bustimes.org

20 - BOLTON Interchange - intu Trafford Centre

A service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Roadworks

Parrin Lane - Bus Disruption

15 February–20 March 2021

There is currently no right turn from Parrin Lane in to Worsley Road due to junction improvement works.

Services towards Worsley will operate normal route to Monton Road then will take the 3rd exit at the roundabout towards Rocky Lane. Will then continue ahead onto Folly Lane, left turn onto Worsley Road to resume normal route.

Services towards Manchester will operate normal route.

Roadworks

Bridgewater Road

From 24 February 2021

Bridgewater Road is closed due to roadworks. As a result the 20 bus service is on diversion.

Service is unable to operate via Bridgewater Road and will instead travel Hilton Lane and Park Road until further notice.

Map

BOLTON Interchange - intu Trafford Centre

⚠️ Bolton Interchange (Stand S) 05:56 06:56 08:15 09:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:20 20:15 then hourly until 23:15
⚠️ Gilnow, nr University of Bolton 05:58 06:58 08:17 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:22 20:17 23:17
⚠️ Gilnow, nr College Way 05:58 06:58 08:18 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:23 20:18 23:18
⚠️ Gilnow, nr Cannon Street 05:59 06:59 08:19 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:23 20:18 23:18
⚠️ Gilnow Lane (opp) 05:59 06:59 08:19 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:24 20:19 23:19
⚠️ Willows, nr Gordon Avenue 06:00 07:00 08:20 09:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:25 20:20 23:20
⚠️ Willows, opp Callis Road 06:00 07:00 08:21 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:25 20:20 23:20
⚠️ Willows, by Hawthorne Road 06:01 07:01 08:22 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:26 20:21 23:21
⚠️ Deane, nr Greenhill Avenue 06:02 07:02 08:23 09:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:27 20:22 23:22
⚠️ Deane, nr Wigan Road 06:02 07:02 08:23 09:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:27 20:22 23:22
⚠️ Deane, nr Eldercot Road 06:02 07:02 08:24 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:28 20:23 23:23
⚠️ Deane, opp Health Centre 06:03 07:03 08:24 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:28 20:23 23:23
⚠️ Fernhill Gate, nr Harrowby Road 06:03 07:03 08:25 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:29 20:24 23:24
⚠️ Fernhill Gate, opp Hulton Lane 06:04 07:04 08:26 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:30 20:25 23:25
⚠️ Fernhill Gate, opp Sonning Drive 06:04 07:04 08:26 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:30 20:25 23:25
⚠️ Fernhill Gate, o/s Whitegate Farm 06:05 07:05 08:27 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:31 20:26 23:26
⚠️ Hulton Lane Ends, nr Plodder Lane 06:05 07:05 08:28 09:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:32 20:27 23:27
⚠️ Hulton Lane Ends Four Lane Ends (Stop B) 06:07 07:07 08:32 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:36 20:31 23:31
⚠️ Hulton Lane Ends Salford Road (Stop G) 06:07 07:07 08:32 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:36 20:31 23:31
⚠️ Hulton Lane Ends, opp Umberton Farm 06:07 07:07 08:32 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:36 20:31 23:31
