🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

2 - Blyth - Morpeth

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Blyth - Morpeth

Blyth Bus Station (W-bound) 06:28 then every 20 minutes until 07:28 07:48 08:13 08:38 then every 20 minutes until 16:18 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:48 then hourly until 22:48
Blyth, opp Prince of Wales 06:29 07:29 07:49 08:14 08:39 16:19 16:44 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:48 22:48
Blyth, opp Waterloo Road Club 06:29 07:29 07:49 08:14 08:39 16:19 16:44 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:49 22:49
Blyth, opp Community Hospital 06:31 07:31 07:51 08:16 08:41 16:21 16:46 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:51 22:51
Blyth, opp Albion Retail Park 06:32 07:32 07:52 08:17 08:42 16:22 16:47 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:51 22:51
Blyth, opp Malvins Close School 06:32 07:32 07:52 08:17 08:42 16:22 16:47 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:52 22:52
Blyth, nr Ingram Drive 06:33 07:33 07:53 08:18 08:43 16:23 16:48 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:53 22:53
Cowpen Dean View Drive (W-bound) 06:34 07:34 07:54 08:19 08:44 16:24 16:49 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:53 22:53
Cowpen Shops (W-bound) 06:36 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:46 16:26 16:51 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:55 22:55
Cowpen Briardale Road west end (W-bound) 06:37 07:37 07:57 08:22 08:47 16:27 16:52 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:55 22:55
Cowpen, o/s Blyth Community College 06:38 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:48 16:28 16:53 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:56 22:56
Cowpen, opp Weardale Avenue 06:38 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:48 16:28 16:53 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:57 22:57
Kitty Brewster, o/s Bebside Middle School 06:39 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:49 16:29 16:54 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:58 22:58
Bebside Interchange (W-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:01 08:26 08:51 16:31 16:56 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:59 22:59
Bedlington Station St John's Road (W-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:04 08:29 08:54 16:34 16:59 17:24 17:44 18:04 19:02 23:02
Bedlington Station, opp Clayton Arms 06:45 07:45 08:05 08:30 08:55 16:35 17:00 17:25 17:45 18:05 19:03 23:03
Bedlington Station Library (S-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:05 08:30 08:55 16:35 17:00 17:25 17:45 18:05 19:03 23:03
Bedlington Station Bank Top (S-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:06 08:31 08:56 16:36 17:01 17:26 17:46 18:06 19:04 23:04
Bedlington Station Tomlea Avenue (W-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:07 08:32 08:57 16:37 17:02 17:27 17:47 18:07 19:05 23:05
Bedlington Station, opp Stead Lane School 06:48 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:58 16:38 17:03 17:28 17:48 18:08 19:06 23:06
Bedlington Station, o/s Bedlington Terrier 06:49 07:49 08:09 08:34 08:59 16:39 17:04 17:29 17:49 18:09 19:07 23:07
Bedlington, adj Stanley Grove 06:49 07:49 08:09 08:34 08:59 16:39 17:04 17:29 17:49 18:09 19:07 23:07
Bedlington, adj Allgood Terrace 06:50 07:50 08:10 08:35 09:00 16:40 17:05 17:30 17:50 18:10 19:08 23:08
Bedlington Beech Grove (W-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:11 08:36 09:01 16:41 17:06 17:31 17:51 18:11 19:09 23:09
Bedlington, opp Market Place 06:53 07:53 08:13 08:38 09:03 16:43 17:08 17:33 17:53 18:13 19:11 23:11
Red Lion Front Street West (W-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:14 08:39 09:04 16:44 17:09 17:34 17:54 18:14 19:12 23:12
Bedlington Ridge Terrace (W-bound) 19:12 23:12
