bustimes.org

2 - Newbury - Pigeons Farm via Enborne Road, Valley Road, Villiers Way, Glendale Avenue, Essex Street, Monks Lane

A bus service operated by Newbury & District

Map

Newbury - Enborne Road, Valley Road, Villiers Way, Glendale Avenue, Essex Street, Monks Lane - Pigeons Farm

Newbury Wharf (Bay B) 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:20 17:20 17:40 18:30
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop O) 09:01 15:01 16:21 17:21 17:41 18:31
Newbury Market Street (Stop M) 09:02 15:02 16:22 17:22 17:42 18:32
Newbury, adj Argyle Road 09:03 15:03 16:23 17:24 17:43 18:34
Newbury, adj Lamb Inn 09:04 15:04 16:24 17:25 17:44 18:35
Newbury, adj St Barts School 09:06 15:06 16:26 17:26 17:46 18:36
Newbury, opp Westgate Road 09:07 15:07 16:27 17:28 17:47 18:38
Newbury Kingsbridge Road (adj 50) 09:07 15:07 16:27 17:28 17:47 18:38
Newbury, adj Bartlemy Road 09:08 15:08 16:28 17:29 17:48 18:39
Newbury, opp Garford Crescent 09:09 15:09 16:29 17:30 17:49 18:40
Newbury, opposite Middle Close 09:10 15:10 16:30 17:31 17:50 18:41
Newbury Elizabeth Avenue Top (S-bound) 09:11 15:11 16:31 17:32 17:51 18:42
Wash Common, adj Cary Close 09:11 15:11 16:31 17:32 17:51 18:42
Wash Common Villiers Way (E-bound) 09:13 15:13 16:33 17:34 17:53 18:44
Wash Common, on Meyrick Drive 09:13 15:13 16:33 17:34 17:53 18:44
Wash Common, adj Chiltern Close 09:14 15:14 16:34 17:35 17:54 18:45
Wash Common, opp Holborne Close 09:15 15:15 16:35 17:36 17:55 18:46
Wash Common Glendale Avenue Terminus (opp 34) 09:15 15:15 16:35 17:36 18:46
Wash Common Villiers Way (W-bound) 09:16 15:16 16:36 17:37 18:47
Wash Common, opp Cary Close 09:18 15:18 16:38 17:39 18:49
Newbury Falkland Memorial (E-bound) 09:19 15:19 16:39 17:40 18:49
Newbury, nr Monks Lane Surgery 09:20 15:20 16:40 17:41 18:50
Greenham, on Monks Lane east 09:21 15:21 16:41 17:42 18:51
Greenham Tesco The Triangle (N-bound) 09:23 15:23 16:43 17:44 18:53
Greenham, opp Pinchington Grange 09:24 15:24 16:44 17:45
Greenham, adj Marchant Close 09:25 15:25 16:45 17:46
Greenham, adj Water Tower 09:26 15:26 16:46 17:47
Greenham Greyberry Copse East (adj 50) 09:27 15:27 16:47 17:48
Greenham Greyberry Copse West (SW-bound) 09:28 15:28 16:48 17:49

Pigeons Farm - Enborne Road, Valley Road, Villiers Way, Glendale Avenue, Essex Street, Monks Lane - Newbury

Greenham Greyberry Copse West (SW-bound) 09:30 10:30 11:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:31 16:50 17:50
Greenham, adj Pinchington Grange 09:31 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:32 16:51 17:51
Greenham Tesco The Triangle (N-bound) 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:34 16:53 17:53
Newbury College campus (on) 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:36 16:55 17:55
Newbury Monks Lane east (W-bound) 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:36 16:55 17:55
Newbury, adj Monks Lane Surgery 09:37 10:37 11:37 14:37 15:38 16:57 17:57
Wash Common, nr Park House School Rear Entrance 09:38 10:38 11:37 14:37 15:38 16:57 17:57
Newbury, adj Falkland Memorial 09:38 10:38 11:38 14:38 15:39 16:58 17:58
Wash Common, adj Cary Close 09:39 10:39 11:38 14:38 15:39 16:58 17:58
Wash Common Villiers Way (E-bound) 09:41 10:41 11:40 14:40 15:41 17:00 18:00
Wash Common, on Meyrick Drive 09:41 10:41 11:40 14:40 15:41 17:00 18:00
Wash Common, adj Chiltern Close 09:42 10:42 11:41 14:41 15:42 17:01 18:01
Wash Common, opp Holborne Close 06:29 07:09 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:43 10:43 11:42 14:42 15:43 17:02 18:02
Wash Common Glendale Avenue Terminus (opp 34) 06:29 07:09 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:43 10:43 11:42 14:42 15:43 17:02 18:02
Wash Common Villiers Way (W-bound) 06:30 07:10 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:44 10:44 11:43 14:43 15:44 17:03 18:03
Wash Common, opp Cary Close 06:31 07:11 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:46 10:46 11:44 14:44 15:45 17:04 18:04
Newbury Elizabeth Avenue Top (N-bound) 06:32 07:12 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:47 10:47 11:45 14:45 15:46 17:05 18:05
Newbury Middle Close (Adjacent) 06:32 07:12 08:04 08:34 09:03 09:47 10:47 11:45 14:45 15:46 17:05 18:05
Newbury, adj Garford Crescent 06:34 07:14 08:05 08:35 09:04 09:48 10:48 11:46 14:46 15:47 17:06 18:06
Newbury, by Valley Road Crescent 06:34 07:14 08:06 08:36 09:05 09:49 10:49 11:47 14:47 15:48 17:07 18:07
Newbury, opp Bartlemy Road 06:35 07:15 08:06 08:36 09:05 09:49 10:49 11:47 14:47 15:48 17:07 18:07
Newbury Kingsbridge Road (adj 35) 06:35 07:15 08:07 08:37 09:06 09:50 10:50 11:48 14:48 15:49 17:08 18:08
Newbury, adj Westgate Road 06:37 07:17 08:09 08:39 09:07 09:51 10:51 11:49 14:49 15:50 17:09 18:09
Newbury, opp St Barts School 06:37 07:17 08:09 08:39 09:07 09:51 10:51 11:49 14:49 15:50 17:09 18:09
Newbury, opp Lamb Inn 06:38 07:18 08:11 08:41 09:09 09:53 10:53 11:50 14:50 15:51 17:10 18:10
Newbury, opp Argyle Road 06:39 07:19 08:12 08:42 09:10 09:54 10:54 11:51 14:51 15:52 17:11 18:11
Newbury Market Street (Stop L) 06:40 07:20 08:14 08:44 09:12 09:56 10:56 11:53 14:53 15:54 17:13 18:13
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop N) 06:41 07:21 08:15 08:45 09:12 09:56 10:56 11:54 14:54 15:55 17:14 18:14
Newbury Wharf (Bay G) 06:42 07:22 08:17 08:47 09:14 09:58 10:58 11:55 14:55 15:56 17:15 18:15

Timetable data from Newbury & District, 13 July 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Newbury & District