🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1c - Newbury - Thatcham - The Moors - Newbury

A bus service operated by Newbury & District

Map

Newbury Wharf (Bay B) 10:40 13:40 16:45 17:50
Newbury Park Way (Stop P) 10:42 13:42 16:47 17:52
Newbury Park Way Top (Stop R) 10:42 13:42 16:48 17:53
Newbury, adj Hawthorn Road 10:44 13:44 16:49 17:54
Newbury, adj Newport Road 10:47 13:47 16:53 17:58
Newbury, adj Skyllings 10:48 13:48 16:54 17:59
Newbury, adj Swan Inn PH 10:49 13:49 16:56 18:01
Newbury Hambridge Road (E-bound) 10:50 13:50 16:58 18:03
Newbury West Berkshire Community Hospital (main entrance) 10:52 13:52 17:00 18:05
Thatcham, opp Southdown Road 10:52 13:52 17:00 18:05
Thatcham, adj Garden Centre - Pound Lane 10:53 13:53 17:01 18:06
Henwick, opp Barfield Road 10:53 13:53 17:02 18:06
Henwick Westfield Road west (opp 72) 10:54 13:54 17:03 18:07
Thatcham, opp Baily Avenue 10:55 13:55 17:03 18:08
Thatcham Westfield Crescent (E-bound) 10:55 13:55 17:04 18:08
Thatcham, adj Northway 10:56 13:56 17:05 18:09
Thatcham, opp Lamb Close 10:56 13:56 17:05 18:09
Thatcham, adj Hardy Close 10:57 13:57 17:06 18:10
Thatcham, adj Dryden Close 10:58 13:58 17:07 18:11
Thatcham Park School (nr) 11:00 14:00 17:09 18:13
Thatcham, adj Vincent Road 11:01 14:01 17:10 18:14
Thatcham Ferndale Court (opp 2A) 11:03 14:03 17:12 18:16
Thatcham Broadway (Stop X) 11:04 14:04 17:13 18:17
Thatcham Broadway (Stop X) 11:08 14:08 17:14
Thatcham Victor Road (Opp 47) 11:09 14:09 17:15
Thatcham, opp Oak Tree Road 11:10 14:10 17:16
Thatcham, opp Flagstaff Square 11:10 14:10 17:16
Thatcham Battalion Way (W-bound) 11:11 14:11 17:17
Thatcham, opp Observer Drive 11:12 14:12 17:18
Thatcham, adj Coldstream Way 11:13 14:13 17:19
Thatcham Braemore Close (E-bound) 11:14 14:14 17:20
Thatcham, opp Wenlock Way 11:14 14:14 17:20
Thatcham, adj Nevil Court 11:15 14:15 17:21
Thatcham, opp Glebelands 11:16 14:16 17:22
Thatcham, opp Paynesdown Road 11:17 14:17 17:23
Thatcham Derwent Road (opp 97) 11:18 14:18 17:24
Thatcham, adj Winston Way 11:20 14:20 17:26
Thatcham, opp Garden Centre - Pound Lane 11:21 14:21 17:27
Newbury West Berkshire Community Hospital (main entrance) 11:24 14:24 17:30
Newbury Hambridge Road (W-bound) 11:25 14:25 17:32
Newbury, opp Swan Inn PH 11:26 14:26 17:34
Newbury, opp Skyllings 11:28 14:28 17:36
Newbury, opp Newport Road 11:28 14:28 17:37
Newbury, opp Hawthorn Road 11:30 14:30 17:39
Newbury Park Way Top (Stop S) 11:32 14:32 17:41
Newbury Park Way (Stop Q) 11:33 14:33 17:43
Newbury Wharf (Bay G) 11:35 14:35 17:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newbury & District