⚠️ Hulton Lane Ends, o/s Bates Houses 06:07 07:07 08:32 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:36 20:31 23:31
⚠️ Logistics North, o/s Toby Carvery 06:09 07:09 08:33 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:37 20:32 23:32
⚠️ Logistics North, nr Salford Road 06:10 07:10 08:34 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:38 20:33 23:33
⚠️ Logistics North (at) 06:12 07:12 08:37 09:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:41 20:36 23:36
⚠️ Logistics North, adj Salford Road 08:39 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:43 20:38 23:38
⚠️ Greenheys, opp Exide Works 08:40 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:44 20:39 23:39
⚠️ Greenheys, nr Cutacre Lane 08:40 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:44 20:39 23:39
⚠️ Greenheys, opp Dun Mare Inn 08:40 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:44 20:39 23:39
⚠️ Greenheys, nr Oakfield Drive 08:41 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:45 20:40 23:40
⚠️ Greenheys, o/s White Lion 08:41 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:45 20:40 23:40
⚠️ Greenheys, adj Highfield Road 08:41 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:45 20:40 23:40
⚠️ Greenheys, nr Belcroft Drive 08:42 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:46 20:41 23:41
⚠️ Greenheys, opp Upland Drive 08:42 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:46 20:41 23:41
⚠️ Greenheys, nr Bullows Road 08:43 10:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:47 20:42 23:42
⚠️ Little Hulton, o/s Spa Tavern 08:43 10:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:47 20:42 23:42
⚠️ Little Hulton, nr Old Wells Close 08:44 10:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:48 20:43 23:43
⚠️ Little Hulton, nr Cleggs Lane 08:44 10:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:48 20:43 23:43
⚠️ Little Hulton Manchester Road East (Stop B) 08:45 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:49 20:44 23:44
⚠️ Little Hulton Precinct (Stop F) 08:45 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:49 20:44 23:44
⚠️ Little Hulton, o/s Police Station 08:45 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:49 20:44 23:44
⚠️ Little Hulton, opp Smith Fold Lane 08:46 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:50 20:45 23:45
⚠️ Little Hulton, nr Bridgewater Street 08:46 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 19:50 20:45 23:45
⚠️ Engine Fold, opp Hilton Lane 08:47 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 19:51 20:46 23:46
⚠️ Walkden, opp Tynesbank 08:47 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:51 20:46 23:46
⚠️ Walkden Tesco (Stop C) 08:47 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:51 20:46 23:46
⚠️ Walkden Egerton Road (Stop F) 08:48 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 19:52 20:47 23:47
⚠️ Walkden, nr Atkin Street 08:48 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 19:52 20:47 23:47
⚠️ Walkden Station (Stop B) 08:48 10:08 17:08 18:08 19:07 19:52 20:47 23:47
⚠️ Parr Fold, opp Salford College 08:49 10:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 19:53 20:48 23:48
⚠️ Parr Fold, opp Shaving Lane 08:49 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:08 19:53 20:48 23:48
⚠️ Ellenbrook, opp Kingsway 08:50 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 19:54 20:49 23:49
⚠️ Roe Green, opp Mesne Lea Grove 08:50 10:10 17:10 18:10 19:09 19:54 20:49 23:49
⚠️ Roe Green, nr Hardy Grove 08:51 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:10 19:55 20:50 23:50
⚠️ Roe Green, opp Beesley Green 08:52 10:12 17:12 18:12 19:11 19:56 20:51 23:51
⚠️ Roe Green (nr) 08:52 10:12 17:12 18:12 19:11 19:56 20:51 23:51
⚠️ Roe Green, nr Post Office 08:53 10:13 17:13 18:13 19:12 19:57 20:52 23:52
⚠️ Broadoak Park, nr Mabel Avenue 08:54 10:14 17:14 18:14 19:13 19:58 20:53 23:53
⚠️ Broadoak Park, nr Broad Oak Park 08:55 10:15 17:15 18:15 19:14 19:59 20:54 23:54
⚠️ Broadoak Park, opp Bridgewater School 08:56 10:16 17:16 18:16 19:15 20:00 20:55 23:55
⚠️ Worsley, o/s The Green 08:57 10:17 17:17 18:17 19:16 20:01 20:56 23:56
⚠️ Worsley Court House (Stop B) 08:58 10:18 17:18 18:18 19:17 20:02 20:57 23:57
⚠️ Worsley Court House (Stop C) 08:58 10:18 17:18 18:18 19:17 20:02 20:57 23:57
⚠️ Worsley, opp Granary Lane 08:58 10:18 17:18 18:18 19:17 20:02 20:57 23:57
⚠️ Alder Forest, nr Walker Road 08:59 10:19 17:19 18:19 19:18 20:03 20:58 23:58
⚠️ Westwood Park, nr Westwood Crescent 09:00 10:20 17:20 18:20 19:19 20:04 20:59 23:59
⚠️ Winton, nr Parrin Lane 09:00 10:20 17:20 18:20 19:19 20:04 20:59 23:59
⚠️ Winton, nr Worsley Road 09:00 10:21 17:21 18:21 19:19 20:04 20:59 23:59
⚠️ Winton, opp Trevor Road 09:00 10:21 17:21 18:21 19:19 20:04 20:59 23:59
⚠️ Winton, nr May Street 09:01 10:22 17:22 18:22 19:20 20:05 21:00 00:00
⚠️ Monton Church (Stop A) 09:02 10:23 17:23 18:23 19:21 20:06 21:01 00:01
⚠️ Monton Green (Stop E) 09:02 10:23 17:23 18:23 19:21 20:06 21:01 00:01
⚠️ Monton, nr Hawthorn Avenue 09:03 10:24 17:24 18:24 19:22 20:07 21:02 00:02
⚠️ Monton, nr Cavendish Road 09:04 10:25 17:25 18:25 19:23 20:08 21:03 00:03
⚠️ Eccles, opp Monks Hall Grove 09:05 10:26 17:26 18:26 19:24 20:09 21:04 00:04
⚠️ Ellesmere Park, opp Elm Bank 09:06 10:27 17:27 18:27 19:25 20:10 21:05 00:05
⚠️ Salford Royal Hospital, nr Half Edge Lane 09:07 10:28 17:28 18:28 19:26 20:11 21:06 00:06
⚠️ Salford Royal Hosp (Stop A)ital 09:08 10:29 17:29 18:29 19:27 20:12 21:07 00:07
⚠️ Salford Royal Hospital (Stop H) 09:09 10:30 17:30 18:30 19:28 20:13 21:08 00:08
⚠️ Ladywell, nr Eccles New Road 09:10 10:31 17:31 18:31 19:29 20:14 21:09 00:09
⚠️ Ladywell, opp Stott Lane 09:10 10:31 17:31 18:31 19:29 20:14 21:09 00:09
⚠️ Ladywell Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 09:11 10:32 17:32 18:32 19:30 20:15 21:10 00:10
⚠️ Eccles Interchange (Stop E) 09:13 10:34 17:34 18:34 19:32 20:17 21:12 00:12
⚠️ Eccles Library (Stop F) 09:14 10:35 17:35 18:35 19:33 20:18 21:13 00:13
⚠️ Patricroft, nr Trafford Road 09:15 10:36 17:36 18:36 19:34 20:19 21:14 00:14
⚠️ Patricroft, opp Gladstone Road 09:15 10:37 17:37 18:36 19:34 20:19 21:14 00:14
⚠️ Patricroft, opp Milton Street 09:16 10:38 17:38 18:37 19:35 20:20 21:15 00:15
⚠️ Patricroft, opp Green Lane 09:17 10:39 17:39 18:38 19:36 20:21 21:16 00:16
⚠️ Patricroft Bridge (nr) 09:18 10:40 17:40 18:39 19:37 20:22 21:17 00:17
⚠️ Patricroft, opp Kirkman Avenue 09:19 10:42 17:42 18:40 19:38 20:23 21:18 00:18
⚠️ Barton upon Irwell, nr Barton Bridge 09:20 10:43 17:43 18:41 19:39 20:24 21:19 00:19
⚠️ Dumplington, nr Ellesmere Circle 09:22 10:45 17:45 18:43 19:41 20:26 21:21 00:21
⚠️ The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Arrivals) 09:25 10:49 17:49 18:46 19:44 20:29 21:24 00:24

intu Trafford Centre - BOLTON Interchange

⚠️ The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:30 then hourly until 18:30 19:35 then hourly until 23:35
⚠️ Dumplington, nr Ellesmere Circle 07:31 18:31 19:36 23:36
⚠️ Dumplington, adj Ellesmere Circle 07:32 18:32 19:37 23:37
⚠️ Dumplington, o/s Church Rectory 07:33 18:33 19:38 23:38
⚠️ Barton upon Irwell, adj Barton Bridge 07:35 18:35 19:39 23:39
⚠️ Patricroft, nr Kirkman Avenue 07:37 18:37 19:40 23:40
⚠️ Patricroft Bridge (opp) 07:37 18:37 19:41 23:41
⚠️ Patricroft, nr Shakespeare Crescent 07:40 18:40 19:43 23:43
⚠️ Patricroft, nr Milton Street 07:41 18:41 19:43 23:43
⚠️ Patricroft, nr Gladstone Road 07:41 18:41 19:44 23:44
⚠️ Patricroft, opp Trafford Road 07:42 18:42 19:45 23:45
⚠️ Eccles Library (Stop G) 07:43 18:43 19:45 23:45
⚠️ Eccles Interchange (Stand C) 07:45 18:45 19:47 23:47
⚠️ Ladywell Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 07:45 18:45 19:47 23:47
⚠️ Ladywell, nr Stott Lane 07:46 18:46 19:48 23:48
⚠️ Ladywell, at Eccles New Road 07:46 18:46 19:48 23:48
⚠️ Salford Royal Hospital (Stop G) 07:47 18:47 19:49 23:49
⚠️ Salford Royal Hosp (Stop B)ital 07:47 18:47 19:49 23:49
⚠️ Salford Royal Hospital, opp Half Edge Lane 07:48 18:48 19:50 23:50
⚠️ Ellesmere Park, opp Victoria Crescent 07:48 18:48 19:50 23:50
⚠️ Ellesmere Park, nr Clarendon Road 07:49 18:49 19:51 23:51
⚠️ Eccles, nr Abbey Grove 07:50 18:50 19:52 23:52
⚠️ Monton, opp Cavendish Road 07:50 18:50 19:52 23:52
⚠️ Monton, nr Crawford Street 07:51 18:51 19:53 23:53
⚠️ Monton Church (Stop B) 07:52 18:52 19:54 23:54
⚠️ Winton, opp May Street 07:53 18:53 19:55 23:55
⚠️ Winton, nr Trevor Road 07:54 18:54 19:56 23:56
⚠️ Winton, adj Worsley Road 07:54 18:54 19:56 23:56
⚠️ Westwood Park, nr Hartington Road 07:55 18:55 19:57 23:57
⚠️ Alder Forest, opp Walker Road 07:56 18:56 19:58 23:58
⚠️ Worsley, nr Granary Lane 07:57 18:57 19:59 23:59
⚠️ Worsley Court House (Stop D) 07:58 18:58 20:00 00:00
⚠️ Worsley Court House (Stop A) 07:59 18:59 20:01 00:01
⚠️ Broadoak Park, nr Sefton Drive 07:59 18:59 20:01 00:01
⚠️ Broadoak Park, o/s Bridgewater School 08:00 19:00 20:02 00:02
⚠️ Broadoak Park, opp Brentwood Avenue 08:00 19:00 20:02 00:02
⚠️ Broadoak Park, opp Broad Oak Park 08:01 19:01 20:03 00:03
⚠️ Broadoak Park, opp Mabel Avenue 08:01 19:01 20:03 00:03
⚠️ Roe Green, opp Post Office 08:02 19:02 20:04 00:04
⚠️ Roe Green (opp) 08:03 19:03 20:05 00:05
⚠️ Roe Green, o/s Beesley Green 08:04 19:04 20:06 00:06
⚠️ Roe Green, opp Hardy Grove 08:04 19:04 20:06 00:06
⚠️ Roe Green, nr Mesne Lea Grove 08:05 19:05 20:07 00:07
⚠️ Roe Green, opp Lumber Lane 08:06 19:06 20:08 00:08
⚠️ Ellenbrook, nr Kingsway 08:06 19:06 20:08 00:08
⚠️ Parr Fold, nr Shaving Lane 08:07 19:07 20:09 00:09
⚠️ Parr Fold, o/s Salford College 08:07 19:07 20:09 00:09
⚠️ Walkden Station (Stop A) 08:08 19:08 20:10 00:10
⚠️ Walkden Walter Street (Stop H) 08:09 19:09 20:11 00:11
⚠️ Walkden Centre (Stop E) 08:10 19:10 20:12 00:12
⚠️ Walkden, nr Tynesbank 08:10 19:10 20:12 00:12
⚠️ Engine Fold, adj Hilton Lane 08:10 19:10 20:12 00:12
⚠️ Engine Fold, nr Hilton Lane 08:11 19:11 20:13 00:13
⚠️ Little Hulton, o/s The Shamrock 08:11 19:11 20:13 00:13
⚠️ Little Hulton, nr Smith Fold Lane 08:12 19:12 20:14 00:14
⚠️ Little Hulton, opp Police Station 08:12 19:12 20:14 00:14
⚠️ Little Hulton Precinct (Stop E) 08:12 19:12 20:14 00:14
⚠️ Little Hulton Manchester Road West (Stop A) 08:12 19:12 20:14 00:14
⚠️ Little Hulton, nr Seddon Street 08:13 19:13 20:15 00:15
⚠️ Little Hulton, opp St Joseph's Church 08:13 19:13 20:15 00:15
⚠️ Little Hulton, opp Old Wells Close 08:13 19:13 20:15 00:15
⚠️ Little Hulton, opp Spa Tavern 08:14 19:14 20:16 00:16
⚠️ Greenheys, nr Bank Lane 08:15 19:15 20:17 00:17
⚠️ Greenheys, nr Upland Drive 08:15 19:15 20:17 00:17
⚠️ Greenheys, opp Belcroft Drive 08:16 19:16 20:18 00:18
⚠️ Greenheys, nr Highfield Road 08:16 19:16 20:18 00:18
⚠️ Greenheys, opp White Lion 08:17 19:17 20:19 00:19
⚠️ Greenheys, opp Oakfield Drive 08:17 19:17 20:19 00:19
⚠️ Greenheys, o/s Dun Mare Inn 08:17 19:17 20:19 00:19
⚠️ Greenheys, opp Brackley Cottages 08:18 19:18 20:20 00:20
⚠️ Greenheys, nr Exide Works 08:18 19:18 20:20 00:20
⚠️ Logistics North, nr Salford Road 08:19 19:19 20:21 00:21
⚠️ Logistics North (at) 06:23 07:23 08:21 19:21 20:23 00:23
⚠️ Logistics North, adj Salford Road 06:26 07:26 08:24 19:24 20:25 00:25
⚠️ Logistics North, opp Toby Carvery 06:27 07:27 08:25 19:25 20:26 00:26
⚠️ Hulton Lane Ends, opp Bates Houses 06:28 07:28 08:26 19:26 20:26 00:26
⚠️ Hulton Lane Ends, o/s Umberton Farm 06:28 07:28 08:26 19:26 20:27 00:27
⚠️ Hulton Lane Ends St Helens Road (Stop A) 06:28 07:28 08:26 19:26 20:28 00:28
⚠️ Hulton Lane Ends St Helens Road (o/s 794) 06:30 07:30 08:28 19:28 20:28 00:28
⚠️ Fernhill Gate, opp Whitegate Farm 06:31 07:31 08:29 19:29 20:29 00:29
⚠️ Fernhill Gate, nr Sonning Drive 06:31 07:31 08:29 19:29 20:29 00:29
⚠️ Fernhill Gate, nr St Helens Road 06:32 07:32 08:30 19:30 20:30 00:30
⚠️ Fernhill Gate, opp Harrowby Road 06:33 07:33 08:31 19:31 20:31 00:31
⚠️ Deane, nr Winterfield Drive 06:33 07:33 08:31 19:31 20:31 00:31
⚠️ Deane, nr Health Centre 06:33 07:33 08:31 19:31 20:31 00:31
⚠️ Deane, opp Hulton Lane 06:35 07:35 08:33 19:33 20:33 00:33
⚠️ Deane, opp Greenhill Avenue 06:35 07:35 08:33 19:33 20:33 00:33
⚠️ Willows, at Haslam Park 06:37 07:37 08:35 19:35 20:35 00:35
⚠️ Willows, nr Callis Road 06:37 07:37 08:35 19:35 20:35 00:35
⚠️ Willows, opp Bankfield Street 06:38 07:38 08:36 19:36 20:36 00:36
⚠️ Gilnow Lane (nr) 06:39 07:39 08:37 19:37 20:37 00:37
⚠️ Gilnow, opp Cannon Street 06:40 07:40 08:38 19:38 20:38 00:38
⚠️ Gilnow, adj College Way 06:40 07:40 08:38 19:38 20:38 00:38
⚠️ Gilnow, opp University of Bolton 06:41 07:41 08:39 19:39 20:39 00:39
⚠️ Bolton Interchange (Stand A) 06:45 07:45 08:43 19:43 20:43 00:43

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 25 February 2021

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 25 February 2021

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 25 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Diamond Bus North West