bustimes.org

2 - Dockside Outlet - Chatham Railway Station

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 19 December 2021

Chatham Railway Station to Dockside Outlet

Chatham Railway Station (Stop B) 08:20 08:45 09:08 then every 20 minutes until 14:08 14:50 15:25 16:00 16:38 17:02 17:32 17:52 18:16 18:36 18:58 19:18 19:28 19:42
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B11) 08:23 08:48 09:11 14:11 14:53 15:28 16:03 16:41 17:05 17:35 17:55 18:19 18:39 19:01 19:20 19:30 19:45
08:26 08:53 09:16 14:16 14:59 15:32 16:07 16:45 17:09 17:39 17:58 18:22 18:42 19:03
Chatham, adj Fort Amherst Council Offices 08:27 08:54 09:17 14:17 15:00 15:33 16:08 16:46 17:10 17:40 17:59 18:23 18:43 19:04 19:20 19:30 19:45
Chatham, o/s Dockyard Main Gate 08:28 08:55 09:18 14:18 15:01 15:34 16:09 16:47 17:11 17:41 18:00 18:24 18:44 19:05 19:21 19:31 19:46
Chatham Maritime, opp St George's Centre 08:31 08:57 09:20 14:20 15:04 15:37 16:12 16:50 17:14 17:44 18:02 18:26 18:45 19:06 19:23 19:33 19:48
Chatham Maritime Dockside Outlet (arrivals) 08:33 08:59 09:22 14:22 15:06 15:39 16:14 16:52 17:16 17:46 18:04 18:28 18:47 19:08 19:24 19:34 19:49
Chatham Maritime Dockside Outlet (Stop B) 08:34 09:00 09:23 14:23 15:07 15:40 16:15 16:53 17:17 17:47 18:05 18:29 18:48 19:09 19:25 19:35 19:50

Dockside Outlet to Chatham Railway Station

Chatham Maritime Dockside Outlet (Stop A) 08:45 09:05 then every 20 minutes until 14:25 15:10 15:43 16:20 16:45 16:57 17:24 17:50 18:10 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:32 19:52
Chatham Maritime Western Avenue (SE-bound) 08:46 09:06 14:26 15:11 15:44 16:21 16:46 16:58 17:25 17:51 18:11 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:33 19:53
Chatham Maritime, adj St George's Centre 08:47 09:07 14:27 15:12 15:45 16:22 16:47 16:59 17:26 17:52 18:12 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:34 19:54
Chatham, opp Dockyard Main Gate 08:49 09:09 14:29 15:14 15:48 16:25 16:50 17:02 17:29 17:54 18:14 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:36 19:56
Chatham, opp Fort Amherst Council Offices 08:51 09:11 14:31 15:16 15:49 16:26 16:51 17:03 17:30 17:56 18:16 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:37 19:57
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A7) 08:52 09:12 14:32 15:17 15:51 16:28 16:53 17:05 17:32 17:57 18:17 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:38 19:58
08:55 09:13 14:33 15:20 15:55 16:32 16:56 17:08 17:36 18:00 18:20 18:43 19:03 19:23
Chatham Railway Station (Stop B) 08:58 09:16 14:36 15:23 15:58 16:35 16:59 17:11 17:39 18:03 18:23 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:41 20:01

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AKSS/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 25 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Kent and Surrey