Bedlington Ridge Farm (W-bound) 19:13 23:13
Red House Farm, nr Cemetery 19:14 23:14
Red House Farm Netherton Lane (W-bound) 19:15 23:15
Red House Farm North Ridge (E-bound) 19:15 23:15
Red House Farm Meadowdale (E-bound) 19:16 23:16
Bedlington Ridge Farm (E-bound) 19:16 23:16
Bedlington Ridge Terrace (E-bound) 19:17 23:17
Red Lion Glebe Road (N-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:14 08:39 09:04 16:44 17:09 17:34 17:54 18:14 19:17 23:17
Bedlington Willow Vale (N-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:05 16:45 17:10 17:35 17:55 18:15 19:18 23:18
Bedlington, opp The Chesters 06:55 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:05 16:45 17:10 17:35 17:55 18:15 19:18 23:18
Bedlington Windmill Farm (N-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:16 08:41 09:06 16:46 17:11 17:36 17:56 18:16 19:19 23:19
Choppington, o/s Swan Hotel 06:57 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:07 16:47 17:12 17:37 17:57 18:17 19:20 23:20
Choppington, opp St Paul's Church 06:58 07:58 08:18 08:43 09:08 16:48 17:13 17:38 17:58 18:18 19:20 23:20
Scotland Gate, adj Choppington Welfare 06:58 07:58 08:18 08:43 09:08 16:48 17:13 17:38 17:58 18:18 19:21 23:21
Scotland Gate, adj Miners' Cottages 06:59 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:09 16:49 17:14 17:39 17:59 18:19 19:21 23:21
Guide Post, adj Health Centre 07:00 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:10 16:50 17:15 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:22 23:22
Guide Post Morpeth Road (W-bound) 07:01 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:11 16:51 17:16 17:41 18:01 18:21 19:23 23:23
Guide Post East Choppington Farm (W-bound) 07:01 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:11 16:51 17:16 17:41 18:01 18:21 19:23 23:23
Guide Post Johnson's Villas (W-bound) 07:02 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:12 16:52 17:17 17:42 18:02 18:22 19:24 23:24
Shadfen South Lodge (W-bound) 07:03 08:03 08:23 08:48 09:13 16:53 17:18 17:43 18:03 18:23 19:25 23:25
Shadfen, adj Hepscott road end 07:04 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:14 16:54 17:19 17:44 18:04 18:24 19:25 23:25
Shadfen West Fen (W-bound) 07:05 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:15 16:55 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:25 19:26 23:26
Hepscott, opp Dunces Houses 07:06 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:16 16:56 17:21 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:27 23:27
Stobhillgate Coopies Lane (W-bound) 07:06 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:16 16:56 17:21 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:27 23:27
Stobhillgate Green Lane (W-bound) 07:07 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:17 16:57 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:28 23:28
Stobhillgate Jobling Crescent (N-bound) 07:07 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:17 16:57 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:28 23:28
Stobhillgate Shields Road (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:18 16:58 17:23 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:29 23:29
Morpeth Railway station (N-bound) 07:09 08:09 08:30 08:55 09:19 16:59 17:24 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:30 23:30
Morpeth Mafeking roundabout (N-bound) 07:10 08:10 08:32 08:57 09:20 17:00 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:31 23:31
Morpeth Castle Square (N-bound) 07:11 08:11 08:34 08:59 09:21 17:01 17:26 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:32 23:32
Morpeth Damside (N-bound) 07:12 08:12 08:36 09:01 09:22 17:02 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:33 23:33
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand B) 07:13 08:13 08:38 09:03 09:23 17:03 17:28 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:34 23:34

Morpeth - Blyth

Morpeth Bus Station (Stand B) 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:43 09:08 then every 20 minutes until 16:08 16:33 16:58 then every 20 minutes until 18:18 18:57 then hourly until 22:57
Morpeth Damside (S-bound) 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:43 09:08 16:08 16:33 16:58 18:18 18:57 22:57
Morpeth Castle Square (S-bound) 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:09 16:09 16:34 16:59 18:19 18:58 22:58
Morpeth Railway station (S-bound) 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:11 16:11 16:36 17:01 18:21 19:00 23:00
Stobhillgate Shields Road (S-bound) 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:12 16:12 16:37 17:02 18:22 19:01 23:01
Stobhillgate Jobling Crescent (S-bound) 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:48 09:13 16:13 16:38 17:03 18:23 19:02 23:02
Stobhillgate Green Lane (E-bound) 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:48 09:13 16:13 16:38 17:03 18:23 19:02 23:02
Stobhillgate Coopies Lane (E-bound) 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:14 16:14 16:39 17:04 18:24 19:03 23:03
Hepscott, nr Dunces Houses 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:14 16:14 16:39 17:04 18:24 19:03 23:03
Shadfen West Fen (E-bound) 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:15 16:15 16:40 17:05 18:25 19:03 23:03
Shadfen, opp Hepscott road end 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:16 16:16 16:41 17:06 18:26 19:04 23:04
Shadfen South Lodge (E-bound) 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:16 16:16 16:41 17:06 18:26 19:05 23:05
Guide Post Johnson's Villas (E-bound) 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:18 16:18 16:43 17:08 18:28 19:06 23:06
Guide Post East Choppington Farm (E-bound) 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:19 16:19 16:44 17:09 18:29 19:07 23:07
Guide Post Morpeth Road (E-bound) 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:20 16:20 16:45 17:10 18:30 19:08 23:08
Guide Post, opp Health Centre 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:20 16:20 16:45 17:10 18:30 19:08 23:08
Scotland Gate, opp Miners' Cottages 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:56 09:21 16:21 16:46 17:11 18:31 19:10 23:10
Scotland Gate, opp Choppington Welfare 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:57 09:22 16:22 16:47 17:12 18:32 19:10 23:10
Choppington, nr St Paul's Church 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:57 09:22 16:22 16:47 17:12 18:32 19:11 23:11
Choppington, opp Swan Hotel 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:58 09:23 16:23 16:48 17:13 18:33 19:11 23:11
Bedlington Windmill Farm (S-bound) 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:24 16:24 16:49 17:14 18:34 19:12 23:12
Bedlington, nr The Chesters 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:00 09:25 16:25 16:50 17:15 18:35 19:13 23:13
Bedlington Willow Vale (S-bound) 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:26 16:26 16:51 17:16 18:36 19:14 23:14
Red Lion Glebe Road (S-bound) 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:26 16:26 16:51 17:16 18:36 19:15 23:15
Bedlington Ridge Terrace (W-bound) 19:16 23:16
Bedlington Ridge Farm (W-bound) 19:16 23:16
Red House Farm Meadowdale (W-bound) 19:16 23:16
Red House Farm North Ridge (W-bound) 19:17 23:17
Red House Farm Netherton Lane (E-bound) 19:17 23:17
Red House Farm, opp Cemetery 19:17 23:17
Bedlington Ridge Farm (E-bound) 19:18 23:18
Bedlington Ridge Terrace (E-bound) 19:18 23:18
Red Lion Front Street West (E-bound) 06:49 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:27 16:27 16:52 17:17 18:37 19:19 23:19
Bedlington, nr Market Place 06:50 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:28 16:28 16:53 17:18 18:38 19:20 23:20
Bedlington Beech Grove (E-bound) 06:51 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:29 16:29 16:54 17:19 18:39 19:21 23:21
Bedlington, opp Allgood Terrace 06:52 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:05 09:30 16:30 16:55 17:20 18:40 19:22 23:22
Bedlington, opp Stanley Grove 06:53 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:31 16:31 16:56 17:21 18:41 19:23 23:23
Bedlington Station, opp Bedlington Terrier 06:54 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:32 16:32 16:57 17:22 18:42 19:24 23:24
Bedlington Station, nr Stead Lane School 06:54 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:32 16:32 16:57 17:22 18:42 19:24 23:24
Bedlington Station Tomlea Avenue (E-bound) 06:55 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:08 09:33 16:33 16:58 17:23 18:43 19:25 23:25
Bedlington Station Bank Top (N-bound) 06:56 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:09 09:34 16:34 16:59 17:24 18:44 19:26 23:26
Bedlington Station Library (N-bound) 06:57 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:35 16:35 17:00 17:25 18:45 19:27 23:27
Bedlington Station, o/s Clayton Arms 06:58 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:11 09:36 16:36 17:01 17:26 18:46 19:28 23:28
Bedlington Station St John's Road (E-bound) 06:58 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:11 09:36 16:36 17:01 17:26 18:46 19:28 23:28
Bebside Interchange (E-bound) 07:02 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:15 09:40 16:40 17:05 17:30 18:50 19:32 23:32
Kitty Brewster, opp Bebside Middle School 07:03 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:16 09:41 16:41 17:06 17:31 18:51 19:33 23:33
Cowpen, nr Weardale Avenue 07:03 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:17 09:42 16:42 17:07 17:32 18:52 19:33 23:33
Cowpen, opp Blyth Community College 07:04 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:18 09:43 16:43 17:08 17:33 18:53 19:34 23:34
Cowpen Briardale Road west end (E-bound) 07:05 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:19 09:44 16:44 17:09 17:34 18:54 19:35 23:35
Cowpen Shops (E-bound) 07:06 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:20 09:45 16:45 17:10 17:35 18:55 19:36 23:36
Cowpen Dean View Drive (E-bound) 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:21 09:46 16:46 17:11 17:36 18:56 19:36 23:36
Blyth, opp Ingram Drive 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:22 09:47 16:47 17:12 17:37 18:57 19:37 23:37
Blyth, nr Albion Retail Park 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:23 09:48 16:48 17:13 17:38 18:58 19:38 23:38
Blyth, o/s Community Hospital 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:24 09:49 16:49 17:14 17:39 18:59 19:39 23:39
Blyth, o/s Waterloo Road Club 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:25 09:50 16:50 17:15 17:40 19:00 19:40 23:40
Blyth, o/s Prince of Wales 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:26 09:51 16:51 17:16 17:41 19:01 19:41 23:41
Blyth Bus Station (W-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:53 16:53 17:18 17:43 19:03 19:43 23:43

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria