bustimes.org

2 - Biggleswade - Tempsford - Sandy - Potton - Cambridge

A bus service operated by Ivel Sprinter

Map

Wednesdays

Ivel Gardens - Grafton Centre

Biggleswade, adj Ivel Gardens 08:40
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (N-bound) 08:40
Biggleswade, opp Sainsbury's 08:41
Upper Caldecote, o/s Broadview Nurseries 08:43
Upper Caldecote, opp Swallowfield 08:43
Upper Caldecote, adj The Pastures 08:43
Upper Caldecote, o/s All Saints Church 08:44
Ickwell Green (adj) 08:47
Ickwell, opp The Stables 08:47
Northill, adj Penible House 08:48
Northill St Mary's Church (N-bound) 08:49
Northill, opp The Old Brewhouse 08:49
Hatch, adj Budna Road 08:50
Hatch Farm (opp) 08:52
Blunham, adj Old Station Court 08:56
Blunham, adj The Avenue 08:57
Blunham, opp Park View 08:57
Blunham, opp War Memorial 08:59
Blunham, adj Brickhill Close 08:59
Blunham, adj Pound Close 08:59
Tempsford, o/s Church 09:05
Tempsford, opp Home Farm Close 09:08
Tempsford, o/s Baker's Lane 09:08
Tempsford, adj The Close 09:08
Tempsford, opp The Playground 09:09
Tempsford, opp Langford End Works 09:09
Tempsford Railway Crossing (SW-bound) 09:10
Tempsford, adj Langford End Works 09:10
Tempsford, adj The Playground 09:10
Tempsford, opp The Close 09:11
Tempsford, opp Baker's Lane 09:11
Tempsford, adj Home Farm Close 09:12
Fallowfield Roundabout (on) 09:17
Fallowfield Merlin Drive (E-bound) 09:18
Sandy, opp The Jays 09:18
Fallowfield, adj Robin Close 09:19
Girtford, opp Carter Street 09:20
Girtford Pentland Close (SE-bound) 09:21
Girtford, opp Banks Drive 09:22
Sandy, on Market Square 09:25
Everton, o/s Sandy Road 09:29
Everton, opp The Thornton Arms 09:30
Potton, opp West End Lane 09:34
Potton, o/s The Manor 09:34
Potton, on Market Square 09:37
Potton Bury Hill (E-bound) 09:37
Wrestlingworth, adj The Slade 09:42
Wrestlingworth, o/s Grange Farm 09:44
Tadlow, opp High Street 09:46
Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 2) 10:18
Cambridge Grafton Centre (Bay A) 10:20

Grafton Centre - Ivel Gardens

Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 2) 14:00
Tadlow High Street (near) 14:26
Wrestlingworth, opp Grange Farm 14:28
Wrestlingworth, opp Church Lane 14:30
Potton Bury Hill (W-bound) 14:34
Potton, on Market Square 14:35
Potton, opp The Manor 14:36
Potton, adj West End Lane 14:38
Everton, opp The Lawns 14:41
Everton, opp The Thornton Arms 14:42s
Everton, o/s Sandy Road 14:42
Sandy, on Market Square 14:45
Girtford, adj Banks Drive 14:46
Girtford Pentland Close (NW-bound) 14:47
Fallowfield Roundabout (on) 14:49s
Fallowfield Merlin Drive (E-bound) 14:50s
Sandy, opp The Jays 14:50s
Fallowfield, adj Robin Close 14:50s
Fallowfield Roundabout (on) 14:51s
Tempsford, opp Home Farm Close 14:56s
Tempsford, o/s Baker's Lane 14:56s
Tempsford, adj The Close 14:56s
Tempsford, opp The Playground 14:57s
Tempsford, opp Langford End Works 14:57s
Tempsford Railway Crossing (SW-bound) 14:58s
Tempsford, o/s Church 15:03s
Blunham, opp Pound Close 15:07s
Blunham, opp Brickhill Close 15:08s
Blunham, adj War Memorial 15:09s
Blunham, adj Park View 15:10s
Blunham, opp The Avenue 15:11s
Blunham, opp Old Station Court 15:11s
Hatch Farm (o/s) 15:16s
Hatch, opp Budna Road 15:17s
Northill, adj The Old Brewhouse 15:18s
Northill, opp St Mary's Church 15:19s
Northill, opp Penible House 15:19s
Ickwell, o/s The Stables 15:20s
Ickwell Green (opp) 15:21s
Upper Caldecote, opp The Pastures 15:23s
Upper Caldecote, adj Swallowfield 15:23s
Biggleswade White's Egg Farm (S-bound) 15:25s
Biggleswade, o/s Sainsbury's 15:27s
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (S-bound) 15:27s
Biggleswade, opp Ivel Gardens 15:28

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Ivel Sprinter