bustimes.org

2 - inbound to Norwich - outbound to Roydon

A bus service operated by Simonds

Map

outbound to Roydon - inbound to Norwich

Roydon, adj Waterloo Avenue 06:45 07:20 09:40
Roydon, opp Post Office 06:45 07:20 09:40
Village Hall 06:46 07:21 09:41
Diss, opp Greenacres 06:47 07:22 09:42
Diss, adj Hall Hills 06:47 07:22 09:42
Diss, opp Scholars Walk 06:49 07:24 09:44
Diss, opp Roydon Road 06:50 07:25 09:45
Diss, opp Bus Station 06:52 07:27 09:50
Diss, opp Bus Station 06:54 07:29 09:52 14:35 17:03
Diss, adj Whytehead Gardens 06:55 07:30 09:53 14:36 17:04
Diss, adj Station Road 06:57 07:32 09:54 14:38 17:06
Diss, opp Rose Lane 06:57 07:32 09:54 14:38 17:06
Scole, adj Cedar House 06:59 07:34 09:57 14:40 17:08
Scole, opp Karen Close 07:00 07:35 09:58 14:41 17:09
Scole, adj Primary School 07:01 07:36 09:59 14:42 17:10
Dickleburgh, adj church 07:05 07:40 10:04 14:46 17:14
Tivetshall St Mary, adj Rectory Road 07:09 07:44 10:08 14:50 17:18
Tivetshall St Margaret, adj Tivetshall Turn 07:11 07:46 10:10 14:52 17:20
Tivetshall St Margaret, opp Stony Lane 07:12 07:48 10:12 14:54 17:22
Long Stratton, adj Lime Tree Avenue 07:15 07:53 10:14 15:00 17:28
Long Stratton, adj Bus Shelter 09:30 11:09 13:09 16:09
Long Stratton, opp Police Station 07:15 07:54 10:15 15:01 17:29
Long Stratton, adj Flowerpot Lane 09:30 11:09 13:09 16:09
Long Stratton, opp Flowerpot Lane 15:02
Long Stratton, opp St Mary's Road 09:30 11:09 13:09 16:09
Long Stratton, adj Ice House Court 07:16 07:55 09:33 10:15 11:11 13:11 16:11 17:30
Long Stratton, opp The Street 07:17 07:56 09:34 10:15 11:13 13:13 16:13 17:32
Long Stratton, opp Edges Lane 07:17 07:56 09:34 10:16 11:13 13:13 16:13 17:32
Long Stratton, adj St Michaels Road 07:17 07:56 09:35 10:16 11:13 13:13 16:13 17:32
Stratton St Michael, adj Brands Lane 07:18 07:57 09:36 10:17 11:14 13:14 16:14 17:33
Upper Tasburgh, opp The Countryman 07:21 08:00 09:39 10:20 11:17 13:17 16:17 17:36
Lower Tasburgh, opp Redwings 07:21 08:01 09:39 10:20 11:17 13:17 16:17 17:36
Saxlingham Thorpe, opp Mill Inn 07:23 08:02 09:41 10:21 11:19 13:19 16:19 17:37
Newton Flotman, adj Theatre School 07:24 08:04 09:42 10:23 11:20 13:20 15:46 16:20 17:39
Swainsthorpe, adj Brick Kiln Lane 07:25 08:06 09:43 10:24 11:21 13:21 15:47 16:21 17:40
Swainsthorpe, adj Sugar Beat PH 07:27 08:08 09:45 10:27 11:23 13:23 15:49 16:23 17:42
Dunston, opp Hall 07:28 08:09 09:46 10:28 11:23 13:23 15:50 16:23 17:43
S Tuckswood, opp Ipswich Road Tesco 07:30 08:17 09:49 10:31 11:27 13:26 15:52 16:26 17:45
Tuckswood, opp Holiday Inn 07:31 08:18 09:50 10:32 11:28 13:27 15:53 16:27 17:45
Tuckswood, opp Locksley Road 07:32 08:19 09:52 10:32 11:28 13:27 15:53 16:28 17:46
Tuckswood, adj Lyhart Road 07:32 08:19 09:52 10:32 11:28 13:27 15:54 16:28 17:46
Tuckswood, opp Oak Tree 07:33 08:20 09:53 10:35 11:31 13:30 15:54 16:29 17:49
Norwich, opp Harford Manor School 07:34 08:23 09:54 10:36 11:32 13:31 15:55 16:30 17:50
Norwich City College, opp Campus 07:35 08:27 09:57 10:38 11:35 13:34 15:58 16:33 17:52
Norwich, opp Ipswich Grove 07:36 08:28 09:58 10:39 11:36 13:35 15:58 16:33 17:52
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 07:38 08:30 09:59 10:40 11:37 13:36 15:59 16:35 17:53
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BA) 07:40 08:32 10:01 10:42 11:39 13:38 16:02 16:37 17:56
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CB) 07:45 08:37 10:05 10:46 11:43 13:42 16:06 16:41 18:02
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DA) 07:47 08:39 10:07 10:48 11:45 13:44 16:08 16:43 18:04
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DD) 07:50 08:41 10:09 10:50 11:47 13:46 16:10 16:45 18:06

inbound to Norwich - outbound to Roydon

Norwich Railway Station (Stop DE) 09:55 10:25 12:25 14:15 16:20 17:20 18:15
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DL) 09:56 10:26 12:26 14:16 16:21 17:21 18:16
Norwich Rose Lane (Stop DM) 09:57 10:27 12:27 14:17 16:22 17:22 18:17
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CV) 10:00 10:30 12:30 14:20 16:25 17:25 18:20
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BS) 10:03 10:33 12:33 14:23 16:30 17:30 18:23
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 10:03 10:33 12:33 14:23 16:31 17:30 18:23
Norwich, adj Ipswich Grove 10:04 10:34 12:34 14:24 16:33 17:31 18:24
Norwich City College, adj Campus 10:06 10:36 12:36 14:26 16:35 17:35 18:26
Norwich, adj Harford Manor School 10:06 10:36 12:36 14:26 16:35 17:36 18:26
Tuckswood, adj Oak Tree 10:07 10:37 12:37 14:27 16:38 17:38 18:27
Tuckswood, opp Lyhart Road 10:08 10:38 12:38 14:28 16:38 17:38 18:28
Tuckswood, adj Locksley Road 10:09 10:39 12:39 14:29 16:38 17:38 18:29
Tuckswood, adj Holiday Inn 10:09 10:39 12:39 14:29 16:39 17:39 18:29
S Tuckswood, adj Ipswich Road Tesco 10:11 10:41 12:41 14:31 16:42 17:42 18:31
Dunston, adj Hall 10:13 10:43 12:43 14:33 16:44 17:44 18:33
Swainsthorpe, opp Sugar Beat PH 10:15 10:45 12:45 14:35 16:46 17:46 18:35
Swainsthorpe, opp Brick Kiln Lane 10:16 10:46 12:46 14:36 16:46 17:46 18:36
Newton Flotman, opp Flordon Road 10:18 10:48 12:48 14:38 16:49 17:49 18:38
Newton Flotman, adj Cargate Lane 10:18 10:48 12:48 14:38 16:49 17:49 18:38
Saxlingham Thorpe, adj Mill Inn 10:18 10:48 12:48 14:38 16:50 17:50 18:39
Upper Tasburgh, adj Ipswich Road 10:20 10:50 12:50 14:40 16:50 17:50 18:41
Upper Tasburgh, adj The Countryman 10:21 10:51 12:51 14:41 16:52 17:52 18:43
Stratton St Michael, opp Brands Lane 10:23 10:53 12:53 14:43 16:53 17:53 18:45
Long Stratton, opp St Michaels Road 10:24 10:54 12:54 14:44 16:54 17:53 18:45
Long Stratton, adj Edges Lane 10:24 10:54 12:54 14:44 16:54 17:53 18:45
Long Stratton, adj The Street 10:25 10:55 12:55 14:45 16:55 17:54 18:46
Long Stratton, opp Ice House Court 10:55 14:45 16:58 17:58 18:46
Long Stratton, adj Police Station 10:56 14:46 16:59 17:59 18:47
Long Stratton, opp Lime Tree Avenue 10:57 14:47 17:02 18:02 18:48
Tivetshall St Margaret, adj Stony Lane 10:59 14:49 17:04 18:04 18:50
Tivetshall St Margaret, opp Tivetshall Turn 11:00 14:50 17:06 18:06 18:51
Tivetshall St Mary, opp Ram Lane 11:02 14:52 17:08 18:08 18:53
Dickleburgh, opp church 11:06 14:56 17:12 18:12 18:57
Thelveton, adj Norwich Road 11:07 18:58
Scole, opp Primary School 11:10 15:01 17:16 18:16 19:01
Scole, adj Karen Close 11:10 19:01
Scole, opp Cedar House 11:11 19:02
Diss, adj Rose Lane 11:13 19:04
Diss, opp Station Road 11:14 15:06 17:20 18:20 19:05
Diss, adj Bus Station 11:17 15:11 17:25 18:23 19:08
Diss, adj Roydon Road 19:09
Diss, adj Scholars Walk 15:15 17:28 18:25 19:10
Roydon, adj Post Office 19:14
Roydon, opp Copeman Road 15:20 17:33 18:30 19:16

Timetable data from Simonds/Bus Open Data Service, 29 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Simonds