Bus Times

2 - lime - Central Reading - Mortimer

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Outbound

Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EP) 04:55 05:25 06:05 07:15 08:00 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:35 17:45 19:00 20:20 22:25 23:25
Reading Friar Street (stop FP) 04:55 05:25 06:06 07:16 08:01 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:36 17:46 19:01 20:20 22:25 23:25
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CA) 04:57 05:27 06:08 07:19 08:04 09:18 14:18 15:19 16:39 17:49 19:03 20:22 22:27 23:27
Reading Castle Street (stop CQ) 04:58 05:28 06:09 07:20 08:06 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:41 17:50 19:05 20:23 22:28 23:28
Castle Hill - Bath Road Russell Street (opp 6) 05:00 05:30 06:11 07:22 08:08 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:43 17:52 19:07 20:25 22:30 23:30
Castle Hill - Bath Road, opp Downshire Square 05:00 05:30 06:12 07:24 08:09 09:23 14:23 15:24 16:45 17:54 19:08 20:25 22:30 23:30
Southcote, adj Berkeley Avenue 05:01 05:31 06:13 07:25 08:10 09:24 14:24 15:25 16:46 17:55 19:09 20:26 22:31 23:31
Southcote Road (W-bound) 05:02 05:32 06:14 07:26 08:12 09:25 14:25 15:26 16:48 17:56 19:10 20:27 22:32 23:32
Prospect Park, opp Parkside Road 05:03 05:33 06:15 07:27 08:12 09:26 14:26 15:27 16:49 17:57 19:11 20:28 22:33 23:33
Prospect Park, opp Liebenrood Road 05:03 05:33 06:16 07:28 08:13 09:26 14:26 15:28 16:50 17:58 19:11 20:28 22:33 23:33
Southcote Circuit Lane (W-bound) 05:04 05:34 06:17 07:30 08:15 09:28 14:28 15:30 16:52 18:00 19:13 20:29 22:34 23:34
Prospect Park Honey End Lane (opp 94) 05:06 05:36 06:19 07:32 08:18 09:30 14:30 15:32 16:54 18:02 19:15 20:31 22:36 23:36
Horncastle Burghfield Road (S-bound) 05:07 05:37 06:20 07:33 08:19 09:31 14:31 15:33 16:56 18:03 19:16 20:32 22:37 23:37
Southcote, opp Dwyer Road 05:08 05:38 06:22 07:35 08:21 09:33 14:33 15:35 16:58 18:05 19:18 20:33 22:38 23:38
Burghfield Road Railway Bridge (S-bound) 05:08 05:38 06:22 07:36 08:22 09:33 14:33 15:35 16:59 18:06 19:18 20:33 22:38 23:38
Burghfield, opp The Cunning Man PH 05:09 05:39 06:23 07:37 08:23 09:34 14:34 15:36 17:00 18:07 19:19 20:34 22:39 23:39
Burghfield Golf Course (adj) 05:10 05:40 06:24 07:38 08:23 09:35 14:35 15:37 17:01 18:07 19:20 20:34 22:39 23:39
Burghfield, adj Amners Farm Road 05:11 05:41 06:26 07:39 08:25 09:36 14:36 15:39 17:02 18:09 19:21 20:35 22:40 23:40
