bustimes.org

20 - Derby - Roosevelt Avenue

A bus service operated by Arriva Derby

Map

Derby to Roosevelt Avenue

Derby Bus Station (Bay 14) 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:05 then every 15 minutes until 14:50 then every 20 minutes until 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 then every 20 minutes until 19:10 19:40 then hourly until 22:40
Chaddesden, opp Wayzgoose Drive 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:08 14:53 16:53 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 19:13 19:43 22:43
Chaddesden, adj Cornwall Road 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:09 14:54 16:54 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 19:14 19:44 22:44
Chaddesden, opp Nottingham Road Cemetery 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:50 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:11 14:56 16:56 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 19:16 19:46 22:46
Chaddesden, adj Hanbury Road 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:51 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:12 14:57 16:57 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:17 19:17 19:47 22:47
Chaddesden, adj Arridge Road 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:12 14:57 16:57 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:17 19:17 19:47 22:47
Chaddesden, opp Sherwood Avenue 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:52 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:13 14:58 16:58 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:18 19:18 19:48 22:48
Chaddesden Lane (Adj) 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:13 14:58 16:58 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:18 19:18 19:48 22:48
Chaddesden, opp Rainier Drive 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:14 14:59 16:59 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:19 19:19 19:49 22:49
Chaddesden, adj Appleton Close 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:14 14:59 16:59 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:19 19:19 19:49 22:49
Chaddesden, adj Tennessee Road 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:54 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:15 15:00 17:00 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:20 19:20 19:50 22:50
Chaddesden, adj Trenton Green 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:15 15:00 17:00 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:20 19:20 19:50 22:50
Chaddesden Roosevelt Avenue (E-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:16 15:01 17:01 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:21 19:21 19:51 22:51

Roosevelt Avenue to Derby

Chaddesden Roosevelt Avenue (E-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:16 then every 15 minutes until 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:51 then hourly until 22:51
Chaddesden, adj Winslow Green 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:16 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:51 22:51
Chaddesden, opp Chesapeake Road 06:26 06:56 07:17 07:37 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:17 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:21 19:51 22:51
Chaddesden, adj Grant Avenue 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 15:02 15:23 15:43 16:02 16:23 16:43 17:02 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:52 22:52
Chaddesden, opp Newhaven Road 06:27 06:57 07:18 07:38 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:18 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:22 19:52 22:52
Chaddesden, adj Parkside Road 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 15:03 15:24 15:44 16:03 16:24 16:44 17:03 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:53 22:53
Chaddesden, opp Trenton Green 06:28 06:58 07:19 07:39 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:19 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:24 18:44 19:03 19:23 19:53 22:53
Chaddesden, opp Tennessee Road 06:29 06:59 07:20 07:40 07:59 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 15:05 15:26 15:46 16:05 16:26 16:46 17:05 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:24 19:54 22:54
Chaddesden, opp Appleton Close 06:29 06:59 07:20 07:40 07:59 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 15:05 15:26 15:46 16:05 16:26 16:46 17:05 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:24 19:54 22:54
Chaddesden, adj Rainier Drive 06:30 07:00 07:21 07:41 08:00 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 15:06 15:27 15:47 16:06 16:27 16:47 17:06 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:24 19:54 22:54
Chaddesden, opp Maine Drive 06:30 07:00 07:21 07:41 08:00 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 15:06 15:27 15:47 16:06 16:27 16:47 17:06 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:25 19:55 22:55
Chaddesden Lane (Opp) 06:31 07:01 07:22 07:42 08:01 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:06 19:25 19:55 22:55
Chaddesden, adj Sherwood Avenue 06:31 07:01 07:22 07:42 08:01 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 15:07 15:28 15:48 16:07 16:28 16:48 17:07 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:06 19:25 19:55 22:55
Chaddesden, opp Arridge Road 06:32 07:02 07:23 07:43 08:02 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 15:08 15:29 15:49 16:08 16:29 16:49 17:08 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:28 18:48 19:07 19:26 19:56 22:56
Chaddesden, opp Hanbury Road 06:33 07:03 07:24 07:44 08:03 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 15:09 15:30 15:50 16:09 16:30 16:50 17:09 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:08 19:27 19:57 22:57
Chaddesden, adj Highfield Lane 06:33 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 15:09 15:30 15:50 16:09 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:08 19:27 19:57 22:57
Chaddesden, adj Nottingham Road Cemetery 06:35 07:05 07:26 07:46 08:05 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:28 19:58 22:58
Chaddesden, opp Cornwall Road 06:36 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 15:12 15:33 15:53 16:12 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:29 19:59 22:59
Chaddesden, adj Wayzgoose Drive 06:38 07:08 07:29 07:49 08:08 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:13 19:30 20:00 23:00
Derby Eastgate (W-bound) 06:40 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:17 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:32 20:02 23:02
Derby Bus Station (Bay 14) 06:44 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:21 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:40 19:00 19:19 19:35 20:05 23:05

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMID/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 18 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Derby