20 - Fazeley or Tamworth - Mercia Park
A bus service operated by Diamond Bus and Diamond Bus East Midlands
- Timetable
- Map
Tamworth or Fazeley - Mercia Park
Operator | Diamond Bus | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tamworth Victoria Road Bus Interchange (Stand A) | 05:20 | 06:50 | 08:15 | 13:50 | 16:40 | 17:50 |
Tamworth, opp Aldi Store | 05:20 | 06:50 | 08:15 | 13:50 | 16:40 | 17:50 |
Tamworth, opp Rail Station | 05:21 | 06:51 | 08:16 | 13:51 | 16:41 | 17:51 |
Tamworth, adj Morrisions Store | 05:22 | 06:52 | 08:17 | 13:52 | 16:42 | 17:52 |
Perry Crofts, opp Landau Forte Academy | 05:23 | 06:53 | 08:18 | 13:53 | 16:43 | 17:53 |
Perry Crofts, opp Perrycrofts Crescent | 05:24 | 06:54 | 08:19 | 13:54 | 16:44 | 17:54 |
Perry Crofts, adj Browns Lane | 05:24 | 06:54 | 08:19 | 13:54 | 16:44 | 17:54 |
Seckington, opp Hangmans Lane | 05:30 | 07:00 | 08:27 | 14:00 | 16:52 | 18:02 |
Newton Regis Turn (Jcn) | 05:32 | 07:02 | 08:29 | 14:02 | 16:54 | 18:04 |
No Mans Heath, opp Ash Lane | 05:34 | 07:04 | 08:31 | 14:04 | 16:56 | 18:06 |
Mercia Park Entrance Road (northbound) | 05:38 | 07:08 | 08:35 | 14:08 | 17:00 | 18:10 |
Mercia Park, opp Unit 1 | 05:39 | 07:09 | 08:36 | 14:09 | ||
Mercia Park, opp Unit 2 | 05:41 | 07:11 | 08:38 | 14:11 | ||
Mercia Park, opp Unit 3 | 05:42 | 07:12 | 08:39 | 14:12 | ||
Mercia Park, opp Unit 4 | 05:45 | 07:15 | 08:42 | 14:15 |
Mercia Park - Tamworth or Fazeley
Operator | Diamond Bus | Diamond Bus East Midlands | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercia Park Entrance Road (northbound) | 14:50 | 17:15 | 18:50 | 23:20 | |||
Mercia Park, opp Unit 1 | 14:51 | 17:16 | 18:51 | 23:21 | |||
Mercia Park, opp Unit 2 | 14:52 | 17:17 | 18:52 | 23:22 | |||
Mercia Park, opp Unit 3 | 14:53 | 17:18 | 18:53 | 23:23 | |||
Mercia Park, opp Unit 4 | 14:56 | 17:21 | 18:56 | 23:26 | |||
Mercia Park Entrance Road (northbound) | 06:00 | 07:30 | 08:50 | 23:30 | |||
Seckington, adj Hangmans Lane | 06:06 | 07:36 | 08:56 | 15:05 | 17:31 | 19:05 | 23:35 |
Perry Crofts, opp Browns Lane | 06:11 | 07:41 | 09:01 | 15:10 | 17:36 | 19:10 | 23:40 |
Perry Crofts, adj Perrycrofts Crescent | 06:12 | 07:42 | 09:02 | 15:11 | 17:37 | 19:11 | 23:41 |
Perry Crofts, adj Landau Forte Academy | 06:13 | 07:43 | 09:03 | 15:12 | 17:38 | 19:12 | 23:42 |
Tamworth, adj South Staffordshire College | 06:14 | 07:45 | 09:05 | 15:14 | 17:40 | 19:13 | 23:43 |
Tamworth, adj Aldi Store | 06:16 | 07:48 | 09:08 | 15:17 | 17:43 | 19:15 | 23:45 |
Tamworth Victoria Road Bus Interchange (Stand A) | 06:19 | 07:51 | 09:11 | 15:20 | 17:46 | 19:18 | 23:48 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Midland_Classic/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 21 June 2024, https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/DIAM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 21 June 2024
Diamond Bus
- Website
- www.diamondbuses.com
- @diamondbuses
Diamond Bus East Midlands
- Website
- www.diamondbuses.com
Contactless payment or cash accepted