🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

2 - Horkesley Heath - Mile End - Central Colchester - Highwoods

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Outbound

Great Horkesley Malvern Way (N-bound) 06:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:20
Great Horkesley, adj Ramparts Close 06:20 17:50 18:20
Great Horkesley, opp Half Butt 06:21 17:51 18:21
Great Horkesley, opp Green Lane 06:22 17:52 18:22
Mile End, adj Chapman's Farm 06:23 17:53 18:23
Mile End, opp Cordelia Drive 06:24 17:54 18:24
Mile End Nayland Road (E-bound) 06:25 17:55 18:25
Mile End Middle Stop (S-bound) 06:26s 17:56s 18:26
Mile End, opp Raven Way 06:26 17:56 18:26
Mile End, adj Link Close 06:27 17:57 18:27
Colchester, o/s Mile End Church 06:28 17:58 18:28
Colchester, adj Tall Trees 06:28 17:58 18:28
Colchester, o/s Oaks Place 06:29 17:59 18:29
Colchester, adj Rectory Close 06:29 17:59 18:29
Colchester Groves Close (Stop B) 06:30 18:00 18:30
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 06:31 18:01 18:31
Colchester, o/s The Albert 06:32 18:02 18:32
Colchester, adj Causton Road 06:32 18:02 18:32
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 06:33 18:03 18:33
Colchester The George (Stop Gc) 06:36 18:06 18:36
Colchester The George (Stop Gc) 06:38 18:08
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Ha) 06:39 18:09
Colchester, o/s The Surgery 06:40 18:10
Colchester, opp Brook Street 06:42 18:12
Colchester, opp Old Coach Road 06:44 18:14
Colchester, o/s Orchard Gardens 06:46 18:16
Colchester, opp Valentines Drive 06:48 18:18
Colchester, opp Goring Road West 06:48 18:18
Colchester, opp Upland Drive 06:49 18:19
Colchester, adj Mountain Ash Close 06:50 18:20
Colchester, adj St. Cyrus Road 06:51 18:21
Colchester, o/s St. John's Estate Shops 06:52 18:22
Colchester, adj Anthony Close 06:52 18:22
Colchester, adj St. Christopher Road 06:53 18:23
Colchester, opp Broad Oaks Park 06:53 18:23
Colchester, opp St. John's Close 06:54 18:24
Colchester, adj Arden Close 06:55 18:25
Highwoods, adj Rovers Tye 06:55 18:25
Highwoods, adj Baronia Croft 06:56 18:26
Highwoods, opp Pinecroft Gardens 06:58 18:28
Highwoods, opp Victoria Gardens 06:58 18:28
Highwoods, adj Spindle Wood 06:59 18:29
Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 2) 07:00 18:30

Inbound

Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 2) 07:05 then every 30 minutes until 18:05
Highwoods, opp Spindle Wood 07:05 18:05
Highwoods, adj Victoria Gardens 07:06 18:06
Highwoods, adj Pinecroft Gardens 07:07 18:07
Highwoods, opp Baronia Croft 07:07 18:07
Highwoods, opp Rovers Tye 07:09 18:09
Colchester, opp Arden Close 07:09 18:09
Colchester, adj St. John's Close 07:10 18:10
Colchester, adj Broad Oaks Park 07:11 18:11
Colchester, opp Anthony Close 07:12 18:12
Colchester, opp St. John's Estate Shops 07:13 18:13
Colchester, adj Cloverlands 07:13 18:13
Colchester, opp Mountain Ash Close 07:14 18:14
Colchester, adj Upland Drive 07:15 18:15
Colchester, adj Goring Road West 07:16 18:16
Colchester, adj Valentines Drive 07:17 18:17
Colchester, opp Orchard Gardens 07:18 18:18
Colchester, adj Old Coach Road 07:19 18:19
Colchester, opp The Surgery 07:21 18:21
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 07:23 18:23
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ad) 07:25 18:25
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ad) 07:27 18:27
Colchester St. John's Street (Stop Cb) 07:28 18:28
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ed) 07:30 18:30
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 07:31 18:31
Colchester, opp Causton Road 07:32 18:32
Colchester, opp The Albert 07:33 18:33
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 07:35 18:35
Colchester, opp Groves Close 07:35 18:35
Colchester, opp Oaks Place 07:36 18:36
Colchester, opp Tall Trees 07:37 18:37
Colchester, opp Mile End Church 07:37 18:37
Mile End, opp Link Close 07:38 18:38
Mile End, opp The Dog & Pheasant 07:38 18:38
Mile End, nr Mill Road 07:39 18:39
Mile End Middle Stop (N-bound) 07:40 18:40
Mile End Nayland Road (W-bound) 07:40 18:40
Mile End, opp Boxted Road 07:40 18:40
Mile End, adj Cordelia Drive 07:41 18:41
Mile End, opp Chapman's Farm 07:42 18:42
Great Horkesley, adj Green Lane 07:43 18:43
Great Horkesley, o/s Half Butt 07:44 18:44
Great Horkesley, opp Exeter Close 07:44 18:44
Great Horkesley Malvern Way (N-bound) 07:45 18:45

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex