bustimes.org

2 - lime - Central Reading - Mortimer via The Close Burghfield Common

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Outbound

Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EP) 04:55 05:25 06:05 07:10 07:55 09:10 then hourly until 13:10 14:09 14:10 15:10 16:30 17:45 18:50 20:00 22:00 23:00
Reading Friar Street (stop FP) 04:55 05:25 06:06 07:11 07:56 09:11 13:11 14:10 14:11 15:11 16:31 17:46 18:51 20:01 22:00 23:00
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CA) 04:57 05:27 06:08 07:14 07:59 09:13 13:13 14:12 14:13 15:14 16:34 17:49 18:53 20:03 22:02 23:02
Reading Castle Street (stop CQ) 04:58 05:28 06:09 07:15 08:01 09:15 13:15 14:14 14:15 15:15 16:36 17:50 18:55 20:04 22:03 23:03
Castle Hill - Bath Road Russell Street (opp 6) 05:00 05:30 06:11 07:17 08:03 09:17 13:17 14:16 14:17 15:17 16:38 17:52 18:57 20:05 22:05 23:05
Castle Hill - Bath Road, opp Downshire Square 05:00 05:30 06:12 07:19 08:04 09:18 13:18 14:17 14:18 15:19 16:40 17:54 18:58 20:06 22:05 23:05
Southcote, adj Berkeley Avenue 05:01 05:31 06:13 07:20 08:05 09:19 13:19 14:18 14:19 15:20 16:41 17:55 18:59 20:07 22:06 23:06
Southcote Road (W-bound) 05:02 05:32 06:14 07:21 08:07 09:20 13:20 14:19 14:20 15:21 16:43 17:56 19:00 20:08 22:07 23:07
Prospect Park, opp Parkside Road 05:03 05:33 06:15 07:22 08:07 09:21 13:21 14:20 14:21 15:22 16:44 17:57 19:01 20:09 22:08 23:08
Prospect Park, opp Liebenrood Road 05:03 05:33 06:16 07:23 08:08 09:21 13:21 14:20 14:21 15:23 16:45 17:58 19:01 20:09 22:08 23:08
Southcote Circuit Lane (W-bound) 05:04 05:34 06:17 07:25 08:10 09:23 13:23 14:22 14:23 15:25 16:47 18:00 19:03 20:11 22:09 23:09
Prospect Park Honey End Lane (opp 94) 05:06 05:36 06:19 07:27 08:13 09:25 13:25 14:24 14:25 15:27 16:49 18:02 19:05 20:12 22:11 23:11
Horncastle Burghfield Road (S-bound) 05:07 05:37 06:20 07:28 08:14 09:26 13:26 14:25 14:26 15:28 16:51 18:03 19:06 20:14 22:12 23:12
Southcote, opp Dwyer Road 05:08 05:38 06:22 07:30 08:16 09:28 13:28 14:27 14:28 15:30 16:53 18:05 19:08 20:15 22:13 23:13
Burghfield Road Railway Bridge (S-bound) 05:08 05:38 06:22 07:31 08:17 09:28 13:28 14:27 14:28 15:30 16:54 18:06 19:08 20:15 22:13 23:13
Burghfield, opp The Cunning Man PH 05:09 05:39 06:23 07:32 08:18 09:29 13:29 14:28 14:29 15:31 16:55 18:07 19:09 20:16 22:14 23:14
Burghfield Golf Course (adj) 05:10 05:40 06:24 07:33 08:18 09:30 13:30 14:29 14:30 15:32 16:56 18:07 19:10 20:17 22:15 23:14
Burghfield, adj Amners Farm Road 05:11 05:41 06:26 07:34 08:20 09:31 13:31 14:30 14:31 15:34 16:57 18:09 19:11 20:18 22:16 23:15
Burghfield, adj The Mearings 05:11 05:41 06:26 07:35 08:21 09:32 13:32 14:31 14:32 15:34 16:58 18:10 19:12 20:19 22:17 23:16
Burghfield, adj Church Lane 05:12 05:42 06:27 07:36 08:22 09:32 13:32 14:31 14:32 15:35 16:59 18:11 19:12 20:19 22:17 23:16
Burghfield, opp Hatch Gate PH 05:13 05:43 06:28 07:37 08:22 09:33 13:33 14:32 14:33 15:36 17:00 18:11 19:13 20:20 22:18 23:17
Burghfield, adj Clayhill Road turn 05:13 05:43 06:29 07:38 08:23 09:34 13:34 14:33 14:34 15:37 17:01 18:12 19:14 20:21 22:19 23:18
Burghfield, opp Elm Drive 05:14 05:44 06:30 07:40 08:25 09:35 13:35 14:34 14:35 15:38 17:03 18:14 19:15 20:22 22:20 23:18
Burghfield, opp Chestnut Drive 05:15 05:45 06:30 07:40 08:25 09:35 13:35 14:34 14:35 15:38 17:03 18:14 19:15 20:22 22:20 23:19
Burghfield Common, adj The Close 05:16 05:46 06:32 07:42 08:27 09:37 13:37 14:36 14:37 15:40 17:05 18:16 19:17 20:24 22:22 23:20
Burghfield Common, opp Clayhill Road Shops 05:16 05:46 06:32 07:42 08:27 09:37 13:37 14:36 14:37 15:40 17:05 18:16 19:17 20:24 22:22 23:20
Burghfield Common, opp Omers Rise 05:17 05:47 06:32 07:42 08:28 09:38 13:38 14:37 14:38 15:41 17:06 18:17 19:18 20:25 22:23 23:21
Burghfield Common, adj Goodwood Close 05:17 05:47 06:33 07:43 08:29 09:39 13:39 14:38 14:39 15:42 17:07 18:18 19:19 20:25 22:23 23:21
Burghfield Common, adj Village Hall 05:18 05:48 06:33 07:43 08:30 09:40 13:40 14:39 14:40 15:43 17:08 18:19 19:20 20:26 22:24 23:22
Burghfield Common Hollybush Lane (SW-bound) 05:19 05:49 06:34 07:44 08:31 09:40 13:40 14:39 14:40 15:44 17:09 18:19 19:20 20:26 22:24 23:23
Burghfield Common Three Firs Way (opp 11) 05:19 05:49 06:34 07:44 08:32 09:41 13:41 14:40 14:41 15:45 17:10 18:20 19:21 20:27 22:25 23:24
Mortimer, adj Longmoor Lane 05:21 05:51 08:35 09:43 13:43 14:42 14:43 15:48 17:12 18:22 19:23 20:28 22:26 23:26
Mortimer, adj College Piece 05:22 05:52 08:37 09:45 13:45 14:44 14:45 15:50 17:14 18:24 19:25 20:29 22:27 23:27
Mortimer Stephens Close (Adj 34) 05:23 05:53 08:37 09:46 13:46 14:45 14:46 15:50 17:15 18:25 19:26 20:30 22:28 23:28
Mortimer, adj Glenapp Grange 05:24 05:54 08:39 09:47 13:47 14:46 14:47 15:52 17:16 18:26 19:27 20:31 22:29 23:29
Burghfield Common Brackenwood (opp 3) 06:35 07:45
Padworth Common, opp Island Farm Road 06:35 07:45
Padworth Common, opp Camp Road 06:37 07:47
Padworth Common, adj The Round Oak 06:38 07:48
Padworth Common, opp Mays Lane 06:38 07:48
Old Warren, adj Chapel Lane 06:39 07:49
Old Warren, adj Easter Park 06:40 07:50
Brimpton Common, opp AWE Main Gate 06:43 07:53
Brimpton Common Falcon Triangle (NE-bound) 06:49 07:55

Inbound

Brimpton Common Falcon Triangle (NE-bound) 07:29 07:30 then hourly until
Brimpton Common, adj AWE Main Gate 07:31 07:32
Old Warren, opp Easter Park 07:33 07:34
Mortimer W End, adj Ramptons Lane 07:37 07:38
Mortimer, adj Birch Lane 07:40 07:41
Mortimer, adj Glenapp Grange 05:25 06:25 07:41 07:42 08:50 09:50 13:50 15:00 15:55 17:20 18:30 19:30 20:00
Mortimer, adj St Johns Church 05:26 06:26 07:42 07:43 08:51 09:51 13:51 15:01 15:56 17:21 18:31 19:31 20:01
Mortimer, opp The Bevers 05:26 06:27 07:43 07:44 08:51 09:52 13:52 15:02 15:56 17:21 18:31 19:31 20:01
Mortimer, adj Stephens Road 05:27 06:27 07:44 07:45 08:52 09:52 13:52 15:03 15:57 17:22 18:32 19:32 20:02
Mortimer, nr College Piece 05:28 06:28 07:45 07:46 08:53 09:53 13:53 15:04 15:58 17:23 18:32 19:32 20:02
Mortimer, opp Longmoor Lane 05:29 06:30 07:46 07:47 08:54 09:55 13:55 15:06 15:59 17:24 18:34 19:34 20:04
Burghfield Common Three Firs Way (opp 4) 05:31 06:32 07:49 07:50 08:57 09:57 13:57 15:09 16:01 17:27 18:35 19:35 20:05
Burghfield Common Hollybush Lane (NE-bound) 05:32 06:33 07:50 07:51 08:57 09:58 13:58 15:11 16:02 17:27 18:36 19:36 20:06
Burghfield Common, opp Village Hall 05:32 06:34 07:51 07:52 08:58 09:59 13:59 15:12 16:02 17:28 18:37 19:37 20:07
Burghfield Common, opp Goodwood Close 05:33 06:35 07:51 07:52 08:59 10:00 14:00 15:13 16:03 17:29 18:37 19:37 20:07
Burghfield Common, adj Omers Rise 05:34 06:36 07:53 07:54 09:00 10:01 14:01 15:14 16:04 17:30 18:38 19:38 20:08
Burghfield Common, adj Clayhill Road Shops 05:35 06:37 07:54 07:55 09:01 10:02 14:02 15:16 16:05 17:31 18:39 19:39 20:09
Burghfield Common, opp The Close 05:36 06:38 07:55 07:56 09:02 10:03 14:03 15:17 16:06 17:32 18:40 19:40 20:10
Burghfield, adj Chestnut Drive 05:37 06:39 07:56 07:57 09:03 10:04 14:04 15:18 16:07 17:33 18:41 19:41 20:11
Burghfield, adj Elm Drive 05:37 06:40 07:57 07:58 09:03 10:04 14:04 15:18 16:07 17:34 18:41 19:41 20:11
Burghfield, opp Clayhill Road turn 05:39 06:41 07:59 08:00 09:05 10:06 14:06 15:20 16:09 17:36 18:43 19:43 20:13
Burghfield, adj Hatch Gate PH 05:40 06:42 08:00 08:01 09:06 10:07 14:07 15:21 16:10 17:36 18:43 19:43 20:13
Burghfield, opp Church Lane 05:41 06:43 08:01 08:02 09:07 10:08 14:08 15:22 16:11 17:37 18:44 19:44 20:14
Burghfield, opp The Mearings 05:41 06:44 08:02 08:03 09:07 10:08 14:08 15:22 16:11 17:38 18:45 19:45 20:15
Burghfield, opp Amners Farm Road 05:42 06:45 08:03 08:04 09:08 10:09 14:09 15:23 16:12 17:39 18:46 19:46 20:16
Burghfield Golf Course (opp) 05:44 06:46 08:05 08:06 09:10 10:11 14:11 15:25 16:14 17:41 18:47 19:47 20:17
Burghfield, adj The Cunning Man PH 05:45 06:48 08:06 08:07 09:11 10:12 14:12 15:26 16:15 17:42 18:48 19:48 20:18
Burghfield Road Railway Bridge (N-bound) 05:46 06:49 08:07 08:08 09:12 10:13 14:13 15:27 16:16 17:43 18:49 19:49 20:19
Southcote, adj Dwyer Road 05:47 06:50 08:09 08:10 09:13 10:14 14:14 15:28 16:17 17:45 18:50 19:50 20:20
Horncastle Burghfield Road (E-bound) 05:48 06:51 08:10 08:11 09:14 10:15 14:15 15:29 16:18 17:46 18:51 19:51 20:21
Prospect Park, adj Honey End Lane 05:48 06:52 08:11 08:12 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:30 16:19 17:47 18:51 19:51 20:21
Southcote Circuit Lane (E-bound) 05:50 06:54 08:13 08:14 09:16 10:17 14:17 15:31 16:20 17:48 18:52 19:52 20:22
Prospect Park, adj Liebenrood Road 05:51 06:55 08:15 08:16 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:33 16:22 17:50 18:54 19:54 20:24
Prospect Park, adj Parkside Road 05:52 06:56 08:16 08:17 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:34 16:23 17:50 18:54 19:54 20:24
Southcote Road (E-bound) 05:53 06:57 08:18 08:19 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:35 16:24 17:51 18:55 19:55 20:25
Southcote, opp Berkeley Avenue 05:53 06:58 08:18 08:19 09:20 10:21 14:21 15:36 16:24 17:52 18:55 19:55 20:25
Castle Hill - Bath Road, adj Downshire Square 05:54 06:59 08:20 08:21 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:37 16:25 17:53 18:56 19:56 20:26
Castle Hill - Bath Road, adj Lima Court 05:55 07:00 08:21 08:22 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:38 16:26 17:54 18:57 19:57 20:27
Castle Hill - Bath Road, on Russell Street 05:56 07:02 08:22 08:23 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:39 16:27 17:55 18:58 19:58 20:28
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 05:57 07:04 08:25 08:26 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:41 16:29 17:57 18:59 19:59 20:29
Reading Cheapside (Stop CV) 05:59 07:06 08:27 08:28 09:27 10:26 14:26 15:43 16:31 17:58 19:00 20:00 20:30
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 06:00 07:08 08:30 08:31 09:29 10:28 14:28 15:45 16:33 18:00 19:02 20:02 20:32
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EP) 06:02 07:10 08:32 08:33 09:31 10:30 14:30 15:47 16:35 18:02 19:03 20:03 20:33

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 25 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Reading Buses app

Reading Buses