Bus Times

201 - Aberdeen - Braemar

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Aberdeen - Braemar

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 9) 04:20 06:10 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:35 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:15 21:45 23:15
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F5) 04:21 06:11 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:36 16:02 17:02 18:01 19:01 20:16 21:46 23:16
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C4) 04:21 06:11 07:37 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:37 16:03 17:03 18:02 19:02 20:16 21:46 23:16
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B4) 04:22 06:12 07:38 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:39 16:04 17:04 18:03 19:03 20:17 21:47 23:17
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A7) 04:23 06:13 07:40 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:40 16:06 17:06 18:05 19:05 20:18 21:48 23:18
Mannofield, at Nellfield Cemetery 04:24 06:14 07:41 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:41 16:07 17:07 18:06 19:06 20:19 21:49 23:19
Mannofield, at Ashley Grove 04:25 06:14 07:42 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:42 16:09 17:09 18:07 19:07 20:19 21:49 23:19
Mannofield, opp Ashley Road 04:25 06:15 07:43 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:43 16:10 17:10 18:08 19:08 20:20 21:50 23:20
Mannofield, opp Brighton Place 04:26 06:15 07:43 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:44 16:10 17:10 18:08 19:08 20:20 21:50 23:20
Mannofield, adj Gray Street 04:26 06:16 07:44 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:45 16:12 17:12 18:09 19:09 20:21 21:51 23:21
Mannofield, adj Burns Road 04:27 06:17 07:45 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:46 16:13 17:13 18:10 19:10 20:22 21:52 23:22
Mannofield, at South Anderson Drive 04:28 06:18 07:47 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:48 16:15 17:15 18:12 19:12 20:23 21:53 23:23
Mannofield Church (opp) 04:30 06:19 07:48 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:50 16:17 17:17 18:13 19:13 20:24 21:54 23:24
Mannofield, adj Cranford Road 04:30 06:20 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:51 16:18 17:18 18:15 19:15 20:25 21:55 23:25
Mannofield, opp Gordon Terrace 04:31 06:20 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:52 16:19 17:19 18:16 19:16 20:25 21:55 23:25
Mannofield Springfield Road (opp 26) 04:32 06:21 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:53 16:21 17:21 18:16 19:16 20:26 21:56 23:26
Mannofield, at Deeside Drive 04:33 06:22 07:53 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 14:54 16:22 17:22 18:18 19:18 20:27 21:57 23:27
Mannofield, opp Northcote Road 04:33 06:22 07:54 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 14:55 16:23 17:23 18:19 19:19 20:27 21:57 23:27
Pitfodels, opp International School 04:34 06:23 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 14:56 16:24 17:24 18:20 19:20 20:28 21:58 23:28
Pitfodels, opp Bairds Brae 04:35 06:24 07:56 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 14:58 16:26 17:26 18:21 19:21 20:29 21:59 23:29
Pitfodels, opp Wellwood 04:36 06:25 07:57 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 14:59 16:28 17:28 18:22 19:22 20:30 22:00 23:30
Cults, at Westerton Road 04:37 06:26 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:00 16:29 17:29 18:23 19:23 20:31 22:01 23:31
Cults, at Station Road 04:38 06:27 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:02 16:31 17:31 18:25 19:25 20:32 22:02 23:32
Cults, opp Kirk Brae 04:38 06:27 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:02 16:31 17:31 18:25 19:25 20:32 22:02 23:32
Cults Avenue (opp) 04:38 06:28 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:02 16:32 17:32 18:26 19:26 20:33 22:03 23:33
Cults, opp Netherby Road 04:39 06:28 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:03 16:32 17:32 18:26 19:26 20:33 22:03 23:33
Cults, opp Quarry Road 04:39 06:28 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:03 16:32 17:32 18:26 19:26 20:33 22:03 23:33
Cults, opp Cairn Road 04:40 06:29 08:02 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:04 16:33 17:33 18:27 19:27 20:34 22:04 23:34
Bieldside Station Road (at) 04:40 06:29 08:02 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:04 16:33 17:33 18:27 19:27 20:34 22:04 23:34
Cults, opp Prospecthill Road 04:40 06:30 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:04 16:34 17:34 18:28 19:28 20:35 22:05 23:35
Bieldside, opp Dalmunzie Road 04:41 06:30 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:05 16:34 17:34 18:28 19:28 20:35 22:05 23:35
Bieldside, opp Hillhead Road 04:41 06:31 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:05 16:35 17:35 18:29 19:29 20:36 22:06 23:36
Bieldside, at Milton of Murtle 04:42 06:31 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:06 16:35 17:35 18:29 19:29 20:36 22:06 23:36
Milltimber, opp Murtle Den Road 04:42 06:32 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:06 16:36 17:36 18:30 19:30 20:37 22:07 23:37
Milltimber, opp Binghill Road 04:43 06:32 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:07 16:36 17:36 18:30 19:30 20:37 22:07 23:37
Milltimber Monearn Gardens (opp 156) 04:43 06:32 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:07 16:36 17:36 18:30 19:30 20:37 22:07 23:37
Milltimber, opp Contlaw Brae 04:43 06:33 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:07 16:37 17:37 18:31 19:31 20:38 22:08 23:38
Milltimber, at Station Road East 04:44 06:33 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:08 16:37 17:37 18:31 19:31 20:38 22:08 23:38
Milltimber Brae (at) 04:44 06:34 08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:08 16:38 17:38 18:32 19:32 20:39 22:09 23:39
Milltimber, opp Kippie Lodge 04:45 06:35 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:09 16:39 17:39 18:33 19:33 20:40 22:10 23:40
Milltimber Pittengullies Brae (SW-bound) 04:45 06:35 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:09 16:39 17:39 18:33 19:33 20:40 22:10 23:40
Peterculter, opp Coronation Road 04:46 06:36 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:10 16:40 17:40 18:34 19:34 20:41 22:11 23:41
Peterculter, opp Cairn Road 04:46 06:36 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:10 16:40 17:40 18:34 19:34 20:41 22:11 23:41
Peterculter, opp Station Road East 04:47 06:36 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:11 16:40 17:40 18:34 19:34 20:41 22:11 23:41
Peterculter, opp Brighton Place 04:47 06:37 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:11 16:41 17:41 18:35 19:35 20:42 22:12 23:42
Peterculter, at Station Road West 04:48 06:38 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:12 16:42 17:42 18:36 19:36 20:43 22:13 23:43
E Mains of Drum Newmill 04:49 06:39 08:13 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:13 16:43 17:43 18:37 19:37 20:44 22:14 23:44
E Mains of Drum, opp Easter Anguston Rd End 04:49 06:39 08:13 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:13 16:43 17:43 18:37 19:37 20:44 22:14 23:44
Drumoak, opp Wardmill 04:50 06:40 08:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:14 16:44 17:44 18:38 19:38 20:45 22:15 23:45
E Mains of Drum, opp Woodside Farm 04:51 06:42 08:16 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:15 16:46 17:46 18:39 19:39 20:46 22:16 23:46
Drumoak, opp Drum Castle Road End 04:52 06:42 08:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:16 16:47 17:47 18:40 19:40 20:47 22:17 23:47
Drumoak, opp Sunnyside Drive 04:53 06:44 08:18 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:17 16:48 17:48 18:41 19:41 20:48 22:18 23:48
Drumoak, at Nether Sunnyside 15:18
Drumoak, opp Tersets Road End 04:54 06:45 08:19 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:18 16:49 17:49 18:42 19:42 20:49 22:19 23:49
Drumoak, at Foresters Cottage 15:18
Crathes, adj West Park 04:57 06:47 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:21 16:52 17:52 18:45 19:45 20:52 22:22 23:52
Crathes, at Smithfield 04:58 06:49 08:23 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:22 16:54 17:54 18:46 19:46 20:53 22:23 23:53
Crathes, adj Station Wood 04:59 06:50 08:24 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:23 16:55 17:55 18:47 19:47 20:54 22:24 23:54
Crathes Castle (o/s) 05:00 06:51 08:25 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:24 16:56 17:56 18:48 19:48 20:55 22:25 23:55
Banchory, opp Harestone Road End 15:26