Burghfield, adj The Mearings 05:11 05:41 06:26 07:40 08:26 09:37 14:37 15:39 17:03 18:10 19:22 20:36 22:41 23:41
Burghfield, adj Church Lane 05:12 05:42 06:27 07:41 08:27 09:37 14:37 15:40 17:04 18:11 19:22 20:36 22:41 23:41
Burghfield, opp Hatch Gate PH 05:13 05:43 06:28 07:42 08:27 09:38 14:38 15:41 17:05 18:11 19:23 20:37 22:42 23:42
Burghfield, adj Clayhill Road turn 05:13 05:43 06:29 07:43 08:28 09:39 14:39 15:42 17:06 18:12 19:24 20:38 22:43 23:43
Burghfield, opp Elm Drive 05:14 05:44 06:30 07:45 08:30 09:40 14:40 15:43 17:08 18:14 19:25 20:38 22:43 23:43
Burghfield, opp Chestnut Drive 05:15 05:45 06:30 07:45 08:30 09:40 14:40 15:43 17:08 18:14 19:25 20:39 22:44 23:44
Burghfield Common, adj The Close 05:16 05:46 06:32 07:47 08:32 09:42 14:42 15:45 17:10 18:16 19:27 20:40 22:45 23:45
Burghfield Common, opp Clayhill Road Shops 05:16 05:46 06:32 07:47 08:32 09:42 14:42 15:45 17:10 18:16 19:27 20:40 22:45 23:45
Burghfield Common, opp Omers Rise 05:17 05:47 06:32 07:47 08:33 09:43 14:43 15:46 17:11 18:17 19:28 20:41 22:46 23:46
Burghfield Common, adj Goodwood Close 05:17 05:47 06:33 07:48 08:34 09:44 14:44 15:47 17:12 18:18 19:29 20:41 22:46 23:46
Burghfield Common, adj Village Hall 05:18 05:48 06:33 07:48 08:35 09:45 14:45 15:48 17:13 18:19 19:30 20:42 22:47 23:47
Burghfield Common Hollybush Lane (SW-bound) 05:19 05:49 06:34 07:49 08:36 09:45 14:45 15:49 17:14 18:19 19:30 20:43 22:48 23:48
Burghfield Common Three Firs Way (opp 11) 05:19 05:49 06:34 07:49 08:37 09:46 14:46 15:50 17:15 18:20 19:31 20:44 22:49 23:49
Mortimer, adj Longmoor Lane 05:21 05:51 08:40 09:48 14:48 15:53 17:17 18:22 19:33 20:46 22:51 23:51
Mortimer, adj College Piece 05:22 05:52 08:42 09:50 14:50 15:55 17:19 18:24 19:35 20:47 22:52 23:52
Mortimer Stephens Close (Adj 34) 05:23 05:53 08:43 09:51 14:51 15:56 17:20 18:25 19:36 20:48 22:53 23:53
Mortimer, adj Glenapp Grange 05:24 05:54 08:44 09:52 14:52 15:57 17:21 18:26 19:37 20:49 22:54 23:54
Burghfield Common Brackenwood (opp 3) 06:35 07:50
Padworth Common, opp Island Farm Road 06:35 07:50
Padworth Common, opp Camp Road 06:37 07:52
Padworth Common, adj The Round Oak 06:38 07:53
Padworth Common, opp Mays Lane 06:38 07:53
Old Warren, adj Chapel Lane 06:39 07:54
Old Warren, adj Easter Park 06:40 07:55
Brimpton Common, opp AWE Main Gate 06:43 07:58
Brimpton Common Falcon Triangle (NE-bound) 06:49 08:00
Not Schooldays

