bustimes.org

2 - Oswestry - Wrexham

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Oswestry - Wrexham

Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:28 07:28 08:38 then hourly until 16:38 18:52 19:52 20:52
Oswestry, adj Jasmine Gardens Jct 06:29 07:29 08:39 16:39 18:53 19:53 20:53
Park Hall, adj Pentre Clawdd Jct 06:31 07:31 08:41 16:41 18:55 19:55 20:55
Park Hall, adj Orthopaedic Hospital 06:32 07:32 08:42 16:42 18:56 19:56 20:56
Park Hall, opp North Drive Jct 06:33 07:33 08:43 16:43 18:57 19:57 20:57
Park Hall, adj Derwen College Entrance 06:33 07:33 08:43 16:43 18:57 19:57 20:57
Gobowen, adj Agnes Hunt 06:34 07:34 08:44 16:44 18:58 19:58 20:58
Gobowen, adj By-pass Road Jct 06:35 07:35 08:45 16:45 18:59 19:59 20:59
Gobowen, adj Rowan Close 06:36 07:36 08:46 16:46 19:00 20:00 21:00
Gobowen, opp Police Station 06:36 07:36 08:46 16:46 19:00 20:00 21:00
Gobowen, opp Perry Road Jct 06:37 07:37 08:47 16:47 19:01 20:01 21:01
Gobowen, opp Rhewl Lane Jct 06:37 07:37 08:47 16:47 19:01 20:01 21:01
St Martin’s, adj Sarn Lane Junction 06:39 07:39 08:49 16:49 19:02 20:02 21:02
St Martin’s, opp Moors Lane Jct 06:40 07:40 08:50 16:50 19:03 20:03 21:03
St Martin’s, opp Rhyn Park School 06:41 07:41 08:51 16:51 19:04 20:04 21:04
Gledrid, opp Roundabout 06:44 07:44 08:54 16:54 19:06 20:06 21:06
Gledrid, adj Poachers Pocket 06:45 07:45 08:55 16:55 19:07 20:07 21:07
Chirk, after Hand Hotel 06:49 07:49 08:59 16:59 19:10 20:10 21:10
Chirk, o/s Sports Ground 06:49 07:49 08:59 16:59 19:10 20:10 21:10
Chirk, after Chapel Lane 06:50 07:50 09:00 17:00 19:10 20:10 21:10
Chirk, nr Rhosywaun 06:50 07:50 09:00 17:00 19:11 20:11 21:11
Chirk, after Lodgevale Park Entrance 06:53 07:53 09:03 17:03 19:11 20:11 21:11
Chirk, opp Wern 06:54 07:54 09:04 17:04 19:11 20:11 21:11
Chirk, after Lodge Farm 06:54 07:54 09:04 17:04 19:12 20:12 21:12
Rhosymedre, opp Advance Park 07:03 08:03 09:13 17:13 19:21 20:21 21:21
Rhosymedre Kwiksave (o/s Somerfield) 07:03 08:03 09:13 17:13 19:21 20:21 21:21
Cefn-Mawr, o/s Tesco 07:04 08:04 09:14 17:14 19:22 20:22 21:22
Cefn-Mawr, before Hill Street 07:04 08:04 09:14 17:14 19:22 20:22 21:22
Acrefair, after Trinity 07:07 08:07 09:17 17:17 19:23 20:23 21:23
Acrefair, after Eagle Hotel 07:08 08:08 09:18 17:18 19:24 20:24 21:24
Acrefair, before Willow Court 07:09 08:09 09:19 17:19 19:24 20:24 21:24