Hill of Banchory (N-bound) 05:03 06:54 08:29 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:27 16:59 17:59 18:51 19:51 20:58 22:28 23:58
Banchory, opp Business Centre 05:04 06:55 08:30 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:28 17:00 18:00 18:52 19:52 20:59 22:29 23:59
Banchory, after Pine Tree Road 05:04 06:55 08:30 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:28 17:00 18:00 18:52 19:52 20:59 22:29 23:59
Banchory, adj Sycamore Place 05:05 06:56 08:31 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:29 17:01 18:01 18:53 19:53 21:00 22:30 00:00
Hill of Banchory School (opp) 05:06 06:57 08:32 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:30 17:02 18:02 18:54 19:54 21:01 22:31 00:01
Banchory, opp Bredero Drive 05:06 06:57 08:33 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:31 17:02 18:02 18:55 19:55 21:01 22:31 00:01
Banchory, opp St Nicholas Drive 05:08 06:59 08:34 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:32 17:04 18:04 18:56 19:56 21:03 22:33 00:03
Banchory, at Leys Road 05:08 06:59 08:35 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:33 17:04 18:04 18:57 19:57 21:03 22:33 00:03
Banchory, opp St Nicholas Road 05:10 07:01 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:35 17:06 18:06 18:59 19:59 21:05 22:35 00:05
Banchory Academy (at) 08:38 15:36
Banchory, at Raemoir Lane 05:11 07:02 08:41 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 17:07 18:07 19:01 20:01 21:06 22:36 00:06
Banchory, after Raemoir Road 05:11 07:02 08:41 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 17:07 18:07 19:01 20:01 21:06 22:36 00:06
Banchory, opp Woodside Crescent 05:11 07:02 08:41 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 17:07 18:07 19:01 20:01 21:06 22:36 00:06
Banchory, at Heath Row 05:12 07:03 08:42 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 17:08 18:08 19:02 20:02 21:07 22:37 00:07
Banchory Primary School (at) 05:12 07:03 08:43 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 17:09 18:09 19:02 20:02 21:07 22:37 00:07
Banchory, at Arbeadie House 05:16 07:07 08:47 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:13 18:13 19:06 20:06 21:10 22:40 00:10
Banchory, at Dee Street 05:16 07:07 08:47 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:13 18:13 19:06 20:06 21:10 22:40 00:10
Banchory, opp Mount Street 00:13 05:17 05:19 07:08 07:10 08:48 08:50 09:52 09:54 10:52 10:54 11:52 11:54 12:52 12:54 13:52 13:54 13:54 14:52 14:54 17:14 18:14 17:16 19:07 18:16 20:07 19:09 20:09 21:11 21:13 22:41 22:43 00:11
Banchory The Square (NW-bound) 00:13 05:19 07:10 08:50 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 13:54 14:54 17:16 18:16 19:09 20:09 21:13 22:43
Banchory Corsee Hill (opp and after) 13:55 14:55
Banchory, opp Burnett Road 13:56 14:55
Banchory, at Glen O Dee Hospital 14:00 14:59
Banchory, opp Arbor Court 00:13 05:19 07:10 08:50 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:01 17:16 18:16 19:09 20:09 21:13 22:43
Banchory, at Fairways 00:13 05:20 07:10 08:50 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:01 17:16 18:16 19:09 20:09 21:13 22:43
Inchmarlo, opp Holly Leaf Cottage 00:15 05:22 20:11 21:15
Inchmarlo, opp Queen Victoria Park 07:12 08:52 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:03 17:18 18:18 19:11 22:45
Banchory Invercannie (W-bound) 07:12 08:52 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:03 17:18 18:18 19:11 22:45
West Brathens (opp) 00:19 05:26 20:15 21:19
Brathens, opp Tanglewood 00:21 05:28 20:17 21:21
Torphins, at Annesley Grove 00:26 05:34 20:22 21:26
Inchmarlo, at Beltie Cottages 07:13 08:53 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:05 17:19 18:19 19:12 22:46
Torphins, opp Inchley Place 00:26 05:34 20:22 21:26
Torphins The Square (NW-bound) 00:27 05:35 20:23 21:27
Bridge of Canny, at The Hall 07:14 08:54 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:06 17:20 18:20 19:13 22:47
Torphins, opp Innermarkie Wynd 05:35
Banchory, at Potarch Rd End 07:19 08:59 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:13 17:25 18:25 19:19 22:52
Torphins, opp Sundayswells Croft 05:35
Lumphanan, opp Station Square 05:43
Kincardine O’Neil Parish Church (opp and before) 00:33 07:22 09:02 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:16 17:28 18:28 19:22 20:29 21:33 22:55
Kincardine O’Neil, at Dee Street 00:34 07:23 09:03 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:17 17:29 18:29 19:23 20:30 21:34 22:56
Kincardine O’Neil, opp Pitmurchie Road 00:35 07:24 09:04 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:18 17:31 18:31 19:24 20:31 21:35 22:57
Kincardine O’Neil, opp Road End 00:35 07:24 09:04 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:18 17:31 18:31 19:24 20:31 21:35 22:57
Aboyne, at Bellwood Road 00:35 07:24 09:04 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:18 17:31 18:31 19:24 20:31 21:35 22:57
Aboyne, opp Victory Hall 00:41 07:32 09:12 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:26 17:41 18:41 19:31 20:38 21:41 23:05
Aboyne, at Gordon Crescent 00:41 07:33 09:12 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:27 17:41 18:41 19:31 20:38 21:41 23:05
Aboyne, at Old Tollhouse Road 00:41 07:33 09:12 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:27 17:41 18:41 19:31 20:38 21:41 23:05
Aboyne, at Bridge View Road 00:41 09:13 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 17:41 18:41 19:32 20:39 21:41 23:06
Aboyne, at Ladywood 00:42 09:13 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 17:41 18:41 19:32 20:39 21:42 23:06
Aboyne, at Rhu na Haven Road 00:42 09:13 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 17:41 18:41 19:32 20:39 21:42 23:06
Aboyne, opp Darroch Wood 00:42 09:13 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 17:42 18:42 19:32 20:39 21:42 23:06
Aboyne Academy and Primary (at) 07:34 15:28
Aboyne, opp Road End 00:43 09:15 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 17:43 18:43 19:34 20:41 21:43 23:08
Dinnet Crossroads (SW-bound) 00:48 09:20 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 17:46 18:46 19:39 20:46 21:48 23:13
Ballater, opp Cambus O'May Forest Walk Centre 00:53 09:27 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 17:53 18:53 19:45 20:52 21:53 23:19
Ballater, opp Milton of Tullich 00:55 09:29 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 17:55 18:55 19:47 20:54 21:55 23:21
Ballater, opp Craigview Road 00:57 09:32 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 17:58 18:58 19:49 20:56 21:57 23:23
Ballater, at Victoria Road 00:57 09:32 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 17:58 18:58 19:49 20:56 21:57 23:23
Ballater Golf Road (NE-bound) 00:58 05:42 07:14 09:33 09:40 10:37 11:37 11:40 12:37 13:37 13:40 14:37 14:40 16:03 17:59 18:01 18:59 19:01 19:50 19:52 20:57 20:59 21:58 23:24
Ballater, at Invercauld Road 05:42 07:14 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:03 18:01 19:01 19:52 20:59
Ballater, opp Craigendarroch Circle 05:42 07:14 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:03 18:01 19:01 19:52 20:59
Ballater Bridge of Gairn (W-bound) 05:45 07:17 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:06 18:04 19:04 19:55 21:02
Ballater, opp Coilacriech Inn 05:49 07:21 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 16:10 18:08 19:08 19:59 21:06
Crathie Suspension Bridge 05:53 07:25 09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 16:14 18:12 19:12 20:03 21:10
Crathie, at Balmoral Rd End 05:57 07:29 09:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 16:18 18:16 19:16 20:07 21:14
Balmoral Castle, opp Balnault Farm 05:59 07:31 09:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 16:20 18:18 19:18 20:09 21:16
Crathie Inver Hotel (SW-bound) 06:01 07:33 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 16:22 18:20 19:20 20:11 21:18
Braemar, at Invercauld Bridge 06:06 07:38 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:27 18:25 19:25 20:16 21:23
Braemar, opp Post Office 06:10 07:42 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:31 18:29 19:29 20:20 21:27
Braemar, at Auchendryne Square 06:11 07:43 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:32 18:30 19:30 20:21 21:28
Journey terminates at Ballater Journeys terminate at Lumphanan Journey terminates at Ballater Journey terminates at Ballater Journey terminates at Banchory Journey terminates at Ballater Journey terminates at Ballater

Braemar - Aberdeen

Braemar, at Auchendryne Square 06:13 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:45 18:35 19:35 20:25 21:35
