bustimes.org

2 - Horkesley Heath - Highwoods

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Horkesley Heath to Highwoods

Great Horkesley Malvern Way (N-bound) 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:02 then every 20 minutes until 15:02 15:21 15:39 15:59 then every 20 minutes until 17:19 17:39 18:19
Great Horkesley, adj Ramparts Close 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:02 15:02 15:21 15:39 15:59 17:19 17:39 18:19
Great Horkesley, opp Half Butt 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:03 15:03 15:22 15:40 16:00 17:20 17:40 18:20
Great Horkesley, opp Green Lane 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:04 15:04 15:23 15:41 16:01 17:21 17:41 18:21
Mile End, adj Chapman's Farm 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:05 15:05 15:24 15:42 16:02 17:22 17:42 18:22
Mile End, opp Cordelia Drive 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:06 15:06 15:25 15:43 16:03 17:23 17:43 18:23
Mile End Nayland Road (E-bound) 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:07 15:07 15:26 15:44 16:04 17:24 17:44 18:24
Mile End Middle Stop (S-bound) 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:08 15:08 15:27 15:45 16:05 17:25 17:45 18:25
Mile End, opp Raven Way 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:08 15:08 15:27 15:46 16:06 17:26 17:46 18:26
Mile End, adj Link Close 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:09 15:09 15:28 15:47 16:07 17:27 17:47 18:27
Colchester, o/s Mile End Church 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:10 15:10 15:29 15:47 16:07 17:27 17:47 18:27
Colchester, adj Tall Trees 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:10 15:10 15:29 15:48 16:08 17:28 17:48 18:28
Colchester, o/s Oaks Place 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:11 15:11 15:30 15:48 16:08 17:28 17:48 18:28
Colchester, adj Rectory Close 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:11 15:11 15:30 15:49 16:09 17:29 17:49 18:29
Colchester Groves Close (Stop B) 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:12 15:12 15:31 15:50 16:10 17:30 17:50 18:30
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:13 15:13 15:32 15:51 16:11 17:31 17:51 18:31
Colchester, o/s The Albert 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 15:14 15:34 15:53 16:13 17:33 17:53 18:33
Colchester, adj Causton Road 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 15:15 15:35 15:54 16:14 17:34 17:54 18:34
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 15:16 15:36 15:55 16:15 17:35 17:55 18:35
Colchester The George (Stop Gc) 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 17:40 18:00 18:40
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Ha) 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 17:41 18:01
Colchester, o/s The Surgery 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 17:42 18:02
Colchester, opp Brook Street 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 17:44 18:04
Colchester, opp Old Coach Road 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 17:46 18:06
Colchester, o/s Orchard Gardens 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 17:48 18:08
Colchester, opp Valentines Drive 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:10 09:30 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 17:50 18:10
Colchester, opp Goring Road West 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:10 09:30 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 17:50 18:10
Colchester, opp Upland Drive 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:11 09:31 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 17:51 18:11
Colchester, adj Mountain Ash Close 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:12 09:32 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:33 17:53 18:12
Colchester, adj St Cyrus Road 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:13 09:33 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:34 17:54 18:13
Colchester, o/s St John's Estate Shops 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:14 09:34 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:35 17:55 18:14
Colchester, adj Anthony Close 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:14 09:34 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:35 17:55 18:14
Colchester, adj St Christopher Road 06:54 07:15 07:35 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:15 09:35 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:36 17:56 18:15
Colchester, opp Broad Oaks Park 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:15 09:35 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:37 17:57 18:15
Colchester, opp St John's Close 06:55 07:16 07:36 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:16 09:36 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:37 17:57 18:16
Colchester, adj Arden Close 06:56 07:17 07:37 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:17 09:37 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:38 17:58 18:17
Highwoods, adj Rovers Tye 06:56 07:18 07:38 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:18 09:38 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:39 17:59 18:18
Highwoods, adj Baronia Croft 06:57 07:19 07:39 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:19 09:39 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:40 18:00 18:19
Highwoods, opp Pinecroft Gardens 06:58 07:20 07:40 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:20 09:40 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:42 18:02 18:20
Highwoods, opp Victoria Gardens 06:58 07:20 07:40 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:20 09:40 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:42 18:02 18:20
Highwoods, adj Spindle Wood 06:59 07:21 07:41 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:21 09:41 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:43 18:03 18:21
Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 2) 07:00 07:22 07:42 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:22 09:42 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:44 18:04 18:22

Highwoods to Horkesley Heath

Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 2) 07:05 07:33 then every 20 minutes until 08:33 08:53 then every 20 minutes until 15:33 15:52 16:11 then every 20 minutes until 17:31 18:08
Highwoods, opp Spindle Wood 07:05 07:33 08:33 08:53 15:33 15:52 16:11 17:31 18:08
Highwoods, adj Victoria Gardens 07:06 07:34 08:34 08:54 15:34 15:53 16:12 17:32 18:09
Highwoods, adj Pinecroft Gardens 07:07 07:35 08:35 08:55 15:35 15:54 16:13 17:33 18:10
Highwoods, opp Baronia Croft 07:07 07:35 08:35 08:55 15:35 15:54 16:13 17:33 18:10
Highwoods, opp Rovers Tye 07:08 07:37 08:37 08:57 15:37 15:55 16:14 17:34 18:12
Colchester, opp Arden Close 07:09 07:37 08:37 08:57 15:37 15:56 16:15 17:35 18:12
Colchester, adj St John's Close 07:09 07:38 08:38 08:58 15:38 15:56 16:15 17:35 18:13
Colchester, adj Broad Oaks Park 07:10 07:39 08:39 08:59 15:39 15:57 16:16 17:36 18:14
Colchester, opp Anthony Close 07:11 07:40 08:40 09:00 15:40 15:58 16:17 17:37 18:15
Colchester, opp St John's Estate Shops 07:12 07:41 08:41 09:01 15:41 15:59 16:18 17:38 18:16
Colchester, adj Cloverlands 07:12 07:41 08:41 09:01 15:41 15:59 16:18 17:38 18:16
Colchester, opp Mountain Ash Close 07:13 07:42 08:42 09:02 15:42 16:01 16:20 17:40 18:17
Colchester, adj Upland Drive 07:14 07:43 08:43 09:03 15:43 16:01 16:20 17:40 18:18
Colchester, adj Goring Road West 07:15 07:44 08:44 09:04 15:44 16:03 16:22 17:42 18:19
Colchester, adj Valentines Drive 07:16 07:45 08:45 09:05 15:45 16:04 16:23 17:43 18:20
Colchester, opp Orchard Gardens 07:17 07:46 08:46 09:06 15:46 16:05 16:24 17:44 18:21
Colchester, adj Old Coach Road 07:18 07:47 08:47 09:07 15:47 16:06 16:25 17:45 18:22
Colchester, opp The Surgery 07:19 07:49 08:49 09:09 15:49 16:08 16:27 17:47 18:24
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 07:21 07:51 08:51 09:11 15:51 16:10 16:29 17:49 18:26
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ad) 07:23 07:53 08:53 09:13 15:53 16:13 16:32 17:52 18:28
07:25 07:55 08:55 09:15 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:55 18:30
Colchester St John's Street (Stop Cb) 07:26 07:56 08:56 09:16 15:56 16:16 16:36 17:56 18:31
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ed) 07:28 07:58 08:58 09:18 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:58 18:33
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 07:30 08:00 09:00 09:19 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:59 18:34
Colchester, opp Causton Road 07:31 08:01 09:01 09:20 16:00 16:20 16:40 18:00 18:35
Colchester, opp The Albert 07:32 08:02 09:02 09:21 16:01 16:21 16:41 18:01 18:36
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 07:34 08:04 09:04 09:23 16:03 16:23 16:43 18:03 18:38
Colchester, opp Groves Close 07:34 08:04 09:04 09:23 16:03 16:23 16:43 18:03 18:38
Colchester, opp Oaks Place 07:35 08:05 09:05 09:24 16:04 16:24 16:44 18:04 18:39
Colchester, opp Tall Trees 07:36 08:06 09:06 09:25 16:05 16:25 16:45 18:05 18:40
Colchester, opp Mile End Church 07:37 08:07 09:07 09:25 16:05 16:26 16:46 18:06 18:41
Mile End, opp Link Close 07:38 08:08 09:08 09:26 16:06 16:27 16:47 18:07 18:42
Mile End, opp The Dog & Pheasant 07:38 08:08 09:08 09:26 16:06 16:27 16:47 18:07 18:42
Mile End, nr Mill Road 07:39 08:09 09:09 09:27 16:07 16:28 16:48 18:08 18:43
Mile End Middle Stop (N-bound) 07:39 08:09 09:09 09:27 16:07 16:28 16:48 18:08 18:43
Mile End Nayland Road (W-bound) 07:40 08:10 09:10 09:28 16:08 16:29 16:49 18:09 18:44
Mile End, opp Boxted Road 07:40 08:10 09:10 09:28 16:08 16:29 16:49 18:09 18:44
Mile End, adj Cordelia Drive 07:41 08:11 09:11 09:29 16:09 16:30 16:50 18:10 18:45
Mile End, opp Chapman's Farm 07:42 08:12 09:12 09:30 16:10 16:31 16:51 18:11 18:46
Great Horkesley, adj Green Lane 07:43 08:13 09:13 09:31 16:11 16:32 16:52 18:12 18:47
Great Horkesley, o/s Half Butt 07:44 08:14 09:14 09:32 16:12 16:33 16:53 18:13 18:48
Great Horkesley, opp Exeter Close 07:45 08:15 09:15 09:32 16:12 16:34 16:54 18:14 18:49
Great Horkesley Malvern Way (N-bound) 07:46 08:16 09:16 09:33 16:13 16:35 16:55 18:15 18:50

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 18 October 2021, Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Herts and Essex