bustimes.org

2 - Oswestry - Wrexham

A service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Oswestry to Wrexham

Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:28 07:28 08:38 then hourly until 15:38 15:38 16:38 18:52 19:52 20:52
Oswestry, adj Jasmine Gardens Jct 06:29 07:29 08:39 15:39 15:39 16:39 18:53 19:53 20:53
Park Hall, adj Pentre Clawdd Jct 06:31 07:31 08:41 15:41 15:41 16:41 18:55 19:55 20:55
Park Hall, adj Orthopaedic Hospital 06:32 07:32 08:42 15:42 15:42 16:42 18:56 19:56 20:56
Park Hall, opp North Drive Jct 06:33 07:33 08:43 15:43 15:43 16:43 18:57 19:57 20:57
Park Hall, adj Derwen College Entrance 06:33 07:33 08:43 15:43 15:43 16:43 18:57 19:57 20:57
Gobowen, adj Agnes Hunt 06:34 07:34 08:44 15:44 15:44 16:44 18:58 19:58 20:58
Gobowen, adj By-pass Road Jct 06:35 07:35 08:45 15:45 15:45 16:45 18:59 19:59 20:59
Gobowen, adj Rowan Close 06:36 07:36 08:46 15:46 15:46 16:46 19:00 20:00 21:00
Gobowen, opp Police Station 06:36 07:36 08:46 15:46 15:46 16:46 19:00 20:00 21:00
Gobowen, opp Perry Road Jct 06:37 07:37 08:47 15:47 15:47 16:47 19:01 20:01 21:01
Gobowen, opp Rhewl Lane Jct 06:37 07:37 08:47 15:47 15:47 16:47 19:01 20:01 21:01
St Martin’s, adj Sarn Lane Junction 06:39 07:39 08:49 15:49 15:49 16:49 19:02 20:02 21:02
St Martin’s, opp Moors Lane Jct 06:40 07:40 08:50 15:50 15:50 16:50 19:03 20:03 21:03
St Martin’s, opp Rhyn Park School 06:41 07:41 08:51 15:51 15:51 16:51 19:04 20:04 21:04
Gledrid, opp Roundabout 06:44 07:44 08:54 15:54 15:54 16:54 19:06 20:06 21:06
Gledrid, adj Poachers Pocket 06:45 07:45 08:55 15:55 15:55 16:55 19:07 20:07 21:07
Chirk, opp Hand Hotel 06:49 07:49 08:59 15:59 15:59 16:59 19:10 20:10 21:10
Chirk, o/s Sports Ground 06:49 07:49 08:59 15:59 15:59 16:59 19:10 20:10 21:10
Chirk Chapel Lane 06:50 07:50 09:00 16:00 16:00 17:00 19:10 20:10 21:10
Chirk Rhosywaun 06:50 07:50 09:00 16:00 16:00 17:00 19:11 20:11 21:11
Chirk Lodgevale Park Entrance 06:53 07:53 09:03 16:03 16:03 17:03 19:11 20:11 21:11
Chirk Wern 06:54 07:54 09:04 16:04 16:04 17:04 19:11 20:11 21:11
Chirk Lodge Farm 06:54 07:54 09:04 16:04 16:04 17:04 19:12 20:12 21:12
Rhosymedre, opp Advance Park 07:03 08:03 09:13 16:13 16:13 17:13 19:21 20:21 21:21
Rhosymedre, o/s Kwiksave 07:03 08:03 09:13 16:13 16:13 17:13 19:21 20:21 21:21
Cefn-Mawr Tesco 07:04 08:04 09:14 16:14 16:14 17:14 19:22 20:22 21:22
Cefn-Mawr, o/s Hill Street 07:04 08:04 09:14 16:14 16:14 17:14 19:22 20:22 21:22
Acrefair Trinity 07:07 08:07 09:17 16:17 16:17 17:17 19:23 20:23 21:23
Acrefair, opp Eagle Hotel 07:08 08:08 09:18 16:18 16:18 17:18 19:24 20:24 21:24
Acrefair Willow Court 07:09 08:09 09:19 16:19 16:19 17:19 19:24 20:24 21:24
Acrefair, o/s Hampden Arms 07:09 08:09 09:19 16:19 16:19 17:19 19:24 20:24 21:24
Plas Madoc Estate 07:10 08:10 09:20 16:20 16:20 17:20 19:25 20:25 21:25
Plas Madoc Alwen 07:12 08:12 09:22 16:22 16:22 17:22 19:26 20:26 21:26
Plas Madoc Bran 07:13 08:13 09:23 16:23 16:23 17:23 19:26 20:26 21:26
Plas Madoc, o/s Clinic 07:14 08:14 09:24 16:24 16:24 17:24 19:27 20:27 21:27
Plas Madoc Estate 16:25 16:25
Plas Madoc Plas Bennion Road 07:16 08:16 09:26 16:26 16:26 17:26 19:29 20:29 21:29
Ruabon Station Road 07:18 08:18 09:28 16:28 16:28 17:28 19:31 20:31 21:31
Ruabon Kandy Lodge 07:19 08:19 09:29 16:29 16:29 17:29 19:32 20:32 21:32
Ruabon The Villas 07:19 08:19 09:29 16:29 16:29 17:29 19:32 20:32 21:32
Ruabon St Michaels Close 07:19 08:19 09:29 16:29 16:29 17:29 19:32 20:32 21:32
Brynfields Garden View 07:20 08:20 09:30 16:30 16:30 17:30 19:33 20:33 21:33
Johnstown, o/s Gardden Industrial Estate 07:20 08:20 09:30 16:30 16:30 17:30 19:33 20:33 21:33
Johnstown Afon Goch 07:21 08:21 09:31 16:31 16:31 17:31 19:33 20:33 21:33
Johnstown, opp Vauxhall Ind Estate 07:21 08:21 09:31 16:31 16:31 17:31 19:34 20:34 21:34
Johnstown, o/s Kwiksave 07:22 08:22 09:32 16:32 16:32 17:32 19:34 20:34 21:34
Johnstown, opp School 07:22 08:22 09:32 16:32 16:32 17:32 19:35 20:35 21:35
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s New Inn 07:23 08:23 09:33 16:33 16:33 17:33 19:35 20:35 21:35
Rhosllanerchrugog Fennant Road 07:24 08:24 09:34 16:34 16:34 17:34 19:36 20:36 21:36
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 07:25 08:25 09:35 16:35 16:35 17:35 19:36 20:36 21:36
Pentre Bychan Manweb Offices 07:25 08:25 09:35 16:35 16:35 17:35 19:37 20:37 21:37
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 07:26 08:26 09:36 16:36 16:36 17:36 19:38 20:38 21:38
Rhostyllen Little Chef 07:27 08:27 09:37 16:37 16:37 17:37 19:38 20:38 21:38
Rhostyllen Holy Trinity Church 07:28 08:28 09:38 16:38 16:38 17:38 19:39 20:39 21:39
Rhostyllen, o/s Black Lion Inn 07:29 08:29 09:39 16:39 16:39 17:39 19:40 20:40 21:40
Rhostyllen Esless 07:29 08:30 09:39 16:39 16:39 17:39 19:40 20:40 21:40
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College 07:31 08:33 09:41 16:41 16:41 17:41 19:42 20:42 21:42
Hightown Empress Road 07:33 08:35 09:43 16:43 16:43 17:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Bryn Offa, opp Post Office 07:33 08:36 09:43 16:43 16:43 17:43 19:44 20:44 21:44
Bryn Offa, opp Bellevue Park 07:34 08:38 09:44 16:44 16:44 17:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Wrexham Cobden Road 07:35 08:39 09:45 16:45 16:45 17:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Wrexham, o/s Bus Station 07:37 08:42 09:47 16:47 16:47 17:47 19:47 20:47 21:47

Wrexham to Oswestry

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:02 09:07 then hourly until 13:07 14:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Wrexham, o/s Fire Station 08:03 09:08 13:08 14:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Wrexham Cobden Road 08:04 09:09 13:09 14:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Bryn Offa Bellevue Park 08:04 09:09 13:09 14:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Bryn Offa, o/s Post Office 08:05 09:10 13:10 14:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Bryn Offa, opp Cemetery 08:06 09:11 13:11 14:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:26 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Rhostyllen, o/s Esless 08:09 09:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:29 18:59 19:58 20:58 21:58
Rhostyllen, opp Black Lion Inn 08:10 09:15 13:15 14:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:30 19:00 19:59 20:59 21:59
Rhostyllen Little Chef 08:11 09:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:31 19:01 19:59 20:59 21:59
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 08:12 09:17 13:17 14:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:32 19:02 20:00 21:00 22:00
Pentre Bychan Smithy Lane 08:13 09:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:33 19:03 20:01 21:01 22:01
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 08:14 09:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:34 19:04 20:02 21:02 22:02
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s Fennant Road 08:14 09:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:34 19:04 20:02 21:02 22:02
Rhosllanerchrugog, opp New Inn 08:15 09:20 13:20 14:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:35 19:05 20:03 21:03 22:03
Johnstown, o/s School 08:16 09:21 13:21 14:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:36 19:06 20:03 21:03 22:03
Johnstown, opp Kwiksave 08:16 09:21 13:21 14:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:36 19:06 20:04 21:04 22:04
Johnstown, o/s Vauxhall Ind Estate 08:17 09:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:37 19:07 20:04 21:04 22:04
Johnstown, opp Gardden Industrial Estate 08:18 09:23 13:23 14:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:38 19:08 20:05 21:05 22:05
Brynfields Garden View 08:18 09:23 13:23 14:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:38 19:08 20:05 21:05 22:05
Ruabon, o/s Wynnstay Arms Hotel 08:20 09:25 13:25 14:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:40 19:10 20:07 21:07 22:07
Ruabon Station Road 08:21 09:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:41 19:11 20:07 21:07 22:07
Plas Madoc Alwen 08:26 09:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:46 19:16 20:10 21:10 22:10
Plas Madoc Bran 08:27 09:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:47 19:17 20:11 21:11 22:11
Plas Madoc, o/s Clinic 08:28 09:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:48 19:18 20:12 21:12 22:12
Acrefair, opp Hampden Arms 08:28 09:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:48 19:18 20:12 21:12 22:12
Acrefair Willow Court 08:29 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:49 19:19 20:13 21:13 22:13
Acrefair, o/s Eagle Hotel 08:29 09:34 13:34 14:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:49 19:19 20:13 21:13 22:13
Acrefair, opp Trinity 08:30 09:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:50 19:20 20:14 21:14 22:14
Cefn-Mawr, opp Hill Street 08:32 09:37 13:37 14:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:52 19:22 20:16 21:16 22:16
Cefn-Mawr Tesco 08:33 09:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:53 19:23 20:17 21:17 22:17
Rhosymedre Kwiksave 08:33 09:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:53 19:23 20:17 21:17 22:17
Rhosymedre, o/s Plough 08:33 09:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:53 19:23 20:17 21:17 22:17
Cefn-Bychan Plas Kynaston Lane 14:40
Newbridge Clinton Terrace 14:41
Newbridge Tally Ho 14:42
Pentre Penybont 14:43
Pentre, o/s War Memorial 14:44
Pentre Pen-y-clawdd Farm 14:45
Bryn-yr-Eos, o/s Smithy Cottage 14:46
Bryn-yr-Eos Whitehurst 14:47
Chirk Lodge Farm 08:44 09:49 13:49 14:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:04 19:34 20:26 21:26 22:26
Chirk Wern 08:45 09:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:05 19:35 20:27 21:27 22:27
Chirk Lodgevale Park Entrance 08:45 09:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:05 19:35 20:27 21:27 22:27
Chirk Wern Corner 08:45 09:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:05 19:35
Chirk Linden Avenue 08:46 09:51 13:51 14:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:06 19:36
Chirk Sycamore Drive 08:46 09:51 13:51 14:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:06 19:36
Chirk North View 08:46 09:51 13:51 14:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:06 19:36
Chirk Rhosywaun 08:47 09:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:07 19:37 20:27 21:27 22:27
Chirk Chapel Lane 08:48 09:53 13:53 14:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:08 19:38 20:28 21:28 22:28
Chirk, opp Sports Ground 08:49 09:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:09 19:39 20:28 21:28 22:28
Chirk, o/s St Mary's Church 08:50 09:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:10 19:40 20:29 21:29 22:29
Chirk Bridge 08:50 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:10 19:40 20:29 21:29 22:29
Gledrid, opp Poachers Pocket 08:52 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:12 19:42 20:31 21:31 22:31
Gledrid, adj Roundabout 08:53 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:13 19:43 20:31 21:31 22:31
St Martin’s, adj Rhyn Park School 08:56 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:16 19:46 20:34 21:34 22:34
St Martin’s, opp Beech Trees 08:56 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:16 19:46 20:34 21:34 22:34
St Martin’s, adj Moors Lane Jct 08:57 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:17 19:47 20:35 21:35 22:35
St Martin’s, opp Sarn Lane Junction 08:58 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:18 19:48 20:35 21:35 22:35
Gobowen, adj Rhewl Lane Jct 09:00 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:20 19:50 20:37 21:37 22:37
Gobowen, adj Perry Road Jct 09:00 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:20 19:50 20:37 21:37 22:37
Gobowen, adj Ferndale Crescent 09:01 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:21 19:51 20:38 21:38 22:38
Gobowen, adj Police Station 09:01 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:21 19:51 20:38 21:38 22:38
Gobowen, opp Rowan Close 09:02 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:22 19:52 20:39 21:39 22:39
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:12 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:32 20:02 20:47 21:47 22:47

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMNO/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 19 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands North