Bus Times

2 - Houton + Orphir circular - Kirkwall

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Orkney

Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 3) 08:30 09:15 13:50 15:45 17:00
Kirkwall, before High Street 08:31 09:16 13:51 15:46 17:01
Kirkwall, at Langskaill Court 08:32 09:17 13:52 15:47 17:02
St Ola, at Crantit Park 08:33 09:18 13:53 15:48 17:03
St Ola, opp Orquil Road 08:34 09:19 13:54 15:49 17:04
Scapa, at Road End 08:35 09:20 13:55 15:50 17:05
Scapa, at Distillery Cottages 08:35 09:20 13:55 15:50 17:05
St Ola, opp Bloomfield South Road End 08:36 09:21 13:56 15:51 17:06
St Ola, at Foveran Road End 08:37 09:22 13:57 15:52 17:07
St Ola, at Marness Garage 08:37 09:22 13:57 15:52 17:07
St Ola, opp Greenigoe 08:38 09:23 13:58 15:53 17:08
St Ola, opp Twartquoy 08:39 09:24 13:59 15:54 17:09
Hobbister, opp Road End 08:40 09:25 14:00 15:55 17:10
Orphir, at Waulkmill Bay Road End 08:41 09:26 14:01 15:56 17:11
Orphir, opp Germiston Road End 08:42 09:27 14:02 15:57 17:12
Orphir, at Smoogro Road End 08:43 09:28 14:03 15:58 17:13
Orphir, opp Daisy Cottage 08:43 09:28 14:03 15:58 17:13
Orphir, at Ivy Cottage 08:44 09:29 14:04 15:59 17:14
Orphir, opp Community School 09:30 14:05 16:00
Orphir, opp Smithy Cottage 09:30 14:05 16:00
Orphir, opp Scorra Dale Road End 09:31 14:06 16:01
Orphir, at Nealand 09:32 14:07 16:02
Houton, at Gyre Road End 09:33 14:08 16:03
Houton, at Exchange Cottage 09:34 14:09 16:04
Houton, before Ferry Terminal 09:35 14:10 16:05
Orphir, opp Clowally Farm 09:36 14:11 16:06
Houton, at Workwell Road End 09:37 14:12 16:07
Houton, at Sower Road End 09:39 14:14 16:09
Orphir, opp Clestrain Junction 09:40 14:15 16:10
Orphir, at Norwood 09:41 14:16 16:11
Orphir, at Glenrae Road End 09:42 14:17 16:12
Orphir, opp Culdigo Road End 09:43 14:18 16:13
Orphir, opp Scorralee Road End 09:44 14:19 16:14
Orphir, at Smithy Cottage 09:46 14:21 16:16
Orphir, at Community School 08:45 09:47 14:22 16:17 17:15
Orphir, opp Ivy Cottage 08:45 09:47 14:22 16:17 17:15
Orphir, at Daisy Cottage 08:46 09:47 14:22 16:17 17:16
Orphir, opp Smoogro Road End 08:46 09:48 14:23 16:18 17:16
Orphir, at Germiston Road End 08:47 09:49 14:24 16:19 17:17
Orphir, opp Waulkmill Bay Road End 08:48 09:50 14:25 16:20 17:18
Hobbister, at Road End 08:49 09:51 14:26 16:21 17:19
St Ola, at Twartquoy 08:50 09:52 14:27 16:22 17:20
St Ola, at Greenigoe 08:51 09:53 14:28 16:23 17:21
St Ola, opp Marness Garage 08:52 09:54 14:29 16:24 17:22
St Ola, opp Foveran Road End 08:52 09:54 14:29 16:24 17:22
St Ola, at Bloomfield South Road End 08:53 09:55 14:30 16:25 17:23
Scapa, opp Distillery Cottages 08:54 09:56 14:31 16:26 17:24
Scapa, opp Road End 08:55 09:57 14:32 16:27 17:25
St Ola, at Orquil Road 08:55 09:57 14:32 16:27 17:25
St Ola, opp Crantit Park 08:56 09:58 14:33 16:28 17:26
Kirkwall, opp Langskaill Court 08:57 09:59 14:34 16:29 17:27
Kirkwall, after High Street 08:58 10:00 14:35 16:30 17:28
Kirkwall West Tankerness Lane (opp and before) 08:59 10:01 14:36 16:31 17:29
Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 3) 09:00 10:02 14:37 16:32 17:30

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information