2 - Burton - Edge Hill
A bus service operated by Diamond Bus East Midlands
- Timetable
- Map
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 7) | 05:30 | 06:00 | 06:30 | 06:50 | 07:10 | 07:35 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:10 | then every 30 minutes until | 15:10 | 15:55 | 16:25 | 16:55 | 17:25 | 17:55 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street | 05:31 | 06:01 | 06:31 | 06:51 | 07:11 | 07:36 | 08:06 | 08:36 | 09:11 | 15:11 | 15:56 | 16:26 | 16:56 | 17:26 | 17:56 | |
Stapenhill Gardens (adj) | 05:33 | 06:03 | 06:33 | 06:53 | 07:13 | 07:38 | 08:08 | 08:38 | 09:13 | 15:13 | 15:58 | 16:28 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 17:58 | |
Stapenhill, opp Ferry Street | 05:34 | 06:04 | 06:34 | 06:54 | 07:14 | 07:39 | 08:09 | 08:39 | 09:14 | 15:14 | 15:59 | 16:29 | 16:59 | 17:29 | 17:59 | |
Stapenhill, opp Frederick Street | 05:35 | 06:05 | 06:35 | 06:55 | 07:15 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:15 | 15:15 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | |
Stapenhill, opp Ford Street | 05:35 | 06:05 | 06:35 | 06:55 | 07:15 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:15 | 15:15 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | |
Edge Hill, adj Bradley Street | 05:35 | 06:05 | 06:35 | 06:55 | 07:15 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:15 | 15:15 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | |
Edge Hill, adj Heathlands Grange | 05:36 | 06:06 | 06:36 | 06:56 | 07:16 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:16 | 15:16 | 16:01 | 16:31 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 18:01 | |
Edge Hill, opp Lincoln Road | 05:37 | 06:07 | 06:37 | 06:57 | 07:17 | 07:42 | 08:12 | 08:42 | 09:17 | 15:17 | 16:02 | 16:32 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:02 | |
Edge Hill, adj Sussex Road | 05:38 | 06:08 | 06:38 | 06:58 | 07:18 | 07:43 | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:18 | 15:18 | 16:03 | 16:33 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:03 | |
Edge Hill, nr Somerset Road | 05:39 | 06:09 | 06:39 | 06:59 | 07:19 | 07:44 | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:19 | 15:19 | 16:04 | 16:34 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 18:04 | |
Edge Hill, opp Rosliston Road | 05:39 | 06:09 | 06:39 | 06:59 | 07:19 | 07:44 | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:19 | 15:19 | 16:04 | 16:34 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 18:04 | |
Edge Hill, opp Maple Grove | 05:40 | 06:10 | 06:40 | 07:00 | 07:20 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:20 | 15:20 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:05 | |
Edge Hill, adj Lime Grove | 05:40 | 06:10 | 06:40 | 07:00 | 07:20 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:20 | 15:20 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:05 | |
Edge Hill, adj Hazelwood Road | 05:41 | 06:11 | 06:41 | 07:01 | 07:21 | 07:46 | 08:16 | 08:46 | 09:21 | 15:21 | 16:06 | 16:36 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:06 | |
Edge Hill, adj Brackenwood Road | 05:41 | 06:11 | 06:41 | 07:01 | 07:21 | 07:46 | 08:16 | 08:46 | 09:21 | 15:21 | 16:06 | 16:36 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:06 | |
Edge Hill, opp Hawthorn Crescent | 05:42 | 06:12 | 06:42 | 07:02 | 07:22 | 07:47 | 08:17 | 08:47 | 09:22 | 15:22 | 16:07 | 16:37 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:07 | |
Edge Hill, adj Birchfield Road | 05:43 | 06:13 | 06:43 | 07:03 | 07:23 | 07:48 | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:23 | 15:23 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:08 | |
Edge Hill, adj Weir Bank | 05:43 | 06:13 | 06:43 | 07:03 | 07:23 | 07:48 | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:23 | 15:23 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:08 | |
Edge Hill, adj Baker Street | 05:43 | 06:13 | 06:43 | 07:03 | 07:24 | 07:49 | 08:19 | 08:49 | 09:24 | 15:24 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 17:09 | 17:38 | 18:08 | |
Edge Hill, adj Ivy Lodge Close | 05:44 | 06:14 | 06:44 | 07:04 | 07:25 | 07:50 | 08:20 | 08:50 | 09:25 | 15:25 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:39 | 18:09 | |
Stapenhill, adj Ferry Street | 05:45 | 06:15 | 06:45 | 07:05 | 07:26 | 07:51 | 08:21 | 08:51 | 09:26 | 15:26 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:11 | 17:40 | 18:10 | |
Stapenhill Gardens (nr) | 05:46 | 06:16 | 06:46 | 07:06 | 07:26 | 07:51 | 08:21 | 08:51 | 09:26 | 15:26 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:11 | |
Stapenhill, adj St Peters Church | 05:46 | 06:16 | 06:46 | 07:06 | 07:27 | 07:52 | 08:22 | 08:52 | 09:27 | 15:27 | 16:12 | 16:42 | 17:12 | 17:41 | 18:11 | |
Burton upon Trent, opp Bond Street | 05:48 | 06:18 | 06:48 | 07:08 | 07:29 | 07:54 | 08:24 | 08:54 | 09:29 | 15:29 | 16:14 | 16:44 | 17:14 | 17:43 | 18:13 | |
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) | 05:50 | 06:20 | 06:50 | 07:10 | 07:32 | 07:57 | 08:27 | 08:57 | 09:32 | 15:32 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:45 | 18:15 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Midland_Classic/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 5 July 2024
Diamond Bus East Midlands
- Website
- www.diamondbuses.com
Contactless payment or cash accepted