bustimes.org

1C - Newbury - Newbury via West Berks Hosp, Sagecroft Road, Thatcham Broadway, The Moors, West Berks Hosp

A bus service operated by Newbury & District

Map

Newbury Wharf (Bay B) 08:30 09:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:55
Newbury Park Way (Stop P) 08:32 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:57
Newbury Park Way Top (Stop R) 08:33 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:48 17:53 18:57
Newbury, adj Hawthorn Road 08:35 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:54 18:59
Newbury, adj Newport Road 08:39 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:53 17:58 19:02
Newbury, adj Skyllings 08:40 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:54 17:59 19:03
Newbury, adj Swan Inn 08:42 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:56 18:01 19:04
Newbury Hambridge Road (E-bound) 08:44 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:58 18:03 19:05
Newbury West Berkshire Community Hospital (main entrance) 08:46 09:52 14:52 15:52 17:00 18:05 19:07
Thatcham, opp Southdown Road 08:46 09:52 14:52 15:52 17:00 18:05 19:07
Thatcham, adj Garden Centre - Pound Lane 08:47 09:53 14:53 15:53 17:01 18:06 19:08
Henwick, opp Barfield Road 08:47 09:53 14:53 15:53 17:02 18:06 19:08
Henwick Westfield Road west (opp 72) 08:48 09:54 14:54 15:54 17:03 18:07 19:09
Thatcham, opp Baily Avenue 08:49 09:55 14:55 15:55 17:03 18:08 19:10
Thatcham Westfield Crescent (E-bound) 08:49 09:55 14:55 15:55 17:04 18:08 19:10
Thatcham, adj Northway 08:50 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:05 18:09 19:11
Thatcham, opp Lamb Close 08:50 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:05 18:09 19:11
Thatcham, adj Hardy Close 08:51 09:57 14:57 15:57 17:06 18:10 19:12
Thatcham, adj Dryden Close 08:52 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:07 18:11 19:13
Thatcham Park School (nr) 08:54 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:09 18:13 19:15
Thatcham, adj Vincent Road 08:55 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:10 18:14 19:16
Thatcham Ferndale Court (opp 2A) 08:57 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:12 18:16 19:18
Thatcham Broadway (Stop X) 08:58 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:13 18:17 19:19
07:53 09:00 10:08 15:08 16:10 17:14 18:20
Thatcham Victor Road (Opp 47) 07:54 09:01 10:09 15:09 16:11 17:15 18:21
Thatcham, opp Oak Tree Road 07:55 09:02 10:10 15:10 16:12 17:16 18:22
Thatcham, opp Flagstaff Square 07:55 09:02 10:10 15:10 16:12 17:16 18:22
Thatcham Battalion Way (W-bound) 07:56 09:03 10:11 15:11 16:13 17:17 18:23
Thatcham, opp Observer Drive 07:57 09:04 10:12 15:12 16:14 17:18 18:24
Thatcham, adj Coldstream Way 07:58 09:05 10:13 15:13 16:15 17:19 18:25
Thatcham Braemore Close (W-bound) 07:59 09:06 10:14 15:14 16:16 17:20 18:26
Thatcham, opp Wenlock Way 07:59 09:06 10:14 15:14 16:16 17:20 18:26
Thatcham, adj Nevil Court 08:00 09:07 10:15 15:15 16:17 17:21 18:27
Thatcham, opp Glebelands 08:01 09:08 10:16 15:16 16:18 17:22 18:28
Thatcham, opp Paynesdown Road 08:02 09:09 10:17 15:17 16:19 17:23 18:29
Thatcham Derwent Road (opp 97) 08:03 09:10 10:18 15:18 16:20 17:24 18:30
Thatcham, adj Winston Way 08:05 09:12 10:20 15:20 16:22 17:26 18:32
Thatcham, opp Garden Centre - Pound Lane 08:06 09:13 10:21 15:21 16:23 17:27 18:33
Newbury West Berkshire Community Hospital (main entrance) 08:09 09:16 10:24 15:24 16:26 17:30 18:36
Newbury Hambridge Road (W-bound) 08:11 09:17 10:25 15:25 16:27 17:32 18:37
Newbury, opp Swan Inn 08:13 09:18 10:26 15:26 16:28 17:34 18:38
Newbury, opp Skyllings 08:15 09:20 10:28 15:28 16:30 17:36 18:40
Newbury, opp Newport Road 08:16 09:20 10:28 15:28 16:30 17:37 18:40
Newbury, opp Hawthorn Road 08:18 09:22 10:30 15:30 16:32 17:39 18:42
Newbury Park Way Top (Stop S) 08:20 09:24 10:32 15:32 16:34 17:41 18:44
Newbury Park Way (Stop Q) 08:22 09:25 10:33 15:33 16:35 17:43 18:45
Newbury Wharf (Stop H) 08:24 09:27 10:35 15:35 16:37 17:45 18:47

Timetable data from Newbury & District, 13 July 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Newbury & District