bustimes.org

2 - Slough - Dedworth via Datchet & Windsor

A bus service operated by Thames Valley Buses

Fire

Slough Bus Station Closed Until Further Notice

From 26 October 2022

Due to the recent fire at Slough Bus Station, the bus station is closed. Please see below for how this will affect your service.

If you are still unsure, please click the link below for a map.

Route 2 will start at Wellington Street Stop Y

www.slough.gov.uk/downloads/file/3296/where-to-catch-your-bus-in-slough-town-centre

Map

Slough - Datchet & Windsor - Dedworth

Slough Bus Station (Bay 7) 06:4407:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5514:1015:2516:3517:3518:3519:35
Slough Landmark Place (Stop S) 06:4507:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5614:1115:2616:3617:3618:3619:36
Upton Hospital 06:4607:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5714:1215:2716:3717:3718:3719:37
Upton Red Cow Roundabout (S-bound) 06:4707:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5914:1415:2916:3917:3918:3819:38
Upton, opp The Myrke 06:4808:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:1515:3016:4017:4018:3919:39
Datchet Slough Road (opp 141) 06:4908:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:1615:3116:4117:4118:4019:40
Datchet Whites Lane (opp 85) 06:5008:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:1715:3216:4217:4218:4119:41
Datchet, opp Eton Road 06:5008:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:1815:3316:4317:4318:4119:41
Datchet, adj Churchmead School 06:5108:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:1915:3416:4417:4418:4219:42
Datchet Queens Road (Adj Queensmead) 06:5208:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:2015:3516:4517:4518:4319:43
Windsor & Eton Riverside Station (Stop F) 06:5608:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:2515:4016:5017:5018:4719:47
Windsor Theatre Royal (Stop G) 06:5708:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:2615:4116:5117:5118:4819:48
Windsor Parish Church (Stop J) 06:5808:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:2715:4216:5217:5218:4919:49
Windsor, opp William Street 06:5908:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:2915:4416:5417:5418:5019:50
Windsor Alma Road (w-bound) 07:0008:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:3015:4516:5517:5518:5119:51
Windsor Vansittart Road (W-bound) 07:0108:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:3115:4616:5617:5618:5219:52
Clewer Parsonage Lane (W-bound) 07:0308:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:3315:4816:5817:5818:5419:54
Clewer, o/s Winton House 07:0408:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:3315:4816:5817:5818:5419:54
Dedworth, adj Kentons Lane 07:0508:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:3415:4916:5917:5918:5519:55
Dedworth Kentons Lane 07:0608:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:3515:5017:0018:0018:5619:56
Clewer Foster Avenue (o/s 5) 07:0808:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:3715:5217:0218:0218:5819:58
Clewer, adj Camm Avenue 07:0808:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:3715:5217:0218:0218:5819:58
Clewer Piner Cottages (W-bound) 07:0908:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:3815:5317:0318:0318:5919:59
Clewer, nr Keepers Farm Close 07:0908:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:3815:5317:0318:0318:5919:59
Dedworth Forest Road (N-bound) 07:1008:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:3915:5417:0418:0419:0020:00
Dedworth The Maypole (W-bound) 07:1108:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:4015:5517:0518:0519:0120:01
Dedworth, adj Tesco 20:01
Dedworth, nr Tinkers Lane 20:02
Dedworth, opp Holly Crescent 20:02
Dedworth, adj Martin Close 20:03
Dedworth, opp Copper Beech Close 20:03
Dedworth, opp Homer First School 20:04
Dedworth, opp Withey Close 20:05
Dedworth, adj Ballard Green 20:06
Dedworth, opp Cawcott Drive 20:06
Dedworth Burnetts Road (N-bound) 20:07
Dedworth, adj Smiths Lane Flats 20:08

Dedworth - Datchet & Windsor - Slough

Dedworth The Maypole (W-bound) 06:1207:1208:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:4115:5617:0618:0619:02
Dedworth, adj Tesco 06:1207:1208:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:4115:5617:0618:0619:02
Dedworth, nr Tinkers Lane 06:1307:1308:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:4215:5717:0718:0719:03
Dedworth, opp Holly Crescent 06:1307:1408:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:4315:5817:0718:0719:03
Dedworth, adj Martin Close 06:1407:1408:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:4315:5817:0818:0819:04
Dedworth, opp Copper Beech Close 06:1407:1508:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:4415:5917:0818:0819:04
Dedworth, opp Homer First School 06:1507:1608:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:4516:0017:0918:0919:05
Dedworth, opp Withey Close 06:1607:1708:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:4616:0117:1018:1019:06
Dedworth, adj Ballard Green 06:1707:1708:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:4616:0117:1118:1119:07
Dedworth, opp Cawcott Drive 06:1707:1808:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:4716:0217:1118:1119:07
Dedworth Burnetts Road (N-bound) 06:1807:1908:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:4816:0317:1218:1219:08
Dedworth, adj Smiths Lane Flats 06:1907:2008:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:4916:0417:1318:1319:09
Dedworth, opp Longmead 06:2007:2108:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:5016:0517:1418:1419:10
Dedworth, opp All Saints Church 06:2207:2308:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:5216:0717:1618:1619:12
Dedworth, opp Kentons Lane 06:2307:2408:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:5316:0817:1718:1719:13
Clewer, opp Winton House 06:2407:2508:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:5416:0917:1818:1819:14
Clewer Parsonage Lane (E-bound) 06:2607:2708:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:5616:1117:2018:2019:16
Windsor, adj Orchard Avenue 06:2607:2708:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:5616:1117:2018:2019:16
Windsor Vansittart Road (E-bound) 06:2807:2908:4309:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:5916:1417:2318:2219:18
Windsor Alma Road (E-bound) 06:2907:3008:4409:4510:4511:4512:4513:4515:0016:1517:2418:2319:19
Windsor, nr William Street 06:3007:3108:4509:4610:4611:4612:4613:4615:0116:1617:2518:2419:20
Windsor, nr Bachelors Acre 06:3007:3208:4609:4710:4711:4712:4713:4715:0216:1717:2618:2519:21
Windsor Parish Church (Stop A) 06:3207:3408:4809:4910:4911:4912:4913:4915:0416:1917:2818:2719:23
Windsor WH Smith (Stop D) 06:3207:3408:4809:4910:4911:4912:4913:4915:0416:1917:2818:2719:23
Windsor & Eton Riverside Station (Stop E) 06:3307:3508:4909:5010:5011:5012:5013:5015:0516:2017:2918:2819:24
Datchet, opp The Green 06:3707:4008:5409:5610:5611:5612:5613:5615:1116:2617:3518:3219:28
Datchet, opp Churchmead School 06:3707:4008:5409:5610:5611:5612:5613:5615:1116:2617:3518:3219:28
Datchet, adj Eton Road 06:3707:4108:5509:5710:5711:5712:5713:5715:1216:2717:3618:3319:29
Datchet Whites Lane (o/s 101D) 06:3807:4208:5609:5710:5711:5712:5713:5715:1216:2717:3618:3319:29
Upton, adj The Myrke 06:4007:4408:5810:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:1516:3017:3918:3619:32
Upton Red Cow Roundabout (N-bound) 06:4207:4609:0010:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:1616:3117:4018:3719:33
Upton Hospital 06:4207:4609:0010:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:1716:3217:4118:3819:34
Slough, opp Landmark Place 06:4307:4809:0210:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:1816:3317:4218:3919:35
Slough Bus Station (Bay 7) 06:4507:5009:0410:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:2016:3517:4418:4119:37

Timetable data from Thames Valley Buses, 30 December 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Thames Valley Buses

Website
Twitter
@ThamesValleyBus