2 - Blackburn - Feniscowles - Abbey Village - Brinscall - Chorley

A bus service operated by The Blackburn Bus Company

Blackburn - Chorley

Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 6) 06:5007:2009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1517:1518:15
Blackburn Interchange (Stand 1) 06:5107:2209:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1216:1717:1718:17
Blackburn, by Darwen Street 06:5207:2309:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1316:1817:1818:18
Audley Lower, by Russell Street 06:5407:2509:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1516:2017:2018:20
Hollin Bank, by Highfield Road 06:5507:2509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1616:2117:2118:20
Blackburn, by Infirmary Road 06:5607:2709:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1716:2217:2218:22
Hollin Bank, opp Empire Theatre 06:5707:2809:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1916:2417:2418:23
Ewood Hub (by) 06:5907:3009:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:2116:2617:2618:25
Moorgate, by Baden Terrace 06:5907:3009:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:2116:2617:2618:25
Moorgate, adj Heys Lane 07:0007:3109:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2216:2717:2718:26
Waterloo, by Livesey Branch Road 07:0107:3209:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2316:2817:2818:27
Waterloo, opp Shorrock Lane 07:0207:3309:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2416:2917:2918:28
Waterloo, by Gib Lane 07:0307:3409:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2516:3017:3018:29
Cherry Tree, by Pinewood 07:0407:3509:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2616:3117:3118:30
Cherry Tree, opp Feniscowles Tesco 07:0407:3609:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2616:3117:3118:30
Blackburn, by Langdale Road 07:0507:3709:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2716:3217:3218:31
Cherry Tree, by Horden Rake 07:0607:3809:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2816:3317:3318:32
Feniscowles, adj Star Drive 07:0707:3909:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2916:3417:3418:33
Feniscowles, by Primary School 07:0707:3909:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2916:3417:3418:33
Feniscowles, by Tintagel Close 07:0807:4109:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:3016:3517:3518:34
Riley Green, by Toll Bar 07:0907:4209:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:3116:3617:3618:35
Finnington Lane (opp) 07:1107:4309:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3316:3817:3818:37
Ollerton Fold, adj Alghero 07:1107:4409:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3316:3817:3818:37
Abbey Village, opp Stanworth Terrace 07:1307:4609:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3516:4017:4018:39
Abbey Village, opp East View Terrace 07:1407:4709:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3616:4117:4118:40
Abbey Village, by Station Terrace 07:1407:4809:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3616:4117:4118:40
Abbey Village, opp Primary School 07:1507:4809:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3716:4217:4218:41
Abbey Village, o/s Hare and Hounds 07:1507:4909:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3716:4217:4218:41
Withnell, adj Gladstone Terrace 07:1607:4909:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3816:4317:4318:42
Withnell, by Prospect Terrace 07:1807:5109:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4016:4517:4518:44
Withnell, opp Health Centre 07:1807:5209:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4016:4517:4518:44
Brinscall, opp Hartington Road 07:1907:5309:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4116:4617:4618:45
Brinscall, o/s School Lane 07:2007:5409:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4216:4717:4718:46
Brinscall, by War Memorial 07:2107:5509:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4316:4817:4818:47
Brinscall, opp Windsor Drive 07:2107:5509:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4316:4817:4818:47
Brinscall, o/s St Johns School 07:2107:5509:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4316:4817:4818:47
Brinscall, opp Sandy Lane 07:2207:5609:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4416:4917:4918:48
Higher Wheelton, by Highfield Farm 07:2307:5809:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4516:5017:5018:49
Higher Wheelton, adj Blackburn Road 07:2407:5909:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4616:5117:5118:50
Higher Wheelton, by Fishwick Lane 07:2407:5909:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4616:5117:5118:50
Lower Wheelton, by Millbrook Close 07:2708:0109:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4916:5417:5418:53
Lower Wheelton, o/s Red Lion Hotel 07:2808:0309:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5016:5517:5518:54
South Hill, opp Town Lane 07:2808:0309:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5016:5517:5518:54
South Hill, by Blackburn Road 07:3008:0509:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5216:5717:5718:56
Great Knowley, opp Gorse Close 07:3008:0609:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5216:5717:5718:56
Great Knowley, by Guildford Avenue 07:3108:0809:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5316:5817:5818:57
Great Knowley, by Merton Grove 07:3208:0909:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5416:5917:5918:58
Little Knowley, by Motorway Bridge 07:3308:1009:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5517:0018:0018:59
Harpers Lane, by Morris Road 08:11
Eaves Lane, by St Peters 07:3409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5617:0118:0119:00
Harpers Lane, by Beaconsfield Terrace 08:13
Eaves Lane, o/s Bretherton Arms 07:3509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5717:0218:0219:01
Chorley, by All Seasons Leisure Centre 08:13
Eaves Lane, opp Brown Street 07:3609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5817:0318:0319:02
Crosse Street, opp Millfield Road 08:14
Eaves Lane, opp Seymour Street 07:3609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5817:0318:0319:02
Crosse Street, by Park Street 08:15
Eaves Lane, by Crosse Hall Lane 07:3709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5917:0418:0419:03
Southport Road, opp Woodville Road 08:16
Chorley, by Sacred Heart RCPS 07:3809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0017:0518:0519:04
Southport Road, opp Parklands HS 08:17
Chorley, by Eldon Street 07:3809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0017:0518:0519:04
Southport Road, by Lancashire College 08:18
Chorley, opp Railway Station 07:3909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0117:0618:0619:05
Southport Road, by Ackhurst Public House 08:19
Southport Road (by) 08:21
Southport Road, opp Lancashire College 08:22
Southport Road, by Parklands HS 08:23
Southport Road, by Woodville Road 08:24
Chorley, opp Booths 08:25
Chorley Bus Station (Stand C) 07:4108:2810:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0317:0818:0819:07

Chorley - Blackburn

Chorley Bus Station (Stand C) 06:4007:4509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:0516:1517:1518:15
Chorley, by Booths 15:06
Chorley, by Rail Station 06:4007:4509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1016:1517:1518:15
Southport Road, opp Woodville Road 15:07
Chorley, opp Eldon Street 06:4207:4709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1216:1717:1718:17
Southport Road, opp Parklands HS 15:08
Chorley, by Worthy Street 06:4207:4709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1216:1717:1718:17
Southport Road, by Lancashire College 15:09
Eaves Lane, o/s Brookes Arms 06:4307:4809:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1316:1817:1818:18
Southport Road, by Ackhurst Public House 15:10
Eaves Lane, opp Crosse Hall Lane 06:4407:4909:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1416:1917:1918:19
Southport Road (by) 15:12
Eaves Lane (by) 06:4507:5009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1516:2017:2018:20
Southport Road, opp Lancashire College 15:13
Eaves Lane, by Aniline Street 06:4507:5009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1516:2017:2018:20
Southport Road, by Parklands HS 15:14
Eaves Lane, by St Peters Street 06:4607:5109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1616:2117:2118:21
Southport Road, by Woodville Road 15:15
Eaves Lane, opp St Peters 06:4607:5109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1616:2117:2118:21
Chorley, by Park Gates 15:15
Crosse Street, by Millfield Road 15:16
Chorley, opp All Seasons Leisure Centre 15:16
Harpers Lane, opp Beaconsfield Terrace 15:17
Harpers Lane, by St Josephs Parish Centre 15:18
Little Knowley, o/s The Lock and Quay 06:4707:5209:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1916:2217:2218:22
Great Knowley, opp Merton Grove 06:4807:5309:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:2016:2317:2318:23
Great Knowley, opp Guildford Avenue 06:4807:5409:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:2016:2417:2418:23
Great Knowley, by Gorse Close 06:4907:5509:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2216:2517:2518:24
South Hill, by Moss Lane jct 06:5007:5609:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2216:2617:2618:25
South Hill, by Town Lane 06:5107:5709:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2316:2717:2718:26
Lower Wheelton, opp Red Lion Hotel 06:5107:5809:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2416:2817:2818:26
Lower Wheelton, opp Millbrook Close 06:5207:5809:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2516:2917:2918:27
Higher Wheelton, opp Fishwick Lane 06:5408:0009:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2716:3117:3118:29
Higher Wheelton, by Blackburn Road 06:5408:0109:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2816:3217:3218:29
Higher Wheelton, opp Highfield Farm 06:5508:0209:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2816:3217:3218:30
Brinscall, opp St Johns School 06:5708:0409:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:3116:3517:3518:32
Brinscall, by Windsor Drive 06:5708:0409:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:3116:3517:3518:32
Brinscall, opp War Memorial 06:5808:0509:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:3216:3617:3618:33
Brinscall, o/s Woodland View 06:5808:0509:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:3216:3617:3618:33
Withnell, opp Hartington Road 06:5908:0609:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3316:3717:3718:34
Withnell, o/s Health Centre 07:0008:0709:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3416:3817:3818:34
Withnell, opp Prospect Terrace 07:0008:0709:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3416:3817:3818:35
Withnell, by Norcross Brow 07:0108:0809:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3516:3917:3918:35
Withnell, adj Gladstone Terrace 07:0208:0909:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3616:4017:4018:36
Abbey Village, opp Hare and Hounds 07:0308:1009:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3716:4117:4118:37
Abbey Village, o/s Primary School 07:0308:1009:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3716:4117:4118:37
Abbey Village, opp Station Terrace 07:0308:1009:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3716:4117:4118:38
Abbey Village, o/s East View Terrace 07:0408:1109:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3816:4217:4218:38
Abbey Village, o/s Stanworth Terrace 07:0508:1209:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3916:4317:4318:39
Ollerton Fold, opp Alghero 07:0708:1409:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4116:4517:4518:40
Finnington Lane (by) 07:0708:1409:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4116:4517:4518:41
Riley Green, opp Toll Bar 07:0908:1609:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4316:4717:4718:42
Feniscowles, opp Tintagel Close 07:1008:1709:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4416:4817:4818:43
Feniscowles Infant School (by) 07:1108:1809:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4516:4917:4918:44
Feniscowles, opp Star Drive 07:1208:1909:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4616:5017:5018:45
Feniscowles, opp Horden Rake 07:1208:1909:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4616:5017:5018:45
Blackburn, by Langdale Road 07:1308:2009:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4716:5117:5118:46
Feniscowles Tesco (by) 07:1408:2109:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4816:5217:5218:46
Cherry Tree, by Pinewood 07:1408:2209:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4816:5217:5218:47
Waterloo, adj Gib Lane 07:1508:2309:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4916:5317:5318:47
Waterloo, opp St Johns Church 07:1508:2409:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4916:5317:5318:48
Waterloo, by Picton Street 07:1608:2509:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5016:5417:5418:49
Waterloo, by Livesey Branch Road 07:1708:2609:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5116:5517:5518:49
Waterloo, by St Andrews Church 07:1708:2609:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5116:5517:5518:50
Moorgate, by Brown Cow 07:1808:2709:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5216:5617:5618:50
Moorgate, by Baden Terrace 07:1808:2809:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5216:5617:5618:51
Ewood Hub (adj) 07:2008:3009:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5416:5817:5818:52
Hollin Bank, by Empire Theatre 07:2108:3109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5416:5817:5818:52
Blackburn, opp Infirmary Road 07:2208:3309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5617:0018:0018:53
Hollin Bank, by Highfield Road 07:2408:3509:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5717:0118:0118:54
Blackburn, by Darwen Street 07:2608:3809:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0017:0418:0418:56
Blackburn, by Mincing Lane 07:2708:4009:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0117:0518:0518:57
Blackburn Interchange (Stand 5) 07:2908:4109:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0217:0618:0618:57
Blackburn Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 07:3108:4410:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0417:0818:0818:59

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 12 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

The Blackburn Bus Company

Website
Twitter
@blackburnbusco

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service