bustimes.org

2 - Balcombe - Handcross - Burgess Hill

A bus service operated by Handcross District Community Bus

Balcombe - Handcross - Burgess Hill

Burgess Hill - Handcross - Balcombe

Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 16:25
Burgess Hill Queen Elizabeth Avenue (W-bound) 16:26
Burgess Hill, adj Station Road 16:27
Burgess Hill London Road (o/s 1) 16:28
Burgess Hill, o/s Tesco 16:31
Burgess Hill, opp B and Q 16:31
Burgess Hill York Road roundabout (just before) 16:32
Burgess Hill Malthouse Lane (N-bound) 16:33
Burgess Hill Gatehouse Lane (NE-bound) 16:34
Hickstead, adj The Castle 16:38
Bolney Bankside (N-bound) 16:43
Bolney, opp Paynesfield 16:43
Bolney, adj War Memorial 16:44
Bolney, adj Ryecroft Road 16:45
Bolney, opp Broxmead Lane 16:45
Bolney, adj Jeremy's Lane 16:46
Warninglid Five Cross (N-bound) 16:47
Warninglid, adj The Half Moon 16:48
Warninglid, adj Cedar Bungalow 16:49
Warninglid Slaugham Lane (NE-bound) 16:49
Slaugham, opp Pond Tail Farmhouse 16:50
Slaugham, opp Church 16:50
Staplefield, opp The Jolly Tanners 16:52
Staplefield, opp Hill House Farm 16:52
Handcross, opp Combers 16:53
Handcross The Garden House (NW-bound) 16:53
Handcross, adj The Red Lion 16:54
Handcross, opp Truggers 16:54
Handcross, adj The Royal Oak 16:56
Handcross, adj Truggers 16:56
Handcross High Street (N-bound) 16:58
Handcross Park School (adj) 16:59
Handcross, adj High Beeches Cottages 17:00
Handcross, opp The High Beeches 17:01
Handcross, opp Brantridge Lane 17:02
Balcombe Handcross Road (E-bound) 17:04
Balcombe, adj Cherry Tree Kennels 17:05
Balcombe, opp Great Cooper's Corner Farm 17:06
Balcombe Red Bridge (E-bound) 17:06
Balcombe, adj The Half Moon 17:08
Balcombe Newlands (E-bound) 17:11
Balcombe, o/s Ouse Valley Surgery 17:15

More information

Handcross District Community Bus