🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

2 - lime - Central Reading - Mortimer via The Close Burghfield Common

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Central Reading - Mortimer via The Close Burghfield Common

Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EP) 05:25 06:05 07:15 08:00 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:35 17:45 19:00 20:20 22:25 23:25
Reading Friar Street (stop FP) 05:25 06:05 07:15 08:00 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:35 17:45 19:00 20:20 22:25 23:25
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CA) 05:27 06:07 07:18 08:03 09:17 14:17 15:18 16:38 17:48 19:02 20:22 22:27 23:27
Reading Castle Street (stop CQ) 05:28 06:08 07:19 08:05 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:40 17:49 19:04 20:23 22:28 23:28
Castle Hill - Bath Road Russell Street (opp 6) 05:30 06:10 07:21 08:07 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:42 17:51 19:06 20:25 22:30 23:30
Castle Hill - Bath Road, opp Downshire Square 05:30 06:11 07:23 08:08 09:22 14:22 15:23 16:44 17:53 19:07 20:25 22:30 23:30
Southcote, adj Berkeley Avenue 05:31 06:12 07:24 08:09 09:23 14:23 15:24 16:45 17:54 19:08 20:26 22:31 23:31
Southcote Road (W-bound) 05:32 06:13 07:25 08:11 09:24 14:24 15:25 16:47 17:55 19:09 20:27 22:32 23:32
Prospect Park, opp Parkside Road 05:33 06:14 07:26 08:11 09:25 14:25 15:26 16:48 17:56 19:10 20:28 22:33 23:33
Prospect Park, opp Liebenrood Road 05:33 06:15 07:27 08:12 09:25 14:25 15:27 16:49 17:57 19:10 20:28 22:33 23:33
Southcote Circuit Lane (W-bound) 05:34 06:16 07:29 08:14 09:27 14:27 15:29 16:51 17:59 19:12 20:29 22:34 23:34
Prospect Park Honey End Lane (opp 94) 05:36 06:18 07:31 08:17 09:29 14:29 15:31 16:53 18:01 19:14 20:31 22:36 23:36
Horncastle Burghfield Road (S-bound) 05:37 06:19 07:32 08:18 09:30 14:30 15:32 16:55 18:02 19:15 20:32 22:37 23:37
Southcote, opp Dwyer Road 05:38 06:21 07:34 08:20 09:32 14:32 15:34 16:57 18:04 19:17 20:33 22:38 23:38
Burghfield Road Railway Bridge (S-bound) 05:38 06:21 07:35 08:21 09:32 14:32 15:34 16:58 18:05 19:17 20:33 22:38 23:38
Burghfield, opp The Cunning Man PH 05:39 06:22 07:36 08:22 09:33 14:33 15:35 16:59 18:06 19:18 20:34 22:39 23:39
Burghfield Golf Course (adj) 05:40 06:23 07:37 08:22 09:34 14:34 15:36 17:00 18:06 19:19 20:34 22:39 23:39
Burghfield, adj Amners Farm Road 05:41 06:25 07:38 08:24 09:35 14:35 15:38 17:01 18:08 19:20 20:35 22:40 23:40
Burghfield, adj The Mearings 05:41 06:25 07:39 08:25 09:36 14:36 15:38 17:02 18:09 19:21 20:36 22:41 23:41
Burghfield, adj Church Lane 05:42 06:26 07:40 08:26 09:36 14:36 15:39 17:03 18:10 19:21 20:36 22:41 23:41
Burghfield, opp Hatch Gate PH 05:43 06:27 07:41 08:26 09:37 14:37 15:40 17:04 18:10 19:22 20:37 22:42 23:42
Burghfield, adj Clayhill Road turn 05:43 06:28 07:42 08:27 09:38 14:38 15:41 17:05 18:11 19:23 20:38 22:43 23:43
Burghfield, opp Elm Drive 05:44 06:29 07:44 08:29 09:39 14:39 15:42 17:07 18:13 19:24 20:38 22:43 23:43
Burghfield, opp Chestnut Drive 05:45 06:29 07:44 08:29 09:39 14:39 15:42 17:07 18:13 19:24 20:39 22:44 23:44
Burghfield Common, adj The Close 05:46 06:31 07:46 08:31 09:41 14:41 15:44 17:09 18:15 19:26 20:40 22:45 23:45
Burghfield Common, opp Clayhill Road Shops 05:46 06:31 07:46 08:31 09:41 14:41 15:44 17:09 18:15 19:26 20:40 22:45 23:45
Burghfield Common, opp Omers Rise 05:47 06:31 07:46 08:32 09:42 14:42 15:45 17:10 18:16 19:27 20:41 22:46 23:46
Burghfield Common, adj Goodwood Close 05:47 06:32 07:47 08:33 09:43 14:43 15:46 17:11 18:17 19:28 20:41 22:46 23:46
Burghfield Common, adj Village Hall 05:48 06:32 07:47 08:34 09:44 14:44 15:47 17:12 18:18 19:29 20:42 22:47 23:47
Burghfield Common Hollybush Lane (SW-bound) 05:49 06:33 07:48 08:35 09:44 14:44 15:48 17:13 18:18 19:29 20:43 22:48 23:48
Burghfield Common Three Firs Way (opp 11) 05:49 06:33 07:48 08:36 09:45 14:45 15:49 17:14 18:19 19:30 20:44 22:49 23:49
Mortimer, adj Longmoor Lane 05:51 08:39 09:47 14:47 15:52 17:16 18:21 19:32 20:46 22:51 23:51
Mortimer, adj College Piece 05:52 08:41 09:49 14:49 15:54 17:18 18:23 19:34 20:47 22:52 23:52
Mortimer Stephens Close (Adj 34) 05:53 08:41 09:50 14:50 15:54 17:19 18:24 19:35 20:48 22:53 23:53
Mortimer, adj Glenapp Grange 05:54 08:43 09:51 14:51 15:56 17:20 18:25 19:36 20:49 22:54 23:54
Burghfield Common Brackenwood (opp 3) 06:34 07:49
Padworth Common, opp Island Farm Road 06:34 07:49
Padworth Common, opp Camp Road 06:36 07:51
Padworth Common, adj The Round Oak 06:37 07:52
Padworth Common, opp Mays Lane 06:37 07:52
Old Warren, adj Chapel Lane 06:38 07:53
Old Warren, adj Easter Park 06:39 07:54
Brimpton Common, opp AWE Main Gate 06:42 07:57
Brimpton Common Falcon Triangle (NE-bound) 06:48 07:59

Inbound

Brimpton Common Falcon Triangle (NE-bound) 07:35 then hourly until
Brimpton Common, adj AWE Main Gate 07:35
Old Warren, opp Easter Park 07:37
Mortimer W End, adj Ramptons Lane 07:41
Mortimer, adj Birch Lane 07:44
Mortimer, adj Glenapp Grange 07:45 08:58 09:55 13:55 15:00 16:00 17:25 18:30 19:40 20:12
Mortimer, adj St Johns Church 07:46 08:58 09:55 13:55 15:00 16:00 17:25 18:30 19:40 20:12
Mortimer, opp The Bevers 07:47 08:58 09:56 13:56 15:01 16:00 17:25 18:30 19:40 20:12
Mortimer, adj Stephens Road 07:48 08:59 09:56 13:56 15:02 16:01 17:26 18:31 19:41 20:13
Mortimer, nr College Piece 07:49 09:00 09:57 13:57 15:03 16:02 17:27 18:31 19:41 20:13
Mortimer, opp Longmoor Lane 07:50 09:01 09:59 13:59 15:05 16:03 17:28 18:33 19:43 20:15
Burghfield Common Three Firs Way (opp 4) 07:53 09:04 10:01 14:01 15:08 16:05 17:31 18:34 19:44 20:16
Burghfield Common Hollybush Lane (NE-bound) 07:54 09:04 10:02 14:02 15:10 16:06 17:31 18:35 19:45 20:17
Burghfield Common, opp Village Hall 07:55 09:05 10:03 14:03 15:11 16:06 17:32 18:36 19:46 20:18
Burghfield Common, opp Goodwood Close 07:55 09:06 10:04 14:04 15:12 16:07 17:33 18:36 19:46 20:18
Burghfield Common, adj Omers Rise 07:57 09:07 10:05 14:05 15:13 16:08 17:34 18:37 19:47 20:19
Burghfield Common, adj Clayhill Road Shops 07:58 09:08 10:06 14:06 15:15 16:09 17:35 18:38 19:48 20:20
Burghfield Common, opp The Close 07:59 09:09 10:07 14:07 15:16 16:10 17:36 18:39 19:49 20:21
Burghfield, adj Chestnut Drive 08:00 09:10 10:08 14:08 15:17 16:11 17:37 18:40 19:50 20:22
Burghfield, adj Elm Drive 08:01 09:10 10:08 14:08 15:17 16:11 17:38 18:40 19:50 20:22
Burghfield, opp Clayhill Road turn 08:03 09:12 10:10 14:10 15:19 16:13 17:40 18:42 19:52 20:24
Burghfield, adj Hatch Gate PH 08:04 09:13 10:11 14:11 15:20 16:14 17:40 18:42 19:52 20:24
Burghfield, opp Church Lane 08:05 09:14 10:12 14:12 15:21 16:15 17:41 18:43 19:53 20:25
Burghfield, opp The Mearings 08:06 09:14 10:12 14:12 15:21 16:15 17:42 18:44 19:54 20:26
Burghfield, opp Amners Farm Road 08:07 09:15 10:13 14:13 15:22 16:16 17:43 18:45 19:55 20:27
Burghfield Golf Course (opp) 08:09 09:17 10:15 14:15 15:24 16:18 17:45 18:46 19:56 20:28
Burghfield, adj The Cunning Man PH 08:10 09:18 10:16 14:16 15:25 16:19 17:46 18:47 19:57 20:29
Burghfield Road Railway Bridge (N-bound) 08:11 09:19 10:17 14:17 15:26 16:20 17:47 18:48 19:58 20:30
Southcote, adj Dwyer Road 08:13 09:20 10:18 14:18 15:27 16:21 17:49 18:49 19:59 20:31
Horncastle Burghfield Road (E-bound) 08:14 09:21 10:19 14:19 15:28 16:22 17:50 18:50 20:00 20:32
Prospect Park, adj Honey End Lane 08:15 09:22 10:19 14:19 15:29 16:23 17:51 18:50 20:00 20:32
Southcote Circuit Lane (E-bound) 08:17 09:23 10:21 14:21 15:30 16:24 17:52 18:51 20:01 20:33
Prospect Park, adj Liebenrood Road 08:19 09:25 10:22 14:22 15:32 16:26 17:54 18:53 20:03 20:35
Prospect Park, adj Parkside Road 08:20 09:26 10:23 14:23 15:33 16:27 17:54 18:53 20:03 20:35
Southcote Road (E-bound) 08:22 09:27 10:24 14:24 15:34 16:28 17:55 18:54 20:04 20:36
Southcote, opp Berkeley Avenue 08:22 09:27 10:25 14:25 15:35 16:28 17:56 18:54 20:04 20:36
Castle Hill - Bath Road, adj Downshire Square 08:24 09:28 10:25 14:25 15:36 16:29 17:57 18:55 20:05 20:37
Castle Hill - Bath Road, adj Lima Court 08:25 09:29 10:26 14:26 15:37 16:30 17:58 18:56 20:06 20:38
Castle Hill - Bath Road, on Russell Street 08:26 09:30 10:27 14:27 15:38 16:31 17:59 18:57 20:07 20:39
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 08:29 09:32 10:29 14:29 15:40 16:33 18:01 18:58 20:08 20:40
Reading Cheapside (Stop CV) 08:31 09:34 10:30 14:30 15:42 16:35 18:02 18:59 20:09 20:41
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 08:31 09:34 10:30 14:30 15:42 16:35 18:02 18:59 20:09 20:41
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EP) 08:31 09:34 10:30 14:30 15:42 16:35 18:02 18:59 20:09 20:41

Timetable data from Reading Buses

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses