bustimes.org

2 - Blyth - Morpeth

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Blyth - Morpeth

Blyth Bus Station (W-bound) 07:22 07:57 then every 30 minutes until 17:57 18:52 then hourly until 22:52
Blyth, opp Prince of Wales 07:22 07:57 17:57 18:52 22:52
Blyth, opp Waterloo Road Club 07:23 07:58 17:58 18:53 22:53
Blyth, opp Community Hospital 07:25 08:00 18:00 18:55 22:55
Blyth, opp Albion Retail Park 07:25 08:01 18:01 18:55 22:55
Blyth, opp Malvins Close School 07:26 08:01 18:01 18:56 22:56
Blyth, nr Ingram Drive 07:27 08:02 18:02 18:57 22:57
Cowpen Dean View Drive (W-bound) 07:27 08:03 18:03 18:57 22:57
Cowpen Shops (W-bound) 07:29 08:05 18:05 18:59 22:59
Cowpen Briardale Road west end (W-bound) 07:29 08:06 18:06 18:59 22:59
Cowpen, o/s Blyth Community College 07:30 08:07 18:07 19:00 23:00
Cowpen, opp Weardale Avenue 07:31 08:07 18:07 19:01 23:01
Kitty Brewster, o/s Bebside Middle School 07:32 08:08 18:08 19:02 23:02
Bebside Interchange (W-bound) 07:33 08:10 18:10 19:03 23:03
Bedlington Station St John's Road (W-bound) 07:36 08:13 18:13 19:06 23:06
Bedlington Station, opp Clayton Arms 07:37 08:14 18:14 19:07 23:07
Bedlington Station Library (S-bound) 07:37 08:14 18:14 19:07 23:07
Bedlington Station Bank Top (S-bound) 07:38 08:15 18:15 19:08 23:08
Bedlington Station Tomlea Avenue (W-bound) 07:39 08:16 18:16 19:09 23:09
Bedlington Station, opp Stead Lane School 07:40 08:17 18:17 19:10 23:10
Bedlington Station Bedlington Terrier (NW-bound) 07:41 08:18 18:18 19:11 23:11
Bedlington, adj Stanley Grove 07:41 08:18 18:18 19:11 23:11
Bedlington, adj Allgood Terrace 07:42 08:19 18:19 19:12 23:12
Bedlington Beech Grove (W-bound) 07:43 08:20 18:20 19:13 23:13
Bedlington, opp Market Place 07:45 08:22 18:22 19:15 23:15
Red Lion Front Street West (W-bound) 07:46 08:23 18:23 19:16 23:16
Bedlington Ridge Terrace (W-bound) 19:16 23:16
Bedlington Ridge Farm (W-bound) 19:17 23:17
Red House Farm, nr Cemetery 19:18 23:18
Red House Farm Netherton Lane (W-bound) 19:19 23:19
Red House Farm North Ridge (E-bound) 19:19 23:19
Red House Farm Meadowdale (E-bound) 19:20 23:20
Bedlington Ridge Farm (E-bound) 19:20 23:20
Bedlington Ridge Terrace (E-bound) 19:21 23:21
Red Lion Glebe Road (N-bound) 07:46 08:23 18:23 19:21 23:21
Bedlington Willow Vale (N-bound) 07:47 08:24 18:24 19:22 23:22
Bedlington, opp The Chesters 07:47 08:24 18:24 19:22 23:22
Bedlington Windmill Farm (N-bound) 07:48 08:25 18:25 19:23 23:23
Choppington, o/s Swan Hotel 07:49 08:26 18:26 19:24 23:24
Choppington, opp St Paul's Church 07:50 08:27 18:27 19:24 23:24
Scotland Gate, adj Choppington Welfare 07:50 08:27 18:27 19:25 23:25
Scotland Gate, adj Miners' Cottages 07:51 08:28 18:28 19:25 23:25
Guide Post, adj Health Centre 07:52 08:29 18:29 19:26 23:26
Guide Post Morpeth Road (W-bound) 07:53 08:30 18:30 19:27 23:27
Guide Post East Choppington Farm (W-bound) 07:53 08:30 18:30 19:27 23:27
Guide Post Johnson's Villas (W-bound) 07:54 08:31 18:31 19:28 23:28
Shadfen South Lodge (W-bound) 07:55 08:32 18:32 19:29 23:29
Shadfen, adj Hepscott road end 07:55 08:33 18:33 19:29 23:29
Shadfen West Fen (W-bound) 07:56 08:34 18:34 19:30 23:30
Hepscott, opp Dunces Houses 07:57 08:35 18:35 19:31 23:31
Stobhillgate Coopies Lane (W-bound) 07:57 08:35 18:35 19:31 23:31
Stobhillgate Green Lane (W-bound) 07:58 08:36 18:36 19:32 23:32
Stobhillgate Jobling Crescent (N-bound) 07:58 08:36 18:36 19:32 23:32
Stobhillgate Shields Road (N-bound) 07:59 08:37 18:37 19:33 23:33
Morpeth Railway station (N-bound) 08:00 08:38 18:38 19:34 23:34
Morpeth Mafeking roundabout (N-bound) 08:00 08:38 18:38 19:34 23:34
Morpeth Castle Square (N-bound) 08:02 08:40 18:40 19:36 23:36
Morpeth Damside (N-bound) 08:02 08:40 18:40 19:36 23:36
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand F) 08:04 08:42 18:42 19:38 23:38

