🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

200 - Banbury - Daventry

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Banbury - Daventry

Banbury Bus Station (Bay 7) 06:40 07:50 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:25
Grimsbury, o/s Co-op 06:40 07:50 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:25
Grimsbury, o/s Tesco 06:41 07:51 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:26
Grimsbury, opp Priory Vale Road 06:41 07:51 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:26
Grimsbury, opp Stroud Park 06:42 07:52 09:17 14:17 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:27
Williamscot Turn (adj) 06:49 07:59 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:34 18:34
Wardington Corner Mount (NE-bound) 06:51 08:01 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:36
Wardington, adj Greensward 06:52 08:02 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:37
Wardington Hare and Hounds (N-bound) 06:53 08:03 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:38 18:38
Chipping Warden, opp Hogg End 06:57 08:07 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:42 18:42
Chipping Warden, o/s The Rose and Crown PH 06:58 08:08 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
Aston le Walls Welsh Road Crossroads (N-bound) 06:59 08:09 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:44 18:44
Byfield, opp Solden Hill Lodge 07:02 08:12 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:47
Byfield, opp Garage 07:03 08:13 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:48
Byfield, adj Potters End 07:04 08:14 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:49
Byfield, o/s No28 07:04 08:14 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:49
Woodford Halse, opp Membris Way 07:06 08:16 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:51 18:51
Woodford Halse, opp Fire Station 07:07 08:17 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:52
Woodford Halse, opp Phipps Road 07:07 08:17 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:52
Woodford Halse, opp Byfield Road 07:09 08:19 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:54
Woodford Halse, adj Quinton Lane 07:10 08:20 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:55
Hinton Close (adj) 07:12 08:22 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:57 18:57
Woodford Halse, adj Foxglove Avenue 07:13 08:23 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:58
Woodford Halse, o/s Fire Station 07:14 08:24 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:59
Woodford Halse, adj Membris Way 07:14 08:24 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:59
Byfield, opp No28 07:18 08:28 09:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:03
Charwelton, opp Church Street 07:21 08:31 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:06
Badby, o/s Bus Shelter 07:27 08:37 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:12
Daventry, nr The Westway 07:33 08:43 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:18
Daventry, o/s Danetre Hospital 07:34 08:44 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:19
Daventry Bus Station (Bay 6) 07:35 08:45 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:20

Daventry - Banbury

Daventry Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:40 09:10 10:15 then hourly until 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:25
Daventry, opp The Dingle 07:40 09:10 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:25
Daventry, opp The Westway 07:41 09:11 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:26
Badby, opp Bus Shelter 07:47 09:17 10:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:32
Charwelton, adj Church Street 07:52 09:22 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:37
Byfield, o/s No28 07:56 09:26 10:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:41
Woodford Halse, opp Membris Way 07:58 09:28 10:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:43
Woodford Halse, opp Fire Station 07:58 09:28 10:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:43
Woodford Halse, opp Phipps Road 07:58 09:28 10:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:43
Woodford Halse, opp Byfield Road 07:04 08:00 09:30 10:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:45
Woodford Halse, adj Quinton Lane 07:06 08:02 09:32 10:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:47
Hinton Close (adj) 07:07 08:03 09:33 10:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:48
Woodford Halse, adj Foxglove Avenue 07:08 08:04 09:34 10:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:49
Woodford Halse, o/s Fire Station 07:09 08:05 09:35 10:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:50
Woodford Halse, adj Membris Way 07:09 08:05 09:35 10:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:50
Byfield, opp No28 07:12 08:08 09:38 10:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:53
Byfield, opp Potters End 07:13 08:09 09:39 10:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:54
Byfield, o/s Garage 07:13 08:09 09:39 10:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:54
Byfield, adj Solden Hill Lodge 07:14 08:10 09:40 10:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:55
Aston le Walls Welsh Road Crossroads (S-bound) 07:17 08:13 09:43 10:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:58
Chipping Warden, opp The Rose and Crown PH 07:19 08:15 09:45 10:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 19:00
Chipping Warden, adj Hogg End 07:19 08:15 09:45 10:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 19:00
Wardington Hare and Hounds (S-bound) 07:22 08:18 09:48 10:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 19:03
Wardington, opp Greensward 07:24 08:20 09:50 10:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:05
Wardington Corner Mount (S-bound) 07:24 08:20 09:50 10:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:05
Williamscot Turn (opp) 07:26 08:23 09:52 10:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:07
Grimsbury, o/s Stroud Park 07:36 08:35 10:01 11:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:16
Grimsbury, adj Priory Vale Road 07:37 08:36 10:02 11:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:17
Grimsbury, opp Tesco 07:38 08:37 10:03 11:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:18
Grimsbury, opp Co-op 07:39 08:38 10:04 11:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:19
Banbury Bus Station (arrivals) 07:40 08:40 10:05 11:10 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:20

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 3 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Oxfordshire