20 - Hawick - Kelso
A bus service operated by Peter Hogg of Jedburgh
- Timetable
- Map
Hawick - Kelso
Hawick, opp Horse | 10:00 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 17:25 | 19:25 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hawick, at Travel Agents | 10:06 | 13:26 | 15:26 | 17:26 | 19:26 |
Hawick, on Drumlanrig Bridge | 10:09 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:27 | 19:27 |
Hawick, at Sainsburys | 10:22 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:31 | 19:31 |
Hawick Mart Street | 10:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:35 | 19:35 |
Hawick, at Trinity Street | 10:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:35 | 19:35 |
Weensland, adj Trinity Steps | 10:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:35 | 19:35 |
Weensland, nr Salisbury Avenue | 10:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:35 | 19:35 |
Weensland, adj Oliver Park | 10:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 17:36 | 19:36 |
Weensland Park (Opp) | 10:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 17:36 | 19:36 |
Weensland, opp Daykins Drive | 10:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 17:36 | 19:36 |
Hawick, at Emtelle Factory | 10:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 17:37 | 19:37 |
Hawick, at Riverside Caravan Park | 10:38 | 13:38 | 15:38 | 17:38 | 19:38 |
Denholm, opp Ashybank Rd End | 10:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 17:40 | 19:40 |
Denholm, opp Cross Keys Inn | 10:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 | 19:43 |
Denholm, opp Eastlea Drive | 10:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 | 19:43 |
Newton Rd End (Opp) | 10:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 17:47 | 19:47 |
Knowesouth, at Dovecote Cattery | 10:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:48 | 19:48 |
Lanton Rd End (opp) | 10:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:50 | 19:50 |
Ancrum, opp Cleikemin Cottage A698 | 10:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 | 19:52 |
Ancrum, opp Cleikemin Shelter A68 | 10:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 | 19:53 |
Bonjedward A68 (Nr) | 10:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 | 19:54 |
Jedburgh, opp Woollen Mill | 10:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:56 | 19:56 |
Jedburgh, opp Bongate Ind Est | 10:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:56 | 19:56 |
Jedburgh, opp Bongate Gardens | 10:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 17:57 | 19:57 |
Jedburgh Bongate (At 8) | 10:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 17:57 | 19:57 |
Jedburgh Bus Station (At) | 10:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:58 | 19:58 |
11:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:00 | ||
Jedburgh Bongate (At 18) | 11:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:00 | |
Jedburgh, at Bongate Ind Est | 11:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:00 | |
Jedburgh, at Woollen Mill | 11:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 18:01 | |
Crailing, o/s Palace Farm Cotts | 11:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:04 | |
Crailing (Opp) | 11:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:05 | |
Eckford, opp Tower Cottage | 11:08 | 14:08 | 16:08 | 18:08 | |
Eckford, at Kirkbank Cotts | 11:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 18:10 | |
Heiton, opp Sunlawshill Rd End | 11:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 18:12 | |
Heiton, at Sunlaws Rd Jct | 11:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 | 18:14 | |
Heiton, opp Ladyrig View | 11:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:15 | |
Heiton, opp Ladyrig Rd Jct | 11:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:15 | |
Kelso, opp Ambulance Station | 11:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 18:21 | |
Kelso, at Springwood Bank | 11:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 18:22 | |
Kelso, nr Craignethan | 11:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 18:22 | |
Kelso, at Ednam House Hotel | 11:24 | 14:24 | 16:24 | 18:24 | |
Kelso, opp Woodmarket | 11:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:25 |
Kelso - Hawick
Kelso, opp WHSmith | 11:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 18:30 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kelso Abbey (o/s) | 11:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 18:30 | |
Kelso, at Bridgend Park | 11:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 18:31 | |
Kelso, nr Ardath | 11:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 18:31 | |
Kelso, opp Springwood Bank | 11:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | 18:32 | |
Kelso, at Ambulance Station | 11:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | 18:32 | |
Heiton, at Ladyrig Rd Jct | 11:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 18:37 | |
Heiton, at Ladyrig View | 11:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | 18:38 | |
Heiton, opp Sunlaws Rd Jct | 11:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | 18:38 | |
Heiton, at Sunlawshill Rd End | 11:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 18:39 | |
Eckford, opp Kirkbank Cotts | 11:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 18:41 | |
Eckford, at Tower Cottage | 11:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 18:43 | |
Crailing Rd End (At) | 11:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 18:46 | |
Crailing, opp Palace Farm Cotts | 11:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 | 18:48 | |
Jedburgh, opp Woollen Mill | 11:53 | 14:53 | 16:53 | 18:53 | |
Jedburgh, opp Bongate Ind Est | 11:53 | 14:53 | 16:53 | 18:53 | |
Jedburgh, opp Bongate Gardens | 11:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 18:54 | |
Jedburgh Bongate (At 8) | 11:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 18:54 | |
Jedburgh Bus Station (At) | 11:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 18:55 | |
09:35 | 12:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 19:00 | |
Jedburgh Bongate (At 18) | 09:35 | 12:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 19:00 |
Jedburgh, at Bongate Ind Est | 09:36 | 12:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 | 19:01 |
Jedburgh, at Woollen Mill | 09:36 | 12:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 | 19:01 |
Bonjedward A68 (Opp) | 09:39 | 12:04 | 15:04 | 17:04 | 19:04 |
Ancrum, at Cleikemin Shelter A68 | 09:41 | 12:06 | 15:06 | 17:06 | 19:06 |
Ancrum, o/s Cleikemin Cottage A698 | 09:41 | 12:06 | 15:06 | 17:06 | 19:06 |
Lanton Rd End (At) | 09:43 | 12:08 | 15:08 | 17:08 | 19:08 |
Knowesouth, opp Dovecote Cattery | 09:44 | 12:09 | 15:09 | 17:09 | 19:09 |
Newton Rd End (Adj) | 09:45 | 12:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 | 19:10 |
Denholm, at Eastlea Drive | 09:49 | 12:14 | 15:14 | 17:14 | 19:14 |
Denholm, adj Cross Keys Inn | 09:50 | 12:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 | 19:15 |
Denholm, adj Ashybank Rd End | 09:53 | 12:18 | 15:18 | 17:18 | 19:18 |
Hawick, at Linden Park | 09:54 | 12:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 | 19:19 |
Hawick, opp Emtelle Factory | 09:56 | 12:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 | 19:21 |
Weensland, nr Daykins Drive | 09:57 | 12:22 | 15:22 | 17:22 | 19:22 |
Weensland Park (near) | 09:58 | 12:23 | 15:23 | 17:23 | 19:23 |
Weensland, opp Oliver Park | 09:58 | 12:23 | 15:23 | 17:23 | 19:23 |
Weensland, opp Salisbury Avenue | 09:58 | 12:23 | 15:23 | 17:23 | 19:23 |
Weensland, opp Trinity Steps | 09:59 | 12:24 | 15:24 | 17:24 | 19:24 |
Hawick, opp Trinity Street | 09:59 | 12:24 | 15:24 | 17:24 | 19:24 |
Hawick, opp Horse | 10:00 | 12:25 | 15:25 | 17:25 | 19:25 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 14 June 2024
More information
Peter Hogg of Jedburgh
- Website
- roadhoggs.co.uk/timetables
- @BusesHogg