2 - Newport - Gaer
A bus service operated by Newport Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Newport Friars Walk 10 (Bay 10) | 06:35 | 07:45 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newport Queensway Q6 (Stand Q6) | 06:36 | 07:46 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 |
Newport North Street ( Stop N25) | 06:37 | 07:47 | 08:58 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:57 |
Newport Havelock Street (o/s Club) | 06:38 | 07:48 | 08:59 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:58 |
Newport, opp St Woolos Cathedral | 06:39 | 07:49 | 09:00 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 17:59 |
Newport, outside St Woolos Hospital | 06:40 | 07:50 | 09:01 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:00 |
Stow Park Avenue (after) | 06:41 | 07:51 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:01 |
Stow Park, adj The Handpost | 06:41 | 07:51 | 09:02 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:02 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:01 |
Stelvio Park, after West Park Road | 06:42 | 07:52 | 09:03 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:03 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:02 |
Stelvio Park, opp St Woolo`s Cemetery | 06:43 | 07:53 | 09:04 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:04 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:03 |
Stelvio Park, before Melfort Gardens | 06:44 | 07:54 | 09:05 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:05 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:04 |
Stelvio Park, before Byron Road (Top) | 06:45 | 07:55 | 09:06 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:06 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:05 |
Stelvio Park Avenue (after) | 06:46 | 07:56 | 09:07 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:07 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:06 |
Stelvio Park, opp Byron Road (Bottom) | 06:46 | 07:56 | 09:07 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:06 |
Stelvio Park, opposite New Pastures | 06:47 | 07:57 | 09:08 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:08 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:07 |
Gaer Cae Brynton Road (o/s 25) | 06:48 | 07:58 | 09:09 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:09 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:08 |
Gaer, before Masefield Vale | 06:48 | 07:58 | 09:09 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:08 |
Gaer Community Centre (outside) | 06:50 | 08:00 | 09:11 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:10 |
Gaer, opposite Stratford House | 06:51 | 08:01 | 09:12 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:12 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:11 |
Gaer Ben Johnson Way Steps (opp 69) | 06:51 | 08:01 | 09:12 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:11 |
Gaer, before Keats Close | 06:53 | 08:03 | 09:14 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:13 |
Gaer, before Dickens Drive | 06:53 | 08:03 | 09:14 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:13 |
Gaer, before Wells Close | 06:53 | 08:03 | 09:14 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:16 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:13 |
Gaer, after Morton Way | 06:54 | 08:04 | 09:15 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:14 |
Gaer, o/s Gear Baptist Church | 06:54 | 08:04 | 09:15 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:17 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:14 |
Gaer, outside Clinc | 06:56 | 08:06 | 09:17 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:19 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:16 |
Gaer, on Highfield Road | 06:56 | 08:06 | 09:17 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:19 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:16 |
Gaer Park Shops (opp) | 06:57 | 08:07 | 09:18 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:20 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:17 |
Stelvio Park, o/s St Woolo`s Cemetery | 06:58 | 08:08 | 09:19 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:21 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:18 |
Stelvio Park, before West Park Road | 06:58 | 08:08 | 09:19 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:22 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:18 |
Stow Park, opp Handpost | 06:59 | 08:10 | 09:20 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:23 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:19 |
Stow Park Church Centre (o/s) | 07:00 | 08:11 | 09:21 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:24 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:20 |
Newport, opp St Woolos Cathedral | 07:02 | 08:12 | 09:23 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:26 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:22 |
Baneswell, nr Presbyterian Church | 07:03 | 08:14 | 09:24 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:27 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:23 |
Newport, outside North Street Car Park | 07:04 | 08:15 | 09:25 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:28 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:24 |
Newport Queensway Q1 (Stand Q1) | 07:06 | 08:17 | 09:27 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:30 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:26 |
Newport, at Kingsway K12 | 07:08 | 08:19 | 09:29 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:33 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:28 |
Newport Friars Walk 10 (Bay 10) | 07:10 | 08:21 | 09:31 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:35 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:30 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 10 May 2024
More information
Newport Bus
- Website
- www.newportbus.co.uk
- @NewportBus
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted