20 - Kelso - Jedburgh
A bus service operated by Scottish Borders Council
- Timetable
- Map
Kelso - Jedburgh
Kelso, at Horsemarket Bus Shelter | 13:15 |
---|---|
Kelso Abbey (o/s) | 13:15 |
Kelso, at Bridgend Park | 13:16 |
Kelso, nr Ardath | 13:16 |
Kelso, opp Springwood Bank | 13:17 |
Kelso, at Ambulance Station | 13:17 |
Heiton, at Ladyrig Rd Jct | 13:22 |
Heiton, at Ladyrig View | 13:23 |
Heiton, opp Sunlaws Rd Jct | 13:23 |
Heiton, at Sunlawshill Rd End | 13:24 |
Eckford, opp Kirkbank Cotts | 13:26 |
Eckford, at Tower Cottage | 13:28 |
Crailing (SW-bound) | 13:31 |
Crailing, opp Palace Farm Cotts | 13:33 |
Jedburgh, opp Woollen Mill | 13:38 |
Jedburgh, opp Bongate Ind Est | 13:38 |
Jedburgh, opp Bongate Gardens | 13:39 |
Jedburgh Bongate (At 8) | 13:39 |
Jedburgh Bus Station (At) | 13:40 |
Jedburgh - Kelso
Jedburgh Bus Station (At) | 13:45 |
---|---|
Jedburgh Bongate (At 18) | 13:45 |
Jedburgh, at Bongate Ind Est | 13:46 |
Jedburgh, at Woollen Mill | 13:46 |
Crailing, o/s Palace Farm Cotts | 13:52 |
Nisbet, at Riding Stables | 13:54 |
West Nisbet Steading (at) | 13:55 |
Nisbet, opp Riding Stables | 13:55 |
Crailing (NE-bound) | 13:56 |
Eckford, opp Tower Cottage | 13:58 |
Eckford, at Kirkbank Cotts | 14:00 |
Heiton, opp Sunlawshill Rd End | 14:02 |
Heiton, at Sunlaws Rd Jct | 14:04 |
Heiton, opp Ladyrig View | 14:05 |
Heiton, opp Ladyrig Rd Jct | 14:05 |
Kelso, opp Ambulance Station | 14:11 |
Kelso, at Springwood Bank | 14:12 |
Kelso, nr Craignethan | 14:12 |
Kelso, at Ednam House Hotel | 14:14 |
Kelso, at Woodmarket Bus Shelter | 14:15 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 5 July 2024