bustimes.org

201 - Aberdeen - Braemar

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Outbound

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 9) 04:20 06:05 07:40 08:45 09:45 23:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:15 21:45
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F5) 04:21 06:06 07:42 08:47 09:47 23:16 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:16 21:46
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C4) 04:22 06:07 07:43 08:48 09:48 23:17 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:17 21:47
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B4) 04:23 06:08 07:44 08:49 09:49 23:18 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 16:05 17:05 18:04 19:04 20:18 21:48
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A7) 04:24 06:09 07:45 08:50 09:50 23:19 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:07 17:07 18:05 19:05 20:19 21:49
Mannofield, at Nellfield Cemetery 04:25 06:10 07:47 08:52 09:52 23:20 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 16:09 17:09 18:07 19:07 20:20 21:50
Mannofield, at Ashley Grove 04:26 06:10 07:48 08:53 09:53 23:20 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:10 17:10 18:08 19:08 20:20 21:50
Mannofield, opp Ashley Road 04:26 06:11 07:49 08:54 09:54 23:21 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 16:11 17:11 18:09 19:09 20:21 21:51
Mannofield, opp Brighton Place 04:27 06:11 07:50 08:55 09:55 23:21 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:12 17:12 18:10 19:10 20:21 21:51
Mannofield, adj Gray Street 04:28 06:12 07:51 08:56 09:56 23:22 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:14 17:14 18:11 19:11 20:22 21:52
Mannofield, adj Burns Road 04:28 06:13 07:52 08:57 09:57 23:23 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:14 17:14 18:12 19:12 20:23 21:53
Mannofield, at South Anderson Drive 04:29 06:13 07:52 08:57 09:57 23:23 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:15 17:15 18:12 19:12 20:23 21:53
Mannofield Church (opp) 04:30 06:14 07:54 08:59 09:59 23:24 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 16:17 17:17 18:14 19:14 20:24 21:54
Mannofield, adj Cranford Road 04:30 06:14 07:54 08:59 09:59 23:24 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 16:18 17:18 18:14 19:14 20:24 21:54
Mannofield, opp Gordon Terrace 04:31 06:15 07:55 09:00 10:00 23:25 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:19 17:19 18:15 19:15 20:25 21:55
Mannofield Springfield Road (opp 26) 04:31 06:16 07:56 09:01 10:01 23:26 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 16:20 17:20 18:16 19:16 20:26 21:56
Mannofield, at Deeside Drive 04:32 06:16 07:57 09:02 10:02 23:26 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 16:21 17:21 18:17 19:17 20:26 21:56
Mannofield, opp Northcote Road 04:33 06:17 07:58 09:03 10:03 23:27 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 16:22 17:22 18:18 19:18 20:27 21:57
Pitfodels, opp International School 04:33 06:18 07:59 09:04 10:04 23:28 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 16:23 17:23 18:19 19:19 20:28 21:58
Pitfodels, opp Bairds Brae 04:35 06:19 08:01 09:06 10:06 23:29 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 16:26 17:26 18:21 19:21 20:29 21:59
Pitfodels, opp Wellwood 04:36 06:20 08:02 09:07 10:07 23:30 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:27 17:27 18:22 19:22 20:30 22:00
Cults, at Westerton Road 04:36 06:21 08:03 09:08 10:08 23:31 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:29 17:29 18:23 19:23 20:31 22:01
Cults, at Station Road 04:38 06:22 08:05 09:10 10:10 23:32 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:31 17:31 18:25 19:25 20:32 22:02
Cults, opp Kirk Brae 04:38 06:22 08:05 09:10 10:10 23:32 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:31 17:31 18:25 19:25 20:32 22:02
Cults Avenue (opp) 04:38 06:23 08:06 09:11 10:11 23:33 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:32 17:32 18:26 19:26 20:33 22:03
Cults, opp Netherby Road 04:39 06:23 08:06 09:11 10:11 23:33 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:32 17:32 18:26 19:26 20:33 22:03
Cults, opp Quarry Road 04:39 06:23 08:06 09:11 10:11 23:33 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:32 17:32 18:26 19:26 20:33 22:03