Morpeth - Blyth

Morpeth Bus Station (Stand B) 08:06 then every 30 minutes until 18:06 19:01 then hourly until 23:01
Morpeth Damside (S-bound) 08:06 18:06 19:01 23:01
Morpeth Castle Square (S-bound) 08:07 18:07 19:02 23:02
Morpeth Railway station (S-bound) 08:09 18:09 19:04 23:04
Stobhillgate Shields Road (S-bound) 08:10 18:10 19:05 23:05
Stobhillgate Jobling Crescent (S-bound) 08:11 18:11 19:06 23:06
Stobhillgate Green Lane (E-bound) 08:11 18:11 19:06 23:06
Stobhillgate Coopies Lane (E-bound) 08:12 18:12 19:07 23:07
Hepscott, nr Dunces Houses 08:12 18:12 19:07 23:07
Shadfen West Fen (E-bound) 08:13 18:13 19:07 23:07
Shadfen, opp Hepscott road end 08:14 18:14 19:08 23:08
Shadfen South Lodge (E-bound) 08:14 18:14 19:09 23:09
Guide Post Johnson's Villas (E-bound) 08:16 18:16 19:10 23:10
Guide Post East Choppington Farm (E-bound) 08:17 18:17 19:11 23:11
Guide Post Morpeth Road (E-bound) 08:18 18:18 19:12 23:12
Guide Post, opp Health Centre 08:18 18:18 19:12 23:12
Scotland Gate, opp Miners' Cottages 08:19 18:19 19:14 23:14
Scotland Gate, opp Choppington Welfare 08:20 18:20 19:14 23:14
Choppington, nr St Paul's Church 08:20 18:20 19:15 23:15
Choppington, opp Swan Hotel 08:21 18:21 19:15 23:15
Bedlington Windmill Farm (S-bound) 08:22 18:22 19:16 23:16
Bedlington, nr The Chesters 08:23 18:23 19:17 23:17
Bedlington Willow Vale (S-bound) 08:24 18:24 19:18 23:18
Red Lion Glebe Road (S-bound) 08:24 18:24 19:19 23:19
Bedlington Ridge Terrace (W-bound) 19:20 23:20
Bedlington Ridge Farm (W-bound) 19:20 23:20
Red House Farm Meadowdale (W-bound) 19:20 23:20
Red House Farm North Ridge (W-bound) 19:21 23:21
Red House Farm Netherton Lane (E-bound) 19:21 23:21
Red House Farm, opp Cemetery 19:21 23:21
Bedlington Ridge Farm (E-bound) 19:22 23:22
Bedlington Ridge Terrace (E-bound) 19:22 23:22
Red Lion Front Street West (E-bound) 07:53 08:25 18:25 19:23 23:23
Bedlington, nr Market Place 07:54 08:26 18:26 19:24 23:24
Bedlington Beech Grove (E-bound) 07:55 08:27 18:27 19:25 23:25
Bedlington, opp Allgood Terrace 07:56 08:28 18:28 19:26 23:26
Bedlington, opp Stanley Grove 07:57 08:29 18:29 19:27 23:27
Bedlington Station Bedlington Terrier (SE-bound) 07:58 08:30 18:30 19:28 23:28
Bedlington Station, nr Stead Lane School 07:58 08:30 18:30 19:28 23:28
Bedlington Station Tomlea Avenue (E-bound) 07:59 08:31 18:31 19:29 23:29
Bedlington Station Bank Top (N-bound) 08:00 08:32 18:32 19:30 23:30
Bedlington Station Library (N-bound) 08:01 08:33 18:33 19:31 23:31
Bedlington Station, o/s Clayton Arms 08:02 08:34 18:34 19:32 23:32
Bedlington Station St John's Road (E-bound) 08:02 08:34 18:34 19:32 23:32
Bebside Interchange (E-bound) 08:06 08:38 18:38 19:36 23:36
Kitty Brewster, opp Bebside Middle School 08:07 08:39 18:39 19:37 23:37
Cowpen, nr Weardale Avenue 08:07 08:40 18:40 19:37 23:37
Cowpen, opp Blyth Community College 08:08 08:41 18:41 19:38 23:38
Cowpen Briardale Road west end (E-bound) 08:09 08:42 18:42 19:39 23:39
Cowpen Shops (E-bound) 08:10 08:43 18:43 19:40 23:40
Cowpen Dean View Drive (E-bound) 08:11 08:44 18:44 19:41 23:41
Blyth, opp Ingram Drive 08:12 08:45 18:45 19:42 23:42
Blyth, nr Albion Retail Park 08:13 08:46 18:46 19:43 23:43
Blyth, o/s Community Hospital 08:14 08:48 18:48 19:44 23:44
Blyth, o/s Waterloo Road Club 08:15 08:49 18:49 19:45 23:45
Blyth, o/s Prince of Wales 08:16 08:49 18:49 19:46 23:46
Blyth Bus Station (W-bound) 08:17 08:51 18:51 19:47 23:47

Timetable data from Arriva Northumbria, 6 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria