🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

20 - Derby - Roosevelt Avenue

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Outbound

Inbound

Chaddesden Roosevelt Avenue (E-bound) 06:31 then every 30 minutes until 18:01 18:31
Chaddesden, adj Winslow Green 06:31 18:01 18:31
Chaddesden, opp Chesapeake Road 06:32 18:02 18:32
Chaddesden, adj Grant Avenue 06:32 18:02 18:32
Chaddesden, opp Newhaven Road 06:33 18:03 18:33
Chaddesden, adj Parkside Road 06:33 18:03 18:33
Chaddesden, opp Trenton Green 06:34 18:04 18:34
Chaddesden, opp Tennessee Road 06:35 18:05 18:35
Chaddesden, opp Appleton Close 06:35 18:05 18:35
Chaddesden, adj Rainier Drive 06:36 18:06 18:36
Chaddesden, opp Maine Drive 06:36 18:06 18:36
Chaddesden Lane (opp) 06:37 18:07 18:37
Chaddesden, adj Sherwood Avenue 06:37 18:07 18:37
Chaddesden, opp Arridge Road 06:38 18:08 18:38
Chaddesden, opp Hanbury Road 06:39 18:09 18:39
Chaddesden, adj Highfield Lane 06:40 18:10 18:40
Chaddesden, adj Nottingham Road Cemetery 06:41 18:11 18:41
Chaddesden, opp Cornwall Road 06:43 18:13 18:43
Chaddesden, adj Wayzgoose Drive 06:44 18:14 18:44
Derby Eastgate (W-bound) 06:46 18:16 18:46
Derby Albert Street (Stop B1) 06:50 18:20 18:50
Pick up driver of 41 duty at 18.50 Bus St before returning to depot. Thank you.

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands