🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

20 - Weston-super-Mare - Brean - Burnham-on-Sea

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Burnham-on-Sea - Brean - Weston-super-Mare

Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (W-bound) 07:40 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:05
Burnham-on-Sea Regent Street (N-bound) 07:41 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:06
Burnham-on-Sea Sea View Road (N-bound) 07:41 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:07
Burnham-on-Sea Poplar Road (N-bound) 07:42 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:08
Burnham-on-Sea The Grove (N-bound) 07:43 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:08
Burnham-on-Sea Lighthouse (N-bound) 07:43 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:09
Berrow Post Office (N-bound) 07:44 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:11
Berrow Road (opp) 07:46 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:12
Berrow Post Office (NW-bound) 07:46 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:13
Berrow Fairway Close (N-bound) 07:47 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:14
Berrow Church House Road (N-bound) 07:48 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:15
Berrow Gemini (N-bound) 07:48 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:15
Berrow Blue Stones (W-bound) 07:49 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:16
Berrow Manor Way (N-bound) 07:50 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:17
Brean Hurn Lane (N-bound) 07:51 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:18
Brean Dunes Edge (N-bound) 07:53 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:20
Brean Unity Farm (N-bound) 07:53 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:20
Brean Leisure Centre (N-bound) 07:55 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:22
Brean Flamingo Inn (N-bound) 07:55 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:22
Brean Pontins (N-bound) 07:56 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:23
Brean Merrybee Park (N-bound) 07:58 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:25
Brean Southfield Stores (N-bound) 07:59 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:26
Brean Village Hall (N-bound) 08:01 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:28
Brean Diamond Farm (E-bound) 08:03 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:30
Brean Ham Farm (S-bound) 08:04 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:31
Lympsham Wick Turn (E-bound) 08:09 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:37
Lympsham School (SE-bound) 08:13 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:41
Lympsham Worthy Crescent (E-bound) 08:14 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:42
Lympsham Coppice End Corner (N-bound) 08:15 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:43
Batch Hobbs Boat Inn (N-bound) 08:16 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:44
Bleadon Bridge Garage (NW-bound) 08:17 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:45
Bleadon Bridgwater Road (NW-bound) 08:18 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:46
Bleadon Anchor Inn (NW-bound) 08:19 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:47
Uphill Bleadon Hill (N-bound) 08:21 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:49
Uphill Hospital Grounds (W-bound) 08:22 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:50
Uphill Little Orchard (NW-bound) 08:23 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:51
Uphill Road South (NE-bound) 08:23 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:51
Uphill Old Church Road (N-bound) 08:24 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:52
Clarence Park Broadoak Road (NW-bound) 08:25 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:53
Clarence Park Charlton Road (NW-bound) 08:25 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:53
Clarence Park Royal Sands (N-bound) 08:26 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:54
Clarence Park Clarence Road North (N-bound) 08:27 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:55
Ellenborough Park Clevedon Road (N-bound) 08:27 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:55
Weston-super-Mare Ellenborough Park North (N-bound) 08:28 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:56
Weston-super-Mare Neva Road (Stop X) 08:30 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:58
Weston-super-Mare Station Road (Stop NN) 08:30 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:58
Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 08:33 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:01
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (Stop N) 08:35 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:03

Weston-super-Mare - Brean - Burnham-on-Sea

Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (Stop N) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Weston-super-Mare Alexandra Parade (Stop CC) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Weston-super-Mare Neva Road (Stop Y) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Weston-super-Mare Ellenborough Park North (S-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Ellenborough Park Clevedon Road (S-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Clarence Park Clarence Road North (S-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Clarence Park Royal Sands (S-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Clarence Park Charlton Road (SE-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Clarence Park Broadoak Road (SE-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Uphill Moseley Grove (S-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Uphill Laurel Drive (S-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Uphill General Hospital (E-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Uphill Bleadon Hill (S-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Bleadon Anchor Inn (SE-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Bleadon Road (SE-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Bleadon Bridge Garage (SE-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Batch Hobbs Boat Inn (S-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Lympsham Coppice End Corner (S-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Lympsham Worthy Crescent (W-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Lympsham School (E-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Lympsham Wick Turn (W-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Brean Ham Farm (N-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Brean Diamond Farm (W-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Brean Village Hall (S-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Brean Southfield Stores (S-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Brean Merrybee Park (S-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Brean Pontins (S-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Brean Flamingo Inn (S-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Brean Leisure Centre (S-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Brean Unity Farm (S-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Brean Dunes Edge (S-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Brean Hurn Lane (S-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Berrow Manor Way (S-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Berrow Bluestones (E-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Berrow Gemini (SW-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Berrow Church House Road (S-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Berrow Fairway Close (SW-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Berrow Post Office (SE-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Berrow Naish Road (SE-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Berrow Braithwaite Place (S-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Burnham-on-Sea Lighthouse (SW-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Burnham-on-Sea The Grove (S-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Burnham-on-Sea Poplar Road (S-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Burnham-on-Sea Swimming Pool (S-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Burnham-on-Sea Car Park (S-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (W-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West