Bus Times

20 - Weston-super-Mare - Brean - Burnham-on-Sea

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Burnham-on-Sea - Brean - Weston-super-Mare

Burnham-on-Sea Burnham Haven Holiday Centre (E-bound) 07:39 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:05 20:05
Burnham-on-Sea Holiday Village (NW-bound) 07:40 08:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:06 20:06
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (W-bound) 07:42 08:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 19:08 20:08
Burnham-on-Sea Regent Street (N-bound) 07:43 08:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:19 19:09 20:09
Burnham-on-Sea Sea View Road (N-bound) 07:43 08:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 19:10 20:10
Burnham-on-Sea Poplar Road (N-bound) 07:44 08:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:21 19:11 20:11
Burnham-on-Sea The Grove (N-bound) 07:45 08:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:21 19:11 20:11
Burnham-on-Sea Lighthouse (N-bound) 07:45 08:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 19:12 20:12
Berrow Post Office (N-bound) 07:47 08:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:23 19:13 20:13
Berrow Road (opp) 07:48 08:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:25 19:15 20:15
Berrow Post Office (NW-bound) 07:49 08:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:26 19:16 20:16
Berrow Fairway Close (N-bound) 07:49 09:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 19:17 20:17
Berrow Church House Road (N-bound) 07:50 09:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 19:17 20:17
Berrow Gemini (N-bound) 07:50 09:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 19:17 20:17
Berrow Blue Stones (W-bound) 07:51 09:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 19:18 20:18
Berrow Manor Way (N-bound) 07:52 09:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:29 19:19 20:19
Brean Hurn Lane (N-bound) 07:54 09:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:31 19:21 20:21
Brean Dunes Edge (N-bound) 07:55 09:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:32 19:22 20:22
Brean Unity Farm (N-bound) 07:55 09:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:23 20:23
Brean Leisure Centre (N-bound) 07:57 09:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:25 20:25
Brean Flamingo Inn (N-bound) 07:57 09:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:25 20:25
Brean Pontins (N-bound) 07:58 09:10 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:36 19:26 20:26
Brean Merrybee Park (N-bound) 07:59 09:12 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:38 19:28 20:28
Brean Southfield Stores (N-bound) 08:00 09:13 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:39 19:29 20:29
Brean Village Hall (N-bound) 08:02 09:16 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:41 19:31 20:31
Brean Diamond Farm (E-bound) 08:04 09:18 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:43 19:33 20:33
Brean Ham Farm (S-bound) 08:05 09:19 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:44 19:34 20:34
Lympsham Wick Turn (E-bound) 08:11 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:50 19:40 20:40
Lympsham School (SE-bound) 08:15 09:29 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:54 19:44 20:44
Lympsham Worthy Crescent (E-bound) 08:16 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:55 19:45 20:45
Lympsham Coppice End Corner (N-bound) 08:17 09:31 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:56 19:46 20:46
Batch Hobbs Boat Inn (N-bound) 08:18 09:32 17:32 18:02 18:30 18:57 19:47 20:47
Bleadon Bridge Garage (NW-bound) 08:19 09:33 17:33 18:03 18:31 18:58 19:48 20:48
Purn Bleadon Road (NW-bound) 08:20 09:35 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:00 19:50 20:50
Purn Anchor Inn (NW-bound) 08:20 09:35 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:00 19:50 20:50
Uphill Bleadon Hill (N-bound) 08:22 09:37 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:02 19:52 20:52
Uphill Hospital Grounds (W-bound) 08:23 09:38 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:03 19:53 20:53
Uphill Little Orchard (NW-bound) 08:24 09:39 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:04 19:54 20:54
Uphill Road South (NE-bound) 08:24 09:39 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:04 19:54 20:54
Uphill Old Church Road (N-bound) 08:25 09:40 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:05 19:55 20:55
Clarence Park Broadoak Road (NW-bound) 08:26 09:41 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:06 19:56 20:56
Clarence Park Charlton Road (NW-bound) 08:26 09:41 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:06 19:56 20:56
Clarence Park Royal Sands (N-bound) 08:27 09:42 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:07 19:57 20:57
Clarence Park Clarence Road North (N-bound) 08:28 09:43 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:08 19:58 20:58
Ellenborough Park Clevedon Road (N-bound) 08:28 09:43 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:08 19:58 20:58
Weston-super-Mare Ellenborough Park North (N-bound) 08:29 09:44 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:09 19:59 20:59
Weston-super-Mare Neva Road (Stop X) 08:31 09:46 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:11 20:01 21:01
Weston-super-Mare Station Road (Stop NN) 08:31 09:47 17:47 18:16 18:44 19:11 20:01 21:01
Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 08:34 09:52 17:52 18:19 18:47 19:14 20:04 21:04
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (Stop N) 08:36 09:55 17:55 18:21 18:49 19:16 20:06 21:06

Weston-super-Mare - Brean - Burnham-on-Sea

Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (Stop N) 07:40 08:40 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:05
Weston-super-Mare Alexandra Parade (Stop CC) 07:40 08:40 09:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 19:05
Weston-super-Mare Neva Road (Stop Y) 07:43 08:43 09:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 19:08
Weston-super-Mare Ellenborough Park North (S-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 19:09
Ellenborough Park Clevedon Road (S-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 19:10
Clarence Park Clarence Road North (S-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 19:10
Clarence Park Royal Sands (S-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 19:11
Clarence Park Charlton Road (SE-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 19:12
Clarence Park Broadoak Road (SE-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 19:12
Uphill Moseley Grove (S-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 19:14
Uphill Laurel Drive (S-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 19:14
Uphill General Hospital (E-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 19:16
Uphill Bleadon Hill (S-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 19:16
Purn Anchor Inn (SE-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 19:18
Purn Bleadon Road (SE-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 19:19
Bleadon Bridge Garage (SE-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 19:20
Batch Hobbs Boat Inn (S-bound) 07:56 08:56 09:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 19:21
Lympsham Coppice End Corner (S-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 19:23
Lympsham Worthy Crescent (W-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 19:23
Lympsham School (E-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 19:24
Lympsham Wick Turn (W-bound) 08:03 09:03 09:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 19:28
Brean Ham Farm (N-bound) 08:09 09:09 09:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:34
Brean Diamond Farm (W-bound) 08:10 09:10 09:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:35
Brean Village Hall (S-bound) 08:13 09:13 09:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:38
Brean Southfield Stores (S-bound) 08:14 09:14 09:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:39 19:39
Brean Merrybee Park (S-bound) 08:15 09:15 09:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:40 19:40
Brean Pontins (S-bound) 08:16 09:16 09:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:41
Brean Flamingo Inn (S-bound) 08:17 09:18 09:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:42 19:42
Brean Leisure Centre (S-bound) 08:18 09:19 09:46 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:43 19:43
Brean Unity Farm (S-bound) 08:19 09:20 09:47 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:44 19:44
Brean Dunes Edge (S-bound) 08:19 09:21 09:48 17:18 17:47 18:15 18:44 19:44
Brean Hurn Lane (S-bound) 08:21 09:22 09:49 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:46 19:46
Berrow Manor Way (S-bound) 08:22 09:24 09:52 17:22 17:50 18:18 18:47 19:47
Berrow Bluestones (E-bound) 08:23 09:25 09:52 17:22 17:51 18:19 18:48 19:48
Berrow Gemini (SW-bound) 08:24 09:26 09:54 17:24 17:52 18:20 18:49 19:49
Berrow Church House Road (S-bound) 08:24 09:26 09:54 17:24 17:52 18:20 18:49 19:49
Berrow Fairway Close (SW-bound) 08:25 09:27 09:55 17:25 17:53 18:21 18:50 19:50
Berrow Post Office (SE-bound) 08:26 09:28 09:56 17:26 17:54 18:22 18:51 19:51
Berrow Naish Road (SE-bound) 08:26 09:29 09:57 17:27 17:54 18:22 18:51 19:51
Berrow Braithwaite Place (S-bound) 08:27 09:30 09:58 17:28 17:55 18:23 18:52 19:52
Burnham-on-Sea Lighthouse (SW-bound) 08:29 09:31 10:00 17:30 17:57 18:25 18:54 19:54
Burnham-on-Sea The Grove (S-bound) 08:29 09:32 10:01 17:31 17:57 18:25 18:54 19:54
Burnham-on-Sea Poplar Road (S-bound) 08:30 09:32 10:02 17:32 17:58 18:26 18:55 19:55
Burnham-on-Sea Sea View Road (W-bound) 08:30 09:33 10:03 17:33 17:58 18:26 18:55 19:55
Burnham-on-Sea Vicarage Street (S-bound) 08:31 09:34 10:04 17:34 17:59 18:27 18:56 19:56
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (E-bound) 08:33 09:36 10:06 17:36 18:01 18:29 18:58 19:58
Burnham-on-Sea Holiday Village (S-bound) 08:34 09:37 10:07 17:37 18:02 18:30 18:59 19:59
Burnham-on-Sea Burnham Haven Holiday Centre (E-bound) 08:35 09:38 10:08 17:38 18:03 18:31 19:00 20:00

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information