bustimes.org

20 - Weston-super-Mare - Brean - Burnham-on-Sea

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Weston-super-Mare - Brean - Burnham-on-Sea

Weston-super-Mare Grand Pier (Stop P) 06:30 then every 30 minutes until 18:00
Weston-super-Mare Winter Gardens (Stop K) 06:30 18:00
Weston-super-Mare Weston College (Stop SS) 06:31 18:01
Weston-super-Mare Waterloo Street (Stop H) 06:31 18:01
Grove Park Boulevard (Stop F) 06:32 18:02
Weston-super-Mare Alfred Street (Stop E) 06:32 18:02
Weston-super-Mare Alfred Street (Stop RR) 06:33 18:03
Weston-super-Mare Alexandra Parade (Stop CC) 06:34 18:04
Weston-super-Mare Neva Road (Stop Y) 06:36 18:06
Weston-super-Mare Ellenborough Park North (S-bound) 06:37 18:07
Ellenborough Park Clevedon Road (S-bound) 06:38 18:08
Clarence Park Clarence Road North (S-bound) 06:38 18:08
Clarence Park Royal Sands (S-bound) 06:39 18:09
Clarence Park Charlton Road (SE-bound) 06:40 18:10
Clarence Park Broadoak Road (SE-bound) 06:40 18:10
Uphill Moseley Grove (S-bound) 06:42 18:12
Uphill Laurel Drive (S-bound) 06:42 18:12
Uphill General Hospital (E-bound) 06:44 18:14
Uphill Bleadon Hill (S-bound) 06:44 18:14
Bleadon Anchor Inn (SE-bound) 06:46 18:16
Bleadon Road (SE-bound) 06:47 18:17
Bleadon Bridge Garage (SE-bound) 06:48 18:18
Batch Hobbs Boat Inn (S-bound) 06:49 18:19
Lympsham Coppice End Corner (S-bound) 06:51 18:21
Lympsham Worthy Crescent (W-bound) 06:51 18:21
Lympsham School (E-bound) 06:52 18:22
Lympsham Wick Turn (W-bound) 06:56 18:26
Brean Ham Farm (N-bound) 07:01 18:31
Brean Diamond Farm (W-bound) 07:02 18:32
Brean Village Hall (S-bound) 07:05 18:35
Brean Southfield Stores (S-bound) 07:06 18:36
Brean Merrybee Park (S-bound) 07:06 18:36
Brean Pontins (S-bound) 07:07 18:37
Brean Flamingo Inn (S-bound) 07:08 18:38
Brean Leisure Centre (S-bound) 07:09 18:39
Brean Unity Farm (S-bound) 07:09 18:39
Brean Dunes Edge (S-bound) 07:10 18:40
Brean Hurn Lane (S-bound) 07:11 18:41
Berrow Manor Way (S-bound) 07:12 18:42
Berrow Bluestones (E-bound) 07:13 18:43
Berrow Gemini (SW-bound) 07:13 18:43
Berrow Church House Road (S-bound) 07:14 18:44
Berrow Fairway Close (SW-bound) 07:14 18:44
Berrow Post Office (SE-bound) 07:15 18:45
Berrow Naish Road (SE-bound) 07:16 18:46
Berrow Braithwaite Place (S-bound) 07:17 18:47
Burnham-on-Sea Lighthouse (SW-bound) 07:18 18:48
Burnham-on-Sea The Grove (S-bound) 07:19 18:49
Burnham-on-Sea Poplar Road (S-bound) 07:20 18:50
Burnham-on-Sea Swimming Pool (S-bound) 07:21 18:51
Burnham-on-Sea Car Park (S-bound) 07:22 18:52
Burnham-on-Sea St Josephs School (SE-bound) 07:22 18:52
Burnham-on-Sea Lighthouse (SE-bound) 07:23 18:53
Burnham-on-Sea Cassis Close (S-bound) 07:24 18:54
Burnham-on-Sea Channel Court (NW-bound) 07:26 18:56
Burnham-on-Sea Holiday Village (NW-bound) 07:26 18:56
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (W-bound) 07:28 18:58

Burnham-on-Sea - Brean - Weston-super-Mare

Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (W-bound) 07:33 then every 30 minutes until 19:03
Burnham-on-Sea Regent Street (N-bound) 07:34 19:04
Burnham-on-Sea Sea View Road (N-bound) 07:35 19:05
Burnham-on-Sea Poplar Road (N-bound) 07:35 19:05
Burnham-on-Sea The Grove (N-bound) 07:36 19:06
Burnham-on-Sea Lighthouse (N-bound) 07:37 19:07
Berrow Post Office (N-bound) 07:38 19:08
Berrow Road (opp) 07:39 19:09
Berrow Post Office (NW-bound) 07:40 19:10
Berrow Fairway Close (N-bound) 07:41 19:11
Berrow Church House Road (N-bound) 07:42 19:12
Berrow Gemini (N-bound) 07:42 19:12
Berrow Blue Stones (W-bound) 07:43 19:13
Berrow Manor Way (N-bound) 07:44 19:14
Brean Hurn Lane (N-bound) 07:46 19:16
Brean Dunes Edge (N-bound) 07:47 19:17
Brean Unity Farm (N-bound) 07:48 19:18
Brean Leisure Centre (N-bound) 07:50 19:20
Brean Flamingo Inn (N-bound) 07:50 19:20
Brean Pontins (N-bound) 07:51 19:21
Brean Merrybee Park (N-bound) 07:53 19:23
Brean Southfield Stores (N-bound) 07:54 19:24
Brean Village Hall (N-bound) 07:56 19:26
Brean Diamond Farm (E-bound) 07:58 19:28
Brean Ham Farm (S-bound) 07:59 19:29
Lympsham Wick Turn (E-bound) 08:05 19:35
Lympsham School (SE-bound) 08:09 19:39
Lympsham Worthy Crescent (E-bound) 08:10 19:40
Lympsham Coppice End Corner (N-bound) 08:11 19:41
Batch Hobbs Boat Inn (N-bound) 08:12 19:42
Bleadon Bridge Garage (NW-bound) 08:13 19:43
Bleadon Bridgwater Road (NW-bound) 08:14 19:44
Bleadon Anchor Inn (NW-bound) 08:15 19:45
Uphill Bleadon Hill (N-bound) 08:17 19:47
Uphill Hospital Grounds (W-bound) 08:18 19:48
Uphill Little Orchard (NW-bound) 08:18 19:48
Uphill Road South (NE-bound) 08:19 19:49
Uphill Old Church Road (N-bound) 08:20 19:50
Clarence Park Broadoak Road (NW-bound) 08:20 19:50
Clarence Park Charlton Road (NW-bound) 08:21 19:51
Clarence Park Royal Sands (N-bound) 08:22 19:52
Clarence Park Clarence Road North (N-bound) 08:22 19:52
Ellenborough Park Clevedon Road (N-bound) 08:23 19:53
Weston-super-Mare Ellenborough Park North (N-bound) 08:23 19:53
Weston-super-Mare Neva Road (Stop X) 08:25 19:55
Weston-super-Mare Station Road (Stop NN) 08:25 19:55
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop M) 08:26 19:56
Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 08:29 19:59
Weston-super-Mare Grand Pier (Stop P) 08:30 20:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West