Bus Times

20 - Weston-super-Mare - Brean - Burnham-on-Sea

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Weston-super-Mare - Brean - Burnham-on-Sea

Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (Stop N) 07:40 09:05 then hourly until 18:05
Weston-super-Mare Alexandra Parade (Stop CC) 07:40 09:05 18:05
Weston-super-Mare Neva Road (Stop Y) 07:43 09:08 18:08
Weston-super-Mare Ellenborough Park North (S-bound) 07:44 09:09 18:09
Ellenborough Park Clevedon Road (S-bound) 07:45 09:10 18:10
Clarence Park Clarence Road North (S-bound) 07:45 09:10 18:10
Clarence Park Royal Sands (S-bound) 07:46 09:11 18:11
Clarence Park Charlton Road (SE-bound) 07:47 09:12 18:12
Clarence Park Broadoak Road (SE-bound) 07:47 09:12 18:12
Uphill Moseley Grove (S-bound) 07:49 09:14 18:14
Uphill Laurel Drive (S-bound) 07:49 09:14 18:14
Uphill General Hospital (E-bound) 07:51 09:16 18:16
Uphill Bleadon Hill (S-bound) 07:51 09:16 18:16
Bleadon Anchor Inn (SE-bound) 07:53 09:18 18:18
Bleadon Road (SE-bound) 07:54 09:19 18:19
Bleadon Bridge Garage (SE-bound) 07:55 09:20 18:20
Batch Hobbs Boat Inn (S-bound) 07:56 09:21 18:21
Lympsham Coppice End Corner (S-bound) 07:58 09:23 18:23
Lympsham Worthy Crescent (W-bound) 07:58 09:23 18:23
Lympsham School (E-bound) 07:59 09:24 18:24
Lympsham Wick Turn (W-bound) 08:03 09:28 18:28
Brean Ham Farm (N-bound) 08:09 09:34 18:34
Brean Diamond Farm (W-bound) 08:10 09:35 18:35
Brean Village Hall (S-bound) 08:13 09:38 18:38
Brean Southfield Stores (S-bound) 08:14 09:39 18:39
Brean Merrybee Park (S-bound) 08:15 09:40 18:40
Brean Pontins (S-bound) 08:16 09:41 18:41
Brean Flamingo Inn (S-bound) 08:17 09:42 18:42
Brean Leisure Centre (S-bound) 08:18 09:43 18:43
Brean Unity Farm (S-bound) 08:19 09:44 18:44
Brean Dunes Edge (S-bound) 08:19 09:44 18:44
Brean Hurn Lane (S-bound) 08:21 09:46 18:46
Berrow Manor Way (S-bound) 08:22 09:47 18:47
Berrow Bluestones (E-bound) 08:23 09:48 18:48
Berrow Gemini (SW-bound) 08:24 09:49 18:49
Berrow Church House Road (S-bound) 08:24 09:49 18:49
Berrow Fairway Close (SW-bound) 08:25 09:50 18:50
Berrow Post Office (SE-bound) 08:26 09:51 18:51
Berrow Naish Road (SE-bound) 08:26 09:51 18:51
Berrow Braithwaite Place (S-bound) 08:27 09:52 18:52
Burnham-on-Sea Lighthouse (SW-bound) 08:29 09:54 18:54
Burnham-on-Sea The Grove (S-bound) 08:29 09:54 18:54
Burnham-on-Sea Poplar Road (S-bound) 08:30 09:55 18:55
Burnham-on-Sea Swimming Pool (S-bound) 08:30 09:55 18:55
Burnham-on-Sea Car Park (S-bound) 08:31 09:56 18:56
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (W-bound) 08:33 09:58 18:58

Burnham-on-Sea - Brean - Weston-super-Mare

Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (W-bound) 07:42 09:02 then hourly until 19:02
Burnham-on-Sea Regent Street (N-bound) 07:43 09:03 19:03
Burnham-on-Sea Sea View Road (N-bound) 07:43 09:04 19:04
Burnham-on-Sea Poplar Road (N-bound) 07:44 09:05 19:05
Burnham-on-Sea The Grove (N-bound) 07:45 09:05 19:05
Burnham-on-Sea Lighthouse (N-bound) 07:45 09:06 19:06
Berrow Post Office (N-bound) 07:47 09:07 19:07
Berrow Road (opp) 07:48 09:09 19:09
Berrow Post Office (NW-bound) 07:49 09:10 19:10
Berrow Fairway Close (N-bound) 07:49 09:11 19:11
Berrow Church House Road (N-bound) 07:50 09:11 19:11
Berrow Gemini (N-bound) 07:50 09:11 19:11
Berrow Blue Stones (W-bound) 07:51 09:12 19:12
Berrow Manor Way (N-bound) 07:52 09:13 19:13
Brean Hurn Lane (N-bound) 07:54 09:15 19:15
Brean Dunes Edge (N-bound) 07:55 09:16 19:16
Brean Unity Farm (N-bound) 07:55 09:17 19:17
Brean Leisure Centre (N-bound) 07:57 09:19 19:19
Brean Flamingo Inn (N-bound) 07:57 09:19 19:19
Brean Pontins (N-bound) 07:58 09:20 19:20
Brean Merrybee Park (N-bound) 07:59 09:22 19:22
Brean Southfield Stores (N-bound) 08:00 09:23 19:23
Brean Village Hall (N-bound) 08:02 09:25 19:25
Brean Diamond Farm (E-bound) 08:04 09:27 19:27
Brean Ham Farm (S-bound) 08:05 09:28 19:28
Lympsham Wick Turn (E-bound) 08:11 09:34 19:34
Lympsham School (SE-bound) 08:15 09:38 19:38
Lympsham Worthy Crescent (E-bound) 08:16 09:39 19:39
Lympsham Coppice End Corner (N-bound) 08:17 09:40 19:40
Batch Hobbs Boat Inn (N-bound) 08:18 09:41 19:41
Bleadon Bridge Garage (NW-bound) 08:19 09:42 19:42
Bleadon Road (NW-bound) 08:20 09:44 19:44
Bleadon Anchor Inn (NW-bound) 08:20 09:44 19:44
Uphill Bleadon Hill (N-bound) 08:22 09:46 19:46
Uphill Hospital Grounds (W-bound) 08:23 09:47 19:47
Uphill Little Orchard (NW-bound) 08:24 09:48 19:48
Uphill Road South (NE-bound) 08:24 09:48 19:48
Uphill Old Church Road (N-bound) 08:25 09:49 19:49
Clarence Park Broadoak Road (NW-bound) 08:26 09:50 19:50
Clarence Park Charlton Road (NW-bound) 08:26 09:50 19:50
Clarence Park Royal Sands (N-bound) 08:27 09:51 19:51
Clarence Park Clarence Road North (N-bound) 08:28 09:52 19:52
Ellenborough Park Clevedon Road (N-bound) 08:28 09:52 19:52
Weston-super-Mare Ellenborough Park North (N-bound) 08:29 09:53 19:53
Weston-super-Mare Neva Road (Stop X) 08:31 09:55 19:55
Weston-super-Mare Station Road (Stop NN) 08:31 09:55 19:55
Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 08:34 09:58 19:58
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (Stop N) 08:36 10:00 20:00

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West