bustimes.org

20 - SOUTHEND Travel Centre - HULLBRIDGE

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 June 2021

HULLBRIDGE - SOUTHEND Travel Centre

Hullbridge, o/s The Anchor 06:12 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:13 09:28 then every 20 minutes until 16:48 17:13 then every 20 minutes until 18:53 19:16 19:52 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Hullbridge, o/s Riverside School 06:12 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:13 09:28 16:48 17:13 18:53 19:16 19:52 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Hullbridge, opp Ambleside Gardens 06:13 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:15 09:30 16:50 17:15 18:55 19:17 19:53 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Hullbridge, opp High Elms Road 06:14 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:16 09:31 16:51 17:16 18:56 19:18 19:54 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Hullbridge Coventry Corner (W-bound) 06:15 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:17 09:32 16:52 17:17 18:57 19:19 19:55 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Hullbridge, opp High Elms Park 06:15 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:17 09:32 16:52 17:17 18:57 19:19 19:55 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Hullbridge, opp Goldsmith Drive 06:16 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:18 09:33 16:53 17:18 18:58 19:20 19:56 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Hullbridge, opp Lubards Farm 06:16 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:33 09:03 09:19 09:34 16:54 17:19 18:59 19:21 19:57 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Rayleigh, opp Rawreth Lane 06:17 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:34 09:04 09:20 09:35 16:55 17:20 19:00 19:22 19:58 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Rayleigh, opp Hullbridge Road 06:18 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:21 09:36 16:56 17:21 19:01 19:23 19:59 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Rayleigh, opp Deepdene Avenue 06:18 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:21 09:36 16:56 17:21 19:01 19:23 19:59 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Rayleigh, opp Brooklyn Drive 06:19 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:38 09:08 09:24 09:39 16:59 17:24 19:04 19:25 20:01 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Rayleigh, opp Cheapside East 06:19 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:38 09:08 09:24 09:39 16:59 17:24 19:04 19:25 20:01 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Rayleigh, o/s The Travellers Joy 06:19 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:38 09:08 09:24 09:39 16:59 17:24 19:04 19:25 20:01 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Rayleigh, opp Railway Station 06:20 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:39 09:09 09:25 09:40 17:00 17:25 19:05 19:26 20:02 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Rayleigh High Street (NE-bound) 06:22 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:43 09:13 09:29 09:44 17:04 17:29 19:09 19:29 20:05 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Rayleigh, adj Bull Lane 06:23 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:44 09:14 09:30 09:45 17:05 17:30 19:10 19:30 20:06 20:30 21:30 22:30
Rayleigh, opp Parklands Avenue 06:24 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:45 09:15 09:31 09:46 17:06 17:31 19:11 19:31 20:07 20:31 21:31 22:31
Rayleigh Jubilee Road (SE-bound) 06:25 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:46 09:16 09:32 09:47 17:07 17:32 19:12 19:32 20:08 20:32 21:32 22:32
Rayleigh, adj Avondale Road 06:25 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:46 09:16 09:32 09:47 17:07 17:32 19:12 19:32 20:08 20:32 21:32 22:32
Rayleigh, o/s Grove Road Shops 06:27 07:22 07:52 08:12 08:48 09:18 09:34 09:49 17:09 17:34 19:14 19:34 20:10 20:34 21:34 22:34
Rayleigh Clarence Road (SW-bound) 06:28 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:49 09:19 09:35 09:50 17:10 17:35 19:15 19:35 20:11 20:35 21:35 22:35
Rayleigh, opp Warwick Road 06:29 07:24 07:54 08:14 08:50 09:20 09:36 09:51 17:11 17:36 19:16 19:36 20:12 20:36 21:36 22:36
Rayleigh, adj Clarence Road South 06:30 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:51 09:21 09:37 09:52 17:12 17:37 19:17 19:37 20:13 20:37 21:37 22:37
Rayleigh, adj Lancaster Road 06:31 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:52 09:22 09:38 09:53 17:13 17:38 19:18 19:38 20:14 20:38 21:38 22:37
Eastwood, adj Rayleigh Avenue 06:32 07:27 07:57 08:17 08:53 09:23 09:39 09:54 17:14 17:39 19:19 19:39 20:15 20:39 21:39 22:38
Eastwood Rise (adj) 06:33 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:54 09:24 09:40 09:55 17:15 17:40 19:20 19:40 20:16 20:40 21:40 22:39
Eastwood, opp Progress Road 06:33 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:55 09:25 09:41 09:56 17:16 17:41 19:21 19:40 20:16 20:40 21:40 22:39
Eastwood Jones Corner (E-bound) 06:34 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:55 09:25 09:41 09:56 17:16 17:41 19:21 19:41 20:17 20:41 21:41 22:40
Eastwood, adj Nobles Green Road 06:34 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:56 09:26 09:42 09:57 17:17 17:42 19:22 19:41 20:17 20:41 21:41 22:40
Eastwood Rochford Corner (E-bound) 06:35 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:57 09:27 09:43 09:58 17:18 17:43 19:23 19:42 20:18 20:42 21:42 22:41
Eastwood, opp Brooklands Avenue 06:35 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:58 09:28 09:44 09:59 17:19 17:44 19:24 19:42 20:18 20:42 21:42 22:41
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner North (S-bound) 06:36 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:59 09:29 09:45 10:00 17:20 17:45 19:25 19:43 20:19 20:43 21:43 22:42
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner South (S-bound) 06:36 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:59 09:29 09:45 10:00 17:20 17:45 19:25 19:43 20:43 21:43
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Hurst Way 06:37 07:32 08:02 08:22 09:00 09:30 09:46 10:01 17:21 17:45 19:25 19:44 20:44 21:44
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Dulverton Avenue 06:38 07:33 08:03 08:23 09:01 09:31 09:47 10:02 17:22 17:46 19:26 19:45 20:45 21:45
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Mannering Gardens North 06:39 07:34 08:04 08:24 09:01 09:31 09:47 10:02 17:22 17:47 19:27 19:45 20:45 21:45
Prittlewell, opp Bridgwater Drive 06:41 07:36 08:06 08:26 09:03 09:33 09:49 10:04 17:24 17:48 19:28 19:47 20:47 21:47
Prittlewell Southbourne Grove (E-bound) 06:42 07:37 08:07 08:27 09:04 09:34 09:50 10:05 17:25 17:49 19:29 19:48 20:48 21:48
Prittlewell School (opp) 06:43 07:38 08:08 08:28 09:05 09:35 09:51 10:06 17:26 17:50 19:30 19:49 20:49 21:49
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South (Stop C) 06:45 07:40 08:10 08:30 09:07 09:37 09:53 10:08 17:28 17:52 19:32 19:50 20:50 21:50
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop J) 06:46 07:41 08:11 08:31 09:09 09:39 09:55 10:10 17:30 17:53 19:33 19:50 20:50 21:50
Prittlewell, opp Gainsborough Drive 06:47 07:42 08:12 08:32 09:10 09:40 09:56 10:11 17:31 17:54 19:34 19:51 20:51 21:51
Prittlewell Priory Park (NE-bound) 06:48 07:43 08:13 08:33 09:12 09:42 09:58 10:13 17:33 17:56 19:36 19:52 20:52 21:52
Prittlewell, opp Blue Boar 06:49 07:44 08:14 08:34 09:13 09:43 09:59 10:14 17:34 17:57 19:37 19:52 20:52 21:52
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Civic Centre 06:51 07:46 08:16 08:36 09:15 09:45 10:01 10:16 17:36 17:58 19:38 19:53 20:53 21:53
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VL) 06:53 07:48 08:18 08:38 09:17 09:47 10:03 10:18 17:38 18:00 19:40 19:55 20:55 21:55
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VR) 06:56 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:19 09:49 10:05 10:20 17:40 18:01 19:41 19:55 20:57 21:57
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (arrivals) 07:00 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:21 09:51 10:07 10:22 17:42 18:03 19:43 19:56 20:59 21:59

