Bus Times

20 - Hawick - Kelso

A bus service operated by Peter Hogg, Scottish Borders Council and Telfords Coaches

Kelso - Hawick

Kelso, opp WHSmith 11:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Kelso Abbey (o/s) 11:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Kelso, at Bridgend Park 11:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Kelso, nr Ardath 11:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Kelso, opp Springwood Bank 11:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Kelso, at Ambulance Station 11:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Heiton, at Ladyrig Rd Jct 11:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Heiton, at Ladyrig View 11:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Heiton, opp Sunlaws Rd Jct 11:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Heiton, at Sunlawshill Rd End 11:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Eckford, opp Kirkbank Cotts 11:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Eckford, at Tower Cottage 11:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Crailing Rd End (at) 11:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Crailing, opp Palace Farm Cotts 11:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Jedburgh, opp Wollen Mill 11:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Jedburgh, opp Bongate Ind Est 11:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Jedburgh, opp Bongate Gardens 11:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Jedburgh Bongate (At 8) 11:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Jedburgh Bus Station (at) 11:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Howdenburn, at Bountrees 12:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Jedburgh Bus Station (at) 09:35
Jedburgh Bongate (At 18) 09:35 12:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Jedburgh, at Bongate Ind Est 09:35 12:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Jedburgh, at Woollen Mill 09:36 12:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Bonjedward Garage (opp) 09:38 12:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Ancrum, at Cleikimin Shelter 09:39 12:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Ancrum, o/s Cleikimin Cottage 09:39 12:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Lanton Rd End (at) 09:42 12:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Knowesouth, opp Dovecote Cattery 09:43 12:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Newton Rd End (adj) 09:44 12:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Denholm, at Eastlea Drive 09:48 12:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Denholm, adj Cross Keys Inn 09:49 12:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Denholm, adj Ashybank Rd End 09:51 12:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Hawick, at Linden Park 09:52 12:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Hawick, opp Emtelle Factory 09:53 12:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Weensland, nr Daykins Drive 09:54 12:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Weensland Park (nr) 09:55 12:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Weensland, opp Oliver Park 09:55 12:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Weensland, opp Salisbury Avenue 09:55 12:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Weensland, opp Trinity Steps 09:56 12:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Hawick, opp Trinity Street 09:56 12:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Hawick Mart Street (Stance 1) 09:57 12:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Hawick, opp Horse 09:59 12:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Hawick, at Travel Agents 09:59
Hawick, o/s Bridal Shop 10:00
Hawick, at Sainsburys 10:02
Hawick Mart Street (Stance 1) 10:04

Hawick - Kelso

Hawick, opp Horse 10:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Hawick, at Travel Agents 10:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Hawick, o/s Bridal Shop 10:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Hawick, at Sainsburys 10:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Hawick Mart Street (Stance 1) 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Hawick, at Trinity Street 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Weensland, adj Trinity Steps 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Weensland, nr Salisbury Avenue 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Weensland, adj Oliver Bank 10:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Weensland Park (opp) 10:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Weensland, opp Daykins Drive 10:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Hawick, at Emtelle Factory 10:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Hawick, at Riverside Caravan Park 10:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Denholm, opp Ashybank Rd End 10:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Denholm, opp Cross Keys Inn 10:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Denholm, opp Eastlea Drive 10:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Newton Rd End (opp) 10:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Knowesouth, at Dovecote Cattery 10:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Lanton Rd End (opp) 10:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Ancrum, opp Cleikimin Cottage 10:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Ancrum, opp Cleikimin Shelter 10:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Bonjedward Garage (nr) 10:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Jedburgh, opp Wollen Mill 10:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Jedburgh, opp Bongate Ind Est 10:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Jedburgh, opp Bongate Gardens 10:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Jedburgh Bongate (At 8) 10:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Jedburgh Bus Station (at) 10:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Howdenburn, at Bountrees 11:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Jedburgh Bongate (At 18) 11:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Jedburgh, at Bongate Ind Est 11:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Jedburgh, at Woollen Mill 11:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Crailing, o/s Palace Farm Cotts 11:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Crailing (opp) 11:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Eckford, opp Tower Cottage 11:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Eckford, at Kirkbank Cotts 11:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Heiton, opp Sunlawshill Rd End 11:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Heiton, at Sunlaws Rd Jct 11:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Heiton, opp Ladyrig View 11:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Heiton, opp Ladyrig Rd Jct 11:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Kelso, opp Ambulance Station 11:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Kelso, at Springwood Bank 11:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Kelso, nr Craignethan 11:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Kelso Bridge Street (Nr 13) 11:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Kelso, opp Woodmarket 11:25 14:25 16:25 18:25

Related services

More information