bustimes.org

20 - Leicester - Blackmore Drive

A bus service operated by Centrebus (North)

Map

Inbound

Leicester, opp Priestley Road 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:32 then every 30 minutes until 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:47
Leicester, o/s Dickens Court 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:32 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:47
Braunstone, opp Walpole Court 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:33 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:48
Leicester, opp Bennett Walk 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:33 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:48
Leicester, adj Hamelin Road 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:34 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:49
Leicester, adj Aylmer Road 06:24 06:54 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:34 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:49
Braunstone, o/s Rancliffe Crescent 06:25 06:55 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:35 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:50
Leicester, o/s Valence Road 06:26 06:56 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:36 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:51
Leicester, opp Guthridge Crescent 06:27 06:57 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:37 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:52
Leicester Canterbury Terrace (just after) 06:28 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:38 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:23 18:53
Leicester, opp Gaddesby Avenue 06:29 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:39 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:54
W End, adj Imperial Avenue 06:29 06:59 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:39 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:54
W End, opp Stuart Street 06:30 07:00 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:40 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:55
W End Wilberforce Road (E-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:41 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:26 18:56
Leicester, adj Windermere Street 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:57
Leicester, opp Burnmoor Street 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:43 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:28 18:58
Leicester Walnut Street (E-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:43 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:28 18:58
Leicester, adj Walnut Street 06:34 07:04 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:44 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:29 18:59
Leicester Royal Infirmary Hospital (Stand 1) 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:45 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:00
Leicester, adj Bonners Lane 06:36 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:46 15:46 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:01
Leicester Pocklingtons Walk (Stand EQ) 06:40 07:10 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:18 09:50 15:50 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:05
Leicester Town Hall Square (Stand ES) 06:42 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:21 09:52 15:52 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:07
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CK) 06:46 07:16 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:25 09:56 15:56 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:11
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HC) 06:50 07:20 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:30 10:00 16:00 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:47 19:15

Outbound

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HC) 06:57 07:27 08:02 08:32 09:07 then every 30 minutes until 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:52 19:22
Leicester Rutland Street (Stand EK) 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:09 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:54 19:24
Leicester Welford Place (Stand EP) 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:11 15:41 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:56 19:26
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park (Stand 2) 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:12 15:42 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:57 19:27
Leicester College (opp) 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:14 15:44 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:59 19:29
Leicester, adj Sawday Street 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:14 15:44 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:59 19:29
Leicester, adj Burnmoor Street 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:15 15:45 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:00 19:30
Leicester, opp Windermere Street 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:16 15:46 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:01 19:31
W End, adj Lidl 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:17 15:47 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:02 19:32
W End Wilberforce Road (W-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:18 15:48 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:03 19:33
W End, adj Noel Street 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:19 15:49 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:04 19:34
W End, opp Westleigh Road 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:19 15:49 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:04 19:34
Leicester, adj Gaddesby Avenue 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:20 15:50 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:05 19:35
Leicester, opp Fosse Road South 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:22 15:52 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:07 19:37
Leicester, o/s Canterbury Terrace 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:23 15:53 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:08 19:38
Leicester, adj Guthridge Crescent 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:24 15:54 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:09 19:39
Leicester, adj Valence Road 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:25 15:55 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:10 19:40
Leicester, adj Rancliffe Crescent 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:27 15:57 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:12 19:42
Leicester, o/s Aylmer Road 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:28 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43
Leicester, o/s Hamelin Road 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:29 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44
Leicester, adj Bennett Walk 07:20 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45
Leicester, opp Priestley Road 07:21 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46
Leicester, o/s Dickens Court 07:22 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47

Timetable data from Centrebus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Centrebus (North)