bustimes.org

200 - Askham Bar - James Street

A bus service operated by First York

Map

Askham Bar Moor Lane Car Park 04:30 05:35 06:40
Dringhouses, opp Hogg's Pond 04:31 05:36 06:41
Dringhouses, adj Wain's Road 04:32 05:37 06:42
Dringhouses Eason View (o/s 70) 04:32 05:37 06:42
Dringhouses, opp Gower Road 04:33 05:38 06:43
Acomb, o/s Acorn Sports Club 04:35 05:40 06:45
Foxwood Lane, opp Huntsman's Walk 04:36 05:41 06:46
Foxwood Lane Shops (opp) 04:38 05:43 06:48
Foxwood Lane, opp Otterwood Lane 04:39 05:44 06:49
Westfield Askham Lane (opp. St Joseph's Court) 04:40 05:45 06:50
Westfield, adj The Knoll 04:40 05:45 06:50
Westfield, opp Cornlands Road Shops 04:41 05:46 06:51
Westfield, opp York High School 04:41 05:46 06:51
Acomb Tudor Road (opp. 89) 04:42 05:47 06:52
Acomb, opp Clockhouse 04:43 05:48 06:53
Acomb Kingsthorpe (o/s 79 Green Ln) 04:44 05:49 06:54
Acomb Green Lane (o/s 1a) 04:45 05:50 06:55
Acomb Library (o/s) 04:45 05:50 06:55
Acomb Methodist Church (adj) 04:46 05:51 06:56
Acomb Ridgeway (o/s 88) 04:47 05:52 06:57
Acomb St Aidan's Church (opp 83) 04:47 05:52 06:57
Beckfield Lane, opp Runswick Avenue 04:48 05:53 06:58
Beckfield Lane, adj Turnberry Drive 04:50 05:55 07:00
Beckfield Lane, opp The Green Tree 04:50 05:55 07:00
Beckfield Lane, adj Norman Drive 04:51 05:56 07:01
Beckfield Lane Newlands Drive 04:52 05:57 07:02
Acomb, adj Low Poppleton Lane 04:52 05:57 07:02
Acomb, opp Wheatlands Grove 04:53 05:58 07:03
Acomb, adj Plantation Drive 04:53 05:58 07:03
Acomb, opp Cranbrook Avenue 04:54 05:59 07:04
Holgate, opp Malvern Avenue 04:55 06:00 07:05
Clifton Salisbury Road (opp 13) 04:58 06:03 07:08
Clifton Kingsland Terrace 04:59 06:04 07:09
Clifton, opp Carleton Street 05:00 06:05 07:10
National Railway Museum (West Entrance) 05:01 06:06 07:11
York Royal Mail Offices (RL) 05:03 06:08 07:13
York Station Road (CD) 05:04 06:09 07:14
York Rail Station (RF) 05:05 06:10 07:15
York Nunnery Lane Car Park (BF) 05:05 06:10 07:15
York Price's Lane 05:06 06:11 07:16
York The Barbican (adj Paragon House) 05:08 06:13 07:18
York, adj Howard Street 05:08 06:13 07:18
Fulford Road, opp Alma Terrace 05:09 06:14 07:19
Fulford Road, o/s Imphal Barracks 05:10 06:15 07:20
Broadway Anson Drive (o/s 7) 05:10 06:15 07:20
Broadway Shops (opp) 05:11 06:16 07:21
Broadway, adj Smith Close 05:12 06:17 07:22
Broadway, opp Mitchel's Lane 05:12 06:17 07:22
University of York, opp Fulford Golf Club 05:13 06:18 07:23
University of York, opp Eden's Court 05:14 06:19 07:24
University of York Hall Park (opp. Home Farm) 05:14 06:19 07:24
University of York, o/s Heslington Hall 05:15 06:20 07:25
University of York, opp University Library 05:16 06:21 07:26
University of York Wentworth Way (o/s Concert Hall) 05:16 06:21 07:26
Hull Road Green Dykes Lane (o/s 16) 05:18 06:23 07:28
Hull Road, o/s The Boulevard 05:18 06:23 07:28
Hull Road, opp Lansdowne Terrace 05:19 06:24 07:29
York James Street (adj Bus Depot) 05:20 06:25 07:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First York