bustimes.org

1S - King Edwards High School - Edgbaston Cricket Ground - Moseley - Springfield - Acocks Green - Solihull

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

King Edwards High School - Solihull via Edgbaston Cricket Ground, Moseley, Springfield, Acocks Green

Birmingham University, adj King Edwards High School 16:10
Bournbrook, adj Edgbaston Park Rd 16:12
Birmingham University, opp Eastern Rd 16:13
Cannon Hill Park, after Bristol Rd 16:14
Cannon Hill Park, before Warwickshire Cricket Ground 16:18
Cannon Hill Park, opp Midlands Arts Centre 16:19
Cannon Hill Park (opp) 16:20
Cannon Hill Park, adj Park Hill 16:21
Moseley, opp Amesbury Rd 16:23
Moseley Village (outside) 16:26
Moseley, before Church Rd 16:26
Moseley, on Wake Green Rd 16:27
Wake Green, adj Mayfield Court 16:28
Wake Green, opp Billesley Lane 16:29
Wake Green, before Mackenzie Rd 16:30
Sparkhill, after Wake Green Rd 16:32
Sparkhill, opp Moseley Sec School 16:33
Sparkhill, outside St Christophers Church 16:34
Sparkhill Springfield Rd (near) 16:34
Sparkhill, opp The College Arms 16:36
Sparkhill, adj Tetley Rd 16:36
Hall Green, opp Russell Rd 16:37
Hall Green, adj Allcroft Rd 16:38
Fox Hollies, before Railway Bridge 16:38
Fox Hollies, before Spring Rd 16:40
Fox Hollies, outside LIDL 16:40
Fox Hollies Rd (before) 16:41
Fox Hollies, opp Northanger Rd 16:42
Acock’s Green, before Cearl Court 16:43
Acocks Green Village (Stop AJ) 16:45
Acock’s Green Station Rd (Stop AE) 16:46
Acock’s Green, after Oxford Rd 16:47
Acock’s Green, adj Lincoln Rd 16:48
Olton, opp Brookvale Rd 16:49
Olton, before Ulverley Green Rd 16:50
Olton Ulverley Green Rd (adjacent) 16:51
Ulverley Green, adj Reservoir Rd 16:52
Ulverley Green, opp Grange Rd 16:54
Kineton Green, opp Broad Oaks Rd 16:56
Solihull, adj Seven Star Rd 16:57
Solihull, opp Ashleigh Rd 16:59
Solihull Lode Lane (Stop SG) 17:01
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand A) 17:05

Solihull - King Edwards High School via Edgbaston Cricket Ground, Moseley, Springfield, Acocks Green

Solihull Station Interchange (Stand A) 07:24
Solihull Lode Lane (Stop SF) 07:26
Solihull, adj Ashleigh Rd 07:28
Solihull, opp Seven Star Rd 07:29
Kineton Green, adj Broad Oaks Rd 07:30
Ulverley Green, adj Grange Rd 07:32
Ulverley Green, opp Reservoir Rd 07:33
Olton Ulverley Green Rd (near) 07:34
Olton, after Ulverley Green Rd 07:34
Olton, adj Warwick Grove 07:35
Olton, adj Brookvale Rd 07:36
Acock’s Green, opposite Culham Close 07:37
Acock’s Green, opposite Oxford Rd 07:37
Acock’s Green Station Rd (Stop AF) 07:38
Acocks Green Village (Stop AJ) 07:39
Acock’s Green, after Cearl Court 07:40
Acock’s Green Grayland Close (near) 07:40
Fox Hollies, adj Northanger Rd 07:41
Fox Hollies Rd (after) 07:42
Fox Hollies, opp LIDL 07:42
Fox Hollies, after Spring Rd 07:42
Fox Hollies, after Railway Bridge 07:44
Hall Green, before Cateswell Rd 07:44
Hall Green, opp Allcroft Rd 07:45
Hall Green, adj Russell Rd 07:46
Sparkhill, opp Tetley Rd 07:46
Sparkhill, after The College Arms 07:48
Sparkhill, opposite Springfield Junior School 07:48
Sparkhill, adj Moseley Sec School 07:50
Wake Green Mackenzie Rd (near) 07:51
Wake Green, after Yardley Wood Rd 07:53
Wake Green, adj Billesley Lane 07:54
Wake Green, opp Mayfield Court 07:55
Moseley, adj Wake Green Rd 07:57
Moseley, after Church Rd 07:57
Moseley Village (after) 07:59
Moseley, adj Amesbury Rd 08:01
Cannon Hill Park, opp Park Hill 08:02
Cannon Hill Park (adj) 08:04
Cannon Hill Park, adj Midlands Arts Centre 08:05
Cannon Hill Park, opp Tally Ho Police Training 08:07
Cannon Hill Park, after Priory Rd 08:08
Cannon Hill Park, adj Pebble Mill Rd 08:12
Birmingham University, adj Eastern Rd 08:15
Bournbrook, opp Edgbaston Park Rd 08:18
Birmingham University, adj King Edwards High School 08:22

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 17 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

National Express West Midlands