🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

20 - Weston-super-Mare - Brean - Burnham-on-Sea

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Weston-super-Mare - Brean - Burnham-on-Sea

Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (Stop N) 06:30 then every 30 minutes until 18:00
Weston-super-Mare Alexandra Parade (Stop CC) 06:30 18:00
Weston-super-Mare Neva Road (Stop Y) 06:33 18:03
Weston-super-Mare Ellenborough Park North (S-bound) 06:34 18:04
Ellenborough Park Clevedon Road (S-bound) 06:35 18:05
Clarence Park Clarence Road North (S-bound) 06:35 18:05
Clarence Park Royal Sands (S-bound) 06:36 18:06
Clarence Park Charlton Road (SE-bound) 06:37 18:07
Clarence Park Broadoak Road (SE-bound) 06:37 18:07
Uphill Moseley Grove (S-bound) 06:39 18:09
Uphill Laurel Drive (S-bound) 06:39 18:09
Uphill General Hospital (E-bound) 06:41 18:11
Uphill Bleadon Hill (S-bound) 06:41 18:11
Bleadon Anchor Inn (SE-bound) 06:43 18:13
Bleadon Road (SE-bound) 06:44 18:14
Bleadon Bridge Garage (SE-bound) 06:45 18:15
Batch Hobbs Boat Inn (S-bound) 06:46 18:16
Lympsham Coppice End Corner (S-bound) 06:48 18:18
Lympsham Worthy Crescent (W-bound) 06:48 18:18
Lympsham School (E-bound) 06:49 18:19
Lympsham Wick Turn (W-bound) 06:53 18:23
Brean Ham Farm (N-bound) 06:58 18:28
Brean Diamond Farm (W-bound) 06:59 18:29
Brean Village Hall (S-bound) 07:02 18:32
Brean Southfield Stores (S-bound) 07:03 18:33
Brean Merrybee Park (S-bound) 07:03 18:33
Brean Pontins (S-bound) 07:04 18:34
Brean Flamingo Inn (S-bound) 07:05 18:35
Brean Leisure Centre (S-bound) 07:06 18:36
Brean Unity Farm (S-bound) 07:06 18:36
Brean Dunes Edge (S-bound) 07:07 18:37
Brean Hurn Lane (S-bound) 07:08 18:38
Berrow Manor Way (S-bound) 07:09 18:39
Berrow Bluestones (E-bound) 07:10 18:40
Berrow Gemini (SW-bound) 07:10 18:40
Berrow Church House Road (S-bound) 07:11 18:41
Berrow Fairway Close (SW-bound) 07:11 18:41
Berrow Post Office (SE-bound) 07:12 18:42
Berrow Naish Road (SE-bound) 07:13 18:43
Berrow Braithwaite Place (S-bound) 07:14 18:44
Burnham-on-Sea Lighthouse (SW-bound) 07:15 18:45
Burnham-on-Sea The Grove (S-bound) 07:16 18:46
Burnham-on-Sea Poplar Road (S-bound) 07:17 18:47
Burnham-on-Sea Swimming Pool (S-bound) 07:18 18:48
Burnham-on-Sea Car Park (S-bound) 07:19 18:49
Burnham-on-Sea St Josephs School (SE-bound) 07:19 18:49
Burnham-on-Sea Lighthouse (SE-bound) 07:20 18:50
Burnham-on-Sea Cassis Close (S-bound) 07:21 18:51
Burnham-on-Sea Channel Court (NW-bound) 07:23 18:53
Burnham-on-Sea Holiday Village (NW-bound) 07:23 18:53
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (W-bound) 07:25 18:55

Burnham-on-Sea - Brean - Weston-super-Mare

Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (W-bound) 07:30 then every 30 minutes until 19:00
Burnham-on-Sea Regent Street (N-bound) 07:31 19:01
Burnham-on-Sea Sea View Road (N-bound) 07:32 19:02
Burnham-on-Sea Poplar Road (N-bound) 07:32 19:02
Burnham-on-Sea The Grove (N-bound) 07:33 19:03
Burnham-on-Sea Lighthouse (N-bound) 07:34 19:04
Berrow Post Office (N-bound) 07:35 19:05
Berrow Road (opp) 07:36 19:06
Berrow Post Office (NW-bound) 07:37 19:07
Berrow Fairway Close (N-bound) 07:38 19:08
Berrow Church House Road (N-bound) 07:39 19:09
Berrow Gemini (N-bound) 07:39 19:09
Berrow Blue Stones (W-bound) 07:40 19:10
Berrow Manor Way (N-bound) 07:41 19:11
Brean Hurn Lane (N-bound) 07:43 19:13
Brean Dunes Edge (N-bound) 07:44 19:14
Brean Unity Farm (N-bound) 07:45 19:15
Brean Leisure Centre (N-bound) 07:47 19:17
Brean Flamingo Inn (N-bound) 07:47 19:17
Brean Pontins (N-bound) 07:48 19:18
Brean Merrybee Park (N-bound) 07:50 19:20
Brean Southfield Stores (N-bound) 07:51 19:21
Brean Village Hall (N-bound) 07:53 19:23
Brean Diamond Farm (E-bound) 07:55 19:25
Brean Ham Farm (S-bound) 07:56 19:26
Lympsham Wick Turn (E-bound) 08:02 19:32
Lympsham School (SE-bound) 08:06 19:36
Lympsham Worthy Crescent (E-bound) 08:07 19:37
Lympsham Coppice End Corner (N-bound) 08:08 19:38
Batch Hobbs Boat Inn (N-bound) 08:09 19:39
Bleadon Bridge Garage (NW-bound) 08:10 19:40
Bleadon Bridgwater Road (NW-bound) 08:11 19:41
Bleadon Anchor Inn (NW-bound) 08:12 19:42
Uphill Bleadon Hill (N-bound) 08:14 19:44
Uphill Hospital Grounds (W-bound) 08:15 19:45
Uphill Little Orchard (NW-bound) 08:15 19:45
Uphill Road South (NE-bound) 08:16 19:46
Uphill Old Church Road (N-bound) 08:17 19:47
Clarence Park Broadoak Road (NW-bound) 08:17 19:47
Clarence Park Charlton Road (NW-bound) 08:18 19:48
Clarence Park Royal Sands (N-bound) 08:19 19:49
Clarence Park Clarence Road North (N-bound) 08:19 19:49
Ellenborough Park Clevedon Road (N-bound) 08:20 19:50
Weston-super-Mare Ellenborough Park North (N-bound) 08:20 19:50
Weston-super-Mare Neva Road (Stop X) 08:22 19:52
Weston-super-Mare Station Road (Stop NN) 08:22 19:52
Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 08:25 19:55
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (Stop N) 08:27 19:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West