Cults, opp Cairn Road 04:40 06:24 08:07 09:12 10:12 23:34 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:33 17:33 18:27 19:27 20:34 22:04
Bieldside Station Road (at) 04:40 06:24 08:07 09:12 10:12 23:34 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:33 17:33 18:27 19:27 20:34 22:04
Cults, opp Prospecthill Road 04:40 06:25 08:08 09:13 10:13 23:35 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:34 17:34 18:28 19:28 20:35 22:05
Bieldside, opp Dalmunzie Road 04:41 06:25 08:08 09:13 10:13 23:35 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:34 17:34 18:28 19:28 20:35 22:05
Bieldside, opp Hillhead Road 04:41 06:26 08:09 09:14 10:14 23:36 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:35 17:35 18:29 19:29 20:36 22:06
Bieldside, at Milton of Murtle 04:42 06:26 08:09 09:14 10:14 23:36 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:35 17:35 18:29 19:29 20:36 22:06
Milltimber, opp Murtle Den Road 04:42 06:27 08:10 09:15 10:15 23:37 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:36 17:36 18:30 19:30 20:37 22:07
Milltimber, opp Binghill Road 04:43 06:27 08:11 09:16 10:16 23:37 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:36 17:36 18:30 19:30 20:37 22:07
Milltimber Monearn Gardens (opp 156) 04:43 06:27 08:11 09:16 10:16 23:37 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:36 17:36 18:30 19:30 20:37 22:07
Milltimber, opp Contlaw Brae 04:43 06:28 08:11 09:16 10:16 23:38 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:37 17:37 18:31 19:31 20:38 22:08
Milltimber, at Station Road East 04:44 06:28 08:12 09:17 10:17 23:38 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:37 17:37 18:31 19:31 20:38 22:08
Milltimber Brae (at) 04:44 06:29 08:13 09:18 10:18 23:39 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:38 17:38 18:32 19:32 20:39 22:09
Milltimber, opp Kippie Lodge 04:45 06:30 08:14 09:19 10:19 23:40 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:39 17:39 18:33 19:33 20:40 22:10
Milltimber Pittengullies Brae (SW-bound) 04:45 06:30 08:14 09:19 10:19 23:40 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:39 17:39 18:33 19:33 20:40 22:10
Peterculter, opp Coronation Road 04:46 06:31 08:15 09:20 10:20 23:41 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:40 17:40 18:34 19:34 20:41 22:11
Peterculter, opp Cairn Road 04:46 06:31 08:15 09:20 10:20 23:41 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:40 17:40 18:34 19:34 20:41 22:11
Peterculter, opp Station Road East 04:47 06:31 08:15 09:20 10:20 23:41 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:40 17:40 18:34 19:34 20:41 22:11
Peterculter, opp Brighton Place 04:47 06:32 08:16 09:21 10:21 23:42 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:41 17:41 18:35 19:35 20:42 22:12
Peterculter, at Station Road West 04:48 06:33 08:17 09:22 10:22 23:43 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:42 17:42 18:36 19:36 20:43 22:13
E Mains of Drum Newmill 04:49 06:34 08:18 09:23 10:23 23:44 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:43 17:43 18:37 19:37 20:44 22:14
E Mains of Drum, opp Easter Anguston Rd End 04:49 06:34 08:18 09:23 10:23 23:44 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:43 17:43 18:37 19:37 20:44 22:14
Drumoak, opp Wardmill 04:50 06:35 08:19 09:24 10:24 23:45 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:44 17:44 18:38 19:38 20:45 22:15
E Mains of Drum, opp Woodside Farm 04:51 06:36 08:20 09:25 10:25 23:46 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:46 17:46 18:39 19:39 20:46 22:16
Drumoak, opp Drum Castle Road End 04:51 06:37 08:20 09:25 10:25 23:46 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:46 17:46 18:39 19:39 20:46 22:16
Drumoak, opp Sunnyside Drive 04:53 06:39 08:22 09:27 10:27 23:48 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:48 17:48 18:41 19:41 20:48 22:18
Drumoak, at Nether Sunnyside 04:54 06:39 08:23 09:28 10:28 23:49 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:49 17:49 18:42 19:42 20:49 22:19
Drumoak, opp Tersets Road End 04:54 06:40 08:23 09:28 10:28 23:49 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:49 17:49 18:42 19:42 20:49 22:19
Crathes, adj West Park 04:57 06:43 08:26 09:31 10:31 23:52 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:53 17:53 18:45 19:45 20:52 22:22
Crathes, adj Station Wood 04:59 06:45 08:28 09:33 10:33 23:54 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:54 17:54 18:47 19:47 20:54 22:24
Crathes Castle (o/s) 05:00 06:46 08:29 09:34 10:34 23:55 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:56 17:56 18:48 19:48 20:55 22:25
Hill of Banchory (N-bound) 05:03 06:49 08:32 09:37 10:37 23:58 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:59 17:59 18:51 19:51 20:58 22:28
Banchory, opp Business Centre 05:04 06:50 08:33 09:38 10:38 23:59 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 17:00 18:00 18:52 19:52 20:59 22:29
Banchory, after Pine Tree Road 05:04 06:50 08:33 09:38 10:38 23:59 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 17:00 18:00 18:52 19:52 20:59 22:29
Banchory, adj Sycamore Place 05:05 06:51 08:34 09:39 10:39 00:00 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 17:01 18:01 18:53 19:53 21:00 22:30
Hill of Banchory School (opp) 05:06 06:52 08:35 09:40 10:40 00:01 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 17:02 18:02 18:54 19:54 21:01 22:31
Banchory, opp Bredero Drive 05:06 06:52 08:35 09:40 10:40 00:01 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 17:02 18:02 18:55 19:55 21:01 22:31
Banchory, opp St Nicholas Drive 05:08 06:54 08:37 09:42 10:42 00:03 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 17:04 18:04 18:56 19:56 21:03 22:33
Banchory, at Leys Road 05:08 06:54 08:37 09:42 10:42 00:03 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 17:04 18:04 18:57 19:57 21:03 22:33
Banchory, opp St Nicholas Road 05:10 06:56 08:39 09:44 10:44 00:05 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 17:06 18:06 18:59 19:59 21:05 22:35
Banchory, at Raemoir Lane 05:11 06:57 08:40 09:45 10:45 00:06 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 17:07 18:07 19:01 20:01 21:06 22:36
Banchory, after Raemoir Road 05:11 06:57 08:40 09:45 10:45 00:06 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 17:07 18:07 19:01 20:01 21:06 22:36
Banchory, opp Woodside Crescent 05:11 06:57 08:40 09:45 10:45 00:06 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 17:07 18:07 19:01 20:01 21:06 22:36
Banchory, at Heath Row 05:14 07:00 08:44 09:49 10:49 00:08 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 17:11 18:11 19:04 20:04 21:08 22:38
Banchory Primary School (at) 05:14 07:00 08:44 09:49 10:49 00:09 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 17:11 18:11 19:04 20:04 21:09 22:39
Banchory, at Arbeadie House 05:15 07:01 08:45 09:50 10:50 00:10 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 17:12 18:12 19:05 20:05 21:10 22:40
Banchory, at Dee Street 05:16 07:02 08:46 09:51 10:51 00:10 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:13 18:13 19:06 20:06 21:10 22:40
Banchory, opp Mount Street 00:13 05:17 05:19 07:03 07:05 08:47 08:50 09:52 09:54 10:52 00:11 10:54 11:52 11:54 12:52 12:54 13:52 13:54 14:52 14:54 17:14 17:16 18:14 18:16 19:07 19:09 20:07 20:09 21:11 21:13 22:41 22:43
Banchory The Square (NW-bound) 00:13 05:19 07:05 08:50 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:16 18:16 19:09 20:09 21:13 22:43
Banchory, opp Arbor Court 00:13 05:19 07:05 08:50 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:16 18:16 19:09 20:09 21:13 22:43
Banchory, at Fairways 00:13 05:20 07:05 08:50 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:16 18:16 19:09 20:09 21:13 22:43
Inchmarlo, opp Queen Victoria Park 07:06 08:52 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 17:18 18:18 19:11 22:45
Banchory Invercannie (W-bound) 07:06 08:52 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 17:18 18:18 19:11 22:45
Inchmarlo, at Beltie Cottages 07:07 08:53 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 17:19 18:19 19:12 22:46
Bridge of Canny, at The Hall 07:08 08:54 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 17:20 18:20 19:13 22:47
Banchory, at Potarch Rd End 07:12 08:59 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:25 18:25 19:19 22:52
Inchmarlo, opp Holly Leaf Cottage 00:15 05:22 20:11 21:15
West Brathens (opp) 00:19 05:26 20:15 21:19
Brathens, opp Tanglewood 00:21 05:28 20:17 21:21