Braemar, at Post Office 06:13 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:45 18:35 19:35 20:25 21:35
Braemar, at Castle Car Park 06:14 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:46 18:36 19:36 20:26 21:36
Braemar, adj Invercauld Bridge 06:17 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:49 18:39 19:39 20:29 21:39
Crathie Inver Hotel 06:23 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:55 18:44 19:45 20:35 21:45
Balmoral Castle, at Balnault Farm 06:24 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:56 18:45 19:46 20:36 21:46
Crathie, opp Balmoral Rd End 06:27 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:59 18:48 19:49 20:39 21:49
Crathie, opp Suspension Bridge 06:31 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 18:02 18:52 19:52 20:42 21:52
Ballater, at Coilacriech Inn 06:38 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 18:09 18:58 19:59 20:49 21:59
Ballater Bridge of Gairn (E-bound) 06:43 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 17:04 18:14 19:04 20:04 20:54 22:04
Ballater, at Craigendarroch Circle 06:47 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 17:07 18:17 19:07 20:07 20:57 22:07
Ballater, opp Invercauld Road 06:47 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 17:07 18:17 19:07 20:07 20:57 22:07
Ballater Golf Road (NE-bound) 05:05 06:48 06:51 10:01 10:58 11:01 12:01 12:58 13:01 14:01 14:58 15:01 15:58 16:01 17:08 17:11 18:18 18:21 19:08 19:11 20:08 20:11 20:58 21:24 22:08 22:11
Ballater, opp Victoria Road 05:05 06:51 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:21 19:11 20:11 21:24 22:11
Ballater Tullich Road (NE-bound) 05:05 06:51 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:21 19:11 20:11 21:24 22:11
Ballater, at Craigview Road 05:05 06:51 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:21 19:11 20:11 21:24 22:11
Ballater, at Milton of Tullich 05:07 06:53 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:23 19:13 20:13 21:26 22:13
Ballater, at Cambus O'May Forest Walk Centre 05:09 06:55 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:25 19:15 20:15 21:28 22:15
Dinnet Crossroads (NE-bound) 05:15 07:01 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:31 19:21 20:21 21:34 22:21
Aboyne, at Road End 05:19 07:05 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:35 19:25 20:25 21:38 22:25
Aboyne, at Darroch Wood 05:20 07:06 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:36 19:26 20:26 21:39 22:26
Aboyne, opp Rhu na Haven Road 05:20 07:06 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:36 19:26 20:26 21:39 22:26
Aboyne Academy and Primary (at) 07:38
Aboyne, opp Bridge View Road 05:20 07:06 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:36 19:26 20:26 21:39 22:26
Aboyne, opp Old Tollhouse Road 05:21 07:07 07:39 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:37 19:27 20:27 21:40 22:27
Aboyne, opp Gordon Crescent 05:21 07:07 07:40 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:37 19:27 20:27 21:40 22:27
Aboyne, at Victory Hall 05:22 07:08 07:43 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:38 19:28 20:28 21:41 22:28
Aboyne, opp Bellwood Road 05:22 07:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:38 19:28 20:28 21:41 22:28
Aboyne, at Gordon Crescent 07:43
Kincardine O’Neil, at Road End 05:27 07:13 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:43 19:33 20:33 21:46 22:33
Kincardine O’Neil, at Pitmurchie Road 05:29 07:15 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:45 19:35 20:35 21:48 22:35
Kincardine O’Neil, opp Dee Street 05:30 07:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:36 18:46 19:36 20:36 21:49 22:36
Kincardine O’Neil, at Neilburn Drive 05:30 07:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:36 18:46 19:36 20:36 21:49 22:36
Kincardine O’Neil, at Parish Church 05:30 07:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:36 18:46 19:36 20:36 21:49 22:36
Aboyne, at Old Tollhouse Road 07:43
Aboyne, opp Charlton Park 07:44
Aboyne Balangowan 07:46
Coull, opp Bridgend 07:48
Tarland, opp Strathmore 07:50
Tarland, opp Albany 07:52
Tarland, at The Square 07:53
Tarland, opp Culsh Steading 07:55
Tillylodge, at Shop 07:58
Lumphanan, opp Altdargue 08:00