SOUTHEND Travel Centre - HULLBRIDGE

Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop D) 06:15 07:05 then every 30 minutes until 08:35 08:44 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 18:30 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 20:30 21:30 22:30
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VS) 06:16 07:06 08:36 08:46 09:12 18:32 19:01 20:31 21:31 22:31
Southend-on-Sea Chichester Road (Stop VP) 06:17 07:07 08:37 08:47 09:13 18:33 19:01 20:31 21:31 22:31
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VH) 06:19 07:09 08:39 08:50 09:16 18:36 19:03 20:33 21:33 22:33
Southend-on-Sea, opp Civic Centre 06:20 07:10 08:40 08:51 09:17 18:37 19:04 20:34 21:34 22:34
Prittlewell, o/s Blue Boar 06:22 07:12 08:42 08:52 09:18 18:38 19:05 20:35 21:35 22:35
Prittlewell Priory Park (SW-bound) 06:23 07:13 08:43 08:53 09:19 18:39 19:06 20:36 21:36 22:36
Prittlewell, adj Gainsborough Drive 06:24 07:14 08:44 08:54 09:20 18:40 19:07 20:37 21:37 22:37
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop L) 06:25 07:15 08:45 08:56 09:22 18:42 19:07 20:37 21:37 22:37
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South (Stop B) 06:27 07:17 08:47 08:58 09:24 18:44 19:09 20:39 21:39 22:39
Prittlewell School (o/s) 06:28 07:18 08:48 08:59 09:25 18:45 19:09 20:39 21:39 22:39
Prittlewell Southbourne Grove (N-bound) 06:29 07:19 08:49 09:00 09:26 18:46 19:11 20:41 21:41 22:41
Prittlewell, adj Bridgwater Drive 06:31 07:21 08:51 09:02 09:28 18:48 19:12 20:42 21:42 22:42
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Mannering Gardens North 06:31 07:21 08:51 09:02 09:28 18:48 19:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Dulverton Avenue 06:32 07:22 08:52 09:03 09:29 18:49 19:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Hurst Way 06:34 07:24 08:54 09:05 09:31 18:51 19:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner South (N-bound) 06:34 07:24 08:54 09:05 09:31 18:51 19:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner North (N-bound) 06:35 07:25 08:55 09:06 09:32 18:52 19:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Eastwood, adj Brooklands Avenue 06:35 07:25 08:55 09:06 09:32 18:52 19:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Eastwood Rochford Corner (W-bound) 06:36 07:26 08:56 09:07 09:33 18:53 19:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Eastwood, opp Nobles Green Road 06:36 07:26 08:56 09:08 09:34 18:54 19:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Eastwood Jones Corner (W-bound) 06:37 07:27 08:57 09:08 09:34 18:54 19:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Eastwood, adj Progress Road 06:38 07:28 08:58 09:09 09:35 18:55 19:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Eastwood Rise (opp) 06:38 07:28 08:58 09:10 09:36 18:56 19:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Eastwood, adj Glenwood Avenue 06:39 07:29 08:59 09:11 09:37 18:57 19:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
Rayleigh, opp Lancaster Road 06:39 07:29 08:59 09:11 09:37 18:57 19:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
Rayleigh, opp Clarence Road South 06:40 07:30 09:00 09:12 09:38 18:58 19:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Rayleigh, adj Warwick Road 06:41 07:31 09:01 09:13 09:39 18:59 19:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Rayleigh, adj Clarence Road 06:42 07:32 09:02 09:14 09:40 19:00 19:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Rayleigh, opp Grove Road Shops 06:43 07:33 09:03 09:15 09:41 19:01 19:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Rayleigh, opp Avondale Road 06:44 07:34 09:04 09:16 09:42 19:02 19:27 20:57 21:57 22:57
Rayleigh, adj Jubilee Road 06:45 07:35 09:05 09:17 09:43 19:03 19:28 20:58 21:58 22:58
Rayleigh, adj Parklands Avenue 06:46 07:36 09:06 09:18 09:44 19:04 19:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Rayleigh Bull Lane (NW-bound) 06:47 07:37 09:07 09:19 09:45 19:05 19:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Rayleigh Websters Way (SW-bound) 06:48 07:38 09:08 09:21 09:47 19:07 19:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Rayleigh Eastwood Road (NW-bound) 06:49 07:39 09:09 09:22 09:48 19:08 19:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Rayleigh, adj Railway Station 06:52 07:42 09:12 09:25 09:51 19:11 19:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Rayleigh, opp The Travellers Joy 06:52 07:42 09:12 09:25 09:51 19:11 19:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Rayleigh, adj Cheapside East 06:52 07:42 09:12 09:26 09:52 19:12 19:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Rayleigh, adj Deepdene Avenue 06:53 07:43 09:13 09:26 09:52 19:12 19:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Rayleigh, adj Brooklyn Drive 06:53 07:43 09:13 09:27 09:53 19:13 19:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Rayleigh, adj Hullbridge Road 06:54 07:44 09:14 09:28 09:54 19:14 19:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Rayleigh, adj Rawreth Lane 06:54 07:44 09:14 09:28 09:54 19:14 19:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Hullbridge, o/s Lubards Farm 06:55 07:45 09:15 09:29 09:55 19:15 19:37 21:07 22:07 23:07
Hullbridge, adj Goldsmith Drive 06:55 07:45 09:15 09:29 09:55 19:15 19:37 21:07 22:07 23:07
Hullbridge, adj High Elms Park 06:56 07:46 09:16 09:30 09:56 19:16 19:38 21:08 22:08 23:08
Hullbridge Coventry Corner (N-bound) 06:57 07:47 09:17 09:31 09:57 19:17 19:39 21:09 22:09 23:09
Hullbridge, adj High Elms Road 06:57 07:47 09:17 09:31 09:57 19:17 19:39 21:09 22:09 23:09
Hullbridge, adj Ambleside Gardens 06:58 07:48 09:18 09:32 09:58 19:18 19:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Hullbridge, opp Riverside School 06:59 07:49 09:19 09:33 09:59 19:19 19:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
Hullbridge, o/s The Anchor 07:00 07:50 09:20 09:35 10:01 19:21 19:43 21:13 22:13 23:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex