bustimes.org

2 - Leyden Road - Bus Station

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Stevenage Leyden Road (Stop A) then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until 16:31 16:46 17:06 17:21 then every 15 minutes until then hourly until
Stevenage, opp Gunnels Wood Park 16:32 16:47 17:07 17:22
Stevenage, opp Norton Green Road 16:32 16:47 17:08 17:23
Stevenage, nr Robertson House 16:34 16:49 17:09 17:24
Stevenage Gunnels Wood Road (E-bound) 16:35 16:50 17:11 17:26
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 16:37 16:52 17:14 17:29
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 16:39 16:54 17:16 17:31
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop G) 06:19 06:42 06:57 07:15 07:35 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:00 16:30 16:44 16:59 17:15 17:22 17:37 18:00 18:45 19:00 19:15 20:00 23:00
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 06:20 06:43 06:58 07:16 07:36 08:21 08:36 08:52 09:02 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:18 17:25 17:40 18:02 18:47 19:02 19:16 20:01 23:01
Stevenage, opp The Forum 06:22 06:45 07:00 07:18 07:38 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:03 16:33 16:49 17:04 17:20 17:27 17:42 18:03 18:48 19:03 19:18 20:03 23:03
Stevenage, opp Silam Road 06:23 06:46 07:01 07:19 07:39 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:04 16:34 16:50 17:05 17:21 17:28 17:43 18:04 18:49 19:04 19:18 20:03 23:03
Stevenage, opp Bedwell Crescent 06:23 06:46 07:01 07:19 07:39 08:24 08:39 08:55 09:05 16:35 16:51 17:06 17:22 17:29 17:44 18:05 18:50 19:05 19:19 20:04 23:04
Pin Green, nr Sish Lane 06:24 06:47 07:02 07:20 07:40 08:25 08:40 08:56 09:06 16:36 16:52 17:07 17:23 17:30 17:45 18:06 18:51 19:06 19:20 20:05 23:05
Pin Green, nr Haycroft Road 06:25 06:48 07:03 07:21 07:41 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:06 16:36 16:53 17:08 17:24 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:51 19:06 19:20 20:05 23:05
Pin Green, nr Cemetery 06:25 06:48 07:03 07:21 07:41 08:26 08:41 08:57 09:07 16:37 16:55 17:10 17:26 17:33 17:48 18:07 18:52 19:07 19:21 20:06 23:06
Pin Green, adj Trent Close 06:26 06:49 07:04 07:22 07:42 08:27 08:42 08:58 09:08 16:38 16:56 17:11 17:27 17:34 17:49 18:08 18:53 19:08 19:21 20:06 23:06
St Nicholas, opp York Road 06:28 06:51 07:06 07:24 07:44 08:29 08:44 09:00 09:10 16:40 16:58 17:13 17:29 17:36 17:51 18:10 18:55 19:10 19:23 20:08 23:08
St Nicholas Centre (adj) 06:29 06:52 07:07 07:25 07:45 08:30 08:45 09:01 09:11 16:41 17:00 17:15 17:31 17:38 17:53 18:11 18:56 19:11 19:24 20:09 23:09
St Nicholas, opp Durham Road 06:29 06:52 07:07 07:26 07:46 08:31 08:45 09:01 09:11 16:41 17:00 17:15 17:31 17:38 17:53 18:11 18:56 19:11 19:24 20:09 23:09
St Nicholas Pilgrims Way (E-bound) 06:30 06:53 07:08 07:26 07:46 08:31 08:46 09:02 09:12 16:42 17:01 17:16 17:32 17:39 17:54 18:12 18:57 19:12 19:25 20:10 23:10
St Nicholas, adj Coventry Close 06:30 06:53 07:08 07:27 07:47 08:32 08:46 09:02 09:12 16:42 17:01 17:16 17:32 17:39 17:54 18:12 18:57 19:12 19:25 20:10 23:10
Martins Wood Sefton Road (E-bound) 06:31 06:54 07:09 07:28 07:48 08:33 08:47 09:03 09:13 16:43 17:02 17:17 17:33 17:40 17:55 18:13 18:58 19:13 19:26 20:11 23:11
Martins Wood Ascot Crescent (S-bound) 06:32 06:55 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:35 08:49 09:05 09:15 16:45 17:04 17:19 17:35 17:42 17:57 18:15 19:00 19:14 19:27 20:12 23:12
Martins Wood, opp Primary School 06:32 06:55 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:35 08:49 09:06 09:16 16:46 17:05 17:20 17:36 17:43 17:58 18:16 19:01 19:14 19:27 20:12 23:12
Pin Green, opp The Oval Centre 06:35 06:58 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:38 08:52 09:09 09:19 16:49 17:08 17:23 17:39 17:46 18:01 18:19 19:04 19:17 19:29 20:14 23:14
Pin Green, opp Jessop Road 06:36 06:59 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:39 08:53 09:10 09:20 16:50 17:09 17:24 17:40 17:47 18:02 18:20 19:05 19:17 19:30 20:15 23:15
Pin Green Webb Rise (S-bound) 06:37 07:00 07:15 07:36 07:56 08:41 08:54 09:11 09:21 16:51 17:10 17:25 17:41 17:48 18:03 18:21 19:06 19:19 19:31 20:16 23:16
Pin Green, opp Fairlands Centre 06:39 07:02 07:17 07:38 07:58 08:43 08:56 09:13 09:23 16:53 17:12 17:27 17:43 17:50 18:05 18:23 19:08 19:20 19:33 20:18 23:18
Pin Green, opp Sloan Court 06:39 07:02 07:18 07:39 07:59 08:44 08:57 09:13 09:23 16:53 17:12 17:27 17:43 17:50 18:05 18:23 19:08 19:20 19:33 20:18 23:18
Pin Green, nr Archer Road 06:40 07:03 07:19 07:40 08:00 08:45 08:58 09:14 09:24 16:54 17:13 17:28 17:44 17:51 18:06 18:24 19:09 19:21 19:34 20:19 23:19
Stevenage, adj Bedwell Crescent 06:41 07:05 07:21 07:43 08:03 08:48 09:00 09:16 09:26 16:56 17:15 17:30 17:46 17:53 18:08 18:26 19:11 19:23 19:36 20:21 23:21
Stevenage, adj Silam Road 06:42 07:05 07:22 07:44 08:04 08:49 09:01 09:16 09:26 16:56 17:15 17:30 17:46 17:53 18:08 18:26 19:11 19:23 19:36 20:21 23:21
Stevenage, o/s The Forum 06:42 07:06 07:23 07:46 08:06 08:51 09:03 09:17 09:27 16:57 17:16 17:31 17:47 17:54 18:09 18:27 19:12 19:24 19:37 20:22 23:22
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 06:44 07:08 07:25 07:48 08:08 08:53 09:05 09:19 09:29 16:59 17:18 17:33 17:49 17:56 18:11 18:29 19:14 19:26 19:39 20:24 23:24
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 06:45 07:09 07:27 07:50 08:10 08:55 09:07 09:20 09:30 17:00 17:19 17:34 17:50 17:57 18:12 18:30 19:15 19:27 19:40 20:25 23:25

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Herts and Essex