🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

2 - Houton + Orphir circular - Kirkwall

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Orkney

Map

Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 3) 09:25 12:50
Kirkwall, opp Hornesquoy Road 09:28 12:53
Kirkwall, opp New Balfour Hospital 09:30 12:55
Kirkwall, at MacMillan 09:30 12:55
St Ola, at Crantit Park 09:30 12:55
St Ola, opp Orquil Road 09:31 12:56
Scapa, at Road End 09:31 12:56
Scapa, at Distillery Cottages 09:31 12:56
St Ola, opp Bloomfield South Road End 09:32 12:57
St Ola, at Foveran Road End 09:33 12:58
St Ola, at Marness Garage 09:33 12:58
St Ola, opp Greenigoe 09:34 12:59
St Ola, opp Twartquoy 09:35 13:00
Hobbister, opp Road End 09:36 13:01
Orphir, at Waulkmill Bay Road End 09:36 13:01
Orphir, opp Germiston Road End 09:37 13:02
Orphir, at Smoogro Road End 09:38 13:03
Orphir, opp Daisy Cottage 09:39 13:04
Orphir, at Ivy Cottage 09:39 13:04
Orphir, opp Community School 09:40 13:05
Orphir, opp Smithy Cottage 09:40 13:05
Orphir, opp Scorra Dale Road End 09:41 13:06
Orphir, at Nealand 09:42 13:07
Houton, at Gyre Road End 09:43 13:08
Houton, at Exchange Cottage 09:44 13:09
Houton, before Ferry Terminal 09:45 13:10
Houton, before Ferry Terminal 09:50 13:15
Orphir, opp Clowally Farm 09:51 13:16
Houton, at Workwell Road End 09:52 13:17
Houton, at Sower Road End 09:54 13:19
Orphir, opp Clestrain Junction 09:55 13:20
Orphir, at Norwood 09:56 13:21
Orphir, at Glenrae Road End 09:57 13:22
Orphir, opp Culdigo Road End 09:58 13:23
Orphir, opp Scorralee Road End 09:59 13:24
Orphir, opp Scorradale Road Junction 10:00 13:25
Orphir, at Smithy Cottage 10:01 13:26
Orphir, at Community School 10:02 13:27
Orphir, opp Ivy Cottage 10:02 13:27
Orphir, at Daisy Cottage 10:02 13:27
Orphir, opp Smoogro Road End 10:03 13:28
Orphir, at Germiston Road End 10:04 13:29
Orphir, opp Waulkmill Bay Road End 10:05 13:30
Hobbister, at Road End 10:05 13:30
St Ola, at Twartquoy 10:06 13:31
St Ola, at Greenigoe 10:07 13:32
St Ola, opp Marness Garage 10:08 13:33
St Ola, opp Foveran Road End 10:08 13:33
St Ola, at Bloomfield South Road End 10:09 13:34
Scapa, opp Distillery Cottages 10:10 13:35
Scapa, opp Road End 10:10 13:35
St Ola, at Orquil Road 10:10 13:35
St Ola, opp Crantit Park 10:11 13:36
Kirkwall, opp Macmillan 10:11 13:36
Kirkwall, at New Balfour Hospital 10:12 13:37
Kirkwall, at Hornesquoy Road 10:12 13:37
Kirkwall West Tankerness Lane (opp and before) 10:15 13:40
Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 3) 10:17 13:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Orkney