Torphins, at Annesley Grove 00:26 05:34 20:22 21:26
Torphins, opp Inchley Place 00:26 05:34 20:22 21:26
Torphins The Square (NW-bound) 00:27 05:35 20:23 21:27
Torphins, opp Innermarkie Wynd 05:35
Kincardine O’Neil Parish Church (opp and before) 00:33 07:14 09:02 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:28 18:28 19:22 20:29 21:33 22:55
Kincardine O’Neil, at Dee Street 00:34 07:15 09:03 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:29 18:29 19:23 20:30 21:34 22:56
Kincardine O’Neil, opp Pitmurchie Road 00:34 07:15 09:03 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:29 18:29 19:23 20:30 21:34 22:56
Aboyne, at Bellwood Road 00:40 07:25 09:10 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:39 18:39 19:30 20:36 21:40 23:02
Aboyne, opp Victory Hall 00:41 07:27 09:12 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:41 18:41 19:31 20:37 21:41 23:03
Aboyne, at Gordon Crescent 00:41 07:28 09:12 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 17:41 18:41 19:31 20:37 21:41 23:03
Aboyne, at Old Tollhouse Road 00:41 07:28 09:12 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 17:41 18:41 19:31 20:37 21:41 23:03
Aboyne Academy and Primary (at) 07:29 15:18 15:36
Aboyne, at Bridge View Road 00:41 09:13 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:36 17:41 18:41 19:32 20:38 21:41 23:04
Aboyne, at Ladywood 00:42 09:13 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:36 17:41 18:41 19:32 20:38 21:42 23:04
Aboyne, at Rhu na Haven Road 00:42 09:13 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:36 17:41 18:41 19:32 20:38 21:42 23:04
Aboyne, opp Darroch Wood 00:42 09:13 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:37 17:42 18:42 19:32 20:38 21:42 23:04
Aboyne, opp Road End 00:43 09:15 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:38 17:43 18:43 19:34 20:40 21:43 23:06
Torphins, opp Sundayswells Croft 05:38
Dinnet Crossroads (SW-bound) 00:48 09:20 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:44 17:46 18:46 19:39 20:45 21:48 23:11
Ballater, opp Cambus O'May Forest Walk Centre 00:54 09:27 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:53 17:53 18:53 19:45 20:51 21:54 23:17
Ballater, opp Craigview Road 00:58 09:32 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:58 17:58 18:58 19:49 20:55 21:58 23:21
Ballater, at Victoria Road 00:58 09:32 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:59 17:58 18:58 19:49 20:55 21:58 23:21
Lumphanan, opp Station Square 05:43
Ballater Golf Road (NE-bound) 00:59 05:52 07:16 09:33 09:35 10:37 11:37 11:40 12:37 13:37 13:40 14:37 14:40 16:00 16:03 17:59 18:59 18:01 19:50 19:01 19:52 20:56 20:58 21:59 23:22
Ballater, at Invercauld Road 05:52 07:16 09:35 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:03 18:01 19:01 19:52 20:58
Ballater, opp Craigendarroch Circle 05:52 07:16 09:35 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:03 18:01 19:01 19:52 20:58
Ballater Bridge of Gairn (W-bound) 05:54 07:18 09:37 11:42 13:42 14:42 16:06 18:03 19:03 19:54 21:00
Ballater, opp Coilacriech Inn 05:57 07:21 09:40 11:45 13:45 14:45 16:10 18:06 19:06 19:57 21:03
Crathie Suspension Bridge 06:01 07:25 09:44 11:49 13:49 14:49 16:14 18:10 19:10 20:01 21:07
Crathie, at Balmoral Rd End 06:04 07:28 09:47 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:18 18:13 19:13 20:04 21:10
Balmoral Castle, opp Balnault Farm 06:06 07:30 09:49 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:20 18:15 19:15 20:06 21:12
Crathie Inver Hotel (SW-bound) 06:08 07:32 09:51 11:56 13:56 14:56 16:22 18:17 19:17 20:08 21:14
Braemar, at Invercauld Bridge 06:14 07:38 09:57 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:28 18:23 19:23 20:14 21:20
Braemar, opp Post Office 06:18 07:42 10:01 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:32 18:27 19:27 20:18 21:24
Braemar, at Auchendryne Square 06:19 07:43 10:02 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:33 18:28 19:28 20:19 21:25
Journey terminates at Ballater Journey terminates at Ballater Journey terminates at Ballater Journey terminates at Ballater Journey terminates at Ballater Journey terminates at Ballater Journey terminates at Ballater Journey terminates at Ballater
Journey terminate at Lumphanan

Inbound

Aboyne Academy and Primary (at) 07:34
Braemar, at Auchendryne Square 06:21 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:41 16:41 17:51 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:41
Braemar, at Post Office 06:21 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:41 16:41 17:51 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:41
Braemar, at Castle Car Park 06:22 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:42 16:42 17:52 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:42
Braemar, adj Invercauld Bridge 06:25 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:55 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:45
Crathie Inver Hotel 06:31 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:51 16:51 18:01 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:51
Balmoral Castle, at Balnault Farm 06:33 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:53 16:53 18:03 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:53
Crathie, opp Balmoral Rd End 06:36 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:56
Crathie, opp Suspension Bridge 06:38 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:58
Ballater, at Coilacriech Inn 06:42 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:12 19:22 19:52 20:52 22:02
Ballater Bridge of Gairn (E-bound) 06:45 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:15 19:25 19:55 20:55 22:05
Ballater, at Craigendarroch Circle 06:47 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:17 19:27 19:57 20:57 22:07
Ballater, opp Invercauld Road 06:47 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:17 19:27 19:57 20:57 22:07
Ballater Golf Road (NE-bound) 05:05 06:21 06:48 06:51 10:01 10:58 11:01 12:01 12:58 13:01 14:01 14:58 15:01 16:08 16:11 17:08 17:11 18:18 18:21 19:28 19:31 19:58 20:58 21:01 22:08 22:11
Ballater, opp Victoria Road 05:05 06:21 06:51 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:21 19:31 21:01 22:11
Ballater Tullich Road (NE-bound) 05:05 06:21 06:51 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:21 19:31 21:01 22:11
Ballater, at Craigview Road 05:05 06:21 06:51 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:21 19:31 21:01 22:11
Ballater, at Milton of Tullich 05:07 06:23 06:53 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:23 19:33 21:03 22:13
Ballater, at Cambus O'May Forest Walk Centre 05:09 06:25 06:55 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:15 18:25 19:35 21:05 22:15
Dinnet Crossroads (NE-bound) 05:15 06:31 07:01 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:21 18:31 19:41 21:11 22:21
Aboyne, at Road End 05:19 06:35 07:05 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:25 18:35 19:45 21:15 22:25
Aboyne, at Darroch Wood 05:20 06:36 07:06 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:36 19:46 21:16 22:26
Aboyne, opp Rhu na Haven Road 05:20 06:36 07:06 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:36 19:46 21:16 22:26
Aboyne, opp Bridge View Road 05:20 06:36 07:06 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:36 19:46 21:16 22:26
Aboyne, opp Old Tollhouse Road 05:21 06:37 07:07 07:35 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:27 18:37 19:47 21:17 22:27
Aboyne, opp Gordon Crescent 05:21 06:37 07:07 07:36 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:27 18:37 19:47 21:17 22:27
Aboyne, at Victory Hall 05:22 06:38 07:08 07:39 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:28 17:28 18:38 19:48 21:18 22:28
Aboyne, opp Bellwood Road 05:22 06:38 07:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:28 17:28 18:38 19:48 21:18 22:28
Kincardine O’Neil, at Road End 05:27 06:43 07:13 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:33 17:33 18:43 19:53 21:23 22:33
Kincardine O’Neil, at Pitmurchie Road 05:29 06:45 07:15 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:45 19:55 21:25 22:35
Kincardine O’Neil, opp Dee Street 05:30 06:46 07:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:46 19:56 21:26 22:36
Kincardine O’Neil, at Neilburn Drive 05:30 06:46 07:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:46 19:56 21:26 22:36
Kincardine O’Neil, at Parish Church 05:30 06:46 07:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:46 19:56 21:26 22:36
Aboyne, at Gordon Crescent 07:39
Aboyne, at Old Tollhouse Road 07:40
Aboyne, opp Charlton Park 07:40
Aboyne Balangowan 07:43
Coull, opp Bridgend 07:47
Tarland, opp Strathmore 07:49
Tarland, opp Albany 07:51
Tarland, at The Square 07:53
Tarland, opp Culsh Steading 07:55
Tillylodge, at Shop 07:58
Lumphanan, opp Altdargue 08:00
Lumphanan, opp Crossroads Hotel 08:02
Lumphanan, at Station Square 08:07
Torphins, at Sundayswells Croft 08:11
Torphins, at Innermarkie Wynd 08:14
Torphins The Square (SE-bound) 08:15 16:41
Banchory, opp Potarch Rd End 05:33 06:49 07:19 08:21 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:39 18:49 19:59 21:29 22:39
Haugh of Sluie, adj Sluie Farm 05:35 06:51 07:21 08:23 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:41 18:51 20:01 21:31 22:41
Bridge of Canny, opp The Hall 05:39 06:55 07:25 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:45 18:55 20:05 21:35 22:45
Inchmarlo, opp Beltie Cottages 05:39 06:55 07:25 08:26 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:45 18:55 20:05 21:35 22:45
Inchmarlo, at Queen Victoria Park 05:41 06:57 07:27 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:47 18:57 20:07 21:37 22:47
Torphins, at Inchley Place 16:41
Torphins, opp Annesley Grove 16:41
Torphins Mitlon of Campfield (SE-bound) 16:45
Brathens, at Tanglewood 16:46
West Brathens (at) 16:49
Inchmarlo, at Holly Leaf Cottage 16:52
Banchory, opp Fairways 05:42 06:58 07:28 08:29 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:54 17:48 18:58 20:08 21:38 22:48
Banchory, at Arbor Court 05:43 06:59 07:29 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:55 17:49 18:59 20:09 21:39 22:49
Banchory, at Corsee Road 05:43 06:59 07:29 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:55 17:49 18:59 20:09 21:39 22:49
Banchory The Square (SE-bound) 05:43 06:59 07:29 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:55 17:49 18:59 20:09 21:39 22:49
Banchory, at Mount Street 05:44 05:46 06:11 07:00 07:30 07:32 08:30 08:32 09:40 09:42 10:40 10:42 11:40 11:42 12:40 12:42 13:40 13:42 14:40 14:42 15:40 15:42 16:56 16:58 17:50 17:52 19:00 19:02 20:10 20:12 21:40 21:42 22:50 22:52
Banchory, opp Dee Street 05:46 06:11 07:32 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:58 17:52 19:02 20:12 21:42 22:52
Banchory, opp Arbeadie House 05:46 06:11 07:33 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:58 17:52 19:02 20:12 21:42 22:52
Banchory Primary School (opp) 05:47 06:12 07:34 08:32 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:59 17:53 19:03 20:13 21:43 22:53
Banchory, opp Heath Row 05:47 06:13 07:34 08:33 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:43 17:00 17:54 19:04 20:14 21:44 22:53
Banchory, at Woodside Crescent 05:50 06:15 07:38 08:34 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:45 17:02 17:56 19:06 20:16 21:46 22:56
Banchory, before Raemoir Road 05:50 06:16 07:38 08:34 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:45 17:03 17:57 19:07 20:17 21:47 22:56
Banchory, opp Raemoir Lane 05:50 06:16 07:39 08:34 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:45 17:03 17:57 19:07 20:17 21:47 22:56
Banchory Academy (at) 08:36 15:47
Banchory, at St Nicholas Road 05:51 06:17 07:40 08:38 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:04 17:58 19:08 20:18 21:48 22:57
Banchory, opp Leys Road 05:52 06:18 07:42 08:39 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:05 17:59 19:09 20:19 21:49 22:58
Hill of Banchory School (at) 05:55 06:21 07:45 08:42 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:08 18:02 19:12 20:22 21:52 23:01
Banchory, opp Sycamore Place 05:55 06:21 07:45 08:42 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:08 18:02 19:12 20:22 21:52 23:01
Banchory, before Pine Tree Road 05:56 06:22 07:46 08:43 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:09 18:03 19:13 20:23 21:53 23:02
Banchory, at Business Centre 05:56 06:22 07:46 08:43 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:09 18:03 19:13 20:23 21:53 23:02
Hill of Banchory (S-bound) 05:57 06:23 07:47 08:44 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:10 18:04 19:14 20:24 21:54 23:03
Banchory, at Harestone Road End 05:57 06:23 07:47 08:44 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:10 18:04 19:14 20:24 21:54 23:03
Crathes Castle (opp) 06:01 06:27 07:51 08:48 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:14 18:08 19:18 20:28 21:58 23:07
Crathes, opp Station Wood 06:01 06:27 07:51 08:49 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:14 18:08 19:18 20:28 21:58 23:07
Crathes Smithfield 06:02 06:28 07:52 08:50 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:15 18:09 19:19 20:29 21:59 23:08
Crathes, opp West Park 06:03 06:29 07:53 08:52 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:16 18:10 19:20 20:30 22:00 23:09
Drumoak, opp Foresters Cottage 06:05 06:31 07:55 08:57 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:19 18:13 19:23 20:33 22:03 23:12
Drumoak, at Tersets Road End 06:06 06:32 07:56 08:58 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:20 18:14 19:24 20:34 22:04 23:12
Drumoak, at Keithmuir Gardens 06:06 06:32 07:56 08:59 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:20 18:14 19:24 20:34 22:04 23:13
Drumoak, opp Nether Sunnyside 06:06 06:32 07:56 08:59 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:20 18:14 19:24 20:34 22:04 23:13
Drumoak, at Sunnyside Drive 06:07 06:33 07:57 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:21 18:15 19:25 20:35 22:05 23:13
Drumoak, at Drum Castle Road End 06:08 06:34 07:58 09:03 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:23 18:17 19:27 20:37 22:07 23:15
E Mains of Drum, at Woodside Farm 06:09 06:35 07:59 09:04 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:23 18:17 19:27 20:37 22:07 23:16
Drumoak, at Wardmill 06:10 06:36 08:00 09:07 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:25 18:19 19:29 20:39 22:09 23:17
E Mains of Drum, at Easter Anguston Rd End 06:11 06:37 08:01 09:08 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:25 18:19 19:29 20:39 22:09 23:18
E Mains of Drum Newmill 06:11 06:37 08:01 09:09 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:26 18:20 19:30 20:40 22:10 23:18
Peterculter, opp Station Road West 06:13 06:39 08:03 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:28 18:22 19:32 20:42 22:12 23:20
Peterculter, opp Station Brae 06:13 06:39 08:03 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:28 18:22 19:32 20:42 22:12 23:20
Peterculter, at School Road 06:13 06:39 08:03 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:28 18:22 19:32 20:42 22:12 23:20
Peterculter, at Cairn Road 06:13 06:39 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:29 18:23 19:33 20:43 22:13 23:21
Peterculter, at Coronation Road 06:14 06:40 08:04 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:29 18:23 19:33 20:43 22:13 23:21
Milltimber Pittengullies Brae (NE-bound) 06:14 06:40 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:30 18:24 19:34 20:44 22:14 23:22
Milltimber, at Kippie Lodge 06:15 06:41 08:05 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:30 18:24 19:34 20:44 22:14 23:22
Milltimber Brae (opp) 06:15 06:41 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:31 18:25 19:35 20:45 22:15 23:23
Milltimber, at Contlaw Road 06:16 06:42 08:06 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:31 18:25 19:35 20:45 22:15 23:23
Milltimber, at Contlaw Brae 06:16 06:42 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:32 18:26 19:36 20:46 22:16 23:24
Milltimber Monearn Gardens (o/s 160) 06:17 06:43 08:07 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:32 18:26 19:36 20:46 22:16 23:24
Milltimber, at Binghill Road 06:17 06:43 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:33 18:27 19:37 20:47 22:17 23:25
Milltimber, at Murtle Den Road 06:18 06:44 08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:34 18:28 19:38 20:48 22:18 23:26
Bieldside, opp Milton of Murtle 06:18 06:44 08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:34 18:28 19:38 20:48 22:18 23:26
Bieldside, at Hillhead Road 06:19 06:45 08:09 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:34 18:28 19:38 20:48 22:18 23:26
Bieldside, at Dalmunzie Road 06:19 06:45 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:35 18:29 19:39 20:49 22:19 23:27
Cults, at Prospecthill Road 06:20 06:46 08:10 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:35 18:29 19:39 20:49 22:19 23:27
Cults, opp Baillieswells Road 06:20 06:46 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:36 18:30 19:40 20:50 22:20 23:28
Cults, at Cairn Road 06:20 06:46 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:36 18:30 19:40 20:50 22:20 23:28
Cults, at Quarry Road 06:21 06:47 08:11 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:36 18:30 19:40 20:50 22:20 23:28
West Cults Road (opp) 06:21 06:47 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:37 18:31 19:41 20:51 22:21 23:29
Cults, opp Dunmail Avenue 06:22 06:48 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:38 18:32 19:42 20:52 22:22 23:30
Cults, opp St. Devenick's Place 06:22 06:48 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:38 18:32 19:42 20:52 22:22 23:30
Den of Cults (opp) 06:23 06:49 08:13 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:39 18:33 19:43 20:53 22:23 23:31
Cults, opp Westerton Road 06:24 06:50 08:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:40 18:33 19:43 20:53 22:23 23:31
Pitfodels, at Wellwood 06:25 06:51 08:15 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:41 18:34 19:44 20:54 22:24 23:32
Pitfodels Station Road (opp) 06:27 06:53 08:17 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:43 18:35 19:45 20:55 22:25 23:33
Pitfodels, at International School 06:30 06:55 08:20 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:45 18:37 19:46 20:56 22:26 23:34
Mannofield, at Northcote Road 06:31 06:57 08:21 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:46 18:38 19:47 20:57 22:27 23:35
Mannofield, opp Deeside Drive 06:32 06:57 08:22 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:47 18:38 19:48 20:58 22:28 23:36
Mannofield Springfield Road (o/s 25) 06:33 06:58 08:23 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:32 17:48 18:39 19:48 20:58 22:28 23:36
Mannofield, opp Morningside Road 06:34 07:00 08:24 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:34 17:50 18:40 19:49 20:59 22:29 23:37
Mannofield Church (adj) 06:35 07:01 08:25 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:35 17:51 18:41 19:50 21:00 22:30 23:38
Mannofield, opp Hammerfield Avenue 06:37 07:02 08:27 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:36 17:52 18:41 19:50 21:00 22:30 23:38
Mannofield, adj Louisville Avenue 06:37 07:03 08:27 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:36 17:52 18:42 19:51 21:01 22:31 23:39
Mannofield, at Forbesfield Lane 06:38 07:04 08:28 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:37 17:53 18:42 19:51 21:01 22:31 23:39
Mannofield, opp Salisbury Terrace 06:39 07:05 08:29 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:38 17:54 18:43 19:52 21:02 22:32 23:40
Mannofield, opp Pitstruan Place 06:40 07:06 08:30 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:39 17:55 18:44 19:52 21:02 22:32 23:40
Mannofield, at Ashley Road 06:41 07:07 08:31 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:40 17:56 18:44 19:53 21:03 22:33 23:41
Mannofield, adj Nellfield Place 06:42 07:07 08:32 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:41 17:57 18:45 19:54 21:04 22:34 23:42
Mannofield, opp Nellfield Cemetery 06:43 07:09 08:33 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:42 17:58 18:46 19:54 21:04 22:34 23:42
Holburn Junction (Stop A2) 06:45 07:10 08:35 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:43 17:59 18:46 19:55 21:05 22:35 23:43
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B3) 06:47 07:12 08:37 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:45 18:01 18:48 19:56 21:06 22:36 23:44
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C3) 06:48 07:13 08:38 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:46 18:02 18:49 19:57 21:07 22:37 23:45
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F4) 06:49 07:14 08:39 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:48 18:04 18:49 19:58 21:08 22:38 23:46
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 9) 06:53 07:18 08:43 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:51 18:07 18:52 20:00 21:10 22:40 23:48
Journey terminates at Ballater

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach North Scotland