Acrefair, before Hampden Arms 07:09 08:09 09:19 17:19 19:24 20:24 21:24
Plas Madoc Estate (before) 07:10 08:10 09:20 17:20 19:25 20:25 21:25
Plas Madoc, before Alwen 07:12 08:12 09:22 17:22 19:26 20:26 21:26
Plas Madoc, after Bran 07:13 08:13 09:23 17:23 19:26 20:26 21:26
Plas Madoc, before Clinic 07:14 08:14 09:24 17:24 19:27 20:27 21:27
Plas Madoc Estate (before)
Plas Madoc, after Plas Bennion Road 07:16 08:16 09:26 17:26 19:29 20:29 21:29
Ruabon, before Station Road 07:18 08:18 09:28 17:28 19:31 20:31 21:31
Ruabon, nr Kandy Lodge 07:19 08:19 09:29 17:29 19:32 20:32 21:32
Ruabon, after The Villas 07:19 08:19 09:29 17:29 19:32 20:32 21:32
Ruabon, after St Michaels Close 07:19 08:19 09:29 17:29 19:32 20:32 21:32
Brynfields, opp Garden View 07:20 08:20 09:30 17:30 19:33 20:33 21:33
Johnstown, o/s Gardden Industrial Estate 07:20 08:20 09:30 17:30 19:33 20:33 21:33
Johnstown, nr Afon Goch 07:21 08:21 09:31 17:31 19:33 20:33 21:33
Johnstown, before Vauxhall Ind Estate 07:21 08:21 09:31 17:31 19:34 20:34 21:34
Johnstown Kwiksave (before Co-op) 07:22 08:22 09:32 17:32 19:34 20:34 21:34
Johnstown, opp School 07:22 08:22 09:32 17:32 19:35 20:35 21:35
Rhosllanerchrugog, before New Inn 07:23 08:23 09:33 17:33 19:35 20:35 21:35
Rhosllanerchrugog, after Fennant Road 07:24 08:24 09:34 17:34 19:36 20:36 21:36
Pentre Bychan, nr Hill Top 07:25 08:25 09:35 17:35 19:36 20:36 21:36
Pentre Bychan, o/s Manweb Offices 07:25 08:25 09:35 17:35 19:37 20:37 21:37
Pentre Bychan, before Croesfoel 07:26 08:26 09:36 17:36 19:38 20:38 21:38
Rhostyllen Little Chef (opp Evans Halshaw) 07:27 08:27 09:37 17:37 19:38 20:38 21:38
Rhostyllen, after Holy Trinity Church 07:28 08:28 09:38 17:38 19:39 20:39 21:39
Rhostyllen, o/s Black Lion Inn 07:29 08:29 09:39 17:39 19:40 20:40 21:40
Rhostyllen, nr Esless 07:29 08:30 09:39 17:39 19:40 20:40 21:40
Felin Puleston, nr Llysfasi College 07:31 08:33 09:41 17:41 19:42 20:42 21:42
Hightown, after Empress Road 07:33 08:35 09:43 17:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Bryn Offa, after Post Office 07:33 08:36 09:43 17:43 19:44 20:44 21:44
Bryn Offa, opp Bellevue Park 07:34 08:38 09:44 17:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Wrexham, after Cobden Road 07:35 08:39 09:45 17:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Wrexham, o/s Bus Station 07:37 08:42 09:47 17:47 19:47 20:47 21:47

Wrexham - Oswestry

Wrexham, at Bus Station 1 08:02 09:07 then hourly until 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Wrexham, nr Fire Station 08:03 09:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Wrexham, after Cobden Road 08:04 09:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Bryn Offa, o/s Bellevue Park 08:04 09:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Bryn Offa, before Post Office 08:05 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Bryn Offa, opp Cemetery 08:06 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:26 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Rhostyllen, nr Esless 08:09 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:29 18:59 19:58 20:58 21:58
Rhostyllen, opp Black Lion Inn 08:10 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:30 19:00 19:59 20:59 21:59
Rhostyllen Little Chef (o/s Evans Halshaw) 08:11 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:31 19:01 19:59 20:59 21:59
Pentre Bychan, after Croesfoel 08:12 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:32 19:02 20:00 21:00 22:00
Pentre Bychan, before Smithy Lane 08:13 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:23 18:33 19:03 20:01 21:01 22:01
Pentre Bychan, nr Hill Top 08:14 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:34 19:04 20:02 21:02 22:02
Rhosllanerchrugog, before Fennant Road 08:14 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:34 19:04 20:02 21:02 22:02
Rhosllanerchrugog, after New Inn 08:15 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:35 19:05 20:03 21:03 22:03
Johnstown, after School 08:16 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:36 19:06 20:03 21:03 22:03
Johnstown Kwiksave (after Co-op) 08:16 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:36 19:06 20:04 21:04 22:04
Johnstown, after Vauxhall Ind Estate 08:17 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:37 19:07 20:04 21:04 22:04
Johnstown, opp Gardden Industrial Estate 08:18 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:38 19:08 20:05 21:05 22:05
Brynfields, adj Garden View 08:18 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:38 19:08 20:05 21:05 22:05
Ruabon, before Wynnstay Arms Hotel 08:20 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:40 19:10 20:07 21:07 22:07
Ruabon, after Station Road 08:21 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:41 19:11 20:07 21:07 22:07
Plas Madoc, before Alwen 08:26 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:46 19:16 20:10 21:10 22:10
Plas Madoc, after Bran 08:27 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:47 19:17 20:11 21:11 22:11
Plas Madoc, before Clinic 08:28 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:38 18:48 19:18 20:12 21:12 22:12
Acrefair, after Hampden Arms 08:28 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:38 18:48 19:18 20:12 21:12 22:12
Acrefair, after Willow Court 08:29 09:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:49 19:19 20:13 21:13 22:13
Acrefair, after Eagle Hotel 08:29 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:49 19:19 20:13 21:13 22:13
Acrefair, opp Trinity 08:30 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:50 19:20 20:14 21:14 22:14
Cefn-Mawr, after Hill Street 08:32 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:42 18:52 19:22 20:16 21:16 22:16
Cefn-Mawr, opp Tesco 08:33 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:53 19:23 20:17 21:17 22:17
Rhosymedre Kwiksave (after Somerfield) 08:33 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:53 19:23 20:17 21:17 22:17
Rhosymedre, nr Plough 08:33 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:53 19:23 20:17 21:17 22:17
Cefn-Bychan, after Plas Kynaston Lane 14:40
Newbridge, nr Clinton Terrace 14:41
Newbridge, nr Tally Ho 14:42
Pentre, after Penybont 14:43
Pentre, after War Memorial 14:44
Pentre, opp Pen-y-clawdd Farm 14:45
Bryn-yr-Eos, after Smithy Cottage 14:46
Bryn-yr-Eos, before Whitehurst 14:47
Chirk, before Lodge Farm 08:44 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:54 19:04 19:34 20:26 21:26 22:26
Chirk, adj Wern 08:45 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 19:05 19:35 20:27 21:27 22:27
Chirk, before Lodgevale Park Entrance 08:45 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 19:05 19:35 20:27 21:27 22:27
Chirk, after Wern Corner 08:45 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 19:05 19:35
Chirk, after Linden Avenue 08:46 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:56 19:06 19:36
Chirk, before Sycamore Drive 08:46 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:56 19:06 19:36
Chirk, nr North View 08:46 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:56 19:06 19:36
Chirk, nr Rhosywaun 08:47 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:57 19:07 19:37 20:27 21:27 22:27
Chirk, before Chapel Lane 08:48 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:58 19:08 19:38 20:28 21:28 22:28
Chirk, opp Sports Ground 08:49 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:59 19:09 19:39 20:28 21:28 22:28
Chirk, before St Mary`s Church 08:50 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:00 19:10 19:40 20:29 21:29 22:29
Chirk Bridge (before) 08:50 09:55 13:55 15:55 16:55 18:00 19:10 19:40 20:29 21:29 22:29
Gledrid, opp Poachers Pocket 08:52 09:57 13:57 15:57 16:57 18:02 19:12 19:42 20:31 21:31 22:31
Gledrid, adj Roundabout 08:53 09:58 13:58 15:58 16:58 18:03 19:13 19:43 20:31 21:31 22:31
St Martin’s, adj Rhyn Park School 08:56 10:01 14:01 16:01 17:01 18:06 19:16 19:46 20:34 21:34 22:34
St Martin’s, opp Beech Trees 08:56 10:01 14:01 16:01 17:01 18:06 19:16 19:46 20:34 21:34 22:34
St Martin’s, adj Moors Lane Jct 08:57 10:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:07 19:17 19:47 20:35 21:35 22:35
St Martin’s, opp Sarn Lane Junction 08:58 10:03 14:03 16:03 17:03 18:08 19:18 19:48 20:36 21:36 22:36
Gobowen, adj Rhewl Lane Jct 09:00 10:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:10 19:20 19:50 20:37 21:37 22:37
Gobowen, adj Perry Road Jct 09:00 10:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:10 19:20 19:50 20:37 21:37 22:37
Gobowen, adj Ferndale Crescent 09:01 10:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:11 19:21 19:51 20:38 21:38 22:38
Gobowen, adj Police Station 09:01 10:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:11 19:21 19:51 20:38 21:38 22:38
Gobowen, opp Rowan Close 09:02 10:07 14:07 16:07 17:07 18:12 19:22 19:52 20:39 21:39 22:39
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:12 10:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:22 19:32 20:02 20:47 21:47 22:47

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMNO/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 24 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Midlands North