🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

2 - Stevenage : Bus Station - St Nicholas (Circular)

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop G) 06:00 06:30 07:00 then every 20 minutes until 18:40 19:00 20:30 22:30
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 06:01 06:31 07:01 18:41 19:01 20:31 22:31
Stevenage, opp The Forum 06:02 06:32 07:02 18:42 19:02 20:32 22:32
Stevenage, opp Silam Road 06:03 06:33 07:03 18:43 19:03 20:33 22:33
Stevenage, opp Bedwell Crescent 06:03 06:33 07:04 18:44 19:03 20:33 22:33
Pin Green, nr Sish Lane 06:04 06:34 07:05 18:45 19:04 20:34 22:34
Pin Green, nr Haycroft Road 06:05 06:35 07:06 18:46 19:05 20:35 22:35
Pin Green, nr Cemetery 06:06 06:36 07:07 18:47 19:06 20:36 22:36
Pin Green, adj Trent Close 06:06 06:36 07:08 18:48 19:06 20:36 22:36
St Nicholas, opp York Road 06:08 06:38 07:09 18:49 19:08 20:38 22:38
St Nicholas Centre (adj) 06:09 06:39 07:11 18:51 19:09 20:39 22:39
St Nicholas, opp Durham Road 06:09 06:39 07:11 18:51 19:09 20:39 22:39
St Nicholas Pilgrims Way (E-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:12 18:52 19:10 20:40 22:40
St Nicholas, adj Coventry Close 06:10 06:40 07:12 18:52 19:10 20:40 22:40
Martins Wood Sefton Road (E-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:13 18:53 19:11 20:41 22:41
Martins Wood Ascot Crescent (S-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:15 18:55 19:12 20:42 22:42
Martins Wood, opp Primary School 06:12 06:42 07:16 18:56 19:12 20:42 22:42
Pin Green, opp The Oval Centre 06:14 06:44 07:19 18:59 19:14 20:44 22:44
Pin Green, opp Jessop Road 06:15 06:45 07:20 19:00 19:15 20:45 22:45
Pin Green Webb Rise (S-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:21 19:01 19:16 20:46 22:46
Pin Green, opp Fairlands Centre 06:18 06:48 07:23 19:03 19:18 20:48 22:48
Pin Green, opp Sloan Court 06:18 06:48 07:23 19:03 19:18 20:48 22:48
Pin Green, nr Archer Road 06:19 06:49 07:24 19:04 19:19 20:49 22:49
Stevenage, adj Bedwell Crescent 06:21 06:51 07:26 19:06 19:21 20:51 22:51
Stevenage, adj Silam Road 06:21 06:51 07:26 19:06 19:21 20:51 22:51
Stevenage, o/s The Forum 06:22 06:52 07:27 19:07 19:22 20:52 22:52
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 06:24s 06:54s 07:29s 19:09s 19:24s 20:54s 22:54s
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 06:25 06:55 07:30 19:10 19:25 20:55 22:55

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex