terminus (at) | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | ||
Brynithel Community Centre (after) | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | ||
Brynithel Post Office (after) | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | ||
Brynithel Bryn-Gaer Terrace (opp 109) | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:16 | ||
Brynithel, opp Builders Yard | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | ||
Aberbeeg, opp Potters Club | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:17 | ||
Six Bells, nr Westview Terrace | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | ||
Six Bells, before Hafod-fan Road | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | ||
Six Bells, nr Alexandra Road Steps | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | ||
TA Centre Abertillery (opp) | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | ||
Abertillery Police Station | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | ||
Abertillery, in Castle Street | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | ||
Abertillery Tesco (in) | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | ||
Abertillery High Street (Stop B) | 08:27 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:04 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 3 July 2024
Stagecoach South Wales
- @StagecoachWales
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app