Lumphanan, opp Crossroads Hotel 08:02
Lumphanan, at Station Square 08:07
Torphins, at Sundayswells Croft 08:11
Torphins, at Innermarkie Wynd 08:14
Torphins The Square (SE-bound) 08:15 18:51 20:41
Banchory, opp Potarch Rd End 05:33 07:19 08:21 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 19:39 21:52 22:39
Haugh of Sluie, adj Sluie Farm 05:35 07:21 08:23 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 19:41 21:54 22:41
Bridge of Canny, opp The Hall 05:39 07:25 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:45 19:45 21:58 22:45
Inchmarlo, opp Beltie Cottages 05:39 07:25 08:26 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:45 19:45 21:58 22:45
Torphins, at Inchley Place 18:51 20:41
Inchmarlo, at Queen Victoria Park 05:41 07:27 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:47 19:47 22:00 22:47
Torphins, opp Annesley Grove 18:51 20:41
Torphins Mitlon of Campfield (SE-bound) 18:53 20:46
Brathens, at Tanglewood 18:54 20:48
West Brathens (at) 18:55 20:51
Inchmarlo, at Holly Leaf Cottage 18:58 20:55
Banchory, opp Fairways 05:42 07:28 08:29 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48 18:59 19:48 20:58 22:01 22:48
Banchory, at Arbor Court 05:43 07:29 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 18:59 19:49 20:58 22:02 22:49
Banchory, at Corsee Road 05:43 07:29 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 18:59 19:49 20:59 22:02 22:49
Banchory The Square (SE-bound) 05:43 07:29 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 18:59 19:49 20:59 22:02 22:49
Banchory, at Mount Street 05:44 05:46 07:30 07:32 08:30 08:32 08:32 09:40 09:42 10:40 10:42 11:40 11:42 12:40 12:42 13:40 13:42 14:40 14:42 15:40 15:42 15:42 16:40 16:42 17:50 17:52 19:00 19:02 19:50 19:52 21:00 21:02 22:03 22:05 22:50 22:52
Banchory, opp Dee Street 05:46 07:32 08:32 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 16:42 17:52 19:02 19:52 21:02 22:05 22:52
Banchory, opp Arbeadie House 05:46 07:32 08:32 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 16:42 17:52 19:02 19:52 21:02 22:05 22:52
Banchory Primary School (opp) 05:49 07:37 08:36 08:34 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 15:44 16:46 17:56 19:06 19:56 21:06 22:08 22:55
Banchory, opp Heath Row 05:49 07:37 08:36 08:34 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 15:44 16:46 17:56 19:06 19:56 21:06 22:08 22:55
Banchory, at Woodside Crescent 05:50 07:39 08:37 08:34 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 15:45 16:47 17:57 19:07 19:57 21:07 22:09 22:56
Banchory, before Raemoir Road 05:50 07:39 08:37 08:35 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 15:45 16:47 17:57 19:07 19:57 21:07 22:09 22:56
Banchory, opp Raemoir Lane 05:50 07:39 08:37 08:35 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 15:45 16:47 17:57 19:07 19:57 21:07 22:09 22:56
Banchory Academy (at) 08:36 15:47
Banchory, at St Nicholas Road 05:51 07:40 08:38 08:38 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 16:48 17:58 19:08 19:58 21:08 22:10 22:57
Banchory, opp Leys Road 05:52 07:42 08:39 08:39 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 19:09 19:59 21:09 22:10 22:58
Banchory, at Bredero Drive 08:41 15:51
Hill of Banchory School (at) 05:55 07:45 08:42 08:42 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:12 20:02 21:12 22:12 23:01
Banchory, opp Sycamore Place 05:55 07:45 08:42 08:42 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:12 20:02 21:12 22:12 23:01
Banchory, before Pine Tree Road 05:56 07:46 08:43 08:43 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 15:53 16:53 18:03 19:13 20:03 21:13 22:13 23:02
Banchory, at Business Centre 05:56 07:46 08:43 08:43 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 15:53 16:53 18:03 19:13 20:03 21:13 22:14 23:02
Hill of Banchory (S-bound) 05:57 07:47 08:44 08:44 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:14 20:04 21:14 22:15 23:03
Banchory, at Harestone Road End 05:57 07:47 08:44 08:44 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:14 20:04 21:14 22:15 23:03
Crathes Castle (opp) 06:01 07:51 08:48 08:48 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:18 20:08 21:18 22:20 23:07
Crathes, opp Station Wood 06:01 07:51 08:49 08:49 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:18 20:08 21:18 22:20 23:07
Crathes Smithfield 06:02 07:52 08:50 08:50 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 15:59 16:59 18:09 19:19 20:09 21:19 22:21 23:08
Crathes, opp West Park 06:03 07:53 08:52 08:52 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:00 17:00 18:10 19:20 20:10 21:20 22:22 23:09
Drumoak, opp Foresters Cottage 06:06 07:56 08:57 08:57 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 16:03 17:03 18:13 19:23 20:13 21:23 22:25 23:12
Drumoak, at Tersets Road End 06:06 07:57 08:58 08:58 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:24 20:14 21:24 22:25 23:12
Drumoak, at Keithmuir Gardens 06:07 07:57 08:59 08:59 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:24 20:14 21:24 22:26 23:13
Drumoak, opp Nether Sunnyside 08:59 16:04
Drumoak, at Sunnyside Drive 06:07 07:58 09:00 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:05 17:05 18:15 19:25 20:15 21:25 22:26 23:13
Drumoak, at Drum Castle Road End 06:09 08:00 09:03 09:03 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 16:07 17:07 18:17 19:27 20:17 21:27 22:28 23:15
E Mains of Drum, at Woodside Farm 06:10 08:00 09:04 09:04 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 16:07 17:07 18:17 19:27 20:17 21:27 22:29 23:16
Drumoak, at Wardmill 06:11 08:02 09:07 09:07 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:09 17:09 18:19 19:29 20:19 21:29 22:30 23:17
E Mains of Drum, at Easter Anguston Rd End 06:12 08:03 09:08 09:08 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 16:09 17:10 18:20 19:30 20:20 21:30 22:31 23:18
E Mains of Drum Newmill 09:09 16:10
Peterculter, opp Station Road West 06:14 08:05 09:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 16:12 17:12 18:22 19:32 20:22 21:32 22:33 23:20
Peterculter, opp Station Brae 06:14 08:05 09:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 16:12 17:12 18:22 19:32 20:22 21:32 22:33 23:20
Peterculter, at School Road 06:14 08:05 09:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 16:12 17:12 18:22 19:32 20:22 21:32 22:33 23:20
Peterculter, at Cairn Road 06:15 08:05 09:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 16:13 17:13 18:23 19:33 20:23 21:33 22:34 23:21
Peterculter, at Coronation Road 06:15 08:06 09:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 16:13 17:13 18:23 19:33 20:23 21:33 22:34 23:21
Milltimber Pittengullies Brae (NE-bound) 06:16 08:06 09:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 16:14 17:14 18:24 19:34 20:24 21:34 22:35 23:22
Milltimber, at Kippie Lodge 06:16 08:07 09:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 16:14 17:14 18:24 19:34 20:24 21:34 22:35 23:22
Milltimber Brae (opp) 06:17 08:07 09:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 16:15 17:15 18:25 19:35 20:25 21:35 22:36 23:23
Milltimber, at Contlaw Road 06:17 08:08 09:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 16:15 17:15 18:25 19:35 20:25 21:35 22:36 23:23
Milltimber, at Contlaw Brae 06:18 08:08 09:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 16:16 17:16 18:26 19:36 20:26 21:36 22:37 23:24
Milltimber Monearn Gardens (o/s 160) 06:18 08:09 09:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 16:16 17:16 18:26 19:36 20:26 21:36 22:37 23:24
Milltimber, at Binghill Road 06:19 08:09 09:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 16:17 17:17 18:27 19:37 20:27 21:37 22:38 23:25
Milltimber, at Murtle Den Road 06:20 08:10 09:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 16:18 17:18 18:28 19:38 20:28 21:38 22:39 23:26
Bieldside, opp Milton of Murtle 06:20 08:10 09:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 16:18 17:18 18:28 19:38 20:28 21:38 22:39 23:26
Bieldside, at Hillhead Road 06:20 08:11 09:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 16:18 17:18 18:28 19:38 20:28 21:38 22:39 23:26
Bieldside, at Dalmunzie Road 06:21 08:11 09:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:19 18:29 19:39 20:29 21:39 22:40 23:27
Cults, at Prospecthill Road 06:21 08:12 09:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:19 18:29 19:39 20:29 21:39 22:40 23:27
Cults, opp Baillieswells Road 06:22 08:12 09:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:20 18:30 19:40 20:30 21:40 22:41 23:28
Cults, at Cairn Road 06:22 08:12 09:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:20 18:30 19:40 20:30 21:40 22:41 23:28
Cults, at Quarry Road 06:22 08:13 09:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:20 18:30 19:40 20:30 21:40 22:41 23:28
West Cults Road (opp) 06:23 08:13 09:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 16:21 17:21 18:31 19:41 20:31 21:41 22:42 23:29
Cults, opp Dunmail Avenue 06:24 08:14 09:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 16:22 17:22 18:32 19:42 20:32 21:42 22:43 23:30
Cults, opp St. Devenick's Place 06:24 08:14 09:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 16:22 17:22 18:32 19:42 20:32 21:42 22:43 23:30
Den of Cults (opp) 06:25 08:15 09:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 16:23 17:23 18:33 19:43 20:33 21:43 22:44 23:31
Cults, opp Westerton Road 06:26 08:16 09:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 16:24 17:24 18:33 19:43 20:33 21:43 22:44 23:31
Pitfodels, at Wellwood 06:27 08:18 09:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 16:25 17:25 18:34 19:44 20:34 21:44 22:45 23:32
Pitfodels Station Road (opp) 06:28 08:20 09:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:27 16:27 17:27 18:35 19:45 20:35 21:45 22:46 23:33
Pitfodels, at International School 06:30 08:23 09:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:29 16:29 17:29 18:37 19:46 20:36 21:46 22:47 23:34
Mannofield, at Northcote Road 06:31 08:24 09:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:30 16:30 17:30 18:38 19:47 20:37 21:47 22:48 23:35
Mannofield, opp Deeside Drive 06:32 08:25 09:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:31 16:31 17:31 18:38 19:48 20:38 21:48 22:49 23:36
Mannofield Springfield Road (o/s 25) 06:32 08:27 09:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:32 16:32 17:32 18:39 19:48 20:38 21:48 22:49 23:36
Mannofield, opp Morningside Road 06:33 08:28 09:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:33 16:33 17:33 18:40 19:49 20:39 21:49 22:50 23:37
Mannofield Church (adj) 06:34 08:30 09:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:34 16:34 17:34 18:40 19:49 20:39 21:49 22:50 23:37
Mannofield, opp Hammerfield Avenue 06:36 08:33 09:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:36 16:36 17:36 18:42 19:51 20:41 21:51 22:52 23:39
Mannofield, adj Louisville Avenue 06:37 08:34 09:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:37 16:37 17:37 18:42 19:51 20:41 21:51 22:52 23:39
Mannofield, at Forbesfield Lane 06:38 08:35 09:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:38 16:38 17:38 18:43 19:52 20:42 21:52 22:53 23:40
Mannofield, opp Salisbury Terrace 06:38 08:36 09:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:39 16:39 17:39 18:43 19:52 20:42 21:52 22:53 23:40
Mannofield, opp Pitstruan Place 06:39 08:37 09:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:39 16:39 17:39 18:44 19:53 20:43 21:53 22:54 23:41
Mannofield, at Ashley Road 06:40 08:38 09:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:40 16:40 17:40 18:45 19:53 20:43 21:53 22:54 23:41
Mannofield, adj Nellfield Place 06:41 08:39 09:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:41 16:41 17:41 18:45 19:54 20:44 21:54 22:55 23:42
Mannofield, opp Nellfield Cemetery 06:41 08:41 09:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:42 16:42 17:42 18:46 19:54 20:44 21:54 22:55 23:42
Holburn Junction (Stop A2) 06:42 08:42 09:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:43 16:43 17:43 18:47 19:55 20:45 21:55 22:56 23:43
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B3) 06:44 08:45 09:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:45 16:45 17:45 18:48 19:56 20:46 21:56 22:57 23:44
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C3) 06:45 08:46 09:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:46 16:46 17:46 18:49 19:57 20:47 21:57 22:58 23:45
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F4) 06:46 08:48 09:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:48 16:48 17:48 18:50 19:58 20:48 21:58 22:59 23:46
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 9) 06:49 08:52 09:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:51 16:51 17:51 18:52 20:00 20:50 22:00 23:01 23:48
Journey terminates at Ballater

♿ Not operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also