Mortimer - Central Reading

Stratfield Mortimer Station Road (W-bound) 08:55 then hourly until
Stratfield Mortimer, adj St Marys School 08:55
Mortimer Kiln Lane (W-bound) 08:57
Mortimer, opp Hammonds Heath 08:58
Brimpton Common Falcon Triangle (NE-bound) 07:35
Brimpton Common, adj AWE Main Gate 07:37
Old Warren, opp Easter Park 07:39
Mortimer W End, adj Ramptons Lane 07:43
Mortimer, adj Birch Lane 07:46
Mortimer, adj Glenapp Grange 05:25 06:25 07:47 09:55 13:55 15:00 16:00 17:25 18:30 19:40 20:12
Mortimer, adj St Johns Church 05:26 06:26 07:48 08:59 09:56 13:56 15:01 16:01 17:26 18:31 19:41 20:13
Mortimer, opp The Bevers 05:26 06:27 07:49 08:59 09:57 13:57 15:02 16:01 17:26 18:31 19:41 20:13
Mortimer, adj Stephens Road 05:27 06:27 07:50 09:00 09:57 13:57 15:03 16:02 17:27 18:32 19:42 20:14
Mortimer, nr College Piece 05:28 06:28 07:51 09:01 09:58 13:58 15:04 16:03 17:28 18:32 19:42 20:14
Mortimer, opp Longmoor Lane 05:29 06:30 07:52 09:02 10:00 14:00 15:06 16:04 17:29 18:34 19:44 20:16
Burghfield Common Three Firs Way (opp 4) 05:31 06:32 07:55 09:04 10:02 14:02 15:09 16:06 17:32 18:35 19:45 20:17
Burghfield Common Hollybush Lane (NE-bound) 05:32 06:33 07:56 09:05 10:03 14:03 15:11 16:07 17:32 18:36 19:46 20:18
Burghfield Common, opp Village Hall 05:32 06:34 07:57 09:06 10:04 14:04 15:12 16:07 17:33 18:37 19:47 20:19
Burghfield Common, opp Goodwood Close 05:33 06:35 07:57 09:07 10:05 14:05 15:13 16:08 17:34 18:37 19:47 20:19
Burghfield Common, adj Omers Rise 05:34 06:36 07:59 09:08 10:06 14:06 15:14 16:09 17:35 18:38 19:48 20:20
Burghfield Common, adj Clayhill Road Shops 05:35 06:37 08:00 09:09 10:07 14:07 15:16 16:10 17:36 18:39 19:49 20:21
Burghfield Common, opp The Close 05:36 06:38 08:01 09:10 10:08 14:08 15:17 16:11 17:37 18:40 19:50 20:22
Burghfield, adj Chestnut Drive 05:37 06:39 08:02 09:11 10:09 14:09 15:18 16:12 17:38 18:41 19:51 20:23
Burghfield, adj Elm Drive 05:37 06:40 08:03 09:11 10:09 14:09 15:18 16:12 17:39 18:41 19:51 20:23
Burghfield, opp Clayhill Road turn 05:39 06:41 08:05 09:13 10:11 14:11 15:20 16:14 17:41 18:43 19:53 20:25
Burghfield, adj Hatch Gate PH 05:40 06:42 08:06 09:14 10:12 14:12 15:21 16:15 17:41 18:43 19:53 20:25
Burghfield, opp Church Lane 05:41 06:43 08:07 09:15 10:13 14:13 15:22 16:16 17:42 18:44 19:54 20:26
Burghfield, opp The Mearings 05:41 06:44 08:08 09:15 10:13 14:13 15:22 16:16 17:43 18:45 19:55 20:27
Burghfield, opp Amners Farm Road 05:42 06:45 08:09 09:16 10:14 14:14 15:23 16:17 17:44 18:46 19:56 20:28
Burghfield Golf Course (opp) 05:44 06:46 08:11 09:18 10:16 14:16 15:25 16:19 17:46 18:47 19:57 20:29
Burghfield, adj The Cunning Man PH 05:45 06:48 08:12 09:19 10:17 14:17 15:26 16:20 17:47 18:48 19:58 20:30
Burghfield Road Railway Bridge (N-bound) 05:46 06:49 08:13 09:20 10:18 14:18 15:27 16:21 17:48 18:49 19:59 20:31
Southcote, adj Dwyer Road 05:47 06:50 08:15 09:21 10:19 14:19 15:28 16:22 17:50 18:50 20:00 20:32
Horncastle Burghfield Road (E-bound) 05:48 06:51 08:16 09:22 10:20 14:20 15:29 16:23 17:51 18:51 20:01 20:33
Prospect Park, adj Honey End Lane 05:48 06:52 08:17 09:23 10:20 14:20 15:30 16:24 17:52 18:51 20:01 20:33
Southcote Circuit Lane (E-bound) 05:50 06:54 08:19 09:24 10:22 14:22 15:31 16:25 17:53 18:52 20:02 20:34
Prospect Park, adj Liebenrood Road 05:51 06:55 08:21 09:26 10:23 14:23 15:33 16:27 17:55 18:54 20:04 20:36
Prospect Park, adj Parkside Road 05:52 06:56 08:22 09:27 10:24 14:24 15:34 16:28 17:55 18:54 20:04 20:36
Southcote Road (E-bound) 05:53 06:57 08:24 09:28 10:25 14:25 15:35 16:29 17:56 18:55 20:05 20:37
Southcote, opp Berkeley Avenue 05:53 06:58 08:24 09:28 10:26 14:26 15:36 16:29 17:57 18:55 20:05 20:37
Castle Hill - Bath Road, adj Downshire Square 05:54 06:59 08:26 09:29 10:26 14:26 15:37 16:30 17:58 18:56 20:06 20:38
Castle Hill - Bath Road, adj Lima Court 05:55 07:00 08:27 09:30 10:27 14:27 15:38 16:31 17:59 18:57 20:07 20:39
Castle Hill - Bath Road, on Russell Street 05:56 07:02 08:28 09:31 10:28 14:28 15:39 16:32 18:00 18:58 20:08 20:40
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 05:57 07:04 08:31 09:33 10:30 14:30 15:41 16:34 18:02 18:59 20:09 20:41
Reading Cheapside (Stop CV) 05:59 07:06 08:33 09:35 10:31 14:31 15:43 16:36 18:03 19:00 20:10 20:42
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 06:00 07:08 08:36 09:37 10:33 14:33 15:45 16:38 18:05 19:02 20:12 20:44
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EP) 06:02 07:10 08:38 09:39 10:35 14:35 15:47 16:40 18:07 19:03 20:13 20:45
Schooldays only

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Similar services

More information